title
HomeHot ZonesCounty ContactsWhat Can I Do?WNV InfoMosquito SurveillanceAnimalsBrochures/FactsheetsMedia/Press Releases

Surveillance Data and Maps


Select a county below to view surveillance information for that county.

Map of Surveillance Results Adams County - Red/Virus Present Allegheny County - Red/Virus Present Armstrong County - Red/Virus Present Beaver County - Red/Virus Present Bedford County - Red/Virus Present Berks County - Red/Virus Present Blair County - Red/Virus Present Bradford County - Red/Virus Present Bucks County - Red/Virus Present Butler County - Blue/Enhanced Surveillanced Cambria County - Red/Virus Present Cameron County - Red/Virus Present Carbon County - Red/Virus Present Centre County - Red/Virus Present Chester County - Red/Virus Present Clarion County - Red/Virus Present Clearfield County - Red/Virus Present Clinton County - Red/Virus Present Columbia County - Red/Virus Present Crawford County - Blue/Enhanced Surveillanced Cumberland County - Red/Virus Present Dauphin County - Red/Virus Present Delaware County - Red/Virus Present Elk County - Red/Virus Present Erie County - Red/Virus Present Fayette County - Red/Virus Present Forest County - Blue/Enhanced Surveillanced Franklin County - Red/Virus Present Fulton County - Red/Virus Present Greene County - Red/Virus Present Huntingdon County - Red/Virus Present Indiana County - Red/Virus Present Jefferson County - Blue/Enhanced Surveillanced Juniata County - Red/Virus Present Lackawanna County - Red/Virus Present Lancaster County - Red/Virus Present Lawrence County - Red/Virus Present Lebanon County - Red/Virus Present Lehigh County - Red/Virus Present Luzerne County - Red/Virus Present Lycoming County - Red/Virus Present McKean County - Blue/Enhanced Surveillanced Mercer County - Blue/Enhanced Surveillanced Mifflin County - Red/Virus Present Monroe County - Red/Virus Present Montgomery County - Red/Virus Present Montour County - Red/Virus Present Northampton County - Red/Virus Present Northumberland County - Red/Virus Present Perry County - Red/Virus Present Philadelphia County - Red/Virus Present Pike County - Red/Virus Present Potter County - Red/Virus Present Schuylkill County - Red/Virus Present Snyder County - Red/Virus Present Somerset County - Red/Virus Present Sullivan County - Red/Virus Present Susquehanna County - Red/Virus Present Tioga County - Red/Virus Present Union County - Red/Virus Present Venango County - Blue/Enhanced Surveillanced Warren County - Blue/Enhanced Surveillanced Washington County - Red/Virus Present Wayne County - Red/Virus Present Westmoreland County - Red/Virus Present Wyoming County - Red/Virus Present York County - Red/Virus Present Counties in Blue are in Enhanced Surveillance mode.  Move your cursor over individual counties to determine county surveillance status. Counties in Red are counties in which the virus is present.  Move your cursor over individual counties to determine county surveillance status.

Tabular view of PA county surveillance status for 2011

Pennsylvania Surveillance

Surveillance Type Number Collected Number Tested Number Positives
Humans N/A N/A 6*
Human Blood Donors N/A N/A 0
Dead Birds 109 108 49
Mosquito Samples 28379 15607 1262
Mosquito Pools N/A 27339 1490
Veterinary Samples N/A N/A 13*
*This number may include positive cases for pathogens other than West Nile Virus. For more information, please see the corresponding Human Cases or Veterinary Positives tables below.


View:  County Positives Summary  |  Human Cases  |  Mosquito Positives  |  Avian Positives  |  Veterinary Positives

County Positives Summary

CountyTotal
Positives
Human
Cases
Avian SamplesMosquito SamplesVeterinary
Positives
CollectedTestedPositiveCollectedTestedPositive
Adams6101111308629600
Allegheny711220539406700
Armstrong100001187910
Beaver4000064027040
Bedford10111715100
Berks230111578290220
Blair220000558401220
Bradford20000272220
Bucks3810001200486370
Butler0022047219700
Cambria5044256020730
Cameron10000131210
Carbon10000574310
Centre240323214639377100
Chester290110664437290
Clarion10000553510
Clearfield2022023516620
Clinton70111675960
Columbia60000968560
Crawford000001055800
Cumberland100011109987604910
Dauphin510220906640501
Delaware9602211289786950
Elk10000643710
Erie37011117931365291
Fayette230000422295230
Forest00000483200
Franklin240110870459231
Fulton20000362920
Greene10110665010
Huntingdon10000575110
Indiana3033093458130
Jefferson00110744600
Juniata60000814933
Lackawanna10100045816390
Lancaster5902201964784572
Lawrence8000054234380
Lebanon822552839502780
Lehigh750442778482730
Luzerne650110982465650
Lycoming210110205163201
McKean00000755000
Mercer00110754300
Mifflin80222947351
Monroe301441977534280
Montgomery380000825432380
Montour900001218790
Northampton180443189127150
Northumberland260000229158251
Perry400001297140
Philadelphia461000973598450
Pike10111564000
Potter10000151410
Schuylkill900001049690
Snyder80110825080
Somerset1000016410710
Sullivan10000352510
Susquehanna20000362520
Tioga20000352911
Union180000287115180
Venango000001835300
Warren00110754800
Washington101102869610
Wayne10111262000
Westmoreland1000039826310
Wyoming50000763841
York1370110229911791370
TOTAL13317109108492837915607126213
Positive Counties59
Counties with
Human Positives
6
Counties with
Dead Bird Positives
16
Counties with
Mosquito Positives
56
Counties with
Veterinary Positives
10

Human Positives Reported

(Most recent cases reported at top of table)

Pathogen County Gender Date Reported Status
West Nile Virus Monroe Female 11/17/2011  
West Nile Virus Lebanon Male 10/25/2011  
West Nile Virus Philadelphia Male 10/5/2011  
West Nile Virus Allegheny Male 9/16/2011  
West Nile Virus Bucks Female 9/6/2011  
West Nile Virus Lebanon Female 8/31/2011  

Mosquito Positives Collected

  • Mosquito samples may consist of 1 or more mosquito pools with 1 or more species
  • Samples below ordered by County, then by Recent Date

