title
HomeHot ZonesUpcoming Spray EventsCounty ContactsWhat Can I Do?WNV InfoMosquito SurveillanceAnimalsBrochures/FactsheetsMedia/Press Releases

Surveillance Data and Maps


Select a county below to view surveillance information for that county.

Map of Surveillance Results Adams County - Red/Virus Present Allegheny County - Red/Virus Present Armstrong County - Red/Virus Present Beaver County - Red/Virus Present Bedford County - Blue/Virus Has Not Yet Been Found Berks County - Red/Virus Present Blair County - Red/Virus Present Bradford County - Blue/Virus Has Not Yet Been Found Bucks County - Red/Virus Present Butler County - Blue/Virus Has Not Yet Been Found Cambria County - Red/Virus Present Cameron County - Blue/Virus Has Not Yet Been Found Carbon County - Red/Virus Present Centre County - Red/Virus Present Chester County - Red/Virus Present Clarion County - Blue/Virus Has Not Yet Been Found Clearfield County - Red/Virus Present Clinton County - Red/Virus Present Columbia County - Red/Virus Present Crawford County - Blue/Virus Has Not Yet Been Found Cumberland County - Red/Virus Present Dauphin County - Red/Virus Present Delaware County - Red/Virus Present Elk County - Blue/Virus Has Not Yet Been Found Erie County - Red/Virus Present Fayette County - Red/Virus Present Forest County - Blue/Virus Has Not Yet Been Found Franklin County - Red/Virus Present Fulton County - Blue/Virus Has Not Yet Been Found Greene County - Red/Virus Present Huntingdon County - Blue/Virus Has Not Yet Been Found Indiana County - Blue/Virus Has Not Yet Been Found Jefferson County - Blue/Virus Has Not Yet Been Found Juniata County - Blue/Virus Has Not Yet Been Found Lackawanna County - Red/Virus Present Lancaster County - Red/Virus Present Lawrence County - Red/Virus Present Lebanon County - Red/Virus Present Lehigh County - Red/Virus Present Luzerne County - Red/Virus Present Lycoming County - Red/Virus Present McKean County - Blue/Virus Has Not Yet Been Found Mercer County - Red/Virus Present Mifflin County - Blue/Virus Has Not Yet Been Found Monroe County - Red/Virus Present Montgomery County - Red/Virus Present Montour County - Blue/Virus Has Not Yet Been Found Northampton County - Red/Virus Present Northumberland County - Red/Virus Present Perry County - Red/Virus Present Philadelphia County - Red/Virus Present Pike County - Blue/Virus Has Not Yet Been Found Potter County - Blue/Virus Has Not Yet Been Found Schuylkill County - Red/Virus Present Snyder County - Red/Virus Present Somerset County - Red/Virus Present Sullivan County - Blue/Virus Has Not Yet Been Found Susquehanna County - Blue/Virus Has Not Yet Been Found Tioga County - Blue/Virus Has Not Yet Been Found Union County - Red/Virus Present Venango County - Blue/Virus Has Not Yet Been Found Warren County - Blue/Virus Has Not Yet Been Found Washington County - Red/Virus Present Wayne County - Blue/Virus Has Not Yet Been Found Westmoreland County - Red/Virus Present Wyoming County - Blue/Virus Has Not Yet Been Found York County - Red/Virus Present Counties in Blue are counties in which virus has not yet been found during the year.  Move your cursor over individual counties to determine county surveillance status. Counties in Red are counties in which virus has been found during the year.  Move your cursor over individual counties to determine county surveillance status.

Red/Blue Map Legend - Red = Virus Found, Blue = No Virus Found

Tabular view of PA county surveillance status for 2013

Pennsylvania Surveillance

Surveillance Type Number Collected Number Tested Number Positives
Humans N/A N/A 11*
Human Blood Donors N/A N/A 0
Dead Birds 81 80 28
Mosquito Samples 27003 13416 1213
Mosquito Pools N/A 25404 1505
Veterinary Samples N/A N/A 2*
*This number may include positive cases for pathogens other than West Nile Virus. For more information, please see the corresponding Human Cases or Veterinary Positives tables below.


View:  County Positives Summary  |  Human Cases  |  Mosquito Positives  |  Avian Positives  |  Veterinary Positives

County Positives Summary

CountyTotal
Positives
Human
Cases
Avian SamplesMosquito SamplesVeterinary
Positives
CollectedTestedPositiveCollectedTestedPositive
Adams108011023049481080
Allegheny450110506370450
Armstrong10000743710
Beaver9000054727790
Bedford000000000
Berks680101041034447640
Blair8022149825870
Bradford001100000
Bucks9110001107550891
Butler00000803700
Cambria160221520319150
Cameron001100000
Carbon70000704570
Centre16016164741407120
Chester610000869557610
Clarion000008600
Clearfield20331733310
Clinton20110674120
Columbia70000634770
Crawford000001755600
Cumberland6101101055679610
Dauphin520100820510520
Delaware123211011868231210
Elk001108200
Erie17011115648196120
Fayette6011133018750
Forest000009700
Franklin2301101030323230
Fulton000000000
Greene1000013710010
Huntingdon001100000
Indiana0000029700
Jefferson0000010500
Juniata00000461900
Lackawanna190000408223190
Lancaster4602201883738451
Lawrence130220592294130
Lebanon4102211000368400
Lehigh420110754424420
Luzerne470110917489470
Lycoming402221398320
McKean0000013600
Mercer20000492620
Mifflin00110502300
Monroe190333585254160
Montgomery843000973508810
Montour00000171100
Northampton250333307193220
Northumberland11000014191110
Perry10000934110
Philadelphia2430001196534210
Pike000000000
Potter000000000
Schuylkill220332141117200
Snyder300001086230
Somerset100001978110
Sullivan000000000
Susquehanna000000000
Tioga002200000
Union9000019711890
Venango00000302400
Warren00110785800
Washington400002929640
Wayne000002100
Westmoreland3011033117830
Wyoming000000000
York1102110246610821080
TOTAL125411818028270031341612132
Positive Counties42
Counties with
Human Positives
5
Counties with
Dead Bird Positives
12
Counties with
Mosquito Positives
42
Counties with
Veterinary Positives
2

Human Positives Reported
Top

(Most recent cases reported at top of table)

Pathogen County Gender Date Reported Illness
Onset Date
Status
West Nile Virus Montgomery Male 9/26/2013 8/28/2013  
West Nile Virus Montgomery Male 9/26/2013 9/9/2013  
West Nile Virus Philadelphia Female 9/25/2013 8/17/2013  
West Nile Virus Philadelphia Male 9/24/2013 8/17/2013  
West Nile Virus Bucks Male 9/13/2013 8/20/2013 Deceased
West Nile Virus Delaware Female 9/11/2013 8/27/2013  
West Nile Virus Philadelphia Female 9/10/2013 7/30/2013  
West Nile Virus Delaware Female 9/4/2013 3/18/2013  
West Nile Virus York Male 8/22/2013 8/7/2013  
West Nile Virus York Male 8/20/2013 7/30/2013  
West Nile Virus Montgomery Male 8/20/2013 8/5/2013  

Mosquito Positives Collected
Top

  • Mosquito samples may consist of 1 or more mosquito pools with 1 or more species
  • Samples below ordered by County, then by Recent Date

