title
HomeHot ZonesUpcoming Spray EventsCounty ContactsWhat Can I Do?WNV InfoMosquito SurveillanceAnimalsBrochures/FactsheetsMedia/Press Releases

Surveillance Data and Maps


Select a county below to view surveillance information for that county.

Map of Surveillance Results Adams County - Red/Virus Present Allegheny County - Red/Virus Present Armstrong County - Red/Virus Present Beaver County - Red/Virus Present Bedford County - Red/Virus Present Berks County - Red/Virus Present Blair County - Red/Virus Present Bradford County - Blue/Virus Has Not Yet Been Found Bucks County - Red/Virus Present Butler County - Red/Virus Present Cambria County - Red/Virus Present Cameron County - Blue/Virus Has Not Yet Been Found Carbon County - Red/Virus Present Centre County - Red/Virus Present Chester County - Red/Virus Present Clarion County - Red/Virus Present Clearfield County - Red/Virus Present Clinton County - Red/Virus Present Columbia County - Red/Virus Present Crawford County - Red/Virus Present Cumberland County - Red/Virus Present Dauphin County - Red/Virus Present Delaware County - Red/Virus Present Elk County - Red/Virus Present Erie County - Red/Virus Present Fayette County - Red/Virus Present Forest County - Red/Virus Present Franklin County - Red/Virus Present Fulton County - Red/Virus Present Greene County - Red/Virus Present Huntingdon County - Red/Virus Present Indiana County - Red/Virus Present Jefferson County - Red/Virus Present Juniata County - Red/Virus Present Lackawanna County - Red/Virus Present Lancaster County - Red/Virus Present Lawrence County - Red/Virus Present Lebanon County - Red/Virus Present Lehigh County - Red/Virus Present Luzerne County - Red/Virus Present Lycoming County - Red/Virus Present McKean County - Red/Virus Present Mercer County - Blue/Virus Has Not Yet Been Found Mifflin County - Red/Virus Present Monroe County - Red/Virus Present Montgomery County - Red/Virus Present Montour County - Red/Virus Present Northampton County - Red/Virus Present Northumberland County - Red/Virus Present Perry County - Red/Virus Present Philadelphia County - Red/Virus Present Pike County - Blue/Virus Has Not Yet Been Found Potter County - Blue/Virus Has Not Yet Been Found Schuylkill County - Red/Virus Present Snyder County - Red/Virus Present Somerset County - Red/Virus Present Sullivan County - Blue/Virus Has Not Yet Been Found Susquehanna County - Blue/Virus Has Not Yet Been Found Tioga County - Blue/Virus Has Not Yet Been Found Union County - Red/Virus Present Venango County - Blue/Virus Has Not Yet Been Found Warren County - Red/Virus Present Washington County - Red/Virus Present Wayne County - Blue/Virus Has Not Yet Been Found Westmoreland County - Red/Virus Present Wyoming County - Blue/Virus Has Not Yet Been Found York County - Red/Virus Present Counties in Blue are counties in which virus has not yet been found during the year.  Move your cursor over individual counties to determine county surveillance status. Counties in Red are counties in which virus has been found during the year.  Move your cursor over individual counties to determine county surveillance status.

Red/Blue Map Legend - Red = Virus Found, Blue = No Virus Found

Tabular view of PA county surveillance status for 2015

Pennsylvania Surveillance

Surveillance Type Number Collected Number Tested Number Positives
Humans N/A N/A 30*
Human Blood Donors N/A N/A 2
Dead Birds 80 78 31
Mosquito Samples 26924 10353 2097
Mosquito Pools N/A 18503 2689
Veterinary Samples N/A N/A 2*
*This number may include positive cases for pathogens other than West Nile Virus. For more information, please see the corresponding Human Cases or Veterinary Positives tables below.


View:  County Positives Summary  |  Human Cases  |  Mosquito Positives  |  Avian Positives  |  Veterinary Positives

County Positives Summary

CountyTotal
Positives
Human
Cases
Avian SamplesMosquito SamplesVeterinary
Positives
CollectedTestedPositiveCollectedTestedPositive
Adams208022015646392080
Allegheny17834436594381720
Armstrong10000312110
Beaver9100073720380
Bedford1033115700
Berks4401101207295440
Blair240330623242240
Bradford0000016400
Bucks144300013144691410
Butler400001125340
Cambria180000659272180
Cameron000000000
Carbon30000514030
Centre901414464023150
Chester124200011655921211
Clarion10000642510
Clearfield10110953410
Clinton30220773930
Columbia30000362530
Crawford10111891400
Cumberland10016641322419950
Dauphin6822221154429640
Delaware185233312445541800
Elk1000030510
Erie926413077660
Fayette120110516188120
Forest30000171030
Franklin380000824291380
Fulton100008610
Greene900001312590
Huntingdon30331221620
Indiana40000241240
Jefferson10000431410
Juniata10000481410
Lackawanna120000259115120
Lancaster8119931893468770
Lawrence110000681201110
Lebanon6612201061330650
Lehigh620110712335620
Luzerne411000605287400
Lycoming270110205138270
McKean10000591301
Mercer0011023600
Mifflin20111541410
Monroe100000326133100
Montgomery13130008553331280
Montour10000131010
Northampton310000235138310
Northumberland200000173109200
Perry800001904880
Philadelphia117600013465271110
Pike000002000
Potter000003100
Schuylkill401101146440
Snyder601101184860
Somerset10000714210
Sullivan000002100
Susquehanna000000000
Tioga00110151300
Union20000018688200
Venango0000039300
Warren400001023540
Washington200002047720
Wayne000000000
Westmoreland110000184127110
Wyoming000000000
York28021010723509472710
TOTAL216030807831269241035320972
Positive Counties56
Counties with
Human Positives
14
Counties with
Dead Bird Positives
12
Counties with
Mosquito Positives
53
Counties with
Veterinary Positives
2

Human Positives Reported
Top

(Most recent cases reported at top of table)

Pathogen County Gender Date Reported Illness
Onset Date
Status
West Nile Virus Erie Male 11/9/2015 9/23/2015 Deceased
West Nile Virus Allegheny Male 11/6/2015 10/4/2015  
West Nile Virus Dauphin Male 11/4/2015 7/20/2015  
West Nile Virus Philadelphia Male 10/26/2015 10/3/2015  
West Nile Virus Chester Male 10/8/2015 9/13/2015  
West Nile Virus Beaver Male 10/8/2015 9/23/2015  
West Nile Virus Lebanon Male 10/2/2015 8/17/2015  
West Nile Virus Cumberland Female 9/28/2015 9/3/2015  
West Nile Virus Philadelphia Male 9/24/2015 8/31/2015  
West Nile Virus Philadelphia Female 9/24/2015 9/8/2015  
West Nile Virus Delaware Male 9/22/2015 8/20/2015  
West Nile Virus Allegheny Female 9/22/2015 9/2/2015  
West Nile Virus Allegheny Female 9/18/2015 8/29/2015  
West Nile Virus York Male 9/18/2015 9/7/2015  
West Nile Virus Bucks Female 9/17/2015 9/3/2015  
West Nile Virus Philadelphia Female 9/17/2015 9/8/2015  
West Nile Virus Delaware Female 9/11/2015 8/18/2015  
West Nile Virus Bucks Female 9/9/2015 8/23/2015  
West Nile Virus Luzerne Female 9/9/2015 8/28/2015  
West Nile Virus Philadelphia Male 9/8/2015 8/1/2015  
West Nile Virus Dauphin Male 9/3/2015 8/14/2015  
West Nile Virus Lancaster Male 9/3/2015 8/14/2015  
West Nile Virus Montgomery Male 9/3/2015 8/16/2015  
West Nile Virus Philadelphia Female 8/31/2015 8/7/2015  
West Nile Virus York Female 8/31/2015 8/11/2015  
West Nile Virus Montgomery Male 8/31/2015 8/19/2015  
West Nile Virus Bucks Female 8/26/2015 8/10/2015  
West Nile Virus Chester Female 8/21/2015 7/20/2015  
West Nile Virus Montgomery Male 8/21/2015 8/10/2015  
West Nile Virus Erie Male 8/17/2015 8/6/2015  

Mosquito Positives Collected
Top

Mosquito samples may consist of 1 or more mosquito pools with 1 or more species. The samples below are ordered by County, then by Recent Date.