County Municipality Date Species
Adams County Mosquito Samples
Adams Reading Twp 9/22/2011 Culex restuans
Adams Straban Twp 9/15/2011 Culex restuans
Adams Butler Twp 9/15/2011 Culex pipiens
Adams Butler Twp 9/15/2011 Culex pipiens
Adams Littlestown Boro 9/13/2011 Culex restuans
Adams Mount Pleasant Twp 9/13/2011 Culex restuans
Adams Biglerville Boro 9/1/2011 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Adams Butler Twp 9/1/2011 Culex restuans
Adams Butler Twp 9/1/2011 Culex restuans
Adams Reading Twp 9/1/2011 Culex restuans
Adams Berwick Twp 8/31/2011 Culex restuans
Adams Cumberland Twp 8/30/2011 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Adams Tyrone Twp 8/26/2011 Culex pipiens-restuans
Adams Biglerville Boro 8/26/2011 Culex pipiens-restuans
Adams Butler Twp 8/26/2011 Culex pipiens
Adams Butler Twp 8/25/2011 Culex pipiens-restuans
Adams Straban Twp 8/25/2011 Culex pipiens-restuans
Adams Cumberland Twp 8/25/2011 Culex restuans
Adams Straban Twp 8/25/2011 Culex pipiens-restuans
Adams Straban Twp 8/25/2011 Culex pipiens-restuans
Adams Butler Twp 8/25/2011 Culex pipiens-restuans
Adams Littlestown Boro 8/24/2011 Culex restuans
Adams Butler Twp 8/18/2011 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Adams Tyrone Twp 8/18/2011 Culex pipiens
Adams Straban Twp 8/18/2011 Culex pipiens
Adams Straban Twp 8/18/2011 Culex pipiens
Adams Butler Twp 8/18/2011 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
      Culex spp.
Adams Biglerville Boro 8/18/2011 Culex restuans
Adams Biglerville Boro 8/18/2011 Culex pipiens
Adams Biglerville Boro 8/18/2011 Culex spp.
Adams Fairfield Boro 8/17/2011 Culex restuans
Adams Cumberland Twp 8/17/2011 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Adams Butler Twp 8/10/2011 Culex pipiens
Adams Butler Twp 8/10/2011 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Adams Cumberland Twp 8/10/2011 Culex restuans
Adams Highland Twp 8/10/2011 Culex pipiens
Adams Hamiltonban Twp 8/10/2011 Culex pipiens
Adams Cumberland Twp 8/9/2011 Culex pipiens
Adams Conewago Twp 8/5/2011 Culex restuans
Adams Butler Twp 8/4/2011 Culex restuans
Adams Butler Twp 8/4/2011 Culex pipiens
Adams Hamiltonban Twp 8/4/2011 Culex restuans
Adams Highland Twp 8/4/2011 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Adams Fairfield Boro 8/4/2011 Culex restuans
Adams Cumberland Twp 8/4/2011 Culex pipiens
Adams Carroll Valley Boro 8/4/2011 Culex restuans
Adams Menallen Twp 8/4/2011 Culex pipiens
Adams Butler Twp 8/4/2011 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Adams Butler Twp 8/4/2011 Culex pipiens
Adams East Berlin Boro 8/3/2011 Culex pipiens
Adams Butler Twp 7/28/2011 Culex pipiens-restuans
Adams Cumberland Twp 7/28/2011 Culex pipiens-restuans
Adams Berwick Twp 7/27/2011 Culex restuans
Adams Butler Twp 7/21/2011 Culex restuans
Adams Tyrone Twp 7/21/2011 Culex restuans
Adams Butler Twp 7/21/2011 Culex restuans
Adams Hamilton Twp 7/19/2011 Culex pipiens
Adams Tyrone Twp 7/12/2011 Culex restuans
Adams Butler Twp 7/12/2011 Culex pipiens
Adams Berwick Twp 7/7/2011 Culex restuans
Allegheny County Mosquito Samples
Allegheny West Mifflin Boro 9/29/2011 Ochlerotatus japonicus japonicus
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 9/27/2011 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 9/20/2011 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 9/13/2011 Culex restuans
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 9/13/2011 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 9/13/2011 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 9/13/2011 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 9/13/2011 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 9/13/2011 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 9/7/2011 Culex restuans
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 9/7/2011 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Wilkinsburg Boro 9/1/2011 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Wilkinsburg Boro 9/1/2011 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Wilkinsburg Boro 9/1/2011 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Wilkinsburg Boro 9/1/2011 Culex pipiens-restuans
Allegheny Wilkinsburg Boro 9/1/2011 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Wilkinsburg Boro 9/1/2011 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 8/30/2011 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 8/30/2011 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 8/30/2011 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 8/30/2011 Culex pipiens
Allegheny West Mifflin Boro 8/24/2011 Culex pipiens
Allegheny West Mifflin Boro 8/24/2011 Culex pipiens
Allegheny West Mifflin Boro 8/24/2011 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 8/23/2011 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 8/23/2011 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 8/23/2011 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 8/23/2011 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 8/23/2011 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 8/23/2011 Culex restuans
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 8/23/2011 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 8/23/2011 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 8/18/2011 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Glassport Boro 8/17/2011 Culex restuans