County Municipality Date Species
Adams County Mosquito Samples
Adams Gettysburg Boro 9/19/2013 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Adams Gettysburg Boro 9/19/2013 Culex pipiens
Adams Franklin Twp 9/13/2013 Culex pipiens
Adams Carroll Valley Boro 9/13/2013 Culex pipiens
Adams Carroll Valley Boro 9/13/2013 Culex pipiens
Adams Hamiltonban Twp 9/13/2013 Culex pipiens
Adams Franklin Twp 9/13/2013 Culex restuans
Adams Oxford Twp 9/12/2013 Culex pipiens
Adams Littlestown Boro 9/11/2013 Culex pipiens
Adams Berwick Twp 9/10/2013 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Adams Conewago Twp 9/5/2013 Culex restuans
Adams Conewago Twp 9/5/2013 Culex restuans
Adams Cumberland Twp 9/4/2013 Culex restuans
Adams Cumberland Twp 8/29/2013 Culex restuans
Adams Butler Twp 8/29/2013 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Adams Huntington Twp 8/29/2013 Culex restuans
Adams Straban Twp 8/29/2013 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Adams Huntington Twp 8/29/2013 Culex restuans
Adams Straban Twp 8/28/2013 Culex restuans
Adams Cumberland Twp 8/28/2013 Culex restuans
Adams Straban Twp 8/28/2013 Culex restuans
Adams Straban Twp 8/28/2013 Culex restuans
Adams Berwick Twp 8/27/2013 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Adams Hamilton Twp 8/27/2013 Culex pipiens
Adams Reading Twp 8/27/2013 Culex restuans
Adams Oxford Twp 8/27/2013 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Adams Oxford Twp 8/27/2013 Culex restuans
Adams Hamilton Twp 8/27/2013 Culex restuans
Adams Berwick Twp 8/27/2013 Culex restuans
Adams Abbottstown Boro 8/27/2013 Culex pipiens
Adams Reading Twp 8/27/2013 Culex pipiens
Adams Biglerville Boro 8/22/2013 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Adams Arendtsville Boro 8/22/2013 Culex restuans
Adams Conewago Twp 8/22/2013 Culex pipiens-restuans
Adams Conewago Twp 8/22/2013 Culex restuans
Adams Conewago Twp 8/22/2013 Culex restuans
Adams Conewago Twp 8/22/2013 Culex pipiens
Adams Conewago Twp 8/22/2013 Culex restuans
Adams Conewago Twp 8/22/2013 Culex pipiens-restuans
Adams Conewago Twp 8/22/2013 Culex restuans
Adams Conewago Twp 8/22/2013 Culex restuans
Adams Carroll Valley Boro 8/21/2013 Culex restuans
Adams Cumberland Twp 8/21/2013 Culex restuans
Adams Franklin Twp 8/21/2013 Culex restuans
Adams Hamiltonban Twp 8/21/2013 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Adams Cumberland Twp 8/21/2013 Culex restuans
Adams Mount Pleasant Twp 8/20/2013 Culex pipiens
Adams East Berlin Boro 8/20/2013 Culex restuans
Adams Mount Pleasant Twp 8/16/2013 Culex restuans
Adams Mount Pleasant Twp 8/16/2013 Culex restuans
Adams Bonneauville Boro 8/16/2013 Culex restuans
Adams Bonneauville Boro 8/16/2013 Culex restuans
Adams Gettysburg Boro 8/16/2013 Culex restuans
Adams Gettysburg Boro 8/16/2013 Culex restuans
Adams Straban Twp 8/15/2013 Culex restuans
Adams Littlestown Boro 8/15/2013 Culex restuans
Adams Littlestown Boro 8/15/2013 Culex pipiens
Adams Cumberland Twp 8/15/2013 Culex restuans
Adams Straban Twp 8/15/2013 Culex restuans
Adams Straban Twp 8/15/2013 Culex restuans
Adams Oxford Twp 8/14/2013 Culex restuans
Adams Oxford Twp 8/14/2013 Culex restuans
Adams Arendtsville Boro 8/14/2013 Culex restuans
Adams Butler Twp 8/14/2013 Culex restuans
Adams Bendersville Boro 8/14/2013 Culex restuans
Adams Oxford Twp 8/14/2013 Culex pipiens
Adams Bonneauville Boro 8/13/2013 Culex restuans
Adams Mount Pleasant Twp 8/13/2013 Culex restuans
Adams Bonneauville Boro 8/13/2013 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Adams East Berlin Boro 8/13/2013 Culex restuans
Adams Carroll Valley Boro 8/7/2013 Culex restuans
Adams Hamiltonban Twp 8/7/2013 Culex restuans
Adams Littlestown Boro 8/7/2013 Culex restuans
Adams Reading Twp 8/6/2013 Culex pipiens
Adams Oxford Twp 8/6/2013 Culex restuans
Adams Oxford Twp 8/6/2013 Culex restuans
Adams Oxford Twp 8/6/2013 Culex restuans
Adams Mount Pleasant Twp 8/6/2013 Culex restuans
Adams Reading Twp 8/6/2013 Culex restuans
Adams Bonneauville Boro 8/6/2013 Culex restuans
Adams Bonneauville Boro 8/6/2013 Culex restuans
Adams Mount Pleasant Twp 8/6/2013 Culex restuans
Adams Mount Pleasant Twp 8/6/2013 Culex restuans
Adams Conewago Twp 8/2/2013 Culex restuans
Adams Cumberland Twp 8/1/2013 Culex restuans
Adams Highland Twp 8/1/2013 Culex restuans
Adams Carroll Valley Boro 8/1/2013 Culex restuans
Adams Fairfield Boro 8/1/2013 Culex restuans
Adams Franklin Twp 8/1/2013 Culex restuans
Adams Straban Twp 7/30/2013 Culex restuans
Adams Hamilton Twp 7/26/2013 Culex restuans
Adams Oxford Twp 7/26/2013 Culex restuans
Adams Reading Twp 7/26/2013 Culex pipiens
Adams Germany Twp 7/25/2013 Culex restuans
Adams Hamiltonban Twp 7/24/2013 Culex restuans
Adams Highland Twp 7/24/2013 Culex restuans
Adams Conewago Twp 7/23/2013 Culex restuans
Adams Conewago Twp 7/23/2013 Culex pipiens
Adams Conewago Twp 7/23/2013 Culex restuans
Adams Conewago Twp 7/23/2013 Culex restuans
Adams Conewago Twp 7/23/2013 Culex restuans
Adams Latimore Twp 7/18/2013 Culex pipiens
Adams Berwick Twp 7/17/2013 Culex restuans
Adams Mount Pleasant Twp 7/17/2013 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Adams Mount Pleasant Twp 7/17/2013 Culex restuans
Adams Gettysburg Boro 7/10/2013 Culex pipiens
Adams Oxford Twp 7/3/2013 Culex pipiens
Adams Straban Twp 5/23/2013 Culex restuans
Allegheny County Mosquito Samples
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 9/25/2013 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 9/19/2013 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 9/18/2013 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 9/12/2013 Culex restuans
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 9/12/2013 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 9/12/2013 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 9/12/2013 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 9/12/2013 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Osborne Boro 9/10/2013 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Leetsdale Boro 9/10/2013 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Leetsdale Boro 9/10/2013 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 9/5/2013 Culex restuans
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 9/5/2013 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 9/4/2013 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 8/28/2013 Culex restuans
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 8/28/2013 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 8/27/2013 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 8/27/2013 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 8/27/2013 Culex pipiens
Allegheny South Fayette Twp 8/22/2013 Culex restuans
Allegheny Collier Twp 8/22/2013 Culex restuans
Allegheny Bridgeville Boro 8/22/2013 Culex restuans
Allegheny South Fayette Twp 8/22/2013 Culex restuans
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 8/20/2013 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 8/20/2013 Culex restuans
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 8/20/2013 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Edgewood Boro 8/20/2013 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Wilkinsburg Boro 8/20/2013 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Allegheny Wilkinsburg Boro 8/20/2013 Culex restuans
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 8/15/2013 Culex restuans
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 8/13/2013 Culex restuans
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 8/13/2013 Culex restuans
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 8/8/2013 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 8/8/2013 Culex restuans
Allegheny Edgewood Boro 8/6/2013 Culex restuans
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 8/6/2013 Culex restuans
Allegheny Wilkinsburg Boro 8/6/2013 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 8/1/2013 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 8/1/2013 Culex restuans
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 7/26/2013 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 7/24/2013 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Wilkinsburg Boro 7/24/2013 Culex restuans
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 7/18/2013 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 7/18/2013 Culex restuans
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 7/11/2013 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Armstrong County Mosquito Samples
Armstrong North Buffalo Twp 7/31/2013 Culex restuans
Beaver County Mosquito Samples
Beaver Aliquippa City 9/12/2013 Culex pipiens
Beaver Aliquippa City 9/5/2013 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Beaver Independence Twp 8/27/2013 Culex restuans
Beaver Greene Twp 8/20/2013 Culex pipiens-restuans
Beaver Monaca Boro 8/20/2013 Culex pipiens-restuans
Beaver Greene Twp 8/7/2013 Culex restuans
Beaver Greene Twp 8/6/2013 Culex restuans
Beaver North Sewickley Twp 7/31/2013 Culex restuans
Beaver Greene Twp 7/9/2013 Culex pipiens-restuans
Berks County Mosquito Samples
Berks Saint Lawrence Boro 9/26/2013 Culex pipiens
Berks Centre Twp 9/6/2013 Culex pipiens
Berks Exeter Twp 9/5/2013 Culex restuans
Berks Exeter Twp 9/5/2013 Culex restuans
Berks Exeter Twp 9/5/2013 Culex restuans
Berks Boyertown Boro 8/30/2013 Culex pipiens-restuans
Berks Washington Twp 8/30/2013 Culex pipiens-restuans
Berks Shoemakersville Boro 8/29/2013 Culex restuans
Berks Centre Twp 8/29/2013 Culex restuans
Berks Centre Twp 8/29/2013 Culex restuans
Berks Caernarvon Twp 8/28/2013 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Berks Caernarvon Twp 8/28/2013 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Berks Richmond Twp 8/27/2013 Culex restuans
Berks Exeter Twp 8/23/2013 Culex restuans
Berks Exeter Twp 8/23/2013 Culex pipiens
Berks Exeter Twp 8/23/2013 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Berks Exeter Twp 8/23/2013 Culex restuans
Berks Boyertown Boro 8/22/2013 Culex pipiens
Berks Washington Twp 8/22/2013 Culex restuans
Berks Washington Twp 8/22/2013 Culex pipiens
Berks Bally Boro 8/22/2013 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Berks Maxatawny Twp 8/21/2013 Culex restuans
Berks Longswamp Twp 8/21/2013 Culex restuans
Berks Richmond Twp 8/21/2013 Culex restuans
Berks Ontelaunee Twp 8/20/2013 Culex restuans
Berks Centre Twp 8/20/2013 Culex pipiens-restuans
Berks Shoemakersville Boro 8/20/2013 Culex restuans
Berks Bern Twp 8/15/2013 Culex restuans
Berks Leesport Boro 8/15/2013 Culex restuans
Berks Caernarvon Twp 8/15/2013 Culex pipiens
Berks Wyomissing Boro 8/15/2013 Culex pipiens
Berks Reading City 8/15/2013 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Berks Caernarvon Twp 8/15/2013 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Berks Reading City 8/15/2013 Culex restuans
Berks Exeter Twp 8/13/2013 Culex restuans
Berks Exeter Twp 8/13/2013 Culex restuans
Berks Exeter Twp 8/13/2013 Culex restuans