County Municipality Date Species
Adams County Mosquito Samples
Adams Butler Twp 9/24/2015 Culex pipiens
Adams Arendtsville Boro 9/24/2015 Culex pipiens
Adams Mount Joy Twp 9/23/2015 Culex pipiens
Adams Littlestown Boro 9/23/2015 Culex pipiens
Adams Gettysburg Boro 9/23/2015 Culex pipiens
Adams Mount Pleasant Twp 9/17/2015 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Adams Conewago Twp 9/17/2015 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Adams Conewago Twp 9/17/2015 Culex pipiens
Adams Bonneauville Boro 9/17/2015 Culex restuans
Adams Straban Twp 9/16/2015 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Adams Berwick Twp 9/16/2015 Culex restuans
Adams Berwick Twp 9/16/2015 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Adams Berwick Twp 9/16/2015 Culex pipiens
Adams Hamilton Twp 9/16/2015 Culex pipiens
Adams New Oxford Boro 9/15/2015 Culex restuans
Adams Cumberland Twp 9/10/2015 Culex restuans
Adams Straban Twp 9/10/2015 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Adams Cumberland Twp 9/10/2015 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Adams Straban Twp 9/10/2015 Culex pipiens
Adams Cumberland Twp 9/10/2015 Culex restuans
Adams Gettysburg Boro 9/10/2015 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Adams Gettysburg Boro 9/10/2015 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Adams Cumberland Twp 9/10/2015 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Adams Cumberland Twp 9/10/2015 Culex pipiens
Adams Cumberland Twp 9/10/2015 Culex pipiens
Adams Cumberland Twp 9/10/2015 Culex pipiens
Adams Cumberland Twp 9/10/2015 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Adams Hamiltonban Twp 9/10/2015 Culex restuans
Adams Hamiltonban Twp 9/10/2015 Culex pipiens
Adams Carroll Valley Boro 9/10/2015 Culex restuans
Adams Fairfield Boro 9/10/2015 Culex pipiens
Adams Conewago Twp 9/9/2015 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Adams Conewago Twp 9/9/2015 Culex pipiens
Adams Conewago Twp 9/9/2015 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Adams Conewago Twp 9/9/2015 Culex pipiens
Adams Conewago Twp 9/9/2015 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Adams Mount Pleasant Twp 9/3/2015 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Adams Bonneauville Boro 9/3/2015 Culex restuans
Adams Mount Pleasant Twp 9/3/2015 Culex pipiens
Adams Mount Pleasant Twp 9/3/2015 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Adams Bonneauville Boro 9/3/2015 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Adams Mount Pleasant Twp 9/3/2015 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Adams Bonneauville Boro 9/3/2015 Culex restuans
Adams Butler Twp 9/3/2015 Culex restuans
Adams Butler Twp 9/3/2015 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Adams Butler Twp 9/3/2015 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Adams Bendersville Boro 9/3/2015 Culex pipiens
Adams Menallen Twp 9/3/2015 Culex pipiens
Adams Straban Twp 9/3/2015 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Adams Straban Twp 9/3/2015 Culex restuans
Adams Cumberland Twp 9/3/2015 Culex restuans
Adams Butler Twp 9/3/2015 Culex restuans
Adams Littlestown Boro 9/2/2015 Culex pipiens
Adams Littlestown Boro 9/2/2015 Culex pipiens
Adams Littlestown Boro 9/2/2015 Culex pipiens
Adams Union Twp 9/2/2015 Culex pipiens
Adams Huntington Twp 9/2/2015 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Adams Latimore Twp 9/2/2015 Culex restuans
Adams Tyrone Twp 9/2/2015 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Adams Straban Twp 9/2/2015 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Adams East Berlin Boro 8/27/2015 Culex restuans
Adams East Berlin Boro 8/27/2015 Culex restuans
Adams Reading Twp 8/27/2015 Culex restuans
Adams Oxford Twp 8/27/2015 Culex restuans
Adams Tyrone Twp 8/27/2015 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Adams Straban Twp 8/27/2015 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Adams Oxford Twp 8/26/2015 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Adams Oxford Twp 8/26/2015 Culex restuans
Adams Oxford Twp 8/26/2015 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Adams Berwick Twp 8/26/2015 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Adams Abbottstown Boro 8/26/2015 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Adams Berwick Twp 8/26/2015 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Adams Berwick Twp 8/26/2015 Culex restuans
Adams Hamilton Twp 8/26/2015 Culex restuans
Adams Gettysburg Boro 8/25/2015 Culex restuans
Adams Cumberland Twp 8/25/2015 Culex restuans
Adams Cumberland Twp 8/25/2015 Culex pipiens
Adams Cumberland Twp 8/25/2015 Culex restuans
Adams Mount Pleasant Twp 8/20/2015 Culex pipiens
Adams Mount Pleasant Twp 8/20/2015 Culex pipiens
Adams Bonneauville Boro 8/20/2015 Culex pipiens
Adams Bonneauville Boro 8/20/2015 Culex pipiens
Adams Mount Pleasant Twp 8/20/2015 Culex pipiens
Adams Bonneauville Boro 8/20/2015 Culex pipiens
Adams Straban Twp 8/20/2015 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Adams Straban Twp 8/20/2015 Culex restuans
Adams Straban Twp 8/20/2015 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Adams Butler Twp 8/19/2015 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Adams Butler Twp 8/19/2015 Culex restuans
Adams Cumberland Twp 8/19/2015 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Adams Cumberland Twp 8/19/2015 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Adams Cumberland Twp 8/19/2015 Culex restuans
Adams Mount Pleasant Twp 8/19/2015 Culex pipiens
Adams Mount Joy Twp 8/19/2015 Culex pipiens
Adams Littlestown Boro 8/19/2015 Culex restuans
Adams Littlestown Boro 8/19/2015 Culex restuans
Adams Union Twp 8/19/2015 Culex pipiens
Adams Littlestown Boro 8/19/2015 Culex pipiens
Adams Union Twp 8/19/2015 Culex pipiens
Adams Conewago Twp 8/18/2015 Culex restuans
Adams Conewago Twp 8/18/2015 Culex pipiens
Adams Conewago Twp 8/18/2015 Culex pipiens
Adams Conewago Twp 8/18/2015 Culex restuans
      Culex salinarius
Adams Conewago Twp 8/18/2015 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Adams Conewago Twp 8/18/2015 Culex pipiens
Adams Hamilton Twp 8/13/2015 Culex pipiens
Adams East Berlin Boro 8/13/2015 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Adams East Berlin Boro 8/13/2015 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Adams East Berlin Boro 8/13/2015 Culex restuans
Adams Berwick Twp 8/13/2015 Culex restuans
Adams Berwick Twp 8/13/2015 Culex pipiens
Adams Berwick Twp 8/13/2015 Culex pipiens
Adams Hamilton Twp 8/13/2015 Culex pipiens
Adams Franklin Twp 8/13/2015 Culex restuans
Adams Hamiltonban Twp 8/13/2015 Culex pipiens
Adams Cumberland Twp 8/13/2015 Culex restuans
Adams Oxford Twp 8/12/2015 Culex restuans
Adams Oxford Twp 8/12/2015 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Adams Oxford Twp 8/12/2015 Culex pipiens
Adams New Oxford Boro 8/12/2015 Culex pipiens
Adams Cumberland Twp 8/12/2015 Culex restuans
Adams Cumberland Twp 8/12/2015 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Adams Butler Twp 8/12/2015 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Adams Cumberland Twp 8/12/2015 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Adams Cumberland Twp 8/12/2015 Culex pipiens
Adams Butler Twp 8/11/2015 Culex spp.
Adams Butler Twp 8/11/2015 Culex pipiens-restuans
Adams Arendtsville Boro 8/11/2015 Culex restuans
Adams Menallen Twp 8/11/2015 Culex pipiens
Adams Latimore Twp 8/6/2015 Culex restuans
Adams Tyrone Twp 8/6/2015 Culex restuans
Adams Straban Twp 8/6/2015 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Adams Cumberland Twp 8/6/2015 Culex spp.
Adams Mount Joy Twp 8/5/2015 Culex pipiens-restuans
Adams Mount Joy Twp 8/5/2015 Culex pipiens
      Culex pipiens-restuans
Adams Littlestown Boro 8/5/2015 Culex spp.
Adams Littlestown Boro 8/5/2015 Culex pipiens
Adams Union Twp 8/5/2015 Culex restuans
Adams Union Twp 8/5/2015 Culex restuans
Adams Littlestown Boro 8/5/2015 Culex pipiens
Adams Hamilton Twp 8/5/2015 Culex pipiens
Adams East Berlin Boro 8/5/2015 Culex spp.
Adams Hamiltonban Twp 8/4/2015 Culex pipiens
Adams Bonneauville Boro 8/4/2015 Culex pipiens
Adams Mount Pleasant Twp 8/4/2015 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Adams Mount Pleasant Twp 8/4/2015 Culex pipiens
      Culex pipiens-restuans
      Culex restuans
Adams Bonneauville Boro 8/4/2015 Culex pipiens-restuans
Adams Mount Pleasant Twp 8/4/2015 Culex pipiens
Adams Bonneauville Boro 8/4/2015 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Adams Franklin Twp 8/4/2015 Culex restuans
Adams Hamiltonban Twp 8/4/2015 Culex pipiens
Adams Gettysburg Boro 7/30/2015 Culex restuans
Adams Gettysburg Boro 7/30/2015 Culex pipiens
Adams Gettysburg Boro 7/30/2015 Culex restuans
      Culex spp.
Adams Gettysburg Boro 7/30/2015 Culex pipiens
Adams Gettysburg Boro 7/30/2015 Culex pipiens
Adams Berwick Twp 7/30/2015 Culex restuans
Adams Abbottstown Boro 7/30/2015 Culex pipiens-restuans
Adams Berwick Twp 7/30/2015 Culex pipiens-restuans
Adams Hamilton Twp 7/30/2015 Culex pipiens
Adams Oxford Twp 7/30/2015 Culex pipiens
Adams Cumberland Twp 7/29/2015 Culex restuans
Adams Straban Twp 7/29/2015 Culex restuans
Adams Conewago Twp 7/29/2015 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Adams Conewago Twp 7/29/2015 Culex pipiens
Adams Conewago Twp 7/29/2015 Culex pipiens
Adams Conewago Twp 7/29/2015 Culex pipiens
Adams Conewago Twp 7/29/2015 Culex pipiens
Adams Straban Twp 7/29/2015 Culex pipiens
Adams Straban Twp 7/29/2015 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Adams Oxford Twp 7/28/2015 Culex restuans
Adams Oxford Twp 7/28/2015 Culex restuans
      Culex salinarius
Adams Oxford Twp 7/28/2015 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Adams Mount Joy Twp 7/23/2015 Culex pipiens
Adams Littlestown Boro 7/23/2015 Culex restuans
Adams Gettysburg Boro 7/22/2015 Culex restuans
Adams Oxford Twp 7/22/2015 Culex restuans
Adams Arendtsville Boro 7/22/2015 Culex restuans
Adams Cumberland Twp 7/22/2015 Culex restuans
Adams Cumberland Twp 7/22/2015 Culex restuans
Adams Cumberland Twp 7/22/2015 Culex restuans
Adams Arendtsville Boro 7/22/2015 Culex pipiens
Adams Hamiltonban Twp 7/21/2015 Culex pipiens
Adams Fairfield Boro 7/21/2015 Culex restuans
Adams Highland Twp 7/21/2015 Culex restuans
Adams Bonneauville Boro 7/21/2015 Culex pipiens
Adams Bonneauville Boro 7/21/2015 Culex pipiens
Adams Bonneauville Boro 7/21/2015 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Adams Bonneauville Boro 7/21/2015 Culex restuans
Adams Mount Pleasant Twp 7/21/2015 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Adams Bonneauville Boro 7/21/2015 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Adams Cumberland Twp 7/16/2015 Culex restuans
Adams Cumberland Twp 7/16/2015 Culex pipiens
Adams Straban Twp 7/16/2015 Culex pipiens
Adams Cumberland Twp 7/16/2015 Culex restuans
Adams Arendtsville Boro 7/15/2015 Culex pipiens
Adams Conewago Twp 7/9/2015 Culex restuans
Adams Conewago Twp 7/9/2015 Culex pipiens
Adams Hamilton Twp 7/8/2015 Culex restuans
Adams Bonneauville Boro 7/8/2015 Culex pipiens
Adams Mount Pleasant Twp 7/8/2015 Culex pipiens
Adams Bonneauville Boro 7/8/2015 Culex pipiens
Adams Bonneauville Boro 7/8/2015 Culex pipiens
Adams Mount Pleasant Twp 7/8/2015 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Adams Mount Pleasant Twp 7/8/2015 Culex restuans
Adams Conewago Twp 7/2/2015 Culex restuans
Adams Conewago Twp 7/2/2015 Culex restuans
Adams Bonneauville Boro 7/1/2015 Culex restuans
Allegheny County Mosquito Samples
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 9/24/2015 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 9/24/2015 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 9/24/2015 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 9/24/2015 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 9/24/2015 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 9/24/2015 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 9/24/2015 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 9/24/2015 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 9/22/2015 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 9/22/2015 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 9/22/2015 Culex pipiens
      Ochlerotatus japonicus japonicus
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 9/22/2015 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 9/22/2015 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Wilkinsburg Boro 9/17/2015 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Wilkinsburg Boro 9/17/2015 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 9/17/2015 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Allegheny Wilkinsburg Boro 9/17/2015 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Wilkinsburg Boro 9/17/2015 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 9/17/2015 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 9/16/2015 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 9/16/2015 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 9/16/2015 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 9/16/2015 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 9/15/2015 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 9/15/2015 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 9/15/2015 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 9/15/2015 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 9/15/2015 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 9/15/2015 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Edgeworth Boro 9/10/2015 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Leetsdale Boro 9/10/2015 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Leetsdale Boro 9/10/2015 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 9/9/2015 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Allegheny Penn Hills Twp 9/9/2015 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Reserve Twp 9/9/2015 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Reserve Twp 9/9/2015 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Penn Hills Twp 9/9/2015 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 9/9/2015 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 9/9/2015 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Forest Hills Boro 9/9/2015 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Penn Hills Twp 9/9/2015 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Forest Hills Boro 9/9/2015 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Wilkinsburg Boro 9/9/2015 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Allegheny Penn Hills Twp 9/9/2015 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 9/3/2015 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 9/3/2015 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 9/3/2015 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 9/3/2015 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 9/3/2015 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 9/3/2015 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 9/3/2015 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 9/3/2015 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 9/3/2015 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 9/3/2015 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 9/3/2015 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 9/3/2015 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 9/3/2015 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 9/3/2015 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 9/3/2015 Culex restuans
Allegheny Collier Twp 9/2/2015 Culex restuans
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 8/26/2015 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 8/26/2015 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 8/26/2015 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 8/26/2015 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 8/26/2015 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Penn Hills Twp 8/26/2015 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Allegheny Penn Hills Twp 8/26/2015 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Allegheny Penn Hills Twp 8/26/2015 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Forest Hills Boro 8/26/2015 Culex restuans
Allegheny Forest Hills Boro 8/26/2015 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Penn Hills Twp 8/26/2015 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Allegheny Penn Hills Twp 8/26/2015 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 8/25/2015 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 8/25/2015 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 8/25/2015 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 8/25/2015 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 8/25/2015 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 8/25/2015 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 8/25/2015 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Wilkinsburg Boro 8/25/2015 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 8/25/2015 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Wilkinsburg Boro 8/25/2015 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Edgewood Boro 8/25/2015 Culex restuans
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 8/25/2015 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Wilkinsburg Boro 8/25/2015 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 8/25/2015 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Wilkinsburg Boro 8/25/2015 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Allegheny Wilkinsburg Boro 8/25/2015 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 8/20/2015 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 8/20/2015 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 8/20/2015 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 8/20/2015 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 8/20/2015 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 8/19/2015 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 8/19/2015 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 8/19/2015 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 8/19/2015 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 8/19/2015 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 8/19/2015 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 8/19/2015 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 8/19/2015 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Clairton City 8/19/2015 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 8/18/2015 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 8/18/2015 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 8/18/2015 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 8/18/2015 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 8/18/2015 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 8/18/2015 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 8/18/2015 Culex pipiens
      Ochlerotatus japonicus japonicus
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 8/18/2015 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
      Ochlerotatus japonicus japonicus
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 8/18/2015 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 8/13/2015 Culex restuans
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 8/13/2015 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 8/13/2015 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 8/13/2015 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 8/13/2015 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 8/13/2015 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 8/13/2015 Culex restuans