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 8/11/2011 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 8/11/2011 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 8/11/2011 Culex pipiens
      Culex pipiens-restuans
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 8/11/2011 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 8/11/2011 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 8/11/2011 Culex restuans
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 8/9/2011 Culex restuans
Allegheny Wilkinsburg Boro 8/9/2011 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 8/9/2011 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 8/9/2011 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Allegheny Wilkinsburg Boro 8/9/2011 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Allegheny Wilkinsburg Boro 8/9/2011 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 8/5/2011 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 8/5/2011 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Wilkinsburg Boro 8/4/2011 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 8/2/2011 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 8/2/2011 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 8/2/2011 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 8/2/2011 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 8/2/2011 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Wilkinsburg Boro 8/2/2011 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Wilkinsburg Boro 8/2/2011 Culex restuans
Allegheny Wilkinsburg Boro 8/2/2011 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Allegheny Wilkinsburg Boro 8/2/2011 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Wilkinsburg Boro 8/2/2011 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 7/28/2011 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 7/28/2011 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 7/28/2011 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 7/28/2011 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 7/19/2011 Culex restuans
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 7/19/2011 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 7/19/2011 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 7/12/2011 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Monroeville Boro 7/7/2011 Culex restuans
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 7/6/2011 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 7/6/2011 Culex pipiens
Armstrong County Mosquito Samples
Armstrong Cowanshannock Twp 9/1/2011 Culex restuans
Beaver County Mosquito Samples
Beaver Aliquippa City 8/23/2011 Culex pipiens
Beaver Harmony Twp 8/10/2011 Culex pipiens-restuans
Beaver Greene Twp 8/2/2011 Culex restuans
Beaver Baden Boro 7/7/2011 Culex restuans
Berks County Mosquito Samples
Berks Wyomissing Boro 9/13/2011 Culex restuans
Berks Bern Twp 8/31/2011 Culex restuans
Berks Heidelberg Twp 8/24/2011 Culex pipiens
Berks Marion Twp 8/24/2011 Culex restuans
Berks Spring Twp 8/24/2011 Culex pipiens
Berks Sinking Springs Boro 8/23/2011 Culex pipiens
Berks Spring Twp 8/23/2011 Culex restuans
Berks Spring Twp 8/23/2011 Culex pipiens
Berks Spring Twp 8/18/2011 Culex restuans
Berks Spring Twp 8/18/2011 Culex restuans
Berks Bern Twp 8/17/2011 Culex restuans
Berks Exeter Twp 8/9/2011 Culex restuans
Berks Wyomissing Boro 8/9/2011 Culex pipiens
Berks Shillington Boro 8/3/2011 Culex restuans
Berks Wyomissing Boro 8/3/2011 Culex pipiens
Berks Richmond Twp 8/2/2011 Culex restuans
Berks Womelsdorf Boro 7/28/2011 Culex restuans
Berks Wyomissing Boro 7/27/2011 Culex restuans
Berks Amity Twp 7/26/2011 Culex pipiens
Berks Caernarvon Twp 7/26/2011 Culex pipiens
Berks Heidelberg Twp 7/21/2011 Culex pipiens
Berks Tulpehocken Twp 7/21/2011 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Blair County Mosquito Samples
Blair Altoona City 9/22/2011 Culex pipiens
Blair Logan Twp 9/21/2011 Culex pipiens
Blair Snyder Twp 9/15/2011 Culex restuans
Blair Altoona City 9/14/2011 Culex pipiens
Blair Logan Twp 9/13/2011 Culex restuans
Blair Altoona City 9/1/2011 Culex pipiens
Blair Altoona City 9/1/2011 Culex pipiens
Blair Logan Twp 8/31/2011 Culex pipiens
Blair Altoona City 8/31/2011 Culex pipiens
Blair Logan Twp 8/25/2011 Culex pipiens
Blair Altoona City 8/25/2011 Culex pipiens
Blair Altoona City 8/25/2011 Culex restuans
Blair Logan Twp 8/18/2011 Culex pipiens
Blair Altoona City 8/18/2011 Culex pipiens
Blair Altoona City 8/11/2011 Culex pipiens
Blair Antis Twp 8/10/2011 Culex pipiens
Blair Tyrone Boro 8/9/2011 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Blair Logan Twp 8/4/2011 Culex restuans
Blair Altoona City 8/3/2011 Culex pipiens
Blair Antis Twp 7/21/2011 Culex restuans
Blair Tyrone Twp 7/13/2011 Culex restuans
Blair Allegheny Twp 6/23/2011 Culex restuans
Bradford County Mosquito Samples
Bradford Wysox Twp 8/9/2011 Culex pipiens
Bradford Troy Boro 8/9/2011 Culex pipiens
Bucks County Mosquito Samples
Bucks Bristol Twp 9/15/2011 Culex pipiens
Bucks Middletown Twp 9/14/2011 Culex pipiens
Bucks Lower Southampton Twp 8/31/2011 Culex pipiens
Bucks Northampton Twp 8/31/2011 Culex pipiens