Berks Exeter Twp 8/13/2013 Culex restuans
Berks Wyomissing Boro 8/13/2013 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Berks Centre Twp 8/13/2013 Culex restuans
Berks Caernarvon Twp 8/8/2013 Culex restuans
Berks Caernarvon Twp 8/8/2013 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Berks Caernarvon Twp 8/8/2013 Culex pipiens
Berks Muhlenberg Twp 8/7/2013 Culex restuans
Berks Reading City 8/7/2013 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Berks Reading City 8/6/2013 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Berks Heidelberg Twp 8/1/2013 Culex restuans
Berks Reading City 8/1/2013 Culex pipiens
Berks Wyomissing Hills Boro 8/1/2013 Culex restuans
Berks Richmond Twp 7/31/2013 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Berks Cumru Twp 7/30/2013 Culex restuans
Berks South Heidelberg Twp 7/30/2013 Culex restuans
Berks Sinking Springs Boro 7/30/2013 Culex restuans
Berks Exeter Twp 7/26/2013 Culex restuans
Berks Spring Twp 7/25/2013 Culex restuans
Berks Reading City 7/25/2013 Culex restuans
Berks Reading City 7/25/2013 Culex restuans
Berks Birdsboro Boro 7/24/2013 Culex restuans
Berks Bally Boro 7/19/2013 Culex restuans
Berks Richmond Twp 7/18/2013 Culex restuans
Berks Cumru Twp 7/17/2013 Culex restuans
Berks Exeter Twp 7/16/2013 Culex restuans
Berks Washington Twp 7/11/2013 Culex pipiens
Berks Cumru Twp 7/10/2013 Culex pipiens
Blair County Mosquito Samples
Blair Hollidaysburg Boro 9/17/2013 Culex pipiens
Blair Logan Twp 9/5/2013 Culex pipiens
Blair Frankstown Twp 8/27/2013 Culex pipiens
Blair Altoona City 8/23/2013 Culex pipiens
Blair Huston Twp 8/14/2013 Culex restuans
Blair Snyder Twp 8/13/2013 Culex restuans
Blair Huston Twp 7/30/2013 Culex restuans
Bucks County Mosquito Samples
Bucks Bristol Twp 9/19/2013 Culex pipiens
Bucks Tinicum Twp 9/12/2013 Culex restuans
Bucks Plumstead Twp 9/12/2013 Culex restuans
Bucks Perkasie Boro 9/12/2013 Culex pipiens
Bucks Buckingham Twp 9/12/2013 Culex pipiens
Bucks Buckingham Twp 9/12/2013 Culex restuans
Bucks Warrington Twp 9/11/2013 Culex restuans
Bucks Warrington Twp 9/11/2013 Culex restuans
Bucks Morrisville Boro 9/11/2013 Culex pipiens
Bucks Bristol Twp 9/11/2013 Culex restuans
Bucks Bridgeton Twp 9/11/2013 Culex restuans
Bucks New Hope Boro 9/10/2013 Culex restuans
Bucks Solebury Twp 9/10/2013 Culex restuans
Bucks Chalfont Boro 9/4/2013 Culex restuans
Bucks Doylestown Twp 9/4/2013 Culex restuans
Bucks Warminster Twp 9/4/2013 Culex pipiens-restuans
Bucks Upper Makefield Twp 8/29/2013 Culex restuans
Bucks Upper Makefield Twp 8/29/2013 Culex restuans
Bucks Buckingham Twp 8/28/2013 Culex pipiens
Bucks Buckingham Twp 8/28/2013 Culex restuans
Bucks Northampton Twp 8/28/2013 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Bucks Newtown Twp 8/28/2013 Culex restuans
Bucks Northampton Twp 8/28/2013 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Bucks Penndel Boro 8/28/2013 Culex restuans
Bucks Perkasie Boro 8/27/2013 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Bucks Warrington Twp 8/27/2013 Culex restuans
Bucks Warwick Twp 8/27/2013 Culex pipiens-restuans
Bucks Warwick Twp 8/27/2013 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Bucks Penndel Boro 8/27/2013 Culex pipiens
Bucks Lower Makefield Twp 8/27/2013 Culex restuans
Bucks East Rockhill Twp 8/22/2013 Culex restuans
Bucks Lower Southampton Twp 8/21/2013 Culex restuans
Bucks Bristol Twp 8/21/2013 Culex restuans
Bucks Richland Twp 8/21/2013 Culex restuans
Bucks Richland Twp 8/21/2013 Culex restuans
Bucks Doylestown Twp 8/20/2013 Culex pipiens
Bucks Doylestown Twp 8/20/2013 Culex restuans
Bucks Doylestown Twp 8/20/2013 Culex restuans
Bucks Warminster Twp 8/20/2013 Culex restuans
Bucks Falls Twp 8/15/2013 Culex restuans
Bucks Warwick Twp 8/15/2013 Culex restuans
Bucks Warwick Twp 8/15/2013 Culex restuans
Bucks Bristol Twp 8/14/2013 Culex restuans
Bucks Richland Twp 8/14/2013 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Bucks Upper Makefield Twp 8/14/2013 Culex restuans
Bucks Newtown Twp 8/13/2013 Culex spp.
Bucks Middletown Twp 8/8/2013 Culex restuans
Bucks Middletown Twp 8/8/2013 Culex restuans
Bucks Middletown Twp 8/8/2013 Culex pipiens
Bucks Perkasie Boro 8/8/2013 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Bucks Morrisville Boro 8/7/2013 Culex pipiens
Bucks Warwick Twp 8/7/2013 Culex restuans
Bucks Warwick Twp 8/7/2013 Culex restuans
Bucks Falls Twp 8/6/2013 Culex restuans
Bucks Newtown Twp 8/6/2013 Culex restuans
Bucks Northampton Twp 8/6/2013 Culex restuans
Bucks Doylestown Twp 8/6/2013 Culex pipiens
Bucks Penndel Boro 8/1/2013 Culex restuans
Bucks Bensalem Twp 8/1/2013 Culex restuans
Bucks Bristol Twp 8/1/2013 Culex restuans
Bucks Falls Twp 8/1/2013 Culex restuans
Bucks Falls Twp 8/1/2013 Culex restuans
Bucks Falls Twp 8/1/2013 Culex pipiens
Bucks Bristol Twp 7/31/2013 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Bucks Bristol Twp 7/31/2013 Culex restuans
Bucks Doylestown Twp 7/31/2013 Culex pipiens
Bucks Warrington Twp 7/31/2013 Culex restuans
Bucks Warrington Twp 7/31/2013 Culex restuans
Bucks Bristol Twp 7/30/2013 Culex pipiens
Bucks Middletown Twp 7/30/2013 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Bucks Middletown Twp 7/30/2013 Culex restuans
Bucks Buckingham Twp 7/30/2013 Culex pipiens
Bucks New Britain Twp 7/30/2013 Culex restuans
Bucks Northampton Twp 7/30/2013 Culex restuans
Bucks Northampton Twp 7/30/2013 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Bucks Newtown Twp 7/30/2013 Culex restuans
Bucks Falls Twp 7/25/2013 Culex pipiens
Bucks Warminster Twp 7/25/2013 Culex restuans
Bucks Warminster Twp 7/25/2013 Culex restuans
Bucks Bristol Twp 7/24/2013 Culex restuans
Bucks Falls Twp 7/23/2013 Culex pipiens
Bucks New Britain Twp 7/23/2013 Culex restuans
Bucks Buckingham Twp 7/23/2013 Culex restuans
Bucks Northampton Twp 7/18/2013 Culex restuans
Bucks Falls Twp 7/17/2013 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Bucks Falls Twp 7/17/2013 Culex restuans
Bucks Falls Twp 7/17/2013 Culex pipiens
Bucks Bristol Twp 7/10/2013 Culex restuans
Bucks Bristol Twp 7/9/2013 Culex pipiens
Cambria County Mosquito Samples
Cambria Barr Twp 9/19/2013 Culex pipiens
Cambria Lower Yoder Twp 9/12/2013 Culex pipiens
Cambria White Twp 9/12/2013 Culex restuans
Cambria White Twp 9/12/2013 Culex restuans
Cambria Adams Twp 9/5/2013 Culex restuans
Cambria Cambria Twp 9/4/2013 Culex restuans
Cambria White Twp 9/4/2013 Culex restuans
Cambria East Taylor Twp 8/29/2013 Culex restuans
Cambria Adams Twp 8/20/2013 Culex restuans
Cambria Cambria Twp 8/13/2013 Culex restuans
Cambria Cambria Twp 8/13/2013 Culex restuans
Cambria Barr Twp 8/13/2013 Culex restuans
Cambria Adams Twp 8/7/2013 Culex restuans
Cambria Barr Twp 8/1/2013 Culex restuans
Cambria Cambria Twp 8/1/2013 Culex restuans
Carbon County Mosquito Samples
Carbon Jim Thorpe Boro 9/10/2013 Culex restuans
Carbon Bowmanstown Boro 9/10/2013 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Carbon Lower Towamensing Twp 9/10/2013 Culex restuans
Carbon Bowmanstown Boro 8/27/2013 Culex restuans
Carbon Lower Towamensing Twp 8/27/2013 Culex restuans
Carbon Palmerton Boro 8/6/2013 Culex restuans
Carbon Lower Towamensing Twp 8/6/2013 Culex restuans
Centre County Mosquito Samples
Centre Harris Twp 9/6/2013 Culex restuans
Centre Milesburg Boro 9/6/2013 Culex restuans
Centre College Twp 8/29/2013 Culex restuans
Centre Spring Twp 8/27/2013 Culex restuans
Centre Benner Twp 8/21/2013 Culex restuans
Centre Snow Shoe Twp 8/13/2013 Culex restuans
Centre Howard Twp 8/8/2013 Culex restuans
Centre College Twp 8/8/2013 Culex restuans
Centre Snow Shoe Twp 7/31/2013 Culex restuans
Centre Spring Twp 7/25/2013 Culex restuans
Centre Snow Shoe Twp 7/23/2013 Culex restuans
Centre Snow Shoe Twp 7/23/2013 Culex restuans
Chester County Mosquito Samples
Chester Schuylkill Twp 10/1/2013 Culex pipiens
Chester West Chester Boro 9/26/2013 Culex pipiens
Chester Uwchlan Twp 9/25/2013 Culex pipiens
Chester East Goshen Twp 9/12/2013 Culex pipiens
Chester East Goshen Twp 9/12/2013 Culex pipiens
Chester West Chester Boro 9/12/2013 Culex pipiens
Chester West Chester Boro 9/12/2013 Culex pipiens
Chester Phoenixville Boro 9/12/2013 Culex restuans
Chester West Chester Boro 9/10/2013 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Chester West Chester Boro 9/10/2013 Culex restuans
Chester West Chester Boro 9/10/2013 Culex pipiens
Chester Tredyffrin Twp 9/5/2013 Culex restuans
Chester Phoenixville Boro 9/5/2013 Culex restuans
Chester North Coventry Twp 9/5/2013 Culex restuans
Chester Downingtown Boro 9/4/2013 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Chester Caln Twp 9/4/2013 Culex pipiens
Chester Caln Twp 9/4/2013 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Chester Uwchlan Twp 8/30/2013 Culex restuans
Chester West Chester Boro 8/29/2013 Culex restuans
Chester West Goshen Twp 8/29/2013 Culex restuans
Chester West Goshen Twp 8/29/2013 Culex restuans
Chester West Goshen Twp 8/29/2013 Culex restuans
Chester Westtown Twp 8/29/2013 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Chester Westtown Twp 8/29/2013 Culex restuans
Chester East Bradford Twp 8/28/2013 Culex restuans
Chester Thornbury Twp 8/28/2013 Culex restuans
Chester West Chester Boro 8/28/2013 Culex pipiens
Chester Kennett Twp 8/22/2013 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Chester Kennett Twp 8/22/2013 Culex restuans
Chester Kennett Twp 8/22/2013 Culex restuans
Chester Parkesburg Boro 8/21/2013 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Chester Atglen Boro 8/21/2013 Culex restuans
Chester West Goshen Twp 8/15/2013 Culex pipiens
Chester Downingtown Boro 8/15/2013 Culex restuans
Chester Tredyffrin Twp 8/14/2013 Culex restuans
Chester Tredyffrin Twp 8/14/2013 Culex pipiens
Chester Tredyffrin Twp 8/14/2013 Culex restuans
Chester Upper Uwchlan Twp 8/14/2013 Culex restuans
Chester West Goshen Twp 8/13/2013 Culex pipiens
Chester West Chester Boro 8/13/2013 Culex restuans
Chester West Goshen Twp 8/13/2013 Culex restuans
Chester West Chester Boro 8/8/2013 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Chester Caln Twp 8/8/2013 Culex pipiens
Chester Caln Twp 8/8/2013 Culex restuans
Chester West Bradford Twp 8/8/2013 Culex restuans
Chester Downingtown Boro 8/7/2013 Culex restuans
Chester Uwchlan Twp 8/7/2013 Culex restuans
Chester Uwchlan Twp 8/7/2013 Culex restuans
Chester Caln Twp 8/7/2013 Culex pipiens
Chester West Goshen Twp 8/1/2013 Culex pipiens
Chester Spring City Boro 8/1/2013 Culex restuans
Chester East Caln Twp 7/30/2013 Culex restuans
Chester Downingtown Boro 7/30/2013 Culex restuans
Chester Caln Twp 7/30/2013 Culex restuans
Chester Caln Twp 7/26/2013 Culex pipiens
Chester Thornbury Twp 7/25/2013 Culex restuans
Chester Schuylkill Twp 7/25/2013 Culex restuans
Chester Uwchlan Twp 7/24/2013 Culex restuans
Chester Upper Uwchlan Twp 7/24/2013 Culex restuans
Chester Upper Uwchlan Twp 7/24/2013 Culex restuans
Chester Birmingham Twp 7/23/2013 Culex pipiens-restuans
Clearfield County Mosquito Samples