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 8/11/2015 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 8/11/2015 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 8/11/2015 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 8/11/2015 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 8/11/2015 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 8/11/2015 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 8/11/2015 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 8/11/2015 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Mccandless Twp 8/6/2015 Culex pipiens-restuans
Allegheny Hampton Twp 8/6/2015 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 8/5/2015 Culex pipiens-restuans
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 8/5/2015 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 8/5/2015 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 8/5/2015 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 8/5/2015 Culex pipiens-restuans
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 8/5/2015 Culex pipiens-restuans
Allegheny Wilkinsburg Boro 8/4/2015 Culex pipiens-restuans
Allegheny Wilkinsburg Boro 8/4/2015 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Edgewood Boro 8/4/2015 Culex restuans
Allegheny Wilkinsburg Boro 8/4/2015 Culex pipiens-restuans
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 8/4/2015 Culex pipiens-restuans
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 7/30/2015 Culex pipiens-restuans
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 7/30/2015 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 7/30/2015 Culex pipiens-restuans
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 7/30/2015 Culex pipiens-restuans
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 7/30/2015 Culex pipiens-restuans
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 7/29/2015 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 7/29/2015 Culex pipiens-restuans
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 7/29/2015 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 7/29/2015 Culex pipiens-restuans
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 7/29/2015 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 7/28/2015 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 7/28/2015 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 7/28/2015 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 7/28/2015 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 7/28/2015 Culex pipiens-restuans
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 7/28/2015 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Monroeville Boro 7/28/2015 Culex restuans
Allegheny Edgewood Boro 7/22/2015 Culex restuans
Allegheny Wilkinsburg Boro 7/22/2015 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Allegheny Wilkinsburg Boro 7/21/2015 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 7/21/2015 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 7/21/2015 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 7/21/2015 Culex restuans
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 7/21/2015 Culex restuans
Allegheny Munhall Boro 7/16/2015 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Munhall Boro 7/16/2015 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 7/15/2015 Culex restuans
Allegheny Monroeville Boro 7/15/2015 Culex restuans
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 7/14/2015 Culex restuans
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 7/14/2015 Culex restuans
Allegheny Munhall Boro 7/9/2015 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 6/30/2015 Culex restuans
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 6/17/2015 Culex restuans
Armstrong County Mosquito Samples
Armstrong Parks Twp 9/10/2015 Culex pipiens
Beaver County Mosquito Samples
Beaver Greene Twp 9/22/2015 Culex restuans
Beaver Hopewell Twp 9/22/2015 Culex pipiens
Beaver Daugherty Twp 9/17/2015 Culex pipiens
Beaver New Sewickley Twp 9/9/2015 Culex restuans
Beaver Monaca Boro 9/9/2015 Culex pipiens-restuans
Beaver Franklin Twp 8/18/2015 Culex restuans
Beaver Greene Twp 8/5/2015 Culex restuans
Beaver North Sewickley Twp 8/4/2015 Culex restuans
Berks County Mosquito Samples
Berks Hamburg Boro 9/22/2015 Culex pipiens
Berks Hamburg Boro 9/17/2015 Culex pipiens
Berks Wyomissing Boro 9/16/2015 Culex pipiens
Berks Bern Twp 9/16/2015 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Berks Bern Twp 9/16/2015 Culex pipiens
Berks Bern Twp 9/16/2015 Culex pipiens
Berks Boyertown Boro 9/15/2015 Culex pipiens
Berks Reading City 9/10/2015 Culex pipiens
Berks Reading City 9/10/2015 Culex pipiens
Berks Wyomissing Boro 9/10/2015 Culex pipiens
Berks Reading City 9/10/2015 Culex pipiens
Berks Hamburg Boro 9/10/2015 Culex pipiens
Berks Hamburg Boro 9/10/2015 Culex pipiens
Berks Douglass Twp 9/9/2015 Culex pipiens
Berks Lower Heidelberg Twp 9/9/2015 Culex pipiens
Berks South Heidelberg Twp 9/9/2015 Culex pipiens
Berks Exeter Twp 9/3/2015 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Berks Exeter Twp 9/3/2015 Culex pipiens
Berks Bern Twp 9/3/2015 Culex salinarius
Berks Bern Twp 9/3/2015 Culex pipiens
Berks Bern Twp 9/3/2015 Culex restuans
Berks Exeter Twp 9/2/2015 Culex pipiens
Berks Hamburg Boro 9/2/2015 Culex restuans
Berks Perry Twp 9/2/2015 Culex restuans
Berks Wyomissing Boro 9/1/2015 Culex pipiens
Berks Hamburg Boro 9/1/2015 Culex restuans
Berks Exeter Twp 8/27/2015 Culex pipiens
Berks Bern Twp 8/27/2015 Culex restuans
Berks Shoemakersville Boro 8/26/2015 Culex restuans
Berks Hamburg Boro 8/26/2015 Culex pipiens
Berks Bern Twp 8/26/2015 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Berks Maxatawny Twp 8/20/2015 Culex pipiens
Berks Heidelberg Twp 8/11/2015 Culex restuans
Berks Exeter Twp 8/5/2015 Culex restuans
Berks Union Twp 8/4/2015 Culex pipiens
Berks Caernarvon Twp 8/4/2015 Culex pipiens-restuans
Berks Caernarvon Twp 8/4/2015 Culex pipiens-restuans
Berks Reading City 7/28/2015 Culex pipiens
Berks Caernarvon Twp 7/23/2015 Culex restuans
Berks Amity Twp 7/23/2015 Culex restuans
Berks Exeter Twp 7/23/2015 Culex restuans
Berks Exeter Twp 7/22/2015 Culex pipiens
Berks Oley Twp 7/21/2015 Culex restuans
Berks Hamburg Boro 6/30/2015 Culex restuans
Blair County Mosquito Samples
Blair Logan Twp 9/22/2015 Culex restuans
Blair Tyrone Boro 9/10/2015 Culex pipiens
Blair Allegheny Twp 9/9/2015 Culex pipiens
Blair North Woodbury Twp 9/3/2015 Culex pipiens
Blair Blair Twp 9/2/2015 Culex pipiens
Blair Altoona City 9/1/2015 Culex pipiens
Blair Taylor Twp 8/25/2015 Culex restuans
Blair North Woodbury Twp 8/25/2015 Culex pipiens
Blair Hollidaysburg Boro 8/20/2015 Culex restuans
Blair Frankstown Twp 8/19/2015 Culex restuans
Blair Altoona City 8/18/2015 Culex pipiens
Blair Frankstown Twp 8/13/2015 Culex restuans
Blair Altoona City 8/13/2015 Culex restuans
Blair Altoona City 8/13/2015 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Blair Logan Twp 8/13/2015 Culex pipiens
Blair Hollidaysburg Boro 8/12/2015 Culex pipiens
Blair Hollidaysburg Boro 8/12/2015 Culex restuans
Blair Hollidaysburg Boro 8/12/2015 Culex restuans
Blair Hollidaysburg Boro 8/5/2015 Culex restuans
Blair Logan Twp 8/5/2015 Culex restuans
Blair Allegheny Twp 7/30/2015 Culex restuans
Blair Hollidaysburg Boro 7/29/2015 Culex pipiens-restuans
Blair Hollidaysburg Boro 7/29/2015 Culex pipiens-restuans
Blair Allegheny Twp 6/25/2015 Culex restuans
Bucks County Mosquito Samples
Bucks Doylestown Twp 9/23/2015 Culex pipiens
Bucks Warminster Twp 9/22/2015 Culex pipiens
Bucks Bristol Twp 9/17/2015 Culex pipiens
Bucks Bristol Boro 9/17/2015 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Bucks Warrington Twp 9/16/2015 Culex pipiens
Bucks Bristol Twp 9/15/2015 Culex restuans
Bucks Bristol Twp 9/15/2015 Culex pipiens
Bucks Falls Twp 9/10/2015 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Bucks Bristol Twp 9/10/2015 Culex pipiens
Bucks Bristol Twp 9/9/2015 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Bucks Bristol Twp 9/3/2015 Culex pipiens
Bucks Bristol Twp 9/3/2015 Culex pipiens
Bucks Bristol Twp 9/3/2015 Culex pipiens
Bucks Bristol Twp 9/3/2015 Culex pipiens
Bucks Warrington Twp 9/3/2015 Culex pipiens
Bucks Warrington Twp 9/3/2015 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Bucks Falls Twp 9/2/2015 Culex pipiens
Bucks Morrisville Boro 9/2/2015 Culex pipiens
Bucks Middletown Twp 9/1/2015 Culex pipiens
Bucks Bristol Twp 9/1/2015 Culex pipiens
Bucks Bristol Twp 9/1/2015 Culex restuans
Bucks Bristol Twp 9/1/2015 Culex pipiens
Bucks West Rockhill Twp 9/1/2015 Culex pipiens
Bucks Sellersville Boro 9/1/2015 Culex pipiens-restuans
Bucks Bristol Twp 8/27/2015 Culex pipiens
Bucks Bristol Twp 8/27/2015 Culex pipiens
Bucks Bristol Twp 8/27/2015 Culex pipiens
Bucks Bristol Twp 8/27/2015 Culex pipiens
Bucks Bristol Twp 8/26/2015 Aedes albopictus
Bucks Bensalem Twp 8/26/2015 Culex pipiens
Bucks Warrington Twp 8/25/2015 Culex pipiens
Bucks Warminster Twp 8/25/2015 Culex pipiens
Bucks Warminster Twp 8/25/2015 Culex pipiens
Bucks Warminster Twp 8/25/2015 Culex pipiens
Bucks Bristol Twp 8/20/2015 Culex pipiens
Bucks Bristol Twp 8/20/2015 Culex pipiens
Bucks Bristol Twp 8/20/2015 Culex pipiens
Bucks Quakertown Boro 8/20/2015 Culex restuans
Bucks Middletown Twp 8/19/2015 Culex pipiens
Bucks Middletown Twp 8/19/2015 Culex pipiens
Bucks New Britain Twp 8/19/2015 Culex pipiens
Bucks New Britain Twp 8/19/2015 Culex pipiens-restuans
Bucks Falls Twp 8/18/2015 Culex pipiens
Bucks Falls Twp 8/18/2015 Culex restuans
Bucks Falls Twp 8/18/2015 Culex pipiens
Bucks Perkasie Boro 8/18/2015 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Bucks Sellersville Boro 8/18/2015 Culex pipiens
Bucks West Rockhill Twp 8/18/2015 Culex pipiens
Bucks West Rockhill Twp 8/18/2015 Culex pipiens
Bucks Sellersville Boro 8/18/2015 Culex restuans
Bucks Bristol Twp 8/13/2015 Culex restuans
Bucks Lower Makefield Twp 8/13/2015 Culex pipiens
Bucks Lower Makefield Twp 8/13/2015 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Bucks Morrisville Boro 8/13/2015 Culex restuans
Bucks Buckingham Twp 8/13/2015 Culex pipiens
Bucks Doylestown Boro 8/13/2015 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Bucks Doylestown Twp 8/13/2015 Culex restuans
Bucks Bensalem Twp 8/12/2015 Culex pipiens
Bucks Bensalem Twp 8/12/2015 Culex pipiens
Bucks Bensalem Twp 8/12/2015 Culex pipiens
Bucks Wrightstown Twp 8/12/2015 Culex restuans
Bucks Bristol Twp 8/11/2015 Culex pipiens-restuans
Bucks Bristol Twp 8/11/2015 Culex pipiens-restuans
Bucks Bristol Twp 8/11/2015 Culex pipiens-restuans
Bucks Bristol Twp 8/11/2015 Culex spp.
Bucks Middletown Twp 8/11/2015 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Bucks Middletown Twp 8/11/2015 Culex pipiens-restuans
      Culex restuans
Bucks Middletown Twp 8/11/2015 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Bucks Warwick Twp 8/11/2015 Culex pipiens
Bucks Warminster Twp 8/11/2015 Culex pipiens
Bucks Warminster Twp 8/11/2015 Culex pipiens
Bucks Warminster Twp 8/11/2015 Culex restuans
Bucks Warwick Twp 8/11/2015 Culex restuans
Bucks Warwick Twp 8/11/2015 Culex restuans
Bucks Bristol Twp 8/6/2015 Culex pipiens
Bucks Bristol Twp 8/6/2015 Culex restuans
Bucks Bristol Twp 8/6/2015 Culex pipiens-restuans
Bucks Bristol Twp 8/6/2015 Culex pipiens-restuans
Bucks Perkasie Boro 8/6/2015 Culex pipiens
      Culex pipiens-restuans
Bucks West Rockhill Twp 8/6/2015 Culex pipiens
Bucks West Rockhill Twp 8/6/2015 Culex pipiens
Bucks Sellersville Boro 8/6/2015 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Bucks Bristol Twp 8/6/2015 Culex pipiens
Bucks Bristol Twp 8/6/2015 Culex pipiens
Bucks Warminster Twp 7/30/2015 Culex pipiens
Bucks Warminster Twp 7/30/2015 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Bucks Warminster Twp 7/30/2015 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Bucks Warminster Twp 7/30/2015 Culex pipiens
      Culex pipiens-restuans
Bucks Yardley Boro 7/30/2015 Culex pipiens
Bucks Newtown Twp 7/30/2015 Culex pipiens
Bucks Warrington Twp 7/29/2015 Culex pipiens
Bucks Warrington Twp 7/29/2015 Culex pipiens
Bucks Warrington Twp 7/29/2015 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Bucks Warrington Twp 7/29/2015 Culex pipiens
Bucks Falls Twp 7/29/2015 Culex restuans
Bucks Lower Makefield Twp 7/29/2015 Culex pipiens
Bucks Lower Makefield Twp 7/29/2015 Culex pipiens-restuans
Bucks Warwick Twp 7/28/2015 Culex pipiens-restuans
Bucks Warwick Twp 7/28/2015 Culex restuans
      Culex spp.
Bucks Warwick Twp 7/28/2015 Culex pipiens-restuans
Bucks Bensalem Twp 7/28/2015 Culex restuans
      Culex salinarius
Bucks Bensalem Twp 7/28/2015 Culex pipiens
Bucks Middletown Twp 7/28/2015 Culex pipiens
Bucks Bristol Twp 7/23/2015 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Bucks Bristol Twp 7/23/2015 Culex pipiens
Bucks Middletown Twp 7/23/2015 Culex pipiens
Bucks West Rockhill Twp 7/23/2015 Culex pipiens
Bucks Bristol Twp 7/22/2015 Culex pipiens
Bucks Bristol Twp 7/22/2015 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Bucks Wrightstown Twp 7/22/2015 Culex pipiens
Bucks Northampton Twp 7/22/2015 Culex pipiens
Bucks Warrington Twp 7/21/2015 Culex pipiens
Bucks Warrington Twp 7/21/2015 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Bucks Warminster Twp 7/21/2015 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Bucks Warminster Twp 7/21/2015 Culex pipiens
Bucks Warminster Twp 7/21/2015 Culex restuans
Bucks Northampton Twp 7/21/2015 Culex pipiens
Bucks Northampton Twp 7/21/2015 Culex restuans
Bucks Northampton Twp 7/21/2015 Culex pipiens
Bucks Northampton Twp 7/21/2015 Culex pipiens
Bucks Bristol Twp 7/21/2015 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Bucks Falls Twp 7/21/2015 Culex restuans
Bucks Bristol Twp 7/21/2015 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Bucks Bristol Twp 7/21/2015 Culex pipiens
Bucks Warminster Twp 7/16/2015 Culex pipiens
Bucks Warminster Twp 7/16/2015 Culex pipiens
Bucks Warminster Twp 7/16/2015 Culex pipiens
Bucks Warminster Twp 7/15/2015 Culex pipiens
Bucks Falls Twp 7/14/2015 Culex pipiens
Bucks Warrington Twp 7/14/2015 Culex restuans
Bucks Warwick Twp 7/14/2015 Culex pipiens
Bucks Warminster Twp 7/14/2015 Culex restuans
Bucks Warminster Twp 7/14/2015 Culex pipiens
Bucks Northampton Twp 7/9/2015 Culex restuans
Bucks Bristol Twp 7/8/2015 Culex pipiens
Bucks Middletown Twp 7/8/2015 Culex pipiens-restuans
Bucks Warwick Twp 7/8/2015 Culex pipiens
Bucks Warminster Twp 7/8/2015 Culex restuans
Bucks Warrington Twp 7/7/2015 Culex pipiens
Bucks Warwick Twp 7/7/2015 Culex pipiens
Bucks Morrisville Boro 6/30/2015 Culex pipiens
Butler County Mosquito Samples
Butler Jackson Twp 8/13/2015 Culex restuans
Butler Penn Twp 8/12/2015 Culex restuans
Butler Connoquenessing Twp 8/12/2015 Culex restuans
Butler Franklin Twp 7/31/2015 Culex restuans
Cambria County Mosquito Samples
Cambria Johnstown City 9/9/2015 Culex pipiens
Cambria Southmont Boro 8/25/2015 Culex restuans
Cambria Johnstown City 8/19/2015 Culex pipiens-restuans
Cambria Johnstown City 8/19/2015 Culex pipiens
Cambria Lower Yoder Twp 8/19/2015 Culex restuans
Cambria Lower Yoder Twp 8/19/2015 Culex pipiens-restuans
Cambria Southmont Boro 8/19/2015 Culex pipiens-restuans
Cambria Wilmore Boro 8/18/2015 Culex restuans
Cambria Wilmore Boro 8/18/2015 Culex pipiens
Cambria Portage Twp 8/18/2015 Culex pipiens
Cambria Portage Twp 8/18/2015 Culex pipiens-restuans
Cambria Stonycreek Twp 8/13/2015 Culex restuans
Cambria White Twp 8/11/2015 Culex pipiens-restuans
Cambria Wilmore Boro 8/6/2015 Culex restuans
Cambria Portage Twp 8/6/2015 Culex pipiens-restuans
Cambria Stonycreek Twp 8/4/2015 Culex restuans
Cambria Allegheny Twp 6/16/2015 Culex restuans
Cambria Southmont Boro 6/4/2015 Culex restuans
Carbon County Mosquito Samples
Carbon Lehighton Boro 8/25/2015 Culex restuans
Carbon Palmerton Boro 8/25/2015 Culex pipiens
Carbon Palmerton Boro 8/4/2015 Culex pipiens-restuans
Centre County Mosquito Samples
Centre Potter Twp 9/2/2015 Culex restuans
Centre Millheim Boro 8/28/2015 Culex restuans
Centre Howard Twp 8/5/2015 Culex restuans
Centre Ferguson Twp 7/30/2015 Culex pipiens-restuans
Centre Worth Twp 7/7/2015 Culex restuans
Chester County Mosquito Samples
Chester Easttown Twp 9/23/2015 Culex pipiens
Chester Kennett Twp 9/22/2015 Culex restuans
Chester Caln Twp 9/22/2015 Culex pipiens
Chester Parkesburg Boro 9/22/2015 Culex pipiens
Chester Phoenixville Boro 9/17/2015 Culex restuans
Chester Parkesburg Boro 9/17/2015 Culex pipiens
Chester Avondale Boro 9/17/2015 Culex restuans
Chester London Grove Twp 9/17/2015 Culex restuans
Chester East Caln Twp 9/16/2015 Culex pipiens
Chester Downingtown Boro 9/16/2015 Culex pipiens
Chester Tredyffrin Twp 9/15/2015 Culex restuans
Chester West Chester Boro 9/15/2015 Culex pipiens
Chester West Whiteland Twp 9/10/2015 Culex pipiens
Chester West Goshen Twp 9/10/2015 Culex pipiens
Chester New Garden Twp 9/9/2015 Culex pipiens
Chester Avondale Boro 9/9/2015 Culex restuans
Chester Upper Uwchlan Twp 9/9/2015 Culex pipiens
Chester Upper Uwchlan Twp 9/9/2015 Culex pipiens
Chester Upper Uwchlan Twp 9/9/2015 Culex pipiens
Chester Kennett Twp 9/9/2015 Culex restuans
Chester East Goshen Twp 9/4/2015 Culex pipiens
Chester Uwchlan Twp 9/4/2015 Culex pipiens
Chester Uwchlan Twp 9/4/2015 Culex restuans
Chester Tredyffrin Twp 9/3/2015 Culex pipiens
Chester Tredyffrin Twp 9/3/2015 Culex pipiens
Chester Tredyffrin Twp 9/3/2015 Culex pipiens
Chester Easttown Twp 9/3/2015 Culex pipiens
Chester Easttown Twp 9/3/2015 Culex pipiens
Chester East Goshen Twp 9/2/2015 Culex pipiens
Chester West Chester Boro 9/2/2015 Culex pipiens
Chester West Chester Boro 9/2/2015 Culex pipiens
Chester West Chester Boro 9/2/2015 Culex pipiens
Chester West Chester Boro 9/2/2015 Culex pipiens
Chester Uwchlan Twp 9/2/2015 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Chester Upper Uwchlan Twp 9/2/2015 Culex pipiens
Chester Phoenixville Boro 9/1/2015 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Chester Willistown Twp 9/1/2015 Culex restuans
Chester Kennett Twp 9/1/2015 Culex restuans
Chester Kennett Square Boro 9/1/2015 Culex restuans
Chester Atglen Boro 8/27/2015 Culex pipiens
Chester Parkesburg Boro 8/27/2015 Culex pipiens
Chester Uwchlan Twp 8/27/2015 Culex pipiens
Chester Phoenixville Boro 8/26/2015 Culex restuans
Chester West Chester Boro 8/26/2015 Culex pipiens
Chester West Chester Boro 8/26/2015 Culex pipiens
Chester West Chester Boro 8/26/2015 Culex pipiens
Chester West Chester Boro 8/26/2015 Culex pipiens
Chester West Goshen Twp 8/26/2015 Culex pipiens
Chester East Goshen Twp 8/26/2015 Culex pipiens
Chester Tredyffrin Twp 8/25/2015 Culex pipiens
Chester Tredyffrin Twp 8/25/2015 Culex pipiens
Chester Coatesville City 8/25/2015 Culex pipiens
Chester West Goshen Twp 8/25/2015 Culex pipiens
Chester Oxford Boro 8/22/2015 Culex restuans
Chester Oxford Boro 8/22/2015 Culex pipiens
Chester West Goshen Twp 8/20/2015 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Chester East Goshen Twp 8/20/2015 Culex pipiens
Chester West Chester Boro 8/20/2015 Culex pipiens
Chester West Chester Boro 8/20/2015 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Chester West Chester Boro 8/20/2015 Culex pipiens
Chester Oxford Boro 8/20/2015 Culex pipiens
Chester West Chester Boro 8/20/2015 Culex pipiens
Chester Upper Uwchlan Twp 8/19/2015 Culex pipiens
Chester Upper Uwchlan Twp 8/19/2015 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Chester Upper Uwchlan Twp 8/19/2015 Culex restuans
Chester Coatesville City 8/19/2015 Culex pipiens
Chester Coatesville City 8/19/2015 Culex pipiens
Chester Phoenixville Boro 8/18/2015 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Chester Phoenixville Boro 8/18/2015 Culex pipiens
Chester Phoenixville Boro 8/18/2015 Culex pipiens
Chester Phoenixville Boro 8/18/2015 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Chester Willistown Twp 8/18/2015 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Chester Willistown Twp 8/18/2015 Culex restuans
Chester Willistown Twp 8/18/2015 Culex pipiens
Chester Willistown Twp 8/18/2015 Culex pipiens
Chester Tredyffrin Twp 8/14/2015 Culex pipiens
Chester Downingtown Boro 8/13/2015 Culex pipiens-restuans