Bucks Bristol Twp 8/30/2011 Culex restuans
Bucks Northampton Twp 8/25/2011 Culex pipiens
Bucks Lower Southampton Twp 8/25/2011 Culex pipiens
Bucks Bristol Twp 8/25/2011 Culex pipiens
Bucks Sellersville Boro 8/24/2011 Culex restuans
Bucks Falls Twp 8/24/2011 Culex restuans
Bucks West Rockhill Twp 8/23/2011 Culex restuans
Bucks Falls Twp 8/23/2011 Culex pipiens
Bucks Warrington Twp 8/18/2011 Culex restuans
Bucks Horsham Twp 8/18/2011 Culex pipiens
Bucks Solebury Twp 8/17/2011 Culex pipiens
Bucks Solebury Twp 8/16/2011 Culex restuans
Bucks Bristol Twp 8/16/2011 Culex pipiens
Bucks Warminster Twp 8/11/2011 Culex pipiens
Bucks Warminster Twp 8/11/2011 Culex pipiens
Bucks Middletown Twp 8/11/2011 Culex pipiens
Bucks Warrington Twp 8/10/2011 Culex pipiens
Bucks Falls Twp 8/9/2011 Culex pipiens
Bucks Middletown Twp 8/4/2011 Culex pipiens
Bucks New Britain Twp 8/2/2011 Culex pipiens
Bucks Bristol Twp 8/2/2011 Culex pipiens
Bucks Bristol Twp 7/28/2011 Culex pipiens
Bucks Bristol Twp 7/27/2011 Culex pipiens
Bucks Bristol Twp 7/27/2011 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Bucks Falls Twp 7/27/2011 Culex pipiens
Bucks Bristol Twp 7/21/2011 Culex restuans
Bucks Middletown Twp 7/20/2011 Culex restuans
Bucks Lower Southampton Twp 7/19/2011 Culex restuans
Bucks Middletown Twp 7/19/2011 Culex pipiens
Bucks Middletown Twp 7/19/2011 Culex pipiens
Bucks Middletown Twp 7/19/2011 Culex pipiens
Bucks Middletown Twp 7/13/2011 Culex restuans
Bucks Middletown Twp 6/28/2011 Culex restuans
Cambria County Mosquito Samples
Cambria Lower Yoder Twp 8/25/2011 Culex pipiens
Cambria Johnstown City 8/11/2011 Culex pipiens
Cambria Johnstown City 8/4/2011 Culex pipiens
Cameron County Mosquito Samples
Cameron Emporium Boro 8/23/2011 Culex restuans
Carbon County Mosquito Samples
Carbon Palmerton Boro 8/11/2011 Culex pipiens
Centre County Mosquito Samples
Centre Worth Twp 9/27/2011 Culex restuans
Centre Howard Twp 8/23/2011 Culex restuans
Centre Harris Twp 8/16/2011 Culex pipiens
Centre Harris Twp 8/11/2011 Culex restuans
Centre Centre Hall Boro 8/9/2011 Culex pipiens
Centre Harris Twp 8/5/2011 Culex restuans
Centre Harris Twp 8/3/2011 Culex restuans
Centre State College Boro 7/29/2011 Culex restuans
Centre Harris Twp 7/20/2011 Culex restuans
Centre State College Boro 7/7/2011 Culex restuans
Chester County Mosquito Samples
Chester East Goshen Twp 9/20/2011 Culex restuans
Chester East Goshen Twp 9/20/2011 Culex restuans
Chester Birmingham Twp 9/14/2011 Culex restuans
Chester East Bradford Twp 9/14/2011 Culex restuans
Chester East Coventry Twp 9/13/2011 Culex restuans
Chester West Goshen Twp 8/31/2011 Culex restuans
Chester East Goshen Twp 8/31/2011 Culex pipiens
Chester East Goshen Twp 8/31/2011 Culex pipiens
Chester East Goshen Twp 8/31/2011 Culex pipiens
Chester East Goshen Twp 8/25/2011 Culex restuans
Chester West Goshen Twp 8/25/2011 Culex pipiens
Chester East Goshen Twp 8/25/2011 Culex restuans
Chester East Goshen Twp 8/18/2011 Culex restuans
Chester Tredyffrin Twp 8/11/2011 Culex pipiens
Chester Tredyffrin Twp 8/11/2011 Culex pipiens
Chester Caln Twp 8/10/2011 Culex pipiens
Chester Caln Twp 8/10/2011 Culex pipiens
Chester East Goshen Twp 8/9/2011 Culex pipiens
Chester Thornbury Twp 8/9/2011 Culex pipiens
Chester West Chester Boro 8/3/2011 Culex pipiens
Chester West Chester Boro 8/3/2011 Culex pipiens
Chester West Chester Boro 8/3/2011 Culex pipiens
Chester West Chester Boro 8/3/2011 Culex pipiens
Chester West Goshen Twp 7/27/2011 Culex pipiens
Chester West Chester Boro 7/27/2011 Culex pipiens
Chester West Sadsbury Twp 7/27/2011 Culex pipiens
Chester Parkesburg Boro 7/19/2011 Culex pipiens
Chester West Chester Boro 7/13/2011 Culex pipiens
Chester Tredyffrin Twp 7/6/2011 Culex pipiens
Clarion County Mosquito Samples
Clarion Clarion Twp 8/11/2011 Culex restuans
Clearfield County Mosquito Samples
Clearfield Du Bois City 8/31/2011 Culex restuans
Clearfield Du Bois City 6/14/2011 Culex restuans
Clinton County Mosquito Samples
Clinton Pine Creek Twp 9/1/2011 Culex restuans
Clinton Pine Creek Twp 9/1/2011 Culex pipiens
Clinton Dunnstable Twp 8/25/2011 Culex pipiens
Clinton Avis Boro 8/18/2011 Culex restuans
Clinton Pine Creek Twp 8/18/2011 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Clinton Avis Boro 7/22/2011 Culex restuans
Columbia County Mosquito Samples
Columbia Benton Boro 8/23/2011 Culex restuans
Columbia Orangeville Boro 8/23/2011 Culex pipiens
Columbia Millville Boro 8/12/2011 Culex restuans
Columbia Bloomsburg City 7/21/2011 Culex restuans
Columbia Millville Boro 7/21/2011 Culex restuans
Columbia Madison Twp 7/21/2011 Culex restuans
Cumberland County Mosquito Samples
Cumberland Upper Allen Twp 9/28/2011 Culex restuans
Cumberland Hampden Twp 9/23/2011 Culex pipiens
Cumberland Hampden Twp 9/23/2011 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Cumberland Hampden Twp 9/21/2011 Culex pipiens
Cumberland Camp Hill Boro 9/14/2011 Culex pipiens
Cumberland Hampden Twp 9/13/2011 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Cumberland Lemoyne Boro 9/13/2011 Culex pipiens
Cumberland Middlesex Twp 9/6/2011 Culex pipiens-restuans
Cumberland Middlesex Twp 9/6/2011 Culex pipiens-restuans
Cumberland Dickinson Twp 9/2/2011 Culex pipiens
Cumberland Mechanicsburg Boro 9/1/2011 Culex pipiens