Clearfield Decatur Twp 8/28/2013 Culex restuans
Clinton County Mosquito Samples
Clinton Bald Eagle Twp 9/10/2013 Culex pipiens
Clinton Bald Eagle Twp 8/9/2013 Culex pipiens-restuans
Columbia County Mosquito Samples
Columbia Hemlock Twp 9/25/2013 Culex pipiens
Columbia Town of Bloomsburg 9/12/2013 Culex pipiens
Columbia Town of Bloomsburg 9/4/2013 Culex restuans
Columbia Town of Bloomsburg 8/30/2013 Culex pipiens-restuans
Columbia Briar Creek Boro 8/22/2013 Culex restuans
Columbia Town of Bloomsburg 8/22/2013 Culex restuans
Columbia Berwick Boro 8/7/2013 Culex restuans
Cumberland County Mosquito Samples
Cumberland Middlesex Twp 9/23/2013 Culex pipiens
Cumberland Mechanicsburg Boro 9/20/2013 Culex pipiens
Cumberland Silver Spring Twp 9/13/2013 Culex pipiens
Cumberland Mt Holly Springs Boro 9/13/2013 Culex pipiens
Cumberland Mechanicsburg Boro 9/13/2013 Culex pipiens
Cumberland South Middleton Twp 9/12/2013 Culex pipiens
Cumberland Mt Holly Springs Boro 9/12/2013 Culex pipiens
Cumberland Hampden Twp 9/11/2013 Culex pipiens
Cumberland Hampden Twp 9/11/2013 Culex pipiens
Cumberland South Middleton Twp 9/10/2013 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Cumberland North Newton Twp 9/9/2013 Culex pipiens
Cumberland Shippensburg Boro 9/9/2013 Culex pipiens
Cumberland South Middleton Twp 9/5/2013 Culex pipiens
Cumberland South Middleton Twp 9/5/2013 Culex restuans
Cumberland Shiremanstown Boro 9/4/2013 Culex pipiens
Cumberland Camp Hill Boro 9/4/2013 Culex pipiens
Cumberland Carlisle Boro 9/3/2013 Culex restuans
Cumberland North Middleton Twp 9/3/2013 Culex restuans
Cumberland North Middleton Twp 9/3/2013 Culex pipiens
Cumberland Camp Hill Boro 8/30/2013 Culex pipiens
Cumberland South Middleton Twp 8/29/2013 Culex restuans
Cumberland South Middleton Twp 8/29/2013 Culex restuans
Cumberland Upper Allen Twp 8/28/2013 Culex pipiens
Cumberland Mechanicsburg Boro 8/28/2013 Culex pipiens
Cumberland Silver Spring Twp 8/28/2013 Culex pipiens
Cumberland Silver Spring Twp 8/28/2013 Culex restuans
Cumberland West Pennsboro Twp 8/27/2013 Culex restuans
Cumberland Shippensburg Twp 8/27/2013 Culex pipiens
Cumberland Shippensburg Boro 8/27/2013 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Cumberland North Middleton Twp 8/26/2013 Culex restuans
Cumberland Carlisle Boro 8/26/2013 Culex pipiens
Cumberland New Cumberland Boro 8/23/2013 Culex restuans
Cumberland Wormleysburg Boro 8/23/2013 Culex pipiens
Cumberland Mt Holly Springs Boro 8/22/2013 Culex restuans
Cumberland South Middleton Twp 8/22/2013 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Cumberland Mechanicsburg Boro 8/21/2013 Culex pipiens
Cumberland Upper Allen Twp 8/21/2013 Culex pipiens
Cumberland North Middleton Twp 8/19/2013 Culex restuans
Cumberland North Middleton Twp 8/19/2013 Culex pipiens
Cumberland Hampden Twp 8/16/2013 Culex pipiens
Cumberland Hampden Twp 8/16/2013 Culex pipiens
Cumberland North Newton Twp 8/15/2013 Culex restuans
Cumberland Mechanicsburg Boro 8/14/2013 Culex restuans
Cumberland South Middleton Twp 8/13/2013 Culex restuans
Cumberland Mt Holly Springs Boro 8/13/2013 Culex restuans
Cumberland North Middleton Twp 8/12/2013 Culex restuans
Cumberland Camp Hill Boro 8/9/2013 Culex restuans
Cumberland Camp Hill Boro 8/9/2013 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Cumberland South Middleton Twp 8/8/2013 Culex restuans
Cumberland North Middleton Twp 8/7/2013 Culex restuans
Cumberland North Middleton Twp 8/7/2013 Culex restuans
Cumberland Middlesex Twp 8/7/2013 Culex restuans
Cumberland Middlesex Twp 8/7/2013 Culex restuans
Cumberland Hampden Twp 8/2/2013 Culex pipiens
Cumberland New Cumberland Boro 8/2/2013 Culex restuans
Cumberland North Middleton Twp 8/1/2013 Culex restuans
Cumberland North Middleton Twp 8/1/2013 Culex restuans
Cumberland Upper Allen Twp 7/31/2013 Culex restuans
Cumberland North Middleton Twp 7/26/2013 Culex restuans
Cumberland Carlisle Boro 7/25/2013 Culex restuans
Cumberland Hampden Twp 7/17/2013 Culex pipiens
Dauphin County Mosquito Samples
Dauphin Lower Paxton Twp 9/17/2013 Culex pipiens
Dauphin Swatara Twp 9/17/2013 Culex pipiens
Dauphin Susquehanna Twp 9/12/2013 Culex restuans
Dauphin Susquehanna Twp 9/11/2013 Culex pipiens
Dauphin Lower Paxton Twp 9/10/2013 Culex pipiens
Dauphin Londonderry Twp 9/10/2013 Culex restuans
Dauphin Derry Twp 9/6/2013 Culex restuans
Dauphin Londonderry Twp 9/5/2013 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Dauphin Wiconisco Twp 9/4/2013 Culex restuans
Dauphin Washington Twp 9/4/2013 Culex restuans
Dauphin South Hanover Twp 8/29/2013 Culex restuans
Dauphin Susquehanna Twp 8/27/2013 Culex pipiens
Dauphin Susquehanna Twp 8/23/2013 Culex restuans
Dauphin Londonderry Twp 8/22/2013 Culex pipiens
Dauphin Londonderry Twp 8/22/2013 Culex restuans
Dauphin Conewago Twp 8/22/2013 Culex restuans
Dauphin South Hanover Twp 8/22/2013 Culex restuans
Dauphin Derry Twp 8/22/2013 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Dauphin Derry Twp 8/22/2013 Culex restuans
Dauphin Lower Paxton Twp 8/21/2013 Culex restuans
Dauphin Lower Paxton Twp 8/21/2013 Culex restuans
Dauphin East Hanover Twp 8/20/2013 Culex restuans
Dauphin West Hanover Twp 8/20/2013 Culex restuans
Dauphin Washington Twp 8/16/2013 Culex restuans
Dauphin Washington Twp 8/16/2013 Culex restuans
Dauphin Derry Twp 8/15/2013 Culex restuans
Dauphin Steelton Boro 8/14/2013 Culex restuans
Dauphin Highspire Boro 8/14/2013 Culex pipiens
Dauphin Lower Paxton Twp 8/13/2013 Culex restuans
Dauphin Lower Paxton Twp 8/13/2013 Culex restuans
Dauphin Lower Paxton Twp 8/13/2013 Culex restuans
Dauphin Lower Paxton Twp 8/13/2013 Culex restuans
Dauphin Lower Paxton Twp 8/13/2013 Culex restuans
Dauphin Lower Paxton Twp 8/13/2013 Culex restuans
Dauphin Washington Twp 8/9/2013 Culex restuans
Dauphin Susquehanna Twp 8/9/2013 Culex restuans
Dauphin Susquehanna Twp 8/9/2013 Culex pipiens
Dauphin Derry Twp 8/8/2013 Culex restuans
Dauphin South Hanover Twp 8/8/2013 Culex restuans
Dauphin Lower Paxton Twp 8/7/2013 Culex pipiens
Dauphin West Hanover Twp 8/6/2013 Culex restuans
Dauphin East Hanover Twp 8/6/2013 Culex restuans
Dauphin Susquehanna Twp 8/1/2013 Culex restuans
Dauphin West Hanover Twp 7/31/2013 Culex restuans
Dauphin West Hanover Twp 7/31/2013 Culex restuans
Dauphin East Hanover Twp 7/31/2013 Culex restuans
Dauphin East Hanover Twp 7/24/2013 Culex restuans
Dauphin West Hanover Twp 7/24/2013 Culex restuans
Dauphin Washington Twp 7/19/2013 Culex restuans
Dauphin Lower Paxton Twp 7/19/2013 Culex restuans
Dauphin Paxtang Boro 7/18/2013 Culex restuans
Dauphin Lower Paxton Twp 7/11/2013 Culex pipiens
Delaware County Mosquito Samples
Delaware Concord Twp 9/25/2013 Culex restuans
Delaware Thornbury Twp 9/25/2013 Culex restuans
Delaware Thornbury Twp 9/25/2013 Culex pipiens
Delaware Upper Darby Twp 9/24/2013 Culex pipiens
Delaware Chester Twp 9/19/2013 Culex pipiens
Delaware Middletown Twp 9/17/2013 Culex restuans
Delaware Chester Heights Boro 9/12/2013 Culex restuans
Delaware Thornbury Twp 9/12/2013 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Delaware Thornbury Twp 9/12/2013 Culex pipiens
Delaware Marcus Hook Boro 9/11/2013 Culex pipiens
Delaware Radnor Twp 9/11/2013 Culex pipiens
Delaware Marple Twp 9/11/2013 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Delaware Radnor Twp 9/10/2013 Culex restuans
Delaware Newtown Twp 9/10/2013 Culex pipiens
Delaware Haverford Twp 9/10/2013 Culex restuans
Delaware Trainer Boro 9/10/2013 Culex pipiens
Delaware Upper Chichester Twp 9/10/2013 Culex pipiens
Delaware Chester Heights Boro 9/10/2013 Culex pipiens
Delaware Chadds Ford Twp 9/10/2013 Culex restuans
Delaware Upper Chichester Twp 9/5/2013 Culex pipiens
Delaware Upper Chichester Twp 9/5/2013 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Delaware Collingdale Boro 9/5/2013 Culex pipiens
Delaware Ridley Twp 9/4/2013 Culex pipiens
Delaware Nether Providence Twp 9/4/2013 Culex restuans
Delaware Nether Providence Twp 9/4/2013 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Delaware Middletown Twp 8/29/2013 Culex restuans
Delaware Chester Heights Boro 8/28/2013 Culex pipiens
Delaware Chester Heights Boro 8/28/2013 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Delaware Brookhaven Boro 8/28/2013 Culex pipiens
Delaware Aston Twp 8/28/2013 Culex pipiens
Delaware Aston Twp 8/28/2013 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Delaware Chester Twp 8/28/2013 Culex pipiens
Delaware Trainer Boro 8/28/2013 Culex pipiens
Delaware Trainer Boro 8/28/2013 Culex pipiens
Delaware Newtown Twp 8/28/2013 Culex pipiens
Delaware Radnor Twp 8/28/2013 Culex restuans
Delaware Newtown Twp 8/28/2013 Culex pipiens
Delaware Chadds Ford Twp 8/27/2013 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Delaware Chadds Ford Twp 8/27/2013 Culex pipiens
Delaware Upper Darby Twp 8/27/2013 Culex pipiens
Delaware Darby Twp 8/27/2013 Culex pipiens
Delaware Collingdale Boro 8/27/2013 Culex pipiens
Delaware Nether Providence Twp 8/22/2013 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Delaware Springfield Twp 8/22/2013 Culex restuans
Delaware Upper Chichester Twp 8/22/2013 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Delaware Upper Chichester Twp 8/22/2013 Culex pipiens
Delaware Upper Chichester Twp 8/22/2013 Culex pipiens
Delaware Upper Chichester Twp 8/22/2013 Culex pipiens
Delaware Thornbury Twp 8/21/2013 Culex restuans
Delaware Springfield Twp 8/21/2013 Culex pipiens
Delaware Brookhaven Boro 8/20/2013 Culex pipiens
Delaware Aston Twp 8/20/2013 Culex pipiens
Delaware Chester Heights Boro 8/20/2013 Culex restuans
Delaware Trainer Boro 8/20/2013 Culex pipiens
Delaware Trainer Boro 8/20/2013 Culex pipiens
Delaware Eddystone Boro 8/20/2013 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Delaware Radnor Twp 8/15/2013 Culex restuans
Delaware Haverford Twp 8/15/2013 Culex restuans
Delaware Haverford Twp 8/15/2013 Culex restuans
Delaware Darby Twp 8/15/2013 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Delaware Collingdale Boro 8/15/2013 Culex pipiens
Delaware Aston Twp 8/15/2013 Culex pipiens
Delaware Chester Heights Boro 8/13/2013 Culex pipiens
Delaware Springfield Twp 8/13/2013 Culex restuans
Delaware Ridley Twp 8/13/2013 Culex pipiens
Delaware Springfield Twp 8/13/2013 Culex pipiens
Delaware Chester Twp 8/8/2013 Culex pipiens
Delaware Aston Twp 8/8/2013 Culex pipiens
Delaware Brookhaven Boro 8/8/2013 Culex restuans
Delaware Upper Darby Twp 8/8/2013 Culex restuans
Delaware Haverford Twp 8/7/2013 Culex restuans
Delaware Nether Providence Twp 8/7/2013 Culex restuans
Delaware Upper Chichester Twp 8/6/2013 Culex restuans
Delaware Upper Chichester Twp 8/6/2013 Culex restuans
Delaware Upper Darby Twp 8/6/2013 Culex pipiens
Delaware Aston Twp 8/1/2013 Culex restuans
Delaware Chester Twp 8/1/2013 Culex pipiens
Delaware Chester Twp 8/1/2013 Culex restuans
Delaware Upper Chichester Twp 8/1/2013 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Delaware Upper Chichester Twp 8/1/2013 Culex pipiens-restuans