Chester West Whiteland Twp 8/12/2015 Culex pipiens
Chester Kennett Twp 8/12/2015 Culex pipiens-restuans
Chester Kennett Square Boro 8/12/2015 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Chester Kennett Square Boro 8/12/2015 Culex salinarius
Chester Schuylkill Twp 8/12/2015 Culex pipiens
Chester Uwchlan Twp 8/11/2015 Culex pipiens-restuans
Chester West Chester Boro 8/11/2015 Culex restuans
Chester West Goshen Twp 8/11/2015 Culex pipiens-restuans
Chester East Goshen Twp 8/11/2015 Culex pipiens-restuans
Chester Willistown Twp 8/6/2015 Culex pipiens-restuans
Chester Phoenixville Boro 8/6/2015 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Chester Kennett Twp 8/6/2015 Culex restuans
Chester Kennett Square Boro 8/6/2015 Culex pipiens
Chester East Marlborough Twp 8/6/2015 Culex restuans
Chester Willistown Twp 8/6/2015 Culex pipiens-restuans
Chester West Whiteland Twp 8/5/2015 Culex pipiens-restuans
Chester Uwchlan Twp 8/5/2015 Culex restuans
Chester Uwchlan Twp 8/5/2015 Culex restuans
Chester North Coventry Twp 8/4/2015 Culex pipiens-restuans
Chester West Goshen Twp 8/4/2015 Culex pipiens-restuans
Chester East Goshen Twp 8/4/2015 Culex pipiens-restuans
Chester West Chester Boro 8/4/2015 Culex pipiens
Chester West Chester Boro 8/4/2015 Culex pipiens-restuans
Chester Tredyffrin Twp 7/30/2015 Culex pipiens-restuans
Chester Tredyffrin Twp 7/30/2015 Culex restuans
Chester Tredyffrin Twp 7/30/2015 Culex pipiens
Chester Willistown Twp 7/30/2015 Culex pipiens-restuans
Chester Phoenixville Boro 7/29/2015 Culex pipiens
Chester Phoenixville Boro 7/29/2015 Culex pipiens
Chester East Caln Twp 7/28/2015 Culex restuans
Chester Downingtown Boro 7/28/2015 Culex pipiens
Chester Tredyffrin Twp 7/23/2015 Culex pipiens
Chester Easttown Twp 7/23/2015 Culex pipiens
Chester Phoenixville Boro 7/21/2015 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Chester Phoenixville Boro 7/21/2015 Culex pipiens
Chester Phoenixville Boro 7/21/2015 Culex pipiens
Chester Phoenixville Boro 7/16/2015 Culex pipiens
Chester Phoenixville Boro 7/16/2015 Culex restuans
Chester Upper Uwchlan Twp 7/15/2015 Culex pipiens-restuans
Chester Phoenixville Boro 7/9/2015 Culex pipiens
Chester Phoenixville Boro 7/9/2015 Culex pipiens
Chester Parkesburg Boro 7/9/2015 Culex restuans
Chester Phoenixville Boro 6/23/2015 Culex spp.
Chester Phoenixville Boro 6/10/2015 Culex restuans
Clarion County Mosquito Samples
Clarion Clarion Twp 9/4/2015 Culex pipiens
Clearfield County Mosquito Samples
Clearfield Chester Hill Boro 8/15/2015 Culex restuans
Clinton County Mosquito Samples
Clinton Bald Eagle Twp 8/14/2015 Culex restuans
Clinton Castanea Twp 7/21/2015 Culex restuans
Clinton Castanea Twp 7/9/2015 Culex pipiens-restuans
Columbia County Mosquito Samples
Columbia Hemlock Twp 8/25/2015 Culex restuans
Columbia Town of Bloomsburg 8/4/2015 Culex pipiens
Columbia Hemlock Twp 7/23/2015 Culex restuans
Cumberland County Mosquito Samples
Cumberland New Cumberland Boro 9/25/2015 Culex pipiens
Cumberland Hampden Twp 9/25/2015 Culex pipiens
Cumberland South Middleton Twp 9/18/2015 Culex pipiens
Cumberland Penn Twp 9/17/2015 Culex pipiens
Cumberland Newville Boro 9/16/2015 Culex pipiens
Cumberland Hampden Twp 9/10/2015 Culex pipiens
Cumberland Hampden Twp 9/10/2015 Culex pipiens
Cumberland South Middleton Twp 9/10/2015 Culex pipiens
Cumberland Upper Allen Twp 9/9/2015 Culex pipiens
Cumberland Lemoyne Boro 9/9/2015 Culex pipiens
Cumberland Lemoyne Boro 9/9/2015 Culex pipiens
Cumberland Camp Hill Boro 9/9/2015 Culex pipiens
Cumberland South Middleton Twp 9/9/2015 Culex pipiens
Cumberland Camp Hill Boro 9/3/2015 Culex pipiens
Cumberland Camp Hill Boro 9/3/2015 Culex pipiens
Cumberland Lemoyne Boro 9/3/2015 Culex pipiens
Cumberland New Cumberland Boro 9/3/2015 Culex pipiens
Cumberland New Cumberland Boro 9/3/2015 Culex pipiens
Cumberland Upper Allen Twp 9/2/2015 Culex pipiens
Cumberland Lower Allen Twp 9/2/2015 Culex pipiens
Cumberland Lower Allen Twp 9/2/2015 Culex restuans
Cumberland South Middleton Twp 9/1/2015 Culex restuans
Cumberland South Middleton Twp 9/1/2015 Culex pipiens
Cumberland Hampden Twp 9/1/2015 Culex pipiens
Cumberland East Pennsboro Twp 9/1/2015 Culex pipiens
Cumberland Monroe Twp 8/28/2015 Culex pipiens
Cumberland Middlesex Twp 8/28/2015 Culex pipiens
Cumberland Upper Allen Twp 8/28/2015 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Cumberland Upper Allen Twp 8/28/2015 Culex pipiens
Cumberland Mechanicsburg Boro 8/27/2015 Culex pipiens
Cumberland Silver Spring Twp 8/27/2015 Culex restuans
Cumberland Hampden Twp 8/26/2015 Culex pipiens
Cumberland Wormleysburg Boro 8/26/2015 Culex pipiens
Cumberland Wormleysburg Boro 8/26/2015 Culex pipiens
Cumberland Wormleysburg Boro 8/26/2015 Culex pipiens
Cumberland Monroe Twp 8/26/2015 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Cumberland North Middleton Twp 8/25/2015 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Cumberland Hampden Twp 8/25/2015 Culex pipiens
Cumberland East Pennsboro Twp 8/25/2015 Culex pipiens
Cumberland Upper Allen Twp 8/22/2015 Culex restuans
Cumberland Upper Allen Twp 8/22/2015 Culex pipiens-restuans
Cumberland West Pennsboro Twp 8/20/2015 Culex pipiens
Cumberland Middlesex Twp 8/19/2015 Culex pipiens
Cumberland Carlisle Boro 8/19/2015 Culex pipiens
Cumberland Middlesex Twp 8/19/2015 Culex restuans
Cumberland Carlisle Boro 8/19/2015 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Cumberland Shippensburg Boro 8/19/2015 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Cumberland Southampton Twp 8/19/2015 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Cumberland Southampton Twp 8/19/2015 Culex restuans
Cumberland Middlesex Twp 8/19/2015 Culex pipiens-restuans
Cumberland Silver Spring Twp 8/18/2015 Culex pipiens
Cumberland Silver Spring Twp 8/18/2015 Culex pipiens
Cumberland Wormleysburg Boro 8/18/2015 Culex pipiens
Cumberland South Newton Twp 8/18/2015 Culex pipiens
Cumberland Hopewell Twp 8/14/2015 Culex pipiens
Cumberland Newville Boro 8/14/2015 Culex pipiens
Cumberland Newville Boro 8/14/2015 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Cumberland Hampden Twp 8/13/2015 Culex pipiens-restuans
Cumberland North Middleton Twp 8/12/2015 Culex restuans
Cumberland Mt Holly Springs Boro 8/12/2015 Culex restuans
Cumberland Mt Holly Springs Boro 8/12/2015 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Cumberland North Middleton Twp 8/12/2015 Culex pipiens
Cumberland Monroe Twp 8/12/2015 Culex restuans
Cumberland Mechanicsburg Boro 8/12/2015 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Cumberland Silver Spring Twp 8/11/2015 Culex restuans
Cumberland Silver Spring Twp 8/11/2015 Culex pipiens
Cumberland North Middleton Twp 8/11/2015 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Cumberland Newville Boro 8/5/2015 Culex pipiens-restuans
Cumberland Camp Hill Boro 8/4/2015 Culex pipiens-restuans
Cumberland Monroe Twp 8/4/2015 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
      Culex spp.
Cumberland Mechanicsburg Boro 8/4/2015 Culex pipiens-restuans
Cumberland Middlesex Twp 8/4/2015 Culex pipiens-restuans
Cumberland North Middleton Twp 8/4/2015 Culex pipiens-restuans
Cumberland Carlisle Boro 7/31/2015 Culex pipiens-restuans
Cumberland Carlisle Boro 7/31/2015 Culex pipiens
Cumberland Middlesex Twp 7/31/2015 Culex restuans
Cumberland Mt Holly Springs Boro 7/30/2015 Culex pipiens
      Culex pipiens-restuans
Cumberland Mt Holly Springs Boro 7/30/2015 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Cumberland Penn Twp 7/29/2015 Culex restuans
Cumberland Dickinson Twp 7/29/2015 Culex restuans
Cumberland Camp Hill Boro 7/29/2015 Culex restuans
Cumberland South Middleton Twp 7/28/2015 Culex pipiens
Cumberland Silver Spring Twp 7/28/2015 Culex restuans
Cumberland Hopewell Twp 7/28/2015 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Cumberland Southampton Twp 7/28/2015 Culex restuans
Cumberland Newville Boro 7/27/2015 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Cumberland Middlesex Twp 7/23/2015 Culex restuans
Cumberland Camp Hill Boro 7/21/2015 Culex pipiens
Cumberland Camp Hill Boro 7/21/2015 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Cumberland Mt Holly Springs Boro 7/21/2015 Culex pipiens
Cumberland Penn Twp 7/21/2015 Culex restuans
Cumberland Silver Spring Twp 7/21/2015 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Cumberland South Middleton Twp 7/16/2015 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Cumberland Silver Spring Twp 7/15/2015 Culex pipiens
Cumberland Penn Twp 7/14/2015 Culex pipiens
Dauphin County Mosquito Samples
Dauphin Susquehanna Twp 9/25/2015 Culex pipiens
Dauphin Lower Paxton Twp 9/23/2015 Culex pipiens
Dauphin Londonderry Twp 9/16/2015 Culex pipiens
Dauphin Londonderry Twp 9/10/2015 Culex pipiens
Dauphin Conewago Twp 9/10/2015 Culex restuans
Dauphin Middle Paxton Twp 9/9/2015 Culex restuans
Dauphin Harrisburg City 9/5/2015 Culex pipiens
Dauphin Harrisburg City 9/5/2015 Culex pipiens
Dauphin Harrisburg City 9/5/2015 Culex restuans
Dauphin Harrisburg City 9/5/2015 Culex pipiens
Dauphin Harrisburg City 9/5/2015 Culex pipiens
Dauphin Lykens Boro 9/4/2015 Culex pipiens
Dauphin Williams Twp 9/4/2015 Culex restuans
Dauphin Harrisburg City 9/3/2015 Culex pipiens
Dauphin Susquehanna Twp 9/3/2015 Culex pipiens
Dauphin Lower Paxton Twp 9/2/2015 Culex pipiens
Dauphin West Hanover Twp 9/1/2015 Culex restuans
Dauphin Derry Twp 9/1/2015 Culex restuans
Dauphin Derry Twp 9/1/2015 Culex restuans
Dauphin Highspire Boro 8/28/2015 Culex restuans
Dauphin Harrisburg City 8/26/2015 Culex pipiens
Dauphin Susquehanna Twp 8/26/2015 Culex restuans
Dauphin Derry Twp 8/26/2015 Culex restuans
Dauphin Derry Twp 8/26/2015 Culex restuans
Dauphin Londonderry Twp 8/25/2015 Culex restuans
Dauphin West Hanover Twp 8/21/2015 Culex restuans
Dauphin South Hanover Twp 8/20/2015 Culex restuans
Dauphin Derry Twp 8/20/2015 Culex pipiens
Dauphin Derry Twp 8/20/2015 Culex restuans
Dauphin Susquehanna Twp 8/20/2015 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Dauphin Harrisburg City 8/20/2015 Culex pipiens
Dauphin Londonderry Twp 8/19/2015 Culex restuans
Dauphin Washington Twp 8/19/2015 Culex restuans
Dauphin Halifax Twp 8/19/2015 Culex restuans
Dauphin Harrisburg City 8/18/2015 Culex restuans
Dauphin Susquehanna Twp 8/18/2015 Culex restuans
Dauphin East Hanover Twp 8/14/2015 Culex restuans
Dauphin Derry Twp 8/14/2015 Culex restuans
Dauphin Washington Twp 8/13/2015 Culex restuans
Dauphin Washington Twp 8/13/2015 Culex restuans
Dauphin Susquehanna Twp 8/13/2015 Culex restuans
Dauphin Harrisburg City 8/13/2015 Culex restuans
Dauphin Harrisburg City 8/13/2015 Culex pipiens
Dauphin Harrisburg City 8/13/2015 Culex pipiens
Dauphin Swatara Twp 8/12/2015 Culex pipiens-restuans
Dauphin Londonderry Twp 8/12/2015 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Dauphin Londonderry Twp 8/12/2015 Culex pipiens-restuans
Dauphin Londonderry Twp 8/12/2015 Culex pipiens
Dauphin Conewago Twp 8/12/2015 Culex restuans
Dauphin East Hanover Twp 8/11/2015 Culex restuans
Dauphin Derry Twp 8/11/2015 Culex restuans
Dauphin Washington Twp 8/7/2015 Culex restuans
Dauphin East Hanover Twp 8/5/2015 Culex pipiens-restuans
Dauphin Lower Paxton Twp 8/4/2015 Culex restuans
Dauphin Derry Twp 8/4/2015 Culex restuans
Dauphin Harrisburg City 7/31/2015 Culex pipiens
Dauphin East Hanover Twp 7/30/2015 Culex restuans
Dauphin Derry Twp 7/29/2015 Culex restuans
Dauphin Jefferson Twp 7/21/2015 Culex restuans
Dauphin Harrisburg City 7/15/2015 Culex restuans
Dauphin Harrisburg City 7/14/2015 Culex pipiens
Dauphin Middletown Boro 7/10/2015 Culex pipiens
Dauphin Highspire Boro 7/9/2015 Culex restuans
Dauphin Swatara Twp 7/9/2015 Culex restuans
Delaware County Mosquito Samples
Delaware Concord Twp 9/29/2015 Culex pipiens
Delaware Concord Twp 9/29/2015 Culex pipiens
Delaware Chadds Ford Twp 9/29/2015 Culex pipiens
Delaware Chadds Ford Twp 9/29/2015 Culex pipiens
Delaware Upper Darby Twp 9/29/2015 Culex pipiens
Delaware Clifton Heights Boro 9/29/2015 Culex pipiens
Delaware Upper Darby Twp 9/29/2015 Culex pipiens
Delaware Haverford Twp 9/24/2015 Culex pipiens
Delaware Chester Heights Boro 9/23/2015 Culex pipiens
Delaware Thornbury Twp 9/23/2015 Culex restuans
Delaware Springfield Twp 9/17/2015 Culex restuans
Delaware Upper Providence Twp 9/17/2015 Culex pipiens
Delaware Radnor Twp 9/17/2015 Culex pipiens
Delaware Yeadon Boro 9/16/2015 Culex pipiens
Delaware Springfield Twp 9/16/2015 Culex pipiens
Delaware Upper Chichester Twp 9/15/2015 Culex pipiens
Delaware Upper Chichester Twp 9/15/2015 Culex pipiens
Delaware Concord Twp 9/10/2015 Culex pipiens
Delaware Concord Twp 9/10/2015 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Delaware Concord Twp 9/10/2015 Culex pipiens
Delaware Concord Twp 9/10/2015 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Delaware Concord Twp 9/10/2015 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Delaware Chadds Ford Twp 9/10/2015 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Delaware Marple Twp 9/10/2015 Culex pipiens
Delaware Haverford Twp 9/10/2015 Culex pipiens
Delaware Edgemont Twp 9/9/2015 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Delaware Edgemont Twp 9/9/2015 Culex pipiens
Delaware Upper Providence Twp 9/9/2015 Culex restuans
Delaware Upper Providence Twp 9/9/2015 Culex pipiens
Delaware Aston Twp 9/9/2015 Culex pipiens
Delaware Marple Twp 9/3/2015 Culex pipiens
Delaware Marple Twp 9/3/2015 Culex pipiens
Delaware Marple Twp 9/3/2015 Culex pipiens
Delaware Upper Darby Twp 9/2/2015 Culex pipiens
Delaware Upper Darby Twp 9/2/2015 Culex pipiens
Delaware Concord Twp 9/2/2015 Culex restuans
Delaware Chadds Ford Twp 9/2/2015 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Delaware Concord Twp 9/2/2015 Culex pipiens
Delaware Upper Providence Twp 9/1/2015 Culex restuans
Delaware Edgemont Twp 9/1/2015 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Delaware Edgemont Twp 9/1/2015 Culex restuans
Delaware Ridley Twp 9/1/2015 Culex pipiens
Delaware Haverford Twp 8/28/2015 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Delaware Haverford Twp 8/28/2015 Culex pipiens-restuans
Delaware Radnor Twp 8/27/2015 Culex pipiens
Delaware Radnor Twp 8/27/2015 Culex pipiens
Delaware Brookhaven Boro 8/27/2015 Culex pipiens
Delaware Rose Valley Boro 8/27/2015 Culex restuans
Delaware Trainer Boro 8/27/2015 Culex pipiens
Delaware Trainer Boro 8/27/2015 Culex pipiens
Delaware Haverford Twp 8/26/2015 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Delaware Haverford Twp 8/26/2015 Culex pipiens
Delaware Haverford Twp 8/26/2015 Culex pipiens
Delaware Ridley Twp 8/26/2015 Culex pipiens
Delaware Darby Boro 8/25/2015 Culex pipiens
Delaware Darby Twp 8/25/2015 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Delaware Newtown Twp 8/25/2015 Culex restuans
Delaware Newtown Twp 8/25/2015 Culex pipiens
Delaware Newtown Twp 8/25/2015 Culex restuans
Delaware Brookhaven Boro 8/20/2015 Culex pipiens
Delaware Aston Twp 8/20/2015 Culex pipiens
      Culex spp.
Delaware Chester Heights Boro 8/20/2015 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Delaware Concord Twp 8/20/2015 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Delaware Chadds Ford Twp 8/20/2015 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Delaware Concord Twp 8/20/2015 Culex restuans
Delaware Springfield Twp 8/20/2015 Culex pipiens
Delaware Upper Chichester Twp 8/19/2015 Culex pipiens
Delaware Upper Chichester Twp 8/19/2015 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Delaware Upper Chichester Twp 8/19/2015 Culex pipiens
Delaware Springfield Twp 8/19/2015 Culex pipiens
Delaware Ridley Twp 8/19/2015 Culex pipiens
Delaware Swarthmore Boro 8/19/2015 Culex pipiens
Delaware Haverford Twp 8/19/2015 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Delaware Haverford Twp 8/19/2015 Culex pipiens
Delaware Darby Boro 8/18/2015 Culex pipiens
Delaware Colwyn Boro 8/18/2015 Culex pipiens
Delaware Sharon Hill Boro 8/18/2015 Culex pipiens
Delaware Folcroft Boro 8/18/2015 Culex pipiens
Delaware Thornbury Twp 8/18/2015 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Delaware Thornbury Twp 8/18/2015 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Delaware Collingdale Boro 8/13/2015 Culex pipiens
Delaware Upper Darby Twp 8/13/2015 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Delaware Aldan Boro 8/13/2015 Culex pipiens
Delaware Collingdale Boro 8/13/2015 Culex restuans
Delaware Haverford Twp 8/12/2015 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Delaware Haverford Twp 8/12/2015 Culex pipiens
Delaware Yeadon Boro 8/7/2015 Culex pipiens-restuans
Delaware Yeadon Boro 8/7/2015 Culex pipiens
Delaware Yeadon Boro 8/7/2015 Culex pipiens-restuans
Delaware Yeadon Boro 8/7/2015 Culex pipiens-restuans
Delaware Haverford Twp 8/6/2015 Culex pipiens
      Culex pipiens-restuans
Delaware Haverford Twp 8/6/2015 Culex pipiens-restuans
Delaware Haverford Twp 8/6/2015 Culex pipiens
      Culex pipiens-restuans
Delaware Haverford Twp 8/6/2015 Culex pipiens-restuans
Delaware Haverford Twp 8/6/2015 Culex pipiens
Delaware Tinicum Twp 8/6/2015 Culex restuans
Delaware Ridley Twp 8/6/2015 Culex pipiens
Delaware Ridley Twp 8/6/2015 Culex pipiens
Delaware Ridley Park Boro 8/6/2015 Culex pipiens
      Culex pipiens-restuans
Delaware Radnor Twp 8/5/2015 Culex pipiens-restuans
Delaware Trainer Boro 8/5/2015 Culex restuans
Delaware Marcus Hook Boro 8/5/2015 Culex pipiens
Delaware Upper Chichester Twp 8/5/2015 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
      Culex salinarius
Delaware Upper Chichester Twp 8/5/2015 Culex spp.
Delaware Upper Chichester Twp 8/5/2015 Culex restuans
Delaware Radnor Twp 8/5/2015 Culex pipiens
Delaware Radnor Twp 8/5/2015 Culex pipiens
Delaware Radnor Twp 8/5/2015 Culex pipiens
Delaware Yeadon Boro 8/5/2015 Culex pipiens
      Culex pipiens-restuans
Delaware Yeadon Boro 8/5/2015 Culex pipiens
Delaware Yeadon Boro 8/5/2015 Culex pipiens
Delaware Brookhaven Boro 8/4/2015 Culex pipiens
Delaware Aston Twp 8/4/2015 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Delaware Aston Twp 8/4/2015 Culex pipiens
Delaware Haverford Twp 8/4/2015 Culex pipiens
Delaware Haverford Twp 8/4/2015 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Delaware Haverford Twp 8/4/2015 Culex pipiens
Delaware Haverford Twp 8/4/2015 Culex pipiens
Delaware Haverford Twp 8/4/2015 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Delaware Haverford Twp 8/4/2015 Culex pipiens
Delaware Upper Darby Twp 8/4/2015 Culex pipiens-restuans
Delaware Upper Darby Twp 8/4/2015 Culex pipiens
Delaware Aldan Boro 8/4/2015 Culex pipiens
Delaware Upper Darby Twp 8/4/2015 Culex pipiens
Delaware Springfield Twp 7/30/2015 Culex pipiens-restuans
Delaware Springfield Twp 7/30/2015 Culex restuans
Delaware Springfield Twp 7/30/2015 Culex restuans
Delaware Upper Providence Twp 7/30/2015 Culex restuans
Delaware Middletown Twp 7/30/2015 Culex pipiens
Delaware Radnor Twp 7/30/2015 Culex pipiens-restuans
Delaware Thornbury Twp 7/29/2015 Culex restuans
Delaware Thornbury Twp 7/29/2015 Culex restuans
Delaware Brookhaven Boro 7/29/2015 Culex restuans
Delaware Concord Twp 7/29/2015 Culex pipiens
Delaware Middletown Twp 7/29/2015 Culex restuans
Delaware Radnor Twp 7/28/2015 Culex pipiens
Delaware Radnor Twp 7/28/2015 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Delaware Ridley Park Boro 7/28/2015 Culex pipiens
Delaware Ridley Twp 7/28/2015 Culex pipiens
Delaware Haverford Twp 7/28/2015 Culex pipiens
Delaware Haverford Twp 7/28/2015 Culex restuans
Delaware Springfield Twp 7/23/2015 Culex pipiens
Delaware Collingdale Boro 7/23/2015 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Delaware Upper Darby Twp 7/23/2015 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Delaware Aldan Boro 7/23/2015 Culex pipiens
Delaware Collingdale Boro 7/23/2015 Culex restuans
Delaware Marple Twp 7/23/2015 Culex pipiens
Delaware Marple Twp 7/23/2015 Culex restuans
Delaware Aston Twp 7/22/2015 Culex pipiens