Cumberland Lower Allen Twp 8/31/2011 Culex pipiens
Cumberland Hampden Twp 8/29/2011 Culex pipiens
Cumberland Camp Hill Boro 8/29/2011 Culex pipiens
Cumberland Lemoyne Boro 8/29/2011 Culex pipiens
Cumberland Mechanicsburg Boro 8/25/2011 Culex pipiens
Cumberland Mechanicsburg Boro 8/25/2011 Culex pipiens
Cumberland Mechanicsburg Boro 8/25/2011 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Cumberland Camp Hill Boro 8/24/2011 Culex pipiens
Cumberland Camp Hill Boro 8/24/2011 Culex pipiens
Cumberland Newville Boro 8/23/2011 Culex pipiens
Cumberland North Newton Twp 8/23/2011 Culex pipiens
Cumberland Camp Hill Boro 8/19/2011 Culex pipiens
Cumberland Upper Allen Twp 8/19/2011 Culex pipiens
Cumberland Lower Allen Twp 8/18/2011 Culex spp.
Cumberland Camp Hill Boro 8/18/2011 Culex pipiens
Cumberland Lemoyne Boro 8/18/2011 Culex pipiens
      Culex spp.
Cumberland New Cumberland Boro 8/18/2011 Culex spp.
Cumberland Camp Hill Boro 8/18/2011 Culex pipiens
Cumberland New Cumberland Boro 8/18/2011 Culex spp.
Cumberland New Cumberland Boro 8/18/2011 Culex pipiens
Cumberland New Cumberland Boro 8/18/2011 Culex pipiens
Cumberland Mechanicsburg Boro 8/17/2011 Culex pipiens
Cumberland Mechanicsburg Boro 8/17/2011 Culex pipiens
Cumberland Lower Allen Twp 8/17/2011 Culex pipiens
Cumberland Camp Hill Boro 8/17/2011 Culex pipiens
Cumberland Camp Hill Boro 8/17/2011 Culex pipiens
Cumberland South Middleton Twp 8/16/2011 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Cumberland South Middleton Twp 8/16/2011 Culex restuans
Cumberland Mt Holly Springs Boro 8/16/2011 Culex pipiens-restuans
Cumberland North Middleton Twp 8/15/2011 Culex pipiens-restuans
Cumberland North Middleton Twp 8/15/2011 Culex pipiens
Cumberland Middlesex Twp 8/15/2011 Culex pipiens-restuans
Cumberland South Middleton Twp 8/15/2011 Culex pipiens-restuans
Cumberland Hampden Twp 8/11/2011 Culex pipiens
Cumberland Camp Hill Boro 8/11/2011 Culex pipiens
Cumberland East Pennsboro Twp 8/11/2011 Culex pipiens
Cumberland East Pennsboro Twp 8/11/2011 Culex pipiens
Cumberland Monroe Twp 8/10/2011 Culex pipiens
Cumberland Monroe Twp 8/10/2011 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Cumberland South Middleton Twp 8/10/2011 Culex restuans
Cumberland Mt Holly Springs Boro 8/10/2011 Culex pipiens
Cumberland New Cumberland Boro 8/9/2011 Culex pipiens
Cumberland New Cumberland Boro 8/9/2011 Culex pipiens
Cumberland New Cumberland Boro 8/9/2011 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Cumberland Lemoyne Boro 8/9/2011 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
      Culex salinarius
Cumberland Carlisle Boro 8/8/2011 Culex pipiens-restuans
Cumberland Middlesex Twp 8/8/2011 Culex pipiens
Cumberland North Middleton Twp 8/8/2011 Culex restuans
Cumberland North Middleton Twp 8/8/2011 Culex restuans
Cumberland North Middleton Twp 8/8/2011 Culex pipiens
Cumberland North Middleton Twp 8/8/2011 Culex restuans
Cumberland Upper Allen Twp 8/4/2011 Culex pipiens
Cumberland Southampton Twp 8/3/2011 Culex pipiens
Cumberland Southampton Twp 8/3/2011 Culex pipiens
Cumberland Shippensburg Boro 8/3/2011 Culex pipiens
Cumberland Shippensburg Twp 8/3/2011 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Cumberland Hopewell Twp 8/3/2011 Culex restuans
Cumberland Hopewell Twp 8/3/2011 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Cumberland West Pennsboro Twp 8/3/2011 Culex restuans
Cumberland Silver Spring Twp 7/28/2011 Culex pipiens
Cumberland Hampden Twp 7/27/2011 Culex restuans
Cumberland Monroe Twp 7/27/2011 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Cumberland Upper Allen Twp 7/27/2011 Culex pipiens
Cumberland Upper Allen Twp 7/27/2011 Culex pipiens
Cumberland North Middleton Twp 7/26/2011 Culex restuans
Cumberland Shiremanstown Boro 7/25/2011 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
      Culex spp.
Cumberland Hampden Twp 7/25/2011 Culex pipiens
      Culex spp.
Cumberland New Cumberland Boro 7/25/2011 Culex pipiens-restuans
Cumberland New Cumberland Boro 7/25/2011 Culex restuans
Cumberland Hampden Twp 7/19/2011 Culex pipiens
Cumberland Shiremanstown Boro 7/19/2011 Culex pipiens
      Culex spp.
Cumberland South Middleton Twp 7/14/2011 Culex pipiens
Cumberland Upper Allen Twp 7/13/2011 Culex pipiens
Cumberland Hampden Twp 7/12/2011 Culex pipiens
Cumberland Camp Hill Boro 7/12/2011 Culex pipiens
Cumberland New Cumberland Boro 7/8/2011 Culex pipiens
Cumberland Camp Hill Boro 6/30/2011 Culex pipiens
Cumberland Carlisle Boro 6/23/2011 Culex restuans
Cumberland Carlisle Boro 6/14/2011 Culex restuans
Cumberland Penn Twp 6/7/2011 Culex restuans
Dauphin County Mosquito Samples
Dauphin Derry Twp 9/22/2011 Culex restuans
Dauphin Halifax Twp 9/21/2011 Culex restuans
Dauphin Middle Paxton Twp 9/21/2011 Aedes vexans
      Ochlerotatus trivittatus
Dauphin Susquehanna Twp 9/20/2011 Culex restuans
Dauphin Highspire Boro 9/2/2011 Culex pipiens
Dauphin Wiconisco Twp 9/1/2011 Culex restuans
Dauphin Londonderry Twp 8/31/2011 Culex pipiens
Dauphin Harrisburg City 8/31/2011 Culex restuans
Dauphin Harrisburg City 8/31/2011 Culex pipiens
Dauphin Swatara Twp 8/25/2011 Culex restuans
Dauphin Conewago Twp 8/24/2011 Culex restuans
Dauphin Susquehanna Twp 8/24/2011 Culex restuans
Dauphin Susquehanna Twp 8/24/2011 Culex restuans