Delaware Upper Providence Twp 7/31/2013 Culex pipiens
Delaware Haverford Twp 7/30/2013 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Delaware Thornbury Twp 7/30/2013 Culex restuans
Delaware Chadds Ford Twp 7/30/2013 Culex restuans
Delaware Chadds Ford Twp 7/30/2013 Culex restuans
Delaware Nether Providence Twp 7/30/2013 Culex restuans
Delaware Nether Providence Twp 7/30/2013 Culex pipiens
Delaware Middletown Twp 7/30/2013 Culex pipiens
Delaware Concord Twp 7/30/2013 Culex restuans
Delaware Aston Twp 7/30/2013 Culex restuans
Delaware Aston Twp 7/30/2013 Culex pipiens
Delaware Aston Twp 7/30/2013 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Delaware Chester Twp 7/30/2013 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Delaware Chester Twp 7/30/2013 Culex pipiens
Delaware Folcroft Boro 7/25/2013 Culex restuans
Delaware Edgemont Twp 7/25/2013 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Delaware Brookhaven Boro 7/25/2013 Culex pipiens
Delaware Chester Twp 7/25/2013 Culex restuans
Delaware Upper Darby Twp 7/24/2013 Culex pipiens
Delaware Upper Darby Twp 7/24/2013 Culex pipiens
Delaware Upper Darby Twp 7/24/2013 Culex pipiens
Delaware Brookhaven Boro 7/24/2013 Culex pipiens
Delaware Brookhaven Boro 7/24/2013 Culex pipiens
Delaware Lower Chichester Twp 7/24/2013 Culex pipiens
Delaware Lower Chichester Twp 7/24/2013 Culex pipiens
Delaware Upper Chichester Twp 7/24/2013 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Delaware Upper Chichester Twp 7/24/2013 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Delaware Chester Heights Boro 7/23/2013 Culex restuans
Delaware Chester Heights Boro 7/23/2013 Culex pipiens
Delaware Concord Twp 7/23/2013 Culex restuans
Delaware Upper Darby Twp 7/23/2013 Culex pipiens
Delaware Yeadon Boro 7/23/2013 Culex pipiens
Delaware Chester Twp 7/18/2013 Culex pipiens
Delaware Folcroft Boro 7/17/2013 Culex pipiens
Delaware Edgemont Twp 7/17/2013 Culex pipiens
Delaware Aston Twp 7/16/2013 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Delaware Upper Chichester Twp 7/16/2013 Culex pipiens
Delaware Rose Valley Boro 7/16/2013 Culex restuans
Delaware Lower Chichester Twp 7/11/2013 Culex pipiens
Delaware Upper Darby Twp 7/10/2013 Culex spp.
Delaware Concord Twp 7/9/2013 Culex pipiens
Erie County Mosquito Samples
Erie Harborcreek Twp 9/12/2013 Culex restuans
Erie Harborcreek Twp 9/12/2013 Culex pipiens
Erie Erie City 8/20/2013 Culex restuans
Erie Harborcreek Twp 8/20/2013 Culex restuans
Erie Harborcreek Twp 8/20/2013 Culex restuans
Erie Harborcreek Twp 8/20/2013 Culex pipiens
Erie Harborcreek Twp 8/13/2013 Culex restuans
Erie Millcreek Twp 8/8/2013 Culex restuans
Erie Harborcreek Twp 8/6/2013 Culex restuans
Erie Erie City 7/16/2013 Culex pipiens
Erie Erie City 7/16/2013 Culex restuans
Erie Harborcreek Twp 5/22/2013 Culex restuans
Fayette County Mosquito Samples
Fayette North Union Twp 9/12/2013 Culex pipiens
Fayette Masontown Boro 8/28/2013 Culex pipiens
Fayette Washington Twp 8/20/2013 Culex restuans
Fayette Point Marion Boro 8/13/2013 Culex restuans
Fayette Redstone Twp 8/8/2013 Culex restuans
Franklin County Mosquito Samples
Franklin Chambersburg Boro 9/13/2013 Culex pipiens
Franklin Greene Twp 9/12/2013 Culex pipiens
Franklin Southampton Twp 9/12/2013 Culex pipiens
Franklin Southampton Twp 9/12/2013 Culex pipiens
Franklin Guilford Twp 9/10/2013 Culex restuans
Franklin Washington Twp 9/10/2013 Culex pipiens
Franklin Chambersburg Boro 9/5/2013 Culex pipiens
Franklin Antrim Twp 8/29/2013 Culex restuans
Franklin Washington Twp 8/29/2013 Culex pipiens
Franklin Hamilton Twp 8/28/2013 Culex restuans
Franklin St Thomas Twp 8/28/2013 Culex restuans
Franklin Greene Twp 8/23/2013 Culex pipiens
Franklin Quincy Twp 8/23/2013 Culex restuans
Franklin Greene Twp 8/21/2013 Culex restuans
Franklin Hamilton Twp 8/20/2013 Culex restuans
Franklin Greene Twp 8/8/2013 Culex restuans
Franklin Greene Twp 8/8/2013 Culex restuans
Franklin Greene Twp 8/7/2013 Culex pipiens
Franklin Hamilton Twp 8/6/2013 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Franklin Peters Twp 8/1/2013 Culex pipiens
Franklin Hamilton Twp 7/30/2013 Culex pipiens
Franklin Chambersburg Boro 7/24/2013 Culex pipiens
Franklin Greene Twp 7/10/2013 Culex pipiens
Greene County Mosquito Samples
Greene Rices Landing Boro 8/8/2013 Culex restuans
Lackawanna County Mosquito Samples
Lackawanna Taylor Boro 9/10/2013 Culex pipiens
Lackawanna Scranton City 9/10/2013 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Lackawanna Taylor Boro 9/4/2013 Culex restuans
Lackawanna Taylor Boro 9/4/2013 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Lackawanna Moosic Boro 8/27/2013 Culex restuans
Lackawanna Taylor Boro 8/21/2013 Culex restuans
Lackawanna Dalton Boro 8/21/2013 Culex restuans
Lackawanna Dalton Boro 8/21/2013 Culex restuans
Lackawanna Scranton City 8/14/2013 Culex restuans
Lackawanna Taylor Boro 8/13/2013 Culex restuans
Lackawanna Scranton City 8/12/2013 Culex restuans
Lackawanna Taylor Boro 8/7/2013 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Lackawanna Taylor Boro 8/7/2013 Culex pipiens
Lackawanna Dalton Boro 8/6/2013 Culex restuans
Lackawanna Moosic Boro 7/31/2013 Culex restuans
Lackawanna Scranton City 7/24/2013 Culex restuans
Lackawanna Moosic Boro 7/24/2013 Culex restuans
Lackawanna Mayfield Boro 7/8/2013 Culex restuans
Lackawanna Archbald Boro 7/8/2013 Culex restuans
Lancaster County Mosquito Samples
Lancaster Conoy Twp 9/17/2013 Culex pipiens
Lancaster Warwick Twp 9/12/2013 Culex pipiens
Lancaster Penn Twp 9/10/2013 Culex pipiens
Lancaster Columbia Boro 9/10/2013 Culex pipiens
Lancaster West Lampeter Twp 9/4/2013 Culex pipiens
Lancaster East Hempfield Twp 9/4/2013 Culex restuans
Lancaster Salisbury Twp 8/29/2013 Culex restuans
Lancaster Leacock Twp 8/29/2013 Culex restuans
Lancaster East Cocalico Twp 8/28/2013 Culex restuans
Lancaster East Cocalico Twp 8/28/2013 Culex restuans
Lancaster Brecknock Twp 8/28/2013 Culex restuans
Lancaster Ephrata Boro 8/28/2013 Culex restuans
Lancaster East Lampeter Twp 8/28/2013 Culex pipiens
Lancaster Manheim Twp 8/27/2013 Culex pipiens
Lancaster Manheim Twp 8/27/2013 Culex restuans
Lancaster Manheim Twp 8/27/2013 Culex restuans
Lancaster Lancaster City 8/27/2013 Culex pipiens-restuans
Lancaster Pequea Twp 8/22/2013 Culex restuans
Lancaster Elizabethtown Boro 8/22/2013 Culex restuans
Lancaster East Cocalico Twp 8/21/2013 Culex restuans
Lancaster Brecknock Twp 8/21/2013 Culex restuans
Lancaster Lititz Boro 8/20/2013 Culex restuans
Lancaster Lititz Boro 8/20/2013 Culex restuans
Lancaster Lancaster City 8/13/2013 Culex restuans
Lancaster East Cocalico Twp 8/13/2013 Culex restuans
Lancaster East Cocalico Twp 8/13/2013 Culex restuans
Lancaster East Cocalico Twp 8/13/2013 Culex restuans
Lancaster Brecknock Twp 8/13/2013 Culex restuans
Lancaster Brecknock Twp 8/13/2013 Culex restuans
Lancaster East Lampeter Twp 8/6/2013 Culex restuans
Lancaster East Lampeter Twp 8/6/2013 Culex restuans
Lancaster Earl Twp 8/1/2013 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Lancaster Lancaster Twp 7/31/2013 Culex restuans
Lancaster Lancaster City 7/31/2013 Culex restuans
Lancaster Lancaster Twp 7/31/2013 Culex restuans
Lancaster Lititz Boro 7/31/2013 Culex restuans
Lancaster Manheim Twp 7/31/2013 Culex pipiens
Lancaster East Hempfield Twp 7/30/2013 Culex restuans
Lancaster East Lampeter Twp 7/30/2013 Culex restuans
Lancaster East Hempfield Twp 7/25/2013 Culex pipiens
Lancaster Lancaster Twp 7/24/2013 Culex restuans
Lancaster Lititz Boro 7/24/2013 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Lancaster Manheim Twp 7/24/2013 Culex restuans
Lancaster Penn Twp 7/19/2013 Culex restuans
Lancaster Bart Twp 7/16/2013 Culex pipiens
Lawrence County Mosquito Samples
Lawrence New Wilmington Boro 9/5/2013 Culex pipiens
Lawrence Pulaski Twp 9/4/2013 Culex restuans
Lawrence Shenango Twp 8/30/2013 Culex restuans
Lawrence Shenango Twp 8/28/2013 Culex restuans
Lawrence Shenango Twp 8/21/2013 Culex restuans
Lawrence Pulaski Twp 8/20/2013 Culex restuans
Lawrence Pulaski Twp 8/13/2013 Culex restuans
Lawrence Ellwood City Boro 8/6/2013 Culex restuans
Lawrence Neshannock Twp 7/31/2013 Culex restuans
Lawrence Neshannock Twp 7/31/2013 Culex restuans
Lawrence Ellwood City Boro 7/30/2013 Culex restuans
Lawrence New Wilmington Boro 7/17/2013 Culex restuans
Lawrence Pulaski Twp 7/17/2013 Culex restuans
Lebanon County Mosquito Samples
Lebanon Bethel Twp 9/25/2013 Culex pipiens
Lebanon South Lebanon Twp 9/11/2013 Culex pipiens
Lebanon South Lebanon Twp 9/11/2013 Culex pipiens
Lebanon Cornwall Boro 9/11/2013 Culex restuans
Lebanon Union Twp 9/5/2013 Culex restuans
Lebanon Jonestown Boro 9/5/2013 Culex restuans
Lebanon Bethel Twp 9/5/2013 Culex pipiens
Lebanon Bethel Twp 9/5/2013 Culex pipiens
Lebanon South Londonderry Twp 9/4/2013 Culex pipiens
Lebanon North Annville Twp 9/4/2013 Culex restuans
Lebanon Union Twp 8/30/2013 Culex restuans
Lebanon North Cornwall Twp 8/28/2013 Culex restuans
Lebanon Cornwall Boro 8/28/2013 Culex restuans
Lebanon Jackson Twp 8/27/2013 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Lebanon South Lebanon Twp 8/23/2013 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Lebanon South Lebanon Twp 8/23/2013 Culex pipiens
Lebanon South Lebanon Twp 8/23/2013 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Lebanon North Lebanon Twp 8/23/2013 Culex restuans
Lebanon North Lebanon Twp 8/23/2013 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Lebanon North Cornwall Twp 8/22/2013 Culex pipiens
Lebanon Union Twp 8/21/2013 Culex pipiens
Lebanon Jonestown Boro 8/21/2013 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Lebanon North Annville Twp 8/20/2013 Culex restuans
Lebanon Heidelberg Twp 8/16/2013 Culex pipiens
Lebanon South Lebanon Twp 8/14/2013 Culex restuans
Lebanon Jonestown Boro 8/14/2013 Culex pipiens
Lebanon South Lebanon Twp 8/13/2013 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Lebanon Mount Gretna Boro 8/7/2013 Culex restuans
Lebanon Jonestown Boro 8/7/2013 Culex pipiens
Lebanon Lebanon City 8/6/2013 Culex restuans
Lebanon South Lebanon Twp 8/2/2013 Culex restuans
Lebanon Jackson Twp 7/31/2013 Culex restuans
Lebanon North Cornwall Twp 7/30/2013 Culex restuans
Lebanon South Lebanon Twp 7/25/2013 Culex restuans
Lebanon North Lebanon Twp 7/25/2013 Culex restuans
Lebanon Jackson Twp 7/24/2013 Culex restuans
Lebanon Richland Boro 7/24/2013 Culex pipiens
Lebanon East Hanover Twp 7/23/2013 Culex restuans
Lebanon Union Twp 7/23/2013 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Lebanon South Lebanon Twp 7/16/2013 Culex pipiens
Lehigh County Mosquito Samples
Lehigh South Whitehall Twp 9/12/2013 Culex pipiens
Lehigh Bethlehem City 9/12/2013 Culex pipiens
Lehigh Bethlehem City 9/12/2013 Culex pipiens
Lehigh Whitehall Twp 9/11/2013 Culex pipiens
Lehigh North Whitehall Twp 9/10/2013 Culex restuans
Lehigh South Whitehall Twp 9/5/2013 Culex restuans
Lehigh Upper Saucon Twp 9/4/2013 Culex pipiens
Lehigh North Whitehall Twp 8/29/2013 Culex restuans