Delaware Aston Twp 7/22/2015 Culex pipiens
Delaware Chester Twp 7/22/2015 Culex pipiens
Delaware Marcus Hook Boro 7/22/2015 Culex pipiens
Delaware Upper Chichester Twp 7/22/2015 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Delaware Upper Chichester Twp 7/22/2015 Culex pipiens
Delaware Upper Darby Twp 7/22/2015 Culex pipiens
Delaware Upper Darby Twp 7/22/2015 Culex pipiens
Delaware Upper Darby Twp 7/22/2015 Culex pipiens
Delaware Yeadon Boro 7/22/2015 Culex pipiens
Delaware Yeadon Boro 7/22/2015 Culex pipiens
Delaware Thornbury Twp 7/21/2015 Culex pipiens
Delaware Radnor Twp 7/21/2015 Culex pipiens
Delaware Radnor Twp 7/21/2015 Culex pipiens
Delaware Haverford Twp 7/21/2015 Culex pipiens
Delaware Radnor Twp 7/21/2015 Culex pipiens
Delaware Springfield Twp 7/21/2015 Culex restuans
Delaware Upper Providence Twp 7/21/2015 Culex pipiens
Delaware Aldan Boro 7/15/2015 Culex pipiens
Delaware Aldan Boro 7/15/2015 Culex pipiens
Delaware Marple Twp 7/15/2015 Culex pipiens
Delaware Haverford Twp 7/15/2015 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
      Culex spp.
Delaware Haverford Twp 7/15/2015 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
      Culex spp.
Delaware Upper Darby Twp 7/14/2015 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Delaware Yeadon Boro 7/14/2015 Culex pipiens
Delaware Yeadon Boro 7/14/2015 Culex restuans
Delaware Upper Chichester Twp 7/14/2015 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Delaware Radnor Twp 7/9/2015 Culex pipiens
Delaware Collingdale Boro 7/8/2015 Culex pipiens
Delaware Upper Darby Twp 7/7/2015 Culex pipiens
Delaware Yeadon Boro 7/7/2015 Culex restuans
Delaware Lansdowne Boro 7/7/2015 Culex pipiens
Elk County Mosquito Samples
Elk Benezette Twp 9/23/2015 Culex restuans
Erie County Mosquito Samples
Erie Harborcreek Twp 8/25/2015 Culex restuans
Erie Erie City 8/25/2015 Culex pipiens
Erie Erie City 8/18/2015 Culex pipiens
Erie Erie City 8/11/2015 Culex restuans
Erie North East Boro 8/5/2015 Culex pipiens-restuans
Erie Erie City 8/4/2015 Culex pipiens-restuans
Fayette County Mosquito Samples
Fayette North Union Twp 9/24/2015 Culex pipiens
Fayette Redstone Twp 9/17/2015 Culex pipiens
Fayette Masontown Boro 9/15/2015 Culex restuans
Fayette Point Marion Boro 9/15/2015 Culex restuans
Fayette Georges Twp 9/15/2015 Culex restuans
Fayette North Union Twp 9/11/2015 Culex pipiens-restuans
Fayette Redstone Twp 9/9/2015 Culex pipiens
Fayette Perryopolis Boro 9/9/2015 Culex pipiens
Fayette North Union Twp 8/27/2015 Culex restuans
Fayette Masontown Boro 8/25/2015 Culex pipiens
Fayette Masontown Boro 8/25/2015 Culex pipiens
Fayette Uniontown City 8/20/2015 Culex spp.
Forest County Mosquito Samples
Forest Tionesta Boro 9/3/2015 Culex pipiens-restuans
Forest Tionesta Twp 9/2/2015 Culex restuans
Forest Tionesta Boro 8/27/2015 Culex restuans
Franklin County Mosquito Samples
Franklin Waynesboro Boro 9/16/2015 Culex pipiens
Franklin Greene Twp 9/10/2015 Culex pipiens
Franklin Chambersburg Boro 9/9/2015 Culex pipiens
Franklin Hamilton Twp 8/27/2015 Culex restuans
Franklin Hamilton Twp 8/27/2015 Culex pipiens
Franklin Greene Twp 8/26/2015 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Franklin Chambersburg Boro 8/26/2015 Culex pipiens
Franklin Chambersburg Boro 8/26/2015 Culex pipiens
Franklin Waynesboro Boro 8/20/2015 Culex pipiens
Franklin Chambersburg Boro 8/18/2015 Culex pipiens
Franklin Hamilton Twp 8/13/2015 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Franklin Hamilton Twp 8/13/2015 Culex pipiens
Franklin Hamilton Twp 8/13/2015 Culex pipiens
Franklin Peters Twp 8/11/2015 Culex pipiens
Franklin Waynesboro Boro 8/6/2015 Culex restuans
Franklin Chambersburg Boro 7/30/2015 Culex pipiens-restuans
Franklin Chambersburg Boro 7/30/2015 Culex pipiens-restuans
Franklin Washington Twp 7/30/2015 Culex pipiens-restuans
Franklin Hamilton Twp 7/28/2015 Culex restuans
Franklin Hamilton Twp 7/28/2015 Culex restuans
Franklin Hamilton Twp 7/28/2015 Culex pipiens
Franklin Hamilton Twp 7/28/2015 Culex restuans
Franklin Hamilton Twp 7/28/2015 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Franklin Hamilton Twp 7/28/2015 Culex pipiens
Franklin Greene Twp 7/24/2015 Culex restuans
Franklin Southampton Twp 7/24/2015 Culex restuans
Franklin Shippensburg Boro 7/24/2015 Culex pipiens
Franklin Chambersburg Boro 7/23/2015 Culex pipiens
Franklin Mercersburg Boro 7/23/2015 Culex pipiens
Franklin Quincy Twp 7/22/2015 Culex restuans
Franklin Guilford Twp 7/22/2015 Culex restuans
Franklin Guilford Twp 7/22/2015 Culex pipiens
Franklin Hamilton Twp 7/16/2015 Culex pipiens
Franklin Peters Twp 7/15/2015 Culex pipiens
Franklin Southampton Twp 7/14/2015 Culex restuans
Franklin Washington Twp 7/8/2015 Culex pipiens
Franklin Washington Twp 7/8/2015 Culex restuans
Franklin Washington Twp 7/8/2015 Culex restuans
Fulton County Mosquito Samples
Fulton Dublin Twp 8/20/2015 Culex restuans
Greene County Mosquito Samples
Greene Franklin Twp 9/10/2015 Culex restuans
Greene Morgan Twp 9/10/2015 Culex restuans
Greene Morgan Twp 9/10/2015 Culex restuans
Greene Rices Landing Boro 9/10/2015 Culex restuans
Greene Franklin Twp 9/10/2015 Culex restuans
Greene Jefferson Twp 9/9/2015 Culex restuans
Greene Cumberland Twp 9/9/2015 Culex restuans
Greene Cumberland Twp 9/9/2015 Culex restuans
Greene Morgan Twp 9/9/2015 Culex restuans
Huntingdon County Mosquito Samples
Huntingdon Cromwell Twp 8/20/2015 Culex restuans
Huntingdon Cromwell Twp 8/20/2015 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Indiana County Mosquito Samples
Indiana White Twp 9/4/2015 Culex pipiens
Indiana White Twp 9/4/2015 Culex pipiens
Indiana White Twp 9/4/2015 Culex restuans
Indiana White Twp 9/4/2015 Culex restuans
Jefferson County Mosquito Samples
Jefferson Punxsutawney Boro 7/28/2015 Culex restuans
Juniata County Mosquito Samples
Juniata Walker Twp 9/3/2015 Culex pipiens
Lackawanna County Mosquito Samples
Lackawanna Moosic Boro 8/25/2015 Culex pipiens
Lackawanna Taylor Boro 8/25/2015 Culex restuans
Lackawanna Moosic Boro 8/18/2015 Culex pipiens
Lackawanna Scranton City 8/18/2015 Culex restuans
Lackawanna Taylor Boro 8/18/2015 Culex pipiens
Lackawanna Mayfield Boro 8/17/2015 Culex pipiens
Lackawanna Taylor Boro 8/17/2015 Culex restuans
Lackawanna Scranton City 8/11/2015 Culex restuans
Lackawanna Moosic Boro 8/11/2015 Culex pipiens
Lackawanna Taylor Boro 8/11/2015 Culex restuans
Lackawanna Taylor Boro 8/4/2015 Culex pipiens-restuans
Lackawanna Scranton City 8/4/2015 Culex pipiens
Lancaster County Mosquito Samples
Lancaster Lancaster City 9/22/2015 Culex pipiens
Lancaster Lancaster City 9/22/2015 Culex pipiens
Lancaster Rapho Twp 9/20/2015 Culex pipiens
Lancaster Manheim Twp 9/19/2015 Culex pipiens
Lancaster West Lampeter Twp 9/17/2015 Culex spp.
Lancaster Lancaster City 9/17/2015 Culex pipiens
Lancaster Lancaster City 9/17/2015 Culex pipiens
Lancaster Salisbury Twp 9/17/2015 Culex pipiens
Lancaster Lititz Boro 9/12/2015 Culex pipiens
Lancaster Warwick Twp 9/12/2015 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Lancaster Penn Twp 9/10/2015 Culex pipiens
Lancaster Penn Twp 9/10/2015 Culex restuans
Lancaster Conoy Twp 9/10/2015 Culex pipiens
Lancaster Rapho Twp 9/10/2015 Culex pipiens
Lancaster Lancaster City 9/9/2015 Culex pipiens
Lancaster Lancaster Twp 9/9/2015 Culex restuans
Lancaster Lancaster City 9/9/2015 Culex pipiens
Lancaster Lancaster City 9/9/2015 Culex pipiens
Lancaster Elizabeth Twp 9/5/2015 Culex pipiens
Lancaster Elizabeth Twp 9/5/2015 Culex pipiens
Lancaster Elizabeth Twp 9/5/2015 Culex pipiens
Lancaster Warwick Twp 9/5/2015 Culex pipiens
Lancaster Penn Twp 9/4/2015 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Lancaster Pequea Twp 9/2/2015 Culex pipiens
Lancaster Conoy Twp 9/2/2015 Culex pipiens-restuans
Lancaster Lancaster City 9/1/2015 Culex pipiens
Lancaster Lancaster City 9/1/2015 Culex pipiens
Lancaster Lancaster City 9/1/2015 Culex pipiens
Lancaster Manheim Boro 8/30/2015 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Lancaster Penn Twp 8/30/2015 Culex pipiens-restuans
Lancaster East Hempfield Twp 8/29/2015 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Lancaster Lancaster City 8/25/2015 Culex restuans
Lancaster Lancaster City 8/25/2015 Culex pipiens
Lancaster West Hempfield Twp 8/25/2015 Culex restuans
Lancaster Brecknock Twp 8/25/2015 Culex pipiens-restuans
Lancaster Lancaster City 8/24/2015 Culex pipiens
Lancaster Warwick Twp 8/20/2015 Culex pipiens
Lancaster Pequea Twp 8/20/2015 Culex pipiens-restuans
Lancaster West Lampeter Twp 8/20/2015 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Lancaster Penn Twp 8/19/2015 Culex restuans
Lancaster Lancaster Twp 8/19/2015 Culex pipiens
Lancaster Manor Twp 8/13/2015 Culex restuans
Lancaster Pequea Twp 8/13/2015 Culex pipiens
Lancaster West Lampeter Twp 8/13/2015 Culex restuans
Lancaster Warwick Twp 8/12/2015 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Lancaster Manheim Twp 8/12/2015 Culex pipiens
Lancaster Manheim Twp 8/12/2015 Culex pipiens-restuans
Lancaster Manheim Twp 8/12/2015 Culex pipiens
Lancaster Terre Hill Boro 8/12/2015 Culex restuans
Lancaster West Hempfield Twp 8/11/2015 Culex pipiens
Lancaster Lancaster City 8/11/2015 Culex restuans
Lancaster Adamstown Boro 8/11/2015 Culex restuans
Lancaster Christiana Boro 8/6/2015 Culex pipiens-restuans
Lancaster Conoy Twp 8/5/2015 Culex spp.
Lancaster Lancaster City 8/5/2015 Culex pipiens-restuans
      Culex restuans
Lancaster Lancaster City 8/5/2015 Culex pipiens-restuans
Lancaster Lancaster Twp 8/5/2015 Culex pipiens-restuans
Lancaster Lancaster City 8/5/2015 Culex pipiens-restuans
Lancaster Manheim Boro 8/5/2015 Culex pipiens
Lancaster Manheim Boro 8/5/2015 Culex pipiens-restuans
Lancaster Penn Twp 8/5/2015 Culex restuans
      Culex spp.
Lancaster West Hempfield Twp 8/4/2015 Culex pipiens
Lancaster Warwick Twp 7/31/2015 Culex restuans
      Culex spp.
Lancaster Manheim Twp 7/30/2015 Culex pipiens-restuans
Lancaster East Donegal Twp 7/29/2015 Culex spp.
Lancaster Conoy Twp 7/29/2015 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Lancaster West Hempfield Twp 7/28/2015 Culex restuans
Lancaster East Donegal Twp 7/28/2015 Culex restuans
Lancaster West Hempfield Twp 7/28/2015 Culex pipiens-restuans
Lancaster Lancaster City 7/28/2015 Culex pipiens
Lancaster Lancaster City 7/28/2015 Culex restuans
Lancaster Penn Twp 7/22/2015 Culex restuans
Lancaster Conoy Twp 7/21/2015 Culex restuans
Lancaster West Lampeter Twp 7/17/2015 Culex restuans
Lancaster Manheim Twp 7/10/2015 Culex restuans
Lancaster Pequea Twp 7/2/2015 Culex restuans
Lancaster East Donegal Twp 7/1/2015 Culex pipiens
Lawrence County Mosquito Samples
Lawrence Shenango Twp 9/23/2015 Culex restuans
Lawrence Mahoning Twp 9/22/2015 Culex pipiens
Lawrence Taylor Twp 9/17/2015 Culex restuans
Lawrence North Beaver Twp 9/17/2015 Culex restuans
Lawrence Pulaski Twp 9/15/2015 Culex restuans
Lawrence Slippery Rock Twp 9/3/2015 Culex restuans
Lawrence Pulaski Twp 8/27/2015 Culex restuans
Lawrence Pulaski Twp 8/18/2015 Culex restuans
Lawrence Shenango Twp 8/12/2015 Culex restuans
Lawrence Shenango Twp 8/5/2015 Culex restuans
Lawrence Shenango Twp 7/22/2015 Culex restuans
Lebanon County Mosquito Samples
Lebanon South Londonderry Twp 9/15/2015 Culex pipiens
Lebanon North Londonderry Twp 9/3/2015 Culex pipiens
Lebanon North Annville Twp 9/3/2015 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Lebanon South Londonderry Twp 9/3/2015 Culex restuans
Lebanon South Londonderry Twp 9/3/2015 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Lebanon Cornwall Boro 9/3/2015 Culex pipiens
Lebanon North Cornwall Twp 9/3/2015 Culex pipiens
Lebanon North Lebanon Twp 9/1/2015 Culex restuans
Lebanon Jonestown Boro 9/1/2015 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Lebanon Bethel Twp 9/1/2015 Culex pipiens
Lebanon South Lebanon Twp 8/28/2015 Culex pipiens
Lebanon South Lebanon Twp 8/28/2015 Culex pipiens
Lebanon Jackson Twp 8/27/2015 Culex pipiens
Lebanon Jackson Twp 8/27/2015 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Lebanon Union Twp 8/26/2015 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Lebanon Jonestown Boro 8/26/2015 Culex pipiens
Lebanon South Lebanon Twp 8/26/2015 Culex pipiens
Lebanon South Londonderry Twp 8/25/2015 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Lebanon North Annville Twp 8/25/2015 Culex restuans
Lebanon Jackson Twp 8/20/2015 Culex pipiens
Lebanon Union Twp 8/19/2015 Culex pipiens
Lebanon Jonestown Boro 8/19/2015 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Lebanon North Lebanon Twp 8/18/2015 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Lebanon Lebanon City 8/18/2015 Culex pipiens
Lebanon North Lebanon Twp 8/18/2015 Culex restuans
Lebanon South Londonderry Twp 8/18/2015 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Lebanon North Annville Twp 8/18/2015 Culex pipiens
Lebanon Union Twp 8/13/2015 Culex restuans
Lebanon Jonestown Boro 8/13/2015 Culex restuans
Lebanon Bethel Twp 8/13/2015 Culex pipiens
Lebanon Bethel Twp 8/13/2015 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Lebanon South Lebanon Twp 8/13/2015 Culex pipiens
Lebanon South Lebanon Twp 8/13/2015 Culex pipiens
Lebanon Lebanon City 8/13/2015 Culex pipiens
Lebanon North Lebanon Twp 8/13/2015 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Lebanon South Londonderry Twp 8/11/2015 Culex restuans
Lebanon South Londonderry Twp 8/11/2015 Culex restuans
Lebanon South Annville Twp 8/7/2015 Culex pipiens-restuans
Lebanon South Londonderry Twp 8/7/2015 Culex pipiens
Lebanon Swatara Twp 8/6/2015 Culex restuans
Lebanon Bethel Twp 8/6/2015 Culex pipiens-restuans
Lebanon North Lebanon Twp 8/6/2015 Culex spp.
Lebanon Jackson Twp 8/5/2015 Culex restuans
      Culex spp.
Lebanon Myerstown Boro 8/5/2015 Culex pipiens
Lebanon South Londonderry Twp 8/4/2015 Culex restuans
      Culex spp.
Lebanon South Londonderry Twp 8/4/2015 Culex spp.
Lebanon North Cornwall Twp 7/31/2015 Culex spp.
Lebanon Lebanon City 7/31/2015 Culex pipiens-restuans
Lebanon South Lebanon Twp 7/31/2015 Culex pipiens
      Culex pipiens-restuans
Lebanon North Lebanon Twp 7/31/2015 Culex pipiens
Lebanon Jackson Twp 7/30/2015 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Lebanon Jonestown Boro 7/29/2015 Culex pipiens
Lebanon South Londonderry Twp 7/28/2015 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Lebanon South Londonderry Twp 7/28/2015 Culex restuans
Lebanon North Londonderry Twp 7/28/2015 Culex pipiens
Lebanon North Annville Twp 7/28/2015 Culex restuans
Lebanon Jackson Twp 7/23/2015 Culex pipiens
Lebanon North Lebanon Twp 7/23/2015 Culex restuans
Lebanon Union Twp 7/22/2015 Culex restuans
Lebanon Bethel Twp 7/22/2015 Culex pipiens
Lebanon North Annville Twp 7/21/2015 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Lebanon South Londonderry Twp 7/21/2015 Culex restuans
Lebanon Union Twp 7/14/2015 Culex restuans
Lebanon North Annville Twp 7/8/2015 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Lebanon Union Twp 7/2/2015 Culex pipiens
Lehigh County Mosquito Samples
Lehigh Bethlehem City 9/17/2015 Culex pipiens
Lehigh Allentown City 9/16/2015 Culex pipiens
Lehigh North Whitehall Twp 9/16/2015 Culex pipiens
Lehigh Hanover Twp 9/9/2015 Culex pipiens
Lehigh Hanover Twp 9/9/2015 Culex pipiens
Lehigh South Whitehall Twp 9/9/2015 Culex pipiens
Lehigh South Whitehall Twp 9/9/2015 Culex pipiens
Lehigh Allentown City 9/9/2015 Culex pipiens
Lehigh North Whitehall Twp 9/3/2015 Culex pipiens
Lehigh North Whitehall Twp 9/3/2015 Culex pipiens
Lehigh Hanover Twp 9/2/2015 Culex pipiens
Lehigh Bethlehem City 9/2/2015 Culex pipiens
Lehigh South Whitehall Twp 9/1/2015 Culex restuans
Lehigh Allentown City 9/1/2015 Culex pipiens
Lehigh South Whitehall Twp 8/27/2015 Culex restuans
Lehigh Allentown City 8/27/2015 Culex pipiens
Lehigh North Whitehall Twp 8/27/2015 Culex pipiens
Lehigh Bethlehem City 8/25/2015 Culex pipiens
Lehigh Bethlehem City 8/25/2015 Culex pipiens
Lehigh Allentown City 8/21/2015 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Lehigh Allentown City 8/21/2015 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Lehigh Allentown City 8/21/2015 Culex pipiens
Lehigh Bethlehem City 8/19/2015 Culex pipiens
Lehigh Hanover Twp 8/19/2015 Culex pipiens
Lehigh Hanover Twp 8/19/2015 Culex pipiens
Lehigh Fountain Hill Boro 8/19/2015 Culex pipiens
Lehigh Allentown City 8/18/2015 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Lehigh Allentown City 8/18/2015 Culex pipiens
Lehigh South Whitehall Twp 8/18/2015 Culex pipiens
Lehigh Hanover Twp 8/18/2015 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Lehigh North Whitehall Twp 8/13/2015 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Lehigh Bethlehem City 8/12/2015 Culex pipiens
Lehigh Salisbury Twp 8/12/2015 Culex restuans
Lehigh South Whitehall Twp 8/11/2015 Culex pipiens-restuans
Lehigh Allentown City 8/11/2015 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Lehigh Emmaus Boro 8/11/2015 Culex pipiens
Lehigh South Whitehall Twp 8/6/2015 Culex restuans
Lehigh Allentown City 8/5/2015 Culex pipiens-restuans
Lehigh South Whitehall Twp 8/5/2015 Culex pipiens
Lehigh Hanover Twp 8/5/2015 Culex pipiens
Lehigh South Whitehall Twp 8/4/2015 Culex pipiens-restuans
Lehigh South Whitehall Twp 8/4/2015 Culex pipiens-restuans
Lehigh Allentown City 8/4/2015 Culex pipiens-restuans
Lehigh Allentown City 8/4/2015 Culex pipiens-restuans
Lehigh North Whitehall Twp 8/4/2015 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Lehigh South Whitehall Twp 8/4/2015 Culex pipiens-restuans
Lehigh Upper Saucon Twp 7/30/2015 Culex pipiens
Lehigh Upper Saucon Twp 7/30/2015 Culex pipiens-restuans
Lehigh Allentown City 7/29/2015 Culex pipiens
Lehigh Allentown City 7/29/2015 Culex pipiens
Lehigh Washington Twp 7/29/2015 Culex pipiens
Lehigh Slatington Boro 7/29/2015 Culex pipiens
Lehigh Hanover Twp 7/28/2015 Culex pipiens
Lehigh Allentown City 7/28/2015 Culex pipiens
Lehigh Allentown City 7/28/2015 Culex pipiens
Lehigh Upper Macungie Twp 7/21/2015 Culex pipiens
Lehigh Upper Macungie Twp 7/21/2015 Culex pipiens
Lehigh Whitehall Twp 7/21/2015 Culex restuans
Lehigh Fountain Hill Boro 7/16/2015 Culex pipiens
Lehigh Hanover Twp 7/14/2015 Culex pipiens
Lehigh Upper Macungie Twp 7/9/2015 Culex pipiens
Lehigh Hanover Twp 6/30/2015 Culex pipiens
Luzerne County Mosquito Samples
Luzerne Exeter Boro 9/16/2015 Culex restuans
Luzerne Plains Twp 9/16/2015 Culex pipiens
Luzerne Plains Twp 9/16/2015 Culex restuans
Luzerne Hazleton City 9/12/2015 Culex pipiens
Luzerne Hazleton City 9/12/2015 Culex pipiens
Luzerne Plains Twp 9/9/2015 Culex pipiens
Luzerne Plains Twp 9/9/2015 Culex restuans
Luzerne Wilkes Barre City 9/9/2015 Culex pipiens
Luzerne Wilkes Barre City 9/3/2015 Culex pipiens
Luzerne Wilkes Barre City 9/3/2015 Culex pipiens
Luzerne Edwardsville Boro 9/3/2015 Culex pipiens-restuans
Luzerne Plains Twp 9/2/2015 Culex pipiens
Luzerne Plymouth Boro 9/1/2015 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Luzerne Wilkes Barre City 9/1/2015 Culex pipiens
Luzerne Exeter Boro 9/1/2015 Culex pipiens
Luzerne Exeter Boro 9/1/2015 Culex pipiens
Luzerne Plains Twp 9/1/2015 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Luzerne Wilkes Barre City 9/1/2015 Culex pipiens
Luzerne Wilkes Barre City 9/1/2015 Culex pipiens
Luzerne Duryea Boro 9/1/2015 Culex pipiens
Luzerne Wilkes Barre City 8/25/2015 Culex pipiens
Luzerne Ashley Boro 8/25/2015 Culex pipiens
Luzerne Plains Twp 8/20/2015 Culex pipiens
Luzerne Wilkes Barre City 8/20/2015 Culex pipiens
Luzerne Plains Twp 8/18/2015 Culex restuans
Luzerne Lehman Twp 8/4/2015 Culex restuans
Luzerne Dallas Twp 8/4/2015 Culex restuans
Luzerne Hunlock Twp 7/30/2015 Culex restuans
Luzerne Warrior Run Boro 7/29/2015 Culex restuans
Luzerne Kingston Boro 7/28/2015 Culex pipiens
Luzerne Edwardsville Boro 7/28/2015 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Luzerne Hanover Twp 7/28/2015 Culex restuans
Luzerne Hanover Twp 7/23/2015 Culex restuans
Luzerne Ashley Boro 7/23/2015 Culex restuans