Dauphin Highspire Boro 8/23/2011 Culex restuans
Dauphin Londonderry Twp 8/23/2011 Culex pipiens
Dauphin Derry Twp 8/17/2011 Culex restuans
Dauphin Derry Twp 8/17/2011 Culex pipiens
Dauphin Susquehanna Twp 8/16/2011 Culex pipiens
Dauphin Harrisburg City 8/16/2011 Culex restuans
Dauphin Susquehanna Twp 8/12/2011 Culex pipiens
Dauphin Harrisburg City 8/12/2011 Culex pipiens
Dauphin Londonderry Twp 8/11/2011 Culex pipiens
Dauphin Conewago Twp 8/11/2011 Culex restuans
Dauphin South Hanover Twp 8/9/2011 Culex restuans
Dauphin Derry Twp 8/9/2011 Culex restuans
Dauphin Millersburg Boro 8/5/2011 Culex restuans
Dauphin Washington Twp 8/5/2011 Culex restuans
Dauphin Susquehanna Twp 8/4/2011 Culex restuans
Dauphin Harrisburg City 8/4/2011 Culex restuans
Dauphin West Hanover Twp 8/4/2011 Culex restuans
Dauphin East Hanover Twp 8/4/2011 Culex restuans
Dauphin West Hanover Twp 8/4/2011 Culex restuans
Dauphin Susquehanna Twp 8/3/2011 Culex restuans
Dauphin Susquehanna Twp 8/3/2011 Culex restuans
Dauphin Londonderry Twp 8/3/2011 Culex pipiens
Dauphin Harrisburg City 8/2/2011 Culex restuans
Dauphin Harrisburg City 8/2/2011 Culex pipiens
Dauphin Susquehanna Twp 8/2/2011 Culex pipiens
Dauphin Harrisburg City 7/28/2011 Culex restuans
Dauphin Harrisburg City 7/28/2011 Culex restuans
Dauphin Middle Paxton Twp 7/27/2011 Culex restuans
Dauphin South Hanover Twp 7/26/2011 Culex restuans
Dauphin Susquehanna Twp 7/20/2011 Culex restuans
Dauphin Susquehanna Twp 7/20/2011 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Dauphin Susquehanna Twp 7/19/2011 Culex pipiens
Dauphin Lykens Boro 7/19/2011 Culex restuans
Dauphin South Hanover Twp 7/7/2011 Culex restuans
Dauphin Derry Twp 6/28/2011 Culex restuans
Dauphin Lower Paxton Twp 6/22/2011 Culex restuans
Dauphin Susquehanna Twp 6/16/2011 Culex restuans
Delaware County Mosquito Samples
Delaware Springfield Twp 9/27/2011 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Delaware Upper Darby Twp 9/27/2011 Culex pipiens
Delaware Yeadon Boro 9/27/2011 Culex pipiens
Delaware Edgemont Twp 9/22/2011 Culex spp.
Delaware Darby Twp 9/22/2011 Culex pipiens
Delaware Collingdale Boro 9/21/2011 Culex restuans
Delaware Chadds Ford Twp 9/21/2011 Culex pipiens
Delaware Concord Twp 9/21/2011 Culex pipiens
Delaware Tinicum Twp 9/20/2011 Culex pipiens
Delaware Middletown Twp 9/20/2011 Culex pipiens
Delaware Middletown Twp 9/20/2011 Culex restuans
Delaware Concord Twp 9/20/2011 Culex pipiens
Delaware Concord Twp 9/20/2011 Culex pipiens
Delaware Bethel Twp 9/14/2011 Culex pipiens
Delaware Bethel Twp 9/14/2011 Culex restuans
Delaware Chester Heights Boro 9/14/2011 Culex restuans
Delaware Brookhaven Boro 9/13/2011 Culex pipiens
Delaware Lansdowne Boro 9/13/2011 Culex pipiens
Delaware Upper Chichester Twp 9/1/2011 Culex restuans
Delaware Chadds Ford Twp 9/1/2011 Culex restuans
Delaware Chadds Ford Twp 9/1/2011 Culex pipiens
Delaware Middletown Twp 9/1/2011 Culex pipiens-restuans
Delaware Middletown Twp 9/1/2011 Culex pipiens
Delaware Eddystone Boro 8/31/2011 Culex pipiens
Delaware Nether Providence Twp 8/30/2011 Culex pipiens
Delaware Nether Providence Twp 8/30/2011 Culex restuans
Delaware Lansdowne Boro 8/30/2011 Culex pipiens
Delaware Haverford Twp 8/25/2011 Culex pipiens
Delaware Radnor Twp 8/24/2011 Culex pipiens
Delaware Brookhaven Boro 8/24/2011 Culex pipiens
Delaware Aston Twp 8/24/2011 Culex pipiens
Delaware Chester Twp 8/24/2011 Culex pipiens
Delaware Colwyn Boro 8/23/2011 Culex restuans
Delaware Chester Heights Boro 8/23/2011 Culex pipiens
Delaware Bethel Twp 8/23/2011 Culex pipiens
Delaware Upper Providence Twp 8/18/2011 Culex spp.
Delaware Thornbury Twp 8/18/2011 Culex pipiens
      Culex spp.
Delaware Thornbury Twp 8/18/2011 Culex spp.
Delaware Upper Chichester Twp 8/18/2011 Culex pipiens
Delaware Upper Chichester Twp 8/18/2011 Culex pipiens
Delaware Upper Chichester Twp 8/18/2011 Culex pipiens
Delaware Upper Chichester Twp 8/18/2011 Culex pipiens-restuans
Delaware Brookhaven Boro 8/17/2011 Culex pipiens
Delaware Springfield Twp 8/17/2011 Culex pipiens-restuans
Delaware Springfield Twp 8/17/2011 Culex restuans
Delaware Trainer Boro 8/11/2011 Culex restuans
Delaware Marcus Hook Boro 8/11/2011 Culex pipiens
Delaware Lower Chichester Twp 8/11/2011 Culex pipiens
Delaware Parkside Boro 8/11/2011 Culex pipiens
Delaware Yeadon Boro 8/11/2011 Culex restuans
Delaware Chadds Ford Twp 8/9/2011 Culex restuans
Delaware Middletown Twp 8/9/2011 Culex pipiens-restuans
Delaware Middletown Twp 8/9/2011 Culex restuans
Delaware Upper Chichester Twp 8/4/2011 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Delaware Morton Boro 8/4/2011 Culex spp.
Delaware Ridley Twp 8/4/2011 Culex pipiens
Delaware Ridley Twp 8/4/2011 Culex pipiens
Delaware Concord Twp 8/3/2011 Culex restuans
Delaware Concord Twp 8/3/2011 Culex pipiens
Delaware Haverford Twp 8/3/2011 Culex pipiens
Delaware Haverford Twp 8/3/2011 Culex pipiens
Delaware Concord Twp 7/28/2011 Culex pipiens
Delaware Chadds Ford Twp 7/28/2011 Culex pipiens
Delaware Brookhaven Boro 7/28/2011 Culex restuans
      Culex spp.
Delaware Upper Darby Twp 7/28/2011 Culex pipiens
Delaware Ridley Twp 7/28/2011 Culex pipiens
Delaware Folcroft Boro 7/28/2011 Culex restuans
Delaware Upper Chichester Twp 7/27/2011 Culex pipiens