Lehigh Allentown City 8/29/2013 Culex restuans
Lehigh Upper Macungie Twp 8/22/2013 Culex pipiens
Lehigh South Whitehall Twp 8/21/2013 Culex restuans
Lehigh South Whitehall Twp 8/21/2013 Culex pipiens
Lehigh Allentown City 8/21/2013 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Lehigh Upper Saucon Twp 8/20/2013 Culex restuans
Lehigh North Whitehall Twp 8/20/2013 Culex restuans
Lehigh North Whitehall Twp 8/20/2013 Culex restuans
Lehigh Whitehall Twp 8/20/2013 Culex restuans
Lehigh South Whitehall Twp 8/15/2013 Culex restuans
Lehigh South Whitehall Twp 8/15/2013 Culex restuans
Lehigh Coopersburg Boro 8/15/2013 Culex restuans
Lehigh Allentown City 8/14/2013 Culex pipiens
Lehigh Allentown City 8/14/2013 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Lehigh Bethlehem City 8/13/2013 Culex restuans
Lehigh Salisbury Twp 8/13/2013 Culex restuans
Lehigh Upper Macungie Twp 8/13/2013 Culex pipiens
Lehigh Upper Macungie Twp 8/13/2013 Culex pipiens
Lehigh South Whitehall Twp 8/8/2013 Culex restuans
Lehigh Whitehall Twp 8/8/2013 Culex pipiens
Lehigh Whitehall Twp 8/8/2013 Culex pipiens
Lehigh North Whitehall Twp 8/7/2013 Culex restuans
Lehigh Hanover Twp 8/6/2013 Culex restuans
Lehigh North Whitehall Twp 8/1/2013 Culex restuans
Lehigh North Whitehall Twp 8/1/2013 Culex pipiens
Lehigh Whitehall Twp 8/1/2013 Culex pipiens
Lehigh North Whitehall Twp 8/1/2013 Culex restuans
Lehigh Allentown City 7/31/2013 Culex restuans
Lehigh Allentown City 7/30/2013 Culex pipiens
Lehigh Bethlehem City 7/24/2013 Culex restuans
Lehigh Salisbury Twp 7/24/2013 Culex restuans
Lehigh Lower Macungie Twp 7/17/2013 Culex pipiens
Lehigh Allentown City 7/17/2013 Culex pipiens
Lehigh Bethlehem City 7/17/2013 Culex pipiens
Luzerne County Mosquito Samples
Luzerne Wilkes Barre City 9/19/2013 Culex pipiens
Luzerne Wilkes Barre City 9/19/2013 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Luzerne West Wyoming Boro 9/12/2013 Culex restuans
Luzerne Exeter Boro 9/12/2013 Culex pipiens-restuans
Luzerne Wyoming Boro 9/11/2013 Culex pipiens
Luzerne Edwardsville Boro 9/5/2013 Culex pipiens
Luzerne Kingston Boro 9/5/2013 Culex pipiens
Luzerne Exeter Boro 9/5/2013 Culex pipiens
Luzerne West Pittston Boro 9/5/2013 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Luzerne Hanover Twp 9/5/2013 Culex pipiens
Luzerne Plymouth Boro 9/4/2013 Culex pipiens
Luzerne Edwardsville Boro 8/29/2013 Culex pipiens
Luzerne Wilkes Barre City 8/29/2013 Culex pipiens
Luzerne Pringle Boro 8/29/2013 Culex pipiens
Luzerne Luzerne Boro 8/29/2013 Culex pipiens
Luzerne Conyngham Twp 8/28/2013 Culex pipiens
Luzerne Kingston Twp 8/27/2013 Culex restuans
Luzerne Wilkes Barre City 8/27/2013 Culex pipiens
Luzerne Edwardsville Boro 8/22/2013 Culex restuans
Luzerne Swoyersville Boro 8/22/2013 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Luzerne Pittston City 8/22/2013 Culex restuans
Luzerne Plains Twp 8/22/2013 Culex restuans
Luzerne Wilkes Barre City 8/20/2013 Culex restuans
Luzerne Wilkes Barre City 8/20/2013 Culex restuans
Luzerne Plains Twp 8/15/2013 Culex pipiens
Luzerne Plains Twp 8/15/2013 Culex restuans
Luzerne Laflin Boro 8/15/2013 Culex pipiens
Luzerne Forty Fort Boro 8/8/2013 Culex pipiens
Luzerne Hanover Twp 8/7/2013 Culex restuans
Luzerne West Wyoming Boro 8/1/2013 Culex restuans
Luzerne Edwardsville Boro 8/1/2013 Culex restuans
Luzerne Edwardsville Boro 8/1/2013 Culex restuans
Luzerne Pittston City 7/31/2013 Culex pipiens
Luzerne Wilkes Barre City 7/31/2013 Culex pipiens
Luzerne Jenkins Twp 7/30/2013 Culex restuans
Luzerne Laflin Boro 7/30/2013 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Luzerne Wilkes Barre City 7/25/2013 Culex restuans
Luzerne Swoyersville Boro 7/24/2013 Culex restuans
Luzerne Swoyersville Boro 7/24/2013 Culex restuans
Luzerne Plains Twp 7/24/2013 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Luzerne Plains Twp 7/24/2013 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Luzerne Laflin Boro 7/24/2013 Culex restuans
Luzerne Plains Twp 7/23/2013 Culex pipiens
Luzerne Hanover Twp 7/17/2013 Culex pipiens-restuans
Luzerne Hanover Twp 7/16/2013 Culex restuans
Luzerne Plains Twp 7/11/2013 Culex pipiens
Luzerne Hanover Twp 7/2/2013 Culex pipiens
Lycoming County Mosquito Samples
Lycoming Williamsport City 8/20/2013 Culex restuans
Lycoming Williamsport City 8/8/2013 Culex restuans
Mercer County Mosquito Samples
Mercer Hempfield Twp 8/1/2013 Culex restuans
Mercer Sharon City 8/1/2013 Culex restuans
Monroe County Mosquito Samples
Monroe Coolbaugh Twp 9/11/2013 Culex restuans
Monroe Pocono Twp 9/6/2013 Culex pipiens
Monroe Hamilton Twp 8/28/2013 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Monroe Hamilton Twp 8/28/2013 Culex restuans
Monroe Stroudsburg Boro 8/28/2013 Culex restuans
Monroe Stroud Twp 8/28/2013 Culex restuans
Monroe Stroudsburg Boro 8/28/2013 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Monroe East Stroudsburg Boro 8/23/2013 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Monroe Stroud Twp 8/14/2013 Culex restuans
Monroe Pocono Twp 8/9/2013 Culex restuans
Monroe Stroud Twp 8/9/2013 Culex restuans
Monroe Stroud Twp 8/9/2013 Culex restuans
Monroe Barrett Twp 8/9/2013 Culex restuans
Monroe Pocono Twp 7/31/2013 Culex restuans
Monroe Hamilton Twp 7/31/2013 Culex pipiens
Monroe Stroudsburg Boro 7/19/2013 Culex restuans
Montgomery County Mosquito Samples
Montgomery Montgomery Twp 10/1/2013 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Collegeville Boro 9/12/2013 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Cheltenham Twp 9/11/2013 Culex restuans
Montgomery Whitemarsh Twp 9/10/2013 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Plymouth Twp 9/10/2013 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Upper Providence Twp 9/5/2013 Culex restuans
Montgomery Horsham Twp 9/4/2013 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Pottstown Boro 9/4/2013 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Upper Moreland Twp 9/4/2013 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Upper Moreland Twp 9/4/2013 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Plymouth Twp 9/4/2013 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Upper Merion Twp 9/4/2013 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Horsham Twp 9/4/2013 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Abington Twp 9/4/2013 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Upper Merion Twp 8/28/2013 Culex restuans
Montgomery Whitemarsh Twp 8/28/2013 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Abington Twp 8/27/2013 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Montgomery Twp 8/27/2013 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Montgomery North Wales Boro 8/27/2013 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Upper Gwynedd Twp 8/27/2013 Culex restuans
Montgomery Upper Gwynedd Twp 8/27/2013 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Montgomery Cheltenham Twp 8/22/2013 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Cheltenham Twp 8/22/2013 Culex restuans
Montgomery Abington Twp 8/22/2013 Culex restuans
Montgomery West Pottsgrove Twp 8/22/2013 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Horsham Twp 8/21/2013 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Montgomery Abington Twp 8/21/2013 Culex restuans
Montgomery Upper Moreland Twp 8/20/2013 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Plymouth Twp 8/20/2013 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Conshohocken Boro 8/20/2013 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Montgomery Plymouth Twp 8/20/2013 Culex restuans
Montgomery Upper Merion Twp 8/20/2013 Culex restuans
Montgomery Upper Merion Twp 8/20/2013 Culex restuans
Montgomery Upper Merion Twp 8/20/2013 Culex restuans
Montgomery Whitemarsh Twp 8/15/2013 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Whitemarsh Twp 8/15/2013 Culex restuans
Montgomery Whitemarsh Twp 8/15/2013 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Montgomery Whitemarsh Twp 8/15/2013 Culex restuans
Montgomery Whitemarsh Twp 8/15/2013 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Montgomery Cheltenham Twp 8/14/2013 Culex restuans
Montgomery Abington Twp 8/14/2013 Culex restuans
Montgomery Abington Twp 8/14/2013 Culex restuans
Montgomery Norristown Boro 8/13/2013 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Conshohocken Boro 8/13/2013 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Montgomery Whitemarsh Twp 8/13/2013 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Upper Moreland Twp 8/13/2013 Culex restuans
Montgomery Upper Moreland Twp 8/13/2013 Culex restuans
Montgomery Upper Moreland Twp 8/13/2013 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Horsham Twp 8/13/2013 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Horsham Twp 8/13/2013 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Montgomery Horsham Twp 8/13/2013 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Montgomery Twp 8/13/2013 Culex restuans
Montgomery Montgomery Twp 8/13/2013 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Montgomery Twp 8/13/2013 Culex restuans
Montgomery Montgomery Twp 8/13/2013 Culex restuans
Montgomery Horsham Twp 8/8/2013 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Horsham Twp 8/8/2013 Culex restuans
Montgomery West Pottsgrove Twp 8/7/2013 Culex restuans
Montgomery Conshohocken Boro 8/7/2013 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Plymouth Twp 8/7/2013 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Plymouth Twp 8/7/2013 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Cheltenham Twp 8/7/2013 Culex restuans
Montgomery Pottstown Boro 7/30/2013 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Montgomery West Pottsgrove Twp 7/30/2013 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Montgomery West Pottsgrove Twp 7/30/2013 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Norristown Boro 7/30/2013 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Upper Moreland Twp 7/30/2013 Culex restuans
Montgomery Upper Moreland Twp 7/30/2013 Culex restuans
Montgomery Upper Moreland Twp 7/30/2013 Culex restuans
Montgomery Upper Moreland Twp 7/30/2013 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Upper Moreland Twp 7/30/2013 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Upper Moreland Twp 7/30/2013 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Montgomery Upper Moreland Twp 7/30/2013 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Cheltenham Twp 7/25/2013 Culex restuans
Montgomery Norristown Boro 7/25/2013 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Plymouth Twp 7/25/2013 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Montgomery Whitemarsh Twp 7/25/2013 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Montgomery Conshohocken Boro 7/25/2013 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Montgomery Conshohocken Boro 7/23/2013 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Horsham Twp 7/23/2013 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Upper Moreland Twp 7/16/2013 Culex restuans