Luzerne Hanover Twp 7/22/2015 Culex restuans
Luzerne Wilkes Barre City 7/21/2015 Culex pipiens
Luzerne Wilkes Barre City 7/21/2015 Culex pipiens
Luzerne Plains Twp 7/16/2015 Culex restuans
Luzerne Wilkes Barre City 7/15/2015 Culex pipiens
Luzerne Jenkins Twp 7/9/2015 Culex pipiens
Lycoming County Mosquito Samples
Lycoming Woodward Twp 9/15/2015 Culex pipiens
Lycoming Muncy Creek Twp 9/3/2015 Culex restuans
Lycoming Porter Twp 9/2/2015 Culex pipiens
Lycoming Loyalsock Twp 9/1/2015 Culex pipiens
Lycoming Williamsport City 9/1/2015 Culex restuans
Lycoming Williamsport City 9/1/2015 Culex restuans
Lycoming Williamsport City 9/1/2015 Culex pipiens
Lycoming Williamsport City 8/27/2015 Culex restuans
Lycoming Williamsport City 8/27/2015 Culex restuans
Lycoming Montoursville Boro 8/27/2015 Culex restuans
Lycoming Armstrong Twp 8/26/2015 Culex restuans
Lycoming Loyalsock Twp 8/20/2015 Culex pipiens
Lycoming Montoursville Boro 8/20/2015 Culex pipiens
Lycoming Muncy Twp 8/20/2015 Culex pipiens
Lycoming Wolf Twp 8/20/2015 Culex restuans
Lycoming South Williamsport Boro 8/19/2015 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Lycoming Armstrong Twp 8/19/2015 Culex pipiens
Lycoming South Williamsport Boro 8/19/2015 Culex pipiens
Lycoming South Williamsport Boro 8/19/2015 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Lycoming Williamsport City 8/18/2015 Culex restuans
Lycoming Porter Twp 8/18/2015 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Lycoming Jersey Shore Boro 8/18/2015 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Lycoming Montoursville Boro 8/14/2015 Culex restuans
Lycoming Armstrong Twp 8/12/2015 Culex restuans
Lycoming Williamsport City 8/12/2015 Culex restuans
Lycoming Muncy Creek Twp 7/14/2015 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Lycoming Armstrong Twp 6/19/2015 Culex restuans
Mifflin County Mosquito Samples
Mifflin Granville Twp 8/18/2015 Culex pipiens
Monroe County Mosquito Samples
Monroe Middle Smithfield Twp 9/22/2015 Culex restuans
Monroe Middle Smithfield Twp 9/4/2015 Culex restuans
Monroe Stroudsburg Boro 9/4/2015 Culex pipiens
Monroe Smithfield Twp 8/28/2015 Culex restuans
Monroe Hamilton Twp 8/25/2015 Culex restuans
Monroe Hamilton Twp 8/4/2015 Culex restuans
Monroe Smithfield Twp 7/30/2015 Culex restuans
Monroe Barrett Twp 7/29/2015 Culex restuans
Monroe Coolbaugh Twp 7/28/2015 Culex pipiens
Monroe Polk Twp 7/28/2015 Culex restuans
Montgomery County Mosquito Samples
Montgomery Upper Providence Twp 9/22/2015 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Upper Dublin Twp 9/22/2015 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Montgomery Upper Dublin Twp 9/22/2015 Culex restuans
Montgomery Upper Dublin Twp 9/22/2015 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Upper Dublin Twp 9/22/2015 Culex restuans
Montgomery Cheltenham Twp 9/16/2015 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Montgomery Norristown Boro 9/16/2015 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Franconia Twp 9/15/2015 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Lower Moreland Twp 9/15/2015 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Franconia Twp 9/15/2015 Culex restuans
Montgomery Horsham Twp 9/10/2015 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Pottstown Boro 9/9/2015 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Pottstown Boro 9/9/2015 Culex restuans
Montgomery Norristown Boro 9/9/2015 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Whitpain Twp 9/9/2015 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Montgomery Whitpain Twp 9/9/2015 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Whitpain Twp 9/9/2015 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Upper Providence Twp 9/9/2015 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Montgomery Twp 9/9/2015 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Montgomery Montgomery Twp 9/9/2015 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Whitpain Twp 9/9/2015 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Cheltenham Twp 9/3/2015 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Cheltenham Twp 9/3/2015 Culex pipiens
Montgomery North Wales Boro 9/3/2015 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Plymouth Twp 9/3/2015 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Plymouth Twp 9/3/2015 Culex restuans
Montgomery Plymouth Twp 9/2/2015 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Plymouth Twp 9/2/2015 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Plymouth Twp 9/2/2015 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Montgomery Abington Twp 9/1/2015 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Abington Twp 9/1/2015 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Abington Twp 9/1/2015 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Montgomery Abington Twp 9/1/2015 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Montgomery Pottstown Boro 9/1/2015 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Montgomery Pottstown Boro 9/1/2015 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Pottstown Boro 9/1/2015 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Upper Merion Twp 9/1/2015 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Upper Merion Twp 9/1/2015 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Whitpain Twp 9/1/2015 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Whitpain Twp 9/1/2015 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Montgomery Whitpain Twp 9/1/2015 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Whitpain Twp 9/1/2015 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Whitpain Twp 9/1/2015 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Upper Moreland Twp 9/1/2015 Culex restuans
Montgomery Collegeville Boro 8/27/2015 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Upper Providence Twp 8/26/2015 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Montgomery Whitemarsh Twp 8/26/2015 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Whitemarsh Twp 8/26/2015 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Whitpain Twp 8/25/2015 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Whitpain Twp 8/25/2015 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Whitpain Twp 8/25/2015 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Lower Providence Twp 8/25/2015 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Montgomery Lower Providence Twp 8/25/2015 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Pottstown Boro 8/20/2015 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Whitemarsh Twp 8/20/2015 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Plymouth Twp 8/20/2015 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Montgomery Twp 8/20/2015 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Upper Moreland Twp 8/20/2015 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Pottstown Boro 8/20/2015 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Plymouth Twp 8/19/2015 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Montgomery Plymouth Twp 8/19/2015 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Upper Moreland Twp 8/19/2015 Culex restuans
Montgomery Upper Moreland Twp 8/19/2015 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Upper Moreland Twp 8/19/2015 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Upper Moreland Twp 8/19/2015 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Pottstown Boro 8/19/2015 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Pottstown Boro 8/19/2015 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Pottstown Boro 8/19/2015 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Upper Providence Twp 8/18/2015 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Upper Providence Twp 8/18/2015 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Collegeville Boro 8/18/2015 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Montgomery Collegeville Boro 8/18/2015 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Montgomery Lower Providence Twp 8/18/2015 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Lower Providence Twp 8/18/2015 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Plymouth Twp 8/13/2015 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Montgomery Plymouth Twp 8/13/2015 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Plymouth Twp 8/13/2015 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Horsham Twp 8/13/2015 Culex restuans
Montgomery Upper Merion Twp 8/11/2015 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Abington Twp 8/10/2015 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Montgomery Abington Twp 8/10/2015 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Upper Providence Twp 8/5/2015 Culex pipiens
      Culex pipiens-restuans
Montgomery Upper Gwynedd Twp 8/5/2015 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Upper Gwynedd Twp 8/5/2015 Culex pipiens-restuans
Montgomery North Wales Boro 8/5/2015 Culex pipiens
Montgomery North Wales Boro 8/5/2015 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Montgomery Twp 8/5/2015 Culex pipiens-restuans
Montgomery Upper Moreland Twp 8/5/2015 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Cheltenham Twp 8/5/2015 Culex pipiens-restuans
Montgomery Upper Providence Twp 8/4/2015 Culex pipiens-restuans
Montgomery Collegeville Boro 8/4/2015 Culex restuans
Montgomery Collegeville Boro 8/4/2015 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Pottstown Boro 8/4/2015 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Pottstown Boro 8/4/2015 Culex pipiens-restuans
Montgomery Whitemarsh Twp 8/4/2015 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Whitemarsh Twp 8/4/2015 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Whitemarsh Twp 8/4/2015 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Upper Merion Twp 7/29/2015 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Upper Merion Twp 7/29/2015 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Abington Twp 7/29/2015 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Upper Moreland Twp 7/29/2015 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Upper Moreland Twp 7/29/2015 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Upper Moreland Twp 7/29/2015 Culex restuans
Montgomery Upper Dublin Twp 7/29/2015 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Horsham Twp 7/29/2015 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Horsham Twp 7/29/2015 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Horsham Twp 7/29/2015 Culex restuans
Montgomery Horsham Twp 7/29/2015 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Montgomery Collegeville Boro 7/28/2015 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Upper Providence Twp 7/28/2015 Culex restuans
Montgomery Pottstown Boro 7/28/2015 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Montgomery Pottstown Boro 7/28/2015 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Pottstown Boro 7/28/2015 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Montgomery Abington Twp 7/28/2015 Culex pipiens-restuans
Montgomery Upper Moreland Twp 7/23/2015 Culex restuans
Montgomery Abington Twp 7/22/2015 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Plymouth Twp 7/21/2015 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Plymouth Twp 7/21/2015 Culex restuans
Montgomery Plymouth Twp 7/21/2015 Culex restuans
Montgomery Abington Twp 7/21/2015 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Cheltenham Twp 7/21/2015 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Upper Merion Twp 7/15/2015 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Abington Twp 7/15/2015 Culex restuans
Montgomery Upper Moreland Twp 7/14/2015 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Abington Twp 7/9/2015 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Pottstown Boro 7/7/2015 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Plymouth Twp 6/30/2015 Culex pipiens-restuans
Montgomery Cheltenham Twp 6/24/2015 Culex pipiens
Montour County Mosquito Samples
Montour Liberty Twp 7/24/2015 Culex restuans
Northampton County Mosquito Samples
Northampton Easton City 9/29/2015 Culex pipiens
Northampton Bethlehem Twp 9/23/2015 Culex restuans
Northampton Bethlehem Twp 9/22/2015 Culex restuans
Northampton Hanover Twp 9/17/2015 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Northampton Bethlehem City 9/17/2015 Culex pipiens
Northampton Hanover Twp 9/9/2015 Culex pipiens
Northampton Bethlehem City 9/9/2015 Culex pipiens
Northampton Easton City 9/3/2015 Culex pipiens
Northampton Bethlehem Twp 9/3/2015 Culex restuans
Northampton Hanover Twp 9/1/2015 Culex pipiens
Northampton Bethlehem City 9/1/2015 Culex pipiens
Northampton Bethlehem City 9/1/2015 Culex pipiens
Northampton Bethlehem Twp 8/26/2015 Culex pipiens
Northampton Hanover Twp 8/20/2015 Culex pipiens
Northampton Bethlehem City 8/20/2015 Culex pipiens
Northampton Bethlehem City 8/20/2015 Culex pipiens
Northampton Washington Twp 8/19/2015 Culex restuans
Northampton Bethlehem Twp 8/19/2015 Culex pipiens
Northampton Lower Nazareth Twp 8/19/2015 Culex pipiens
Northampton Washington Twp 8/12/2015 Culex restuans
Northampton Wind Gap Boro 8/12/2015 Culex restuans
Northampton Wind Gap Boro 8/12/2015 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Northampton Lower Nazareth Twp 8/12/2015 Culex pipiens
Northampton Bethlehem Twp 8/5/2015 Culex restuans
Northampton Bethlehem Twp 7/29/2015 Culex restuans
Northampton Pen Argyl Boro 7/28/2015 Culex restuans
Northampton Washington Twp 7/28/2015 Culex restuans
Northampton Wind Gap Boro 7/28/2015 Culex restuans
Northampton Wind Gap Boro 7/28/2015 Culex restuans
Northampton Bethlehem Twp 7/28/2015 Culex restuans
Northampton Hanover Twp 7/15/2015 Culex restuans
Northumberland County Mosquito Samples
Northumberland Northumberland Boro 9/4/2015 Culex pipiens
Northumberland Sunbury City 8/28/2015 Culex pipiens
Northumberland Northumberland Boro 8/20/2015 Culex pipiens
Northumberland Northumberland Boro 8/20/2015 Culex pipiens
Northumberland Northumberland Boro 8/20/2015 Culex pipiens
Northumberland Sunbury City 8/20/2015 Culex pipiens
Northumberland Sunbury City 8/20/2015 Culex pipiens
Northumberland Sunbury City 8/20/2015 Culex pipiens
Northumberland Coal Twp 8/14/2015 Culex restuans
Northumberland Sunbury City 8/12/2015 Culex pipiens
Northumberland Northumberland Boro 8/12/2015 Culex pipiens
Northumberland Milton Boro 8/12/2015 Culex pipiens
Northumberland Milton Boro 8/12/2015 Culex restuans
Northumberland Milton Boro 8/12/2015 Culex pipiens
Northumberland Watsontown Boro 8/12/2015 Culex pipiens
Northumberland Coal Twp 8/6/2015 Culex restuans
Northumberland Watsontown Boro 8/5/2015 Culex pipiens
Northumberland Delaware Twp 8/5/2015 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Northumberland Delaware Twp 7/28/2015 Culex restuans
Northumberland Ralpho Twp 7/28/2015 Culex restuans
Perry County Mosquito Samples
Perry Newport Boro 9/17/2015 Culex pipiens
Perry Rye Twp 9/16/2015 Culex restuans
Perry Howe Twp 8/28/2015 Culex restuans
Perry Newport Boro 8/12/2015 Culex restuans
Perry Howe Twp 8/12/2015 Culex pipiens
Perry Rye Twp 8/5/2015 Culex spp.
Perry Rye Twp 7/29/2015 Culex restuans
Perry Marysville Boro 7/14/2015 Culex restuans
Philadelphia County Mosquito Samples
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 9/24/2015 Culex pipiens
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 9/10/2015 Culex restuans
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 9/10/2015 Culex restuans
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 9/10/2015 Culex pipiens
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 9/10/2015 Culex pipiens
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 9/10/2015 Culex pipiens
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 9/9/2015 Culex pipiens
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 9/4/2015 Culex pipiens-restuans
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 9/4/2015 Culex pipiens-restuans
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 9/4/2015 Culex pipiens-restuans
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 9/4/2015 Culex pipiens-restuans
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 9/4/2015 Culex pipiens-restuans
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 9/4/2015 Culex pipiens
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 9/2/2015 Culex pipiens
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 9/2/2015 Culex pipiens
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/28/2015 Culex pipiens
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/28/2015 Culex pipiens
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/26/2015 Culex pipiens
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/26/2015 Culex pipiens
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/25/2015 Culex pipiens
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/25/2015 Culex pipiens-restuans
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/25/2015 Culex pipiens-restuans
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/25/2015 Culex pipiens
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/25/2015 Culex pipiens
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/21/2015 Culex pipiens
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/21/2015 Culex pipiens
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/21/2015 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/21/2015 Culex pipiens
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/21/2015 Culex pipiens
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/21/2015 Culex pipiens
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/20/2015 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/20/2015 Culex pipiens
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/20/2015 Culex pipiens
      Culex spp.
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/20/2015 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/19/2015 Culex pipiens
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/19/2015 Culex pipiens
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/18/2015 Culex pipiens
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/18/2015 Culex pipiens
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/18/2015 Culex pipiens
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/14/2015 Culex pipiens
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/14/2015 Culex pipiens-restuans
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/14/2015 Culex pipiens
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/13/2015 Culex pipiens
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/13/2015 Culex pipiens-restuans
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/13/2015 Culex pipiens-restuans
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/12/2015 Culex pipiens-restuans
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/12/2015 Culex pipiens
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/12/2015 Culex pipiens
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/12/2015 Culex pipiens
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/12/2015 Culex pipiens
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/12/2015 Culex pipiens-restuans
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/12/2015 Culex pipiens-restuans
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/11/2015 Culex pipiens
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/11/2015 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/11/2015 Culex pipiens
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/7/2015 Culex pipiens
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/7/2015 Culex pipiens
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/7/2015 Culex pipiens
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/7/2015 Culex pipiens
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/7/2015 Culex pipiens