Delaware Upper Chichester Twp 7/27/2011 Culex pipiens
Delaware Upper Chichester Twp 7/27/2011 Culex pipiens
Delaware Upper Chichester Twp 7/27/2011 Culex restuans
Delaware Haverford Twp 7/27/2011 Culex restuans
Delaware Haverford Twp 7/27/2011 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Delaware Haverford Twp 7/27/2011 Culex pipiens
Delaware Haverford Twp 7/27/2011 Culex pipiens
Delaware Concord Twp 7/27/2011 Culex pipiens
Delaware Upper Darby Twp 7/26/2011 Culex pipiens
      Culex spp.
Delaware Haverford Twp 7/21/2011 Culex pipiens
Delaware Prospect Park Boro 7/21/2011 Culex restuans
Delaware Concord Twp 7/21/2011 Culex restuans
Delaware Upper Providence Twp 7/20/2011 Culex pipiens
Delaware Upper Providence Twp 7/20/2011 Culex pipiens
Delaware Upper Chichester Twp 7/20/2011 Culex restuans
      Culex salinarius
Delaware Chadds Ford Twp 7/19/2011 Culex restuans
Delaware Chadds Ford Twp 7/19/2011 Culex pipiens
Delaware Concord Twp 7/19/2011 Culex pipiens
Delaware Brookhaven Boro 7/14/2011 Culex pipiens
Delaware Upper Chichester Twp 7/12/2011 Culex restuans
Delaware Springfield Twp 7/12/2011 Culex pipiens
Delaware Chadds Ford Twp 7/8/2011 Culex restuans
Delaware Chadds Ford Twp 7/7/2011 Culex pipiens
Delaware Darby Twp 6/30/2011 Culex pipiens
Delaware Ridley Twp 6/30/2011 Culex pipiens
Delaware Glenolden Boro 6/29/2011 Culex restuans
Delaware Brookhaven Boro 6/23/2011 Culex restuans
Elk County Mosquito Samples
Elk Johnsonburg Boro 8/18/2011 Culex restuans
Erie County Mosquito Samples
Erie Harborcreek Twp 9/27/2011 Culex pipiens
Erie Harborcreek Twp 9/22/2011 Culex pipiens
Erie Millcreek Twp 9/13/2011 Culex pipiens
Erie Millcreek Twp 9/8/2011 Culex pipiens
Erie Union Twp 8/30/2011 Culex restuans
Erie Erie City 8/24/2011 Culex pipiens
Erie Erie City 8/17/2011 Culex pipiens
Erie Erie City 8/17/2011 Culex pipiens-restuans
Erie Harborcreek Twp 8/17/2011 Culex pipiens-restuans
Erie Erie City 8/11/2011 Culex restuans
Erie Millcreek Twp 8/11/2011 Culex pipiens
Erie Harborcreek Twp 8/9/2011 Culex spp.
Erie Erie City 8/9/2011 Culex restuans
Erie Erie City 8/5/2011 Culex spp.
Erie Erie City 8/5/2011 Culex pipiens-restuans
Erie Erie City 8/5/2011 Culex spp.
Erie Erie City 8/5/2011 Culex spp.
Erie Harborcreek Twp 8/4/2011 Culex pipiens-restuans
Erie Union Twp 8/4/2011 Culex spp.
Erie Waterford Twp 8/3/2011 Culex spp.
Erie Harborcreek Twp 8/2/2011 Culex pipiens-restuans
Erie Erie City 8/2/2011 Culex pipiens-restuans
Erie Erie City 8/2/2011 Culex pipiens-restuans
Erie Erie City 7/26/2011 Culex pipiens-restuans
Erie Harborcreek Twp 7/21/2011 Culex pipiens
Erie Erie City 7/19/2011 Culex pipiens-restuans
Erie Lake City Boro 7/19/2011 Culex pipiens-restuans
Erie Erie City 7/8/2011 Culex spp.
Erie Millcreek Twp 6/28/2011 Culex pipiens-restuans
Fayette County Mosquito Samples
Fayette German Twp 9/22/2011 Culex pipiens
Fayette Washington Twp 9/13/2011 Culex pipiens
Fayette Fayette City Boro 9/2/2011 Culex spp.
Fayette Belle Vernon Boro 9/1/2011 Culex pipiens
Fayette North Union Twp 8/30/2011 Culex pipiens
Fayette Brownsville Boro 8/25/2011 Culex restuans
Fayette Masontown Boro 8/23/2011 Culex pipiens
Fayette Fayette City Boro 8/16/2011 Culex pipiens
Fayette Belle Vernon Boro 8/16/2011 Culex pipiens
Fayette Washington Twp 8/5/2011 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Fayette Washington Twp 8/5/2011 Culex restuans
Fayette Fayette City Boro 8/4/2011 Culex pipiens
Fayette Washington Twp 8/4/2011 Culex pipiens
Fayette Belle Vernon Boro 7/28/2011 Culex pipiens
Fayette Belle Vernon Boro 7/28/2011 Culex pipiens
Fayette Fayette City Boro 7/28/2011 Culex pipiens
Fayette Washington Twp 7/28/2011 Culex pipiens
Fayette Connellsville City 7/27/2011 Culex pipiens
Fayette Connellsville City 7/27/2011 Culex pipiens
Fayette Perryopolis Boro 7/27/2011 Culex pipiens
Fayette North Union Twp 7/26/2011 Culex pipiens
Fayette North Union Twp 7/26/2011 Culex pipiens
Fayette Dunbar Boro 7/26/2011 Culex pipiens
Franklin County Mosquito Samples
Franklin Chambersburg Boro 9/28/2011 Culex pipiens
Franklin Chambersburg Boro 9/22/2011 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Franklin Chambersburg Boro 9/22/2011 Culex restuans
Franklin Hamilton Twp 9/21/2011 Culex pipiens
Franklin Waynesboro Boro 9/14/2011 Culex restuans
Franklin Washington Twp 9/13/2011 Culex restuans
Franklin Hamilton Twp 9/7/2011 Culex pipiens
Franklin Quincy Twp 8/30/2011 Culex pipiens
Franklin Lurgan Twp 8/24/2011 Culex restuans
Franklin Hamilton Twp 8/23/2011 Culex pipiens
Franklin Hamilton Twp 8/17/2011 Culex pipiens
Franklin Greencastle Boro 8/14/2011 Culex pipiens
Franklin Antrim Twp 8/14/2011 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Franklin Mercersburg Boro 8/13/2011 Culex pipiens
Franklin Greene Twp 8/10/2011 Culex pipiens
Franklin Washington Twp 8/10/2011 Anopheles punctipennis
Franklin Washington Twp 8/10/2011 Culex pipiens
Franklin Quincy Twp 8/9/2011 Culex restuans
Franklin Washington Twp 8/2/2011 Culex pipiens
Franklin Guilford Twp 7/25/2011 Culex pipiens
Franklin Hamilton Twp 7/20/2011 Culex restuans
Franklin Hamilton Twp 7/20/2011 Culex pipiens
Franklin Hamilton Twp 6/16/2011 Culex restuans
Fulton County Mosquito Samples
Fulton Ayr Twp 8/11/2011 Culex restuans
Fulton Dublin Twp 8/11/2011 Culex restuans
Greene County Mosquito Samples