Northampton County Mosquito Samples
Northampton Washington Twp 9/17/2013 Culex restuans
Northampton Bethlehem Twp 9/17/2013 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Northampton Washington Twp 9/4/2013 Culex restuans
Northampton Bethlehem Twp 9/4/2013 Culex pipiens
Northampton Lower Saucon Twp 9/4/2013 Culex pipiens
Northampton Bushkill Twp 8/29/2013 Culex restuans
Northampton Wind Gap Boro 8/20/2013 Culex restuans
Northampton Bethlehem City 8/15/2013 Culex restuans
Northampton Bethlehem Twp 8/14/2013 Culex restuans
Northampton Bethlehem City 8/13/2013 Culex pipiens
Northampton Easton City 8/9/2013 Culex pipiens
Northampton Hanover Twp 7/31/2013 Culex restuans
Northampton Bethlehem City 7/31/2013 Culex pipiens
Northampton Wind Gap Boro 7/30/2013 Culex restuans
Northampton Washington Twp 7/30/2013 Culex restuans
Northampton Upper Mt Bethel Twp 7/30/2013 Culex restuans
Northampton Bethlehem Twp 7/24/2013 Culex restuans
Northampton Bethlehem City 7/23/2013 Culex restuans
Northampton Hanover Twp 7/23/2013 Culex restuans
Northampton Bethlehem City 7/23/2013 Culex restuans
Northampton Bethlehem Twp 7/10/2013 Culex restuans
Northampton Bethlehem City 7/9/2013 Culex pipiens
Northumberland County Mosquito Samples
Northumberland Northumberland Boro 9/19/2013 Culex pipiens
Northumberland Northumberland Boro 9/6/2013 Culex pipiens
Northumberland Shamokin Twp 8/20/2013 Culex restuans
Northumberland Turbotville Boro 8/20/2013 Culex pipiens
Northumberland Ralpho Twp 8/20/2013 Culex restuans
Northumberland Zerbe Twp 8/20/2013 Culex pipiens
Northumberland Northumberland Boro 8/15/2013 Culex restuans
Northumberland Ralpho Twp 8/15/2013 Culex restuans
Northumberland Sunbury City 7/30/2013 Culex restuans
Northumberland Turbotville Boro 7/24/2013 Culex pipiens
Northumberland Shamokin Twp 7/24/2013 Culex restuans
Perry County Mosquito Samples
Perry Howe Twp 7/23/2013 Culex pipiens
Philadelphia County Mosquito Samples
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 9/11/2013 Culex pipiens
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 9/4/2013 Culex restuans
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 9/4/2013 Culex restuans
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/23/2013 Culex pipiens
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/22/2013 Culex spp.
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/20/2013 Culex restuans
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/17/2013 Culex pipiens
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/16/2013 Culex pipiens
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/13/2013 Culex pipiens
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/8/2013 Culex restuans
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/7/2013 Culex restuans
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/7/2013 Culex restuans
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/6/2013 Culex pipiens
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/1/2013 Culex pipiens
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 7/31/2013 Culex pipiens
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 7/26/2013 Culex pipiens
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 7/24/2013 Culex pipiens
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 7/23/2013 Culex pipiens
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 7/23/2013 Culex pipiens
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 7/19/2013 Culex pipiens
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 7/16/2013 Culex pipiens
Schuylkill County Mosquito Samples
Schuylkill North Manheim Twp 9/26/2013 Culex pipiens
Schuylkill Cressona Boro 9/17/2013 Culex pipiens
Schuylkill Schuylkill Haven Boro 8/22/2013 Culex restuans
Schuylkill Pine Grove Boro 8/22/2013 Culex pipiens
Schuylkill Frackville Boro 8/22/2013 Culex pipiens
Schuylkill Pine Grove Twp 8/22/2013 Culex restuans
Schuylkill Cressona Boro 8/22/2013 Culex restuans
Schuylkill West Mahanoy Twp 8/13/2013 Culex restuans
Schuylkill Cressona Boro 8/13/2013 Culex restuans
Schuylkill Butler Twp 8/13/2013 Culex restuans
Schuylkill Tamaqua Boro 8/13/2013 Culex restuans
Schuylkill Pine Grove Twp 8/13/2013 Culex restuans
Schuylkill Butler Twp 8/6/2013 Culex restuans
Schuylkill Minersville Boro 8/6/2013 Culex restuans
Schuylkill Pine Grove Twp 8/6/2013 Culex restuans
Schuylkill Pine Grove Twp 7/26/2013 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Schuylkill Butler Twp 7/26/2013 Culex restuans
Schuylkill Pine Grove Twp 7/26/2013 Culex restuans
Schuylkill Cressona Boro 7/26/2013 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Schuylkill Tremont Twp 7/26/2013 Culex restuans
Snyder County Mosquito Samples
Snyder Spring Twp 8/29/2013 Culex restuans
Snyder West Beaver Twp 8/29/2013 Culex restuans
Snyder Spring Twp 7/24/2013 Culex restuans
Somerset County Mosquito Samples
Somerset Somerset Twp 8/8/2013 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Union County Mosquito Samples
Union Buffalo Twp 9/26/2013 Culex pipiens
Union Buffalo Twp 9/20/2013 Culex pipiens
Union Buffalo Twp 8/21/2013 Culex restuans
Union Buffalo Twp 8/21/2013 Culex restuans
Union Lewis Twp 8/13/2013 Culex restuans
Union Lewisburg Boro 8/8/2013 Culex restuans
Union Buffalo Twp 8/8/2013 Culex restuans
Union Lewis Twp 7/30/2013 Culex restuans
Union Lewis Twp 7/24/2013 Culex pipiens
Washington County Mosquito Samples
Washington Carroll Twp 9/19/2013 Culex restuans
Washington Carroll Twp 8/28/2013 Culex pipiens-restuans
Washington Canton Twp 8/28/2013 Culex pipiens
Washington Carroll Twp 8/1/2013 Culex restuans
Westmoreland County Mosquito Samples
Westmoreland Penn Twp 9/11/2013 Culex restuans
Westmoreland Penn Twp 9/11/2013 Culex restuans
Westmoreland Penn Twp 8/29/2013 Culex restuans
York County Mosquito Samples
York Manchester Twp 10/4/2013 Culex pipiens
York Manchester Twp 10/4/2013 Culex pipiens
York Manchester Twp 9/27/2013 Culex pipiens
York Manchester Twp 9/27/2013 Culex pipiens
York Springettsbury Twp 9/26/2013 Culex pipiens
York Hallam Boro 9/24/2013 Culex pipiens
York Hanover Boro 9/20/2013 Culex pipiens
York Penn Twp 9/19/2013 Culex pipiens
York York City 9/13/2013 Culex pipiens
York Manchester Twp 9/12/2013 Culex pipiens
York Manchester Twp 9/12/2013 Culex pipiens
York Manchester Twp 9/12/2013 Culex pipiens
York Manchester Twp 9/12/2013 Culex pipiens
York Fairview Twp 9/12/2013 Culex restuans
York Fairview Twp 9/12/2013 Culex pipiens
York Fairview Twp 9/12/2013 Culex restuans
York Springettsbury Twp 9/11/2013 Culex pipiens
York East Manchester Twp 9/11/2013 Culex pipiens
York East Manchester Twp 9/11/2013 Culex restuans
York Springettsbury Twp 9/11/2013 Culex restuans
York North Codorus Twp 9/10/2013 Culex pipiens
York New Salem Boro 9/10/2013 Culex restuans
York West Manchester Twp 9/10/2013 Culex restuans
York Lower Windsor Twp 9/6/2013 Culex restuans
York York Twp 9/5/2013 Culex pipiens
York Penn Twp 9/5/2013 Culex pipiens
York Penn Twp 9/5/2013 Culex pipiens
York Springettsbury Twp 9/4/2013 Culex pipiens
York Springettsbury Twp 9/4/2013 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
York Manchester Twp 9/4/2013 Culex pipiens
York Springettsbury Twp 9/4/2013 Culex pipiens
York Springettsbury Twp 9/4/2013 Culex restuans
York Springettsbury Twp 9/4/2013 Culex pipiens
York Spring Garden Twp 9/4/2013 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
York Spring Garden Twp 9/4/2013 Culex pipiens
York Springettsbury Twp 8/29/2013 Culex restuans
York Penn Twp 8/29/2013 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
York West Manheim Twp 8/29/2013 Culex restuans
York York Twp 8/28/2013 Culex pipiens
York York Twp 8/28/2013 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
York Fairview Twp 8/28/2013 Culex restuans
York York City 8/28/2013 Culex restuans
York Manchester Twp 8/24/2013 Culex pipiens
York Manchester Twp 8/24/2013 Culex pipiens
York Manchester Twp 8/24/2013 Culex pipiens
York Manchester Twp 8/24/2013 Culex pipiens
York York City 8/23/2013 Aedes albopictus
York Springettsbury Twp 8/22/2013 Culex pipiens
York Springettsbury Twp 8/22/2013 Culex restuans
York Springettsbury Twp 8/22/2013 Culex restuans
York Hanover Boro 8/22/2013 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
York Penn Twp 8/22/2013 Culex pipiens
York Penn Twp 8/22/2013 Culex restuans
York Penn Twp 8/22/2013 Culex restuans
York New Freedom Boro 8/21/2013 Culex restuans
York Spring Garden Twp 8/21/2013 Culex pipiens
York Manchester Twp 8/20/2013 Culex pipiens
York Manchester Twp 8/20/2013 Culex pipiens
York Manchester Twp 8/20/2013 Culex pipiens
York Manchester Twp 8/20/2013 Culex pipiens
York Manchester Twp 8/20/2013 Culex pipiens
York Manchester Twp 8/20/2013 Culex pipiens
York Manchester Twp 8/20/2013 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
York Manchester Twp 8/15/2013 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
York Fairview Twp 8/15/2013 Culex restuans
York Penn Twp 8/14/2013 Culex restuans
York Penn Twp 8/14/2013 Culex restuans
York York City 8/14/2013 Culex restuans
York Hanover Boro 8/14/2013 Culex restuans
York York City 8/13/2013 Culex pipiens
York York City 8/13/2013 Culex pipiens
York York City 8/13/2013 Culex pipiens
York East Manchester Twp 8/13/2013 Culex restuans
York Windsor Twp 8/12/2013 Culex restuans
York Windsor Twp 8/12/2013 Culex restuans
York Penn Twp 8/8/2013 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
York York City 8/8/2013 Culex pipiens
York York City 8/8/2013 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
York Lewisberry Boro 8/8/2013 Culex restuans
York Spring Garden Twp 8/7/2013 Culex restuans
York Spring Garden Twp 8/7/2013 Culex pipiens
York Fairview Twp 8/7/2013 Culex pipiens
York East Manchester Twp 8/6/2013 Culex restuans
York East Manchester Twp 8/6/2013 Culex restuans
York York City 8/2/2013 Culex restuans
York York City 8/1/2013 Culex restuans
York Spring Garden Twp 8/1/2013 Culex restuans
York Penn Twp 8/1/2013 Culex pipiens
York Manchester Twp 7/31/2013 Culex restuans
York Manchester Twp 7/31/2013 Culex pipiens
York Newberry Twp 7/31/2013 Culex restuans
York Springettsbury Twp 7/30/2013 Culex restuans
York Springettsbury Twp 7/27/2013 Culex pipiens
York Shrewsbury Twp 7/26/2013 Culex restuans
York Fairview Twp 7/26/2013 Culex restuans
York Manchester Twp 7/24/2013 Culex pipiens
York Manchester Twp 7/24/2013 Culex pipiens
York Manchester Twp 7/24/2013 Culex pipiens
York Manchester Twp 7/24/2013 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
York Spring Garden Twp 7/24/2013 Culex pipiens
York Spring Garden Twp 7/24/2013 Culex pipiens
York Spring Garden Twp 7/24/2013 Culex pipiens
York York City 7/24/2013 Culex pipiens
York Springettsbury Twp 7/24/2013 Culex restuans
York West Manchester Twp 7/18/2013 Culex restuans
York Manchester Twp 7/17/2013 Culex pipiens
York Hanover Boro 7/11/2013 Culex pipiens
York Springettsbury Twp 7/9/2013 Culex restuans