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/7/2015 Culex pipiens
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/6/2015 Culex pipiens-restuans
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/5/2015 Culex pipiens
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/5/2015 Culex pipiens-restuans
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/5/2015 Culex pipiens-restuans
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/5/2015 Culex pipiens
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/5/2015 Culex pipiens-restuans
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/5/2015 Culex pipiens
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/5/2015 Culex pipiens-restuans
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/5/2015 Culex pipiens
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/5/2015 Culex pipiens-restuans
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/5/2015 Culex pipiens-restuans
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/4/2015 Culex pipiens
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/4/2015 Culex pipiens
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/4/2015 Culex pipiens
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/4/2015 Culex pipiens-restuans
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/4/2015 Culex pipiens
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/4/2015 Culex pipiens
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/4/2015 Culex pipiens
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 7/31/2015 Culex pipiens
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 7/31/2015 Culex pipiens
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 7/30/2015 Culex pipiens-restuans
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 7/29/2015 Culex pipiens
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 7/29/2015 Culex pipiens-restuans
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 7/29/2015 Culex pipiens
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 7/29/2015 Culex pipiens
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 7/29/2015 Culex spp.
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 7/28/2015 Culex pipiens
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 7/28/2015 Culex pipiens-restuans
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 7/28/2015 Culex pipiens
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 7/28/2015 Culex pipiens-restuans
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 7/28/2015 Culex pipiens
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 7/28/2015 Culex pipiens
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 7/28/2015 Culex pipiens
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 7/24/2015 Culex pipiens
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 7/24/2015 Culex pipiens
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 7/24/2015 Culex pipiens-restuans
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 7/23/2015 Culex pipiens-restuans
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 7/22/2015 Culex pipiens
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 7/21/2015 Culex pipiens-restuans
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 7/21/2015 Culex pipiens-restuans
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 7/21/2015 Culex pipiens-restuans
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 7/21/2015 Culex pipiens
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 7/17/2015 Culex pipiens
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 7/17/2015 Culex pipiens
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 7/15/2015 Culex pipiens
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 7/14/2015 Culex restuans
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 7/14/2015 Culex restuans
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 7/10/2015 Culex pipiens-restuans
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 7/2/2015 Culex pipiens
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 7/2/2015 Culex pipiens
Schuylkill County Mosquito Samples
Schuylkill Pine Grove Twp 9/11/2015 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Schuylkill Pine Grove Twp 8/14/2015 Culex restuans
Schuylkill Pine Grove Boro 8/14/2015 Culex restuans
Schuylkill Pine Grove Twp 8/7/2015 Culex restuans
Snyder County Mosquito Samples
Snyder Monroe Twp 9/4/2015 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Snyder Monroe Twp 9/4/2015 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Snyder Selinsgrove Boro 9/4/2015 Culex pipiens
Snyder Monroe Twp 8/28/2015 Culex pipiens
Snyder Monroe Twp 7/17/2015 Culex restuans
Snyder Middlecreek Twp 7/17/2015 Culex restuans
Somerset County Mosquito Samples
Somerset Garrett Boro 9/17/2015 Culex restuans
Union County Mosquito Samples
Union Buffalo Twp 9/4/2015 Culex pipiens
Union East Buffalo Twp 9/4/2015 Culex pipiens
Union East Buffalo Twp 9/4/2015 Culex restuans
Union East Buffalo Twp 9/4/2015 Culex pipiens
Union Buffalo Twp 9/4/2015 Culex pipiens
Union Kelly Twp 9/4/2015 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Union Kelly Twp 9/4/2015 Culex pipiens
Union Kelly Twp 9/4/2015 Culex restuans
Union Lewis Twp 8/28/2015 Culex pipiens
Union East Buffalo Twp 8/20/2015 Culex pipiens
Union Buffalo Twp 8/20/2015 Culex pipiens
Union Hartleton Boro 8/20/2015 Culex pipiens
Union Lewis Twp 8/20/2015 Culex pipiens
Union Lewisburg Boro 8/7/2015 Culex pipiens-restuans
Union East Buffalo Twp 8/7/2015 Culex restuans
Union Kelly Twp 8/7/2015 Culex pipiens
Union Buffalo Twp 8/7/2015 Culex restuans
Union Kelly Twp 8/4/2015 Culex pipiens
Union Buffalo Twp 7/29/2015 Culex restuans
Union Kelly Twp 7/23/2015 Culex restuans
Warren County Mosquito Samples
Warren Limestone Twp 9/2/2015 Culex restuans
Warren Pleasant Twp 8/25/2015 Culex restuans
Warren Warren City 8/18/2015 Culex restuans
Warren Warren City 8/4/2015 Culex restuans
Washington County Mosquito Samples
Washington South Strabane Twp 9/2/2015 Culex pipiens
Washington Canton Twp 8/18/2015 Culex pipiens
Westmoreland County Mosquito Samples
Westmoreland Latrobe Boro 9/2/2015 Culex restuans
Westmoreland Derry Twp 9/2/2015 Culex restuans
Westmoreland Hempfield Twp 8/26/2015 Culex restuans
Westmoreland Latrobe Boro 8/26/2015 Culex restuans
Westmoreland North Huntingdon Twp 8/20/2015 Culex restuans
Westmoreland North Huntingdon Twp 8/20/2015 Culex restuans
Westmoreland North Huntingdon Twp 8/20/2015 Culex restuans
Westmoreland North Huntingdon Twp 8/12/2015 Culex pipiens
Westmoreland New Florence Boro 7/29/2015 Culex restuans
Westmoreland Derry Twp 7/22/2015 Culex restuans
Westmoreland Derry Twp 7/22/2015 Culex restuans
York County Mosquito Samples
York Manchester Twp 9/29/2015 Culex pipiens
York York City 9/29/2015 Culex pipiens
York Springettsbury Twp 9/29/2015 Culex pipiens
York Springettsbury Twp 9/29/2015 Culex restuans
York Spring Garden Twp 9/25/2015 Culex pipiens
York Spring Garden Twp 9/25/2015 Culex pipiens
York York City 9/25/2015 Culex pipiens
York Fairview Twp 9/23/2015 Culex pipiens
York Fairview Twp 9/23/2015 Culex pipiens
York Penn Twp 9/19/2015 Culex pipiens
York Springettsbury Twp 9/18/2015 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
York Springfield Twp 9/17/2015 Culex pipiens
York York Twp 9/17/2015 Culex pipiens
York Springettsbury Twp 9/17/2015 Culex pipiens
York York City 9/17/2015 Culex pipiens
York Fairview Twp 9/17/2015 Culex pipiens
York Fairview Twp 9/17/2015 Culex pipiens
York Manchester Twp 9/16/2015 Culex pipiens
York North York Boro 9/16/2015 Culex pipiens
York Spring Garden Twp 9/16/2015 Culex pipiens
York North Codorus Twp 9/15/2015 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
York Penn Twp 9/15/2015 Culex restuans
York Shrewsbury Boro 9/11/2015 Culex pipiens
York Shrewsbury Twp 9/11/2015 Culex pipiens
York New Freedom Boro 9/11/2015 Culex restuans
York Dillsburg Boro 9/11/2015 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
York Monaghan Twp 9/11/2015 Culex restuans
York Manchester Twp 9/10/2015 Culex pipiens
York Manchester Twp 9/10/2015 Culex pipiens
York Manchester Twp 9/10/2015 Culex pipiens
York Manchester Twp 9/10/2015 Culex pipiens
York Manchester Twp 9/10/2015 Culex pipiens
York Manchester Twp 9/10/2015 Culex pipiens
York Manchester Twp 9/10/2015 Culex pipiens
York Manchester Twp 9/10/2015 Culex pipiens
York Dover Twp 9/10/2015 Culex pipiens
York North Codorus Twp 9/10/2015 Culex pipiens
York North Codorus Twp 9/10/2015 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
York New Salem Boro 9/10/2015 Culex restuans
York Springettsbury Twp 9/10/2015 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
York Springettsbury Twp 9/10/2015 Culex pipiens
York Springettsbury Twp 9/10/2015 Culex pipiens
York Springettsbury Twp 9/10/2015 Culex pipiens
York West Manchester Twp 9/10/2015 Culex pipiens
York West Manchester Twp 9/10/2015 Culex restuans
York Springettsbury Twp 9/9/2015 Culex pipiens
York Springettsbury Twp 9/9/2015 Culex pipiens
York Springettsbury Twp 9/9/2015 Culex pipiens
York Newberry Twp 9/9/2015 Culex pipiens
York Dover Twp 9/9/2015 Culex restuans
York Dover Boro 9/9/2015 Culex pipiens
York York Twp 9/3/2015 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
York Felton Boro 9/3/2015 Culex restuans
York York Twp 9/3/2015 Culex pipiens
York Fairview Twp 9/3/2015 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
York Fairview Twp 9/3/2015 Culex restuans
York Fairview Twp 9/3/2015 Culex pipiens
York Fairview Twp 9/3/2015 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
York York City 9/2/2015 Culex pipiens
York York City 9/2/2015 Culex pipiens
York York City 9/2/2015 Culex pipiens
York York City 9/2/2015 Culex pipiens
York York City 9/2/2015 Culex pipiens
York York City 9/2/2015 Culex pipiens
York York City 9/2/2015 Culex pipiens
York York City 9/2/2015 Culex pipiens
York York City 9/2/2015 Culex pipiens
York York City 9/2/2015 Culex pipiens
York York City 9/2/2015 Culex pipiens
York York City 9/2/2015 Culex pipiens
York Stewartstown Boro 9/2/2015 Culex pipiens
York Stewartstown Boro 9/2/2015 Culex pipiens
York Stewartstown Boro 9/2/2015 Culex pipiens
York Hopewell Twp 9/2/2015 Culex pipiens
York East Manchester Twp 9/2/2015 Culex restuans
York East Manchester Twp 9/2/2015 Culex pipiens
York East Manchester Twp 9/2/2015 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
York Windsor Twp 9/1/2015 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
York Windsor Twp 9/1/2015 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
York York Twp 9/1/2015 Culex restuans
York York Twp 9/1/2015 Culex pipiens
York Spring Garden Twp 9/1/2015 Culex pipiens
York Spring Garden Twp 9/1/2015 Culex restuans
York Lewisberry Boro 9/1/2015 Culex restuans
York Newberry Twp 9/1/2015 Culex pipiens
York Manchester Twp 8/29/2015 Culex pipiens
York Manchester Twp 8/29/2015 Culex pipiens
York Manchester Twp 8/29/2015 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
York Manchester Twp 8/29/2015 Culex pipiens
York Manchester Twp 8/29/2015 Culex pipiens
York Manchester Twp 8/29/2015 Culex pipiens
York Manchester Twp 8/29/2015 Culex pipiens
York Manchester Twp 8/29/2015 Culex pipiens
York Dover Twp 8/28/2015 Culex restuans
York Dover Boro 8/28/2015 Culex pipiens
York York City 8/27/2015 Aedes albopictus
York Conewago Twp 8/27/2015 Culex pipiens
York Manchester Twp 8/27/2015 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
York West Manheim Twp 8/26/2015 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
York Penn Twp 8/26/2015 Culex restuans
York Hanover Boro 8/26/2015 Culex pipiens
York West Manchester Twp 8/26/2015 Culex restuans
York Spring Garden Twp 8/26/2015 Culex pipiens
York York City 8/26/2015 Culex pipiens
York Spring Garden Twp 8/26/2015 Culex pipiens
York Jackson Twp 8/26/2015 Culex pipiens
York Delta Boro 8/25/2015 Culex pipiens
York Hallam Boro 8/25/2015 Culex pipiens
York York City 8/25/2015 Culex pipiens
York York City 8/23/2015 Culex pipiens
York York City 8/23/2015 Culex pipiens
York York City 8/23/2015 Culex pipiens
York York City 8/23/2015 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
York York City 8/23/2015 Culex pipiens
York York City 8/23/2015 Culex pipiens
York York City 8/23/2015 Culex pipiens
York York City 8/23/2015 Culex pipiens
York York Twp 8/20/2015 Culex pipiens
York Monaghan Twp 8/20/2015 Culex pipiens
York Monaghan Twp 8/20/2015 Culex restuans
York Dillsburg Boro 8/20/2015 Culex pipiens
York York City 8/19/2015 Culex pipiens
York York City 8/19/2015 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
York Springettsbury Twp 8/19/2015 Culex pipiens
York Lower Windsor Twp 8/19/2015 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
York Lower Windsor Twp 8/19/2015 Culex restuans
York Lower Windsor Twp 8/19/2015 Culex restuans
York Hallam Boro 8/19/2015 Culex pipiens
York West Manchester Twp 8/19/2015 Culex pipiens
York West Manchester Twp 8/19/2015 Culex restuans
York Spring Garden Twp 8/19/2015 Culex pipiens
York Manchester Twp 8/19/2015 Culex pipiens
York Springettsbury Twp 8/18/2015 Culex pipiens
York Springettsbury Twp 8/18/2015 Culex restuans
York Manchester Twp 8/18/2015 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
York Conewago Twp 8/18/2015 Culex pipiens
York Springettsbury Twp 8/18/2015 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
York Springettsbury Twp 8/18/2015 Culex pipiens
York Springettsbury Twp 8/18/2015 Culex pipiens
York Springettsbury Twp 8/18/2015 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
York Springettsbury Twp 8/18/2015 Culex pipiens
York Manchester Twp 8/18/2015 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
York Conewago Twp 8/18/2015 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
York Manchester Twp 8/18/2015 Culex restuans
York Manchester Twp 8/18/2015 Culex pipiens
York Manchester Twp 8/15/2015 Culex pipiens
York Manchester Twp 8/15/2015 Culex pipiens
York Manchester Twp 8/15/2015 Culex pipiens
York Manchester Twp 8/15/2015 Culex pipiens
York Manchester Twp 8/15/2015 Culex pipiens
York Manchester Twp 8/15/2015 Culex pipiens
York Manchester Twp 8/15/2015 Culex pipiens
York York City 8/13/2015 Culex pipiens
York Delta Boro 8/13/2015 Culex restuans
York Delta Boro 8/13/2015 Culex restuans
York Peach Bottom Twp 8/13/2015 Culex restuans
York Jackson Twp 8/13/2015 Culex pipiens
York Jackson Twp 8/13/2015 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
York York City 8/13/2015 Culex salinarius
York York City 8/13/2015 Culex pipiens
York Spring Garden Twp 8/13/2015 Culex pipiens
York Spring Garden Twp 8/13/2015 Culex pipiens
York West Manchester Twp 8/12/2015 Culex restuans
York West Manchester Twp 8/12/2015 Culex restuans
York West Manchester Twp 8/12/2015 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
York York Twp 8/12/2015 Culex pipiens
York York Twp 8/12/2015 Culex restuans
York York Twp 8/12/2015 Culex pipiens
York New Salem Boro 8/12/2015 Culex restuans
York Windsor Twp 8/11/2015 Culex pipiens-restuans
York Hanover Boro 8/11/2015 Culex pipiens-restuans
York Hanover Boro 8/11/2015 Culex pipiens
York Hanover Boro 8/11/2015 Culex pipiens
York Conewago Twp 8/11/2015 Culex pipiens
York Conewago Twp 8/11/2015 Culex restuans
York Dover Boro 8/11/2015 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
York York City 8/8/2015 Culex pipiens
      Culex pipiens-restuans
York York City 8/8/2015 Culex pipiens
York York City 8/8/2015 Culex pipiens
York York City 8/8/2015 Culex pipiens
      Culex pipiens-restuans
York York City 8/8/2015 Culex pipiens-restuans
York York City 8/8/2015 Culex pipiens
York Monaghan Twp 8/6/2015 Culex restuans
York Carroll Twp 8/6/2015 Culex pipiens-restuans
York Carroll Twp 8/6/2015 Culex spp.
York Dillsburg Boro 8/6/2015 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
York York City 8/6/2015 Culex pipiens
York Springettsbury Twp 8/6/2015 Culex pipiens
York Springettsbury Twp 8/6/2015 Culex pipiens
York Springettsbury Twp 8/6/2015 Culex restuans
York Manchester Twp 8/6/2015 Culex restuans
York Manchester Twp 8/6/2015 Culex pipiens-restuans
      Culex restuans
York York Twp 8/5/2015 Culex restuans
York York Twp 8/5/2015 Culex restuans
York New Salem Boro 8/5/2015 Culex pipiens
York New Salem Boro 8/5/2015 Culex restuans
York West Manchester Twp 8/5/2015 Culex restuans
York West Manchester Twp 8/5/2015 Culex pipiens
York West Manheim Twp 8/4/2015 Culex pipiens-restuans
York Penn Twp 8/4/2015 Culex pipiens-restuans
York York City 8/4/2015 Culex pipiens
      Culex pipiens-restuans
      Culex restuans
York Springettsbury Twp 8/4/2015 Culex pipiens
York Springettsbury Twp 8/4/2015 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
      Culex spp.
York Spring Garden Twp 8/4/2015 Culex pipiens
York York City 8/4/2015 Culex pipiens-restuans
York Penn Twp 8/4/2015 Culex pipiens
York North Codorus Twp 8/4/2015 Culex restuans
York Heidelberg Twp 8/4/2015 Culex pipiens
      Culex pipiens-restuans
York Springettsbury Twp 8/1/2015 Culex pipiens
York Manchester Twp 7/31/2015 Culex pipiens
York Springettsbury Twp 7/30/2015 Culex pipiens
York Conewago Twp 7/30/2015 Culex pipiens
York Conewago Twp 7/30/2015 Culex restuans
York Conewago Twp 7/30/2015 Culex restuans
York Spring Garden Twp 7/30/2015 Culex pipiens
York Spring Garden Twp 7/30/2015 Culex pipiens
York Spring Garden Twp 7/30/2015 Culex pipiens
York Manchester Twp 7/29/2015 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
York Manchester Twp 7/29/2015 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
York Fairview Twp 7/29/2015 Culex pipiens
York Springettsbury Twp 7/29/2015 Culex pipiens
York Springettsbury Twp 7/29/2015 Culex pipiens
York Springettsbury Twp 7/29/2015 Culex pipiens
York Springettsbury Twp 7/29/2015 Culex pipiens
York West Manheim Twp 7/28/2015 Culex pipiens
York West Manheim Twp 7/28/2015 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
York West Manheim Twp 7/28/2015 Culex pipiens
York Penn Twp 7/28/2015 Culex pipiens
York Penn Twp 7/28/2015 Culex restuans
York York City 7/28/2015 Culex pipiens
York York City 7/28/2015 Culex pipiens
York North Codorus Twp 7/28/2015 Culex restuans
York Penn Twp 7/28/2015 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
York Manchester Twp 7/24/2015 Culex pipiens
York Manchester Twp 7/24/2015 Culex pipiens
York Manchester Twp 7/24/2015 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
York Manchester Twp 7/24/2015 Culex pipiens
York Conewago Twp 7/23/2015 Culex restuans
York Springettsbury Twp 7/22/2015 Culex pipiens
York Springettsbury Twp 7/22/2015 Culex restuans
York Springettsbury Twp 7/22/2015 Culex restuans
York East Manchester Twp 7/22/2015 Culex restuans
York East Manchester Twp 7/22/2015 Culex pipiens
York Conewago Twp 7/21/2015 Culex restuans
York Conewago Twp 7/21/2015 Culex restuans
York Conewago Twp 7/21/2015 Culex restuans
York Conewago Twp 7/21/2015 Culex pipiens
York Conewago Twp 7/21/2015 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
York Manchester Twp 7/21/2015 Culex restuans
York Springettsbury Twp 7/21/2015 Culex restuans
York Manchester Twp 7/20/2015 Culex pipiens
York Manchester Twp 7/20/2015 Culex pipiens
York Manchester Twp 7/20/2015 Culex pipiens
York Manchester Twp 7/20/2015 Culex pipiens
York York City 7/16/2015 Culex pipiens
York York City 7/16/2015 Culex pipiens
York York City 7/16/2015 Culex pipiens
York Fairview Twp 7/16/2015 Culex pipiens
York Jackson Twp 7/15/2015 Culex pipiens
York North Codorus Twp 7/15/2015 Culex restuans
York Jackson Twp 7/15/2015 Culex pipiens
York Conewago Twp 7/14/2015 Culex pipiens
York East Manchester Twp 7/14/2015 Culex pipiens
York Springettsbury Twp 7/14/2015 Culex restuans
York Springettsbury Twp 7/14/2015 Culex pipiens
York Manchester Twp 7/13/2015 Culex pipiens
York Manchester Twp 7/11/2015 Culex pipiens
York Springettsbury Twp 7/7/2015 Culex restuans
York Newberry Twp 6/25/2015 Culex restuans
York Springettsbury Twp 6/18/2015 Culex restuans
York Springettsbury Twp 5/22/2015 Culex restuans

Avian Positives Collected
Top

County Municipality Date Collected Species
Huntingdon Henderson Twp 10/3/2015 Bald Eagle
Mifflin Union Twp 9/25/2015 Screech Owl
York Springettsbury Twp 9/21/2015 American Crow
Delaware Nether Providence Twp 9/15/2015 American Crow
Cumberland Mechanicsburg Boro 9/14/2015 American Crow
Centre Ferguson Twp 9/11/2015 American Crow
Cumberland Hampden Twp 9/11/2015 American Crow
Lancaster Manheim Twp 9/11/2015 American Crow
Centre State College Boro 9/9/2015 American Crow
York Springettsbury Twp 9/3/2015 American Crow
Crawford Woodcock Twp 8/31/2015 American Crow
Erie Erie City 8/27/2015 American Crow
York Stewartstown Boro 8/27/2015 American Crow
Dauphin Lower Paxton Twp 8/26/2015 Fish Crow
Delaware Middletown Twp 8/26/2015 American Crow
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 8/24/2015 American Crow
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 8/24/2015 Other Bird
York Hallam Boro 8/20/2015 American Crow
Allegheny Munhall Boro 8/19/2015 Blue Jay
Dauphin Lower Paxton Twp 8/19/2015 American Crow
Lancaster West Hempfield Twp 8/18/2015 American Crow
Cumberland Dickinson Twp 8/13/2015 American Crow
Cumberland Hampden Twp 8/13/2015 American Crow
Delaware Radnor Twp 8/11/2015 Screech Owl
York Hanover Boro 8/7/2015 American Crow
York Jackson Twp 8/3/2015 Blue Jay
York Jackson Twp 7/31/2015 Blue Jay
Bedford Snake Spring Twp 7/21/2015 Bald Eagle
Centre Harris Twp 7/20/2015 American Crow
Lancaster Lancaster Twp 7/8/2015 Red-tailed Hawk
Centre Harris Twp 5/26/2015 Other Bird

Veterinary Positives Collected
Top

Pathogen County Municipality Date Collected Animal Type
West Nile Virus Chester N/A 9/15/2015 Equine
West Nile Virus McKean N/A 8/10/2015 Equine

Dead birds

When a dead bird is sighted, the information about that bird is recorded. If the bird meets the criteria for testing, it is collected and sent for testing. Samples are from each bird are tested for WNV. This table records the surveillance effort in Pennsylvania by whole birds,rather than partial tissues from the birds.

Mosquitoes

All mosquitoes collected in one effort create a sample of mosquitoes. This sample is sent to the lab for identification. A sample can include either larval or adult mosquitoes. Only adult mosquitoes are tested for WNV. All mosquitoes are identified, and adults are divided into subsamples by species for testing. This table records the surveillance effort in Pennsylvania by samples, rather than subsamples of mosquitoes.

Veterinary Samples

Diagnostic blood samples from equine and other animals submitted by veterinarians across the state will be tested for WNV. Please note that since it is impossible to differentiate between naturally infected horses and vaccinated horses, it is important that the vaccination history of any horse that is being tested be provided to the laboratory. A reporting form is available for submission with samples from the Pennsylvania Veterinary Laboratory.


A multi-agency cooperative effort between:

PA Department of Environmental Protection Logo PA Department of Health Logo PA Department of Agriculture Logo

Surveillance Results:

  2000  |  2001  |  2002  |  2003  
  2004  |  2005  |  2006  |  2007  
  2008  |  2009  |  2010  |  2011  
  2012  |  2013  |  2014  |  2015  
  2016  |