Avian Positives Collected
Top

County Municipality Date Collected Species
Fayette Perryopolis Boro 10/3/2013 American Crow
Berks Earl Twp 9/24/2013 American Crow
Northampton Plainfield Twp 9/20/2013 American Crow
Monroe Stroud Twp 9/16/2013 American Crow
Centre College Twp 9/13/2013 American Crow
Centre College Twp 9/13/2013 American Crow
Northampton Bethlehem City 9/12/2013 American Crow
Berks Union Twp 9/9/2013 American Crow
Centre Curtin Twp 9/9/2013 Great Horned Owl
Centre State College Boro 9/9/2013 American Crow
Monroe Stroud Twp 9/9/2013 American Crow
Erie Harborcreek Twp 9/4/2013 American Crow
Blair Bloomfield Twp 9/3/2013 Great Horned Owl
Clearfield Chest Twp 9/3/2013 Great Horned Owl
Cambria Jackson Twp 8/30/2013 American Crow
Erie Fairview Twp 8/26/2013 American Crow
Lycoming Plunketts Creek Twp 8/26/2013 Common Grackle
Schuylkill East Brunswick Twp 8/26/2013 American Crow
Schuylkill East Brunswick Twp 8/26/2013 American Crow
Erie Erie City 8/22/2013 American Crow
Erie Millcreek Twp 8/20/2013 American Crow
Monroe Stroudsburg Boro 8/14/2013 American Crow
Lebanon North Cornwall Twp 8/13/2013 American Crow
Lycoming Brown Twp 8/13/2013 Bald Eagle
Northampton Wind Gap Boro 8/8/2013 American Crow
Berks Sinking Springs Boro 8/7/2013 American Crow
Berks Oley Twp 7/22/2013 American Crow
Erie Erie City 5/30/2013 American Crow

Veterinary Positives Collected
Top

Pathogen County Municipality Date Collected Animal Type
West Nile Virus Bucks N/A 9/30/2013 Equine
West Nile Virus Lancaster N/A 9/13/2013 Equine

Dead birds

When a dead bird is sighted, the information about that bird is recorded. If the bird meets the criteria for testing, it is collected and sent for testing. Samples are from each bird are tested for WNV. This table records the surveillance effort in Pennsylvania by whole birds,rather than partial tissues from the birds.

Mosquitoes

All mosquitoes collected in one effort create a sample of mosquitoes. This sample is sent to the lab for identification. A sample can include either larval or adult mosquitoes. Only adult mosquitoes are tested for WNV. All mosquitoes are identified, and adults are divided into subsamples by species for testing. This table records the surveillance effort in Pennsylvania by samples, rather than subsamples of mosquitoes.

Veterinary Samples

Diagnostic blood samples from equine and other animals submitted by veterinarians across the state will be tested for WNV. Please note that since it is impossible to differentiate between naturally infected horses and vaccinated horses, it is important that the vaccination history of any horse that is being tested be provided to the laboratory. A reporting form is available for submission with samples from the Pennsylvania Veterinary Laboratory.


A multi-agency cooperative effort between:

PA Department of Environmental Protection Logo PA Department of Health Logo PA Department of Agriculture Logo

Surveillance Results:

  2000  |  2001  |  2002  |  2003  
  2004  |  2005  |  2006  |  2007  
  2008  |  2009  |  2010  |  2011  
  2012  |  2013  |  2014  |  2015  
  2016  |