Greene Morgan Twp 5/17/2011 Culex restuans
Huntingdon County Mosquito Samples
Huntingdon Oneida Twp 8/19/2011 Culex restuans
Indiana County Mosquito Samples
Indiana East Wheatfield Twp 8/25/2011 Culex restuans
Indiana White Twp 8/17/2011 Culex restuans
Indiana White Twp 8/10/2011 Culex pipiens
Juniata County Mosquito Samples
Juniata Fermanagh Twp 9/14/2011 Culex restuans
Juniata Thompsontown Boro 8/19/2011 Culex restuans
Juniata Delaware Twp 8/4/2011 Culex restuans
Lackawanna County Mosquito Samples
Lackawanna Scranton City 9/13/2011 Culex pipiens
Lackawanna Lehigh Twp 8/30/2011 Culex pipiens
Lackawanna Scranton City 8/30/2011 Culex pipiens
Lackawanna Scranton City 8/30/2011 Culex pipiens
Lackawanna Scranton City 8/29/2011 Culex pipiens
Lackawanna Scranton City 8/23/2011 Culex pipiens
Lackawanna Archbald Boro 8/16/2011 Culex restuans
Lackawanna Archbald Boro 8/16/2011 Culex pipiens
Lackawanna Elmhurst Twp 7/25/2011 Culex restuans
Lancaster County Mosquito Samples
Lancaster Manheim Boro 9/20/2011 Culex restuans
Lancaster Warwick Twp 9/20/2011 Culex pipiens
Lancaster Leacock Twp 9/14/2011 Culex pipiens
Lancaster Earl Twp 9/14/2011 Culex pipiens
Lancaster Warwick Twp 9/1/2011 Culex restuans
Lancaster Penn Twp 9/1/2011 Culex restuans
Lancaster Akron Boro 8/30/2011 Culex pipiens
Lancaster Earl Twp 8/25/2011 Culex pipiens
Lancaster Ephrata Boro 8/24/2011 Culex restuans
Lancaster Adamstown Boro 8/24/2011 Culex restuans
Lancaster Conoy Twp 8/17/2011 Culex restuans
Lancaster Penn Twp 8/16/2011 Culex pipiens
Lancaster Manheim Boro 8/16/2011 Culex restuans
Lancaster Manheim Boro 8/16/2011 Culex pipiens
Lancaster Warwick Twp 8/12/2011 Culex restuans
Lancaster Manheim Boro 8/12/2011 Culex restuans
Lancaster Lancaster City 8/11/2011 Culex pipiens
Lancaster Rapho Twp 8/11/2011 Culex restuans
Lancaster Lancaster City 8/4/2011 Culex restuans
Lancaster Mount Joy Twp 8/4/2011 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Lancaster Elizabethtown Boro 8/4/2011 Culex restuans
Lancaster Ephrata Boro 8/2/2011 Culex restuans
Lancaster Warwick Twp 7/29/2011 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Lancaster Warwick Twp 7/29/2011 Culex pipiens
Lancaster Warwick Twp 7/29/2011 Culex restuans
Lancaster Lititz Boro 7/29/2011 Culex pipiens
Lancaster Lancaster City 7/28/2011 Culex pipiens
Lancaster Penn Twp 7/28/2011 Culex pipiens
Lancaster Manheim Boro 7/28/2011 Culex pipiens
Lancaster Manheim Boro 7/28/2011 Culex pipiens
Lancaster Lancaster City 7/27/2011 Culex pipiens
Lancaster Rapho Twp 7/27/2011 Culex pipiens
Lancaster Mount Joy Boro 7/27/2011 Culex pipiens
Lancaster Mount Joy Boro 7/27/2011 Culex restuans
Lancaster East Donegal Twp 7/27/2011 Culex restuans
Lancaster Mount Joy Twp 7/26/2011 Culex pipiens
Lancaster Paradise Twp 7/22/2011 Culex pipiens
Lancaster Manheim Twp 7/22/2011 Culex pipiens
Lancaster Brecknock Twp 7/21/2011 Culex restuans
Lancaster East Drumore Twp 7/21/2011 Culex pipiens
Lancaster West Earl Twp 7/20/2011 Culex pipiens
Lancaster Manheim Boro 7/20/2011 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Lancaster Manheim Boro 7/20/2011 Culex restuans
Lancaster West Hempfield Twp 7/19/2011 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Lancaster Elizabeth Twp 7/19/2011 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Lancaster Lititz Boro 7/19/2011 Culex pipiens
Lancaster Lititz Boro 7/19/2011 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Lancaster East Donegal Twp 7/15/2011 Culex restuans
Lancaster Adamstown Boro 7/13/2011 Culex restuans
Lancaster Brecknock Twp 7/13/2011 Culex restuans
Lancaster Penn Twp 7/8/2011 Culex pipiens
Lancaster Warwick Twp 7/8/2011 Culex restuans
Lancaster Manheim Boro 7/7/2011 Culex restuans
Lancaster Mount Joy Boro 7/6/2011 Culex restuans
Lancaster East Donegal Twp 7/6/2011 Culex restuans
Lancaster Brecknock Twp 6/28/2011 Culex restuans
Lancaster Warwick Twp 6/22/2011 Culex restuans
Lawrence County Mosquito Samples
Lawrence Pulaski Twp 8/16/2011 Culex restuans
Lawrence Pulaski Twp 8/10/2011 Culex restuans
Lawrence Pulaski Twp 8/10/2011 Culex restuans
Lawrence Hickory Twp 8/9/2011 Culex restuans
Lawrence Pulaski Twp 8/4/2011 Culex restuans
Lawrence Shenango Twp 7/21/2011 Culex restuans
Lawrence North Beaver Twp 7/19/2011 Culex restuans
Lawrence Hickory Twp 7/13/2011 Culex restuans
Lebanon County Mosquito Samples
Lebanon South Londonderry Twp 10/12/2011 Culex pipiens
Lebanon South Londonderry Twp 10/11/2011 Culex pipiens
Lebanon South Londonderry Twp 9/23/2011 Culex pipiens
Lebanon Palmyra Boro 9/22/2011 Culex pipiens
Lebanon South Londonderry Twp 9/22/2011 Culex restuans
Lebanon South Londonderry Twp 9/22/2011 Culex restuans
Lebanon South Londonderry Twp 9/21/2011 Culex restuans
Lebanon South Londonderry Twp 9/17/2011 Culex restuans
Lebanon South Londonderry Twp 9/15/2011 Culex pipiens
Lebanon Union Twp 9/15/2011 Culex restuans
Lebanon North Lebanon Twp 9/15/2011 Culex restuans
Lebanon Union Twp 9/15/2011 Culex restuans
Lebanon South Londonderry Twp 9/14/2011 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Lebanon Palmyra Boro 9/13/2011 Culex pipiens-restuans
Lebanon South Londonderry Twp 9/12/2011 Culex restuans
Lebanon South Londonderry Twp 9/11/2011 Culex restuans
Lebanon South Londonderry Twp 9/10/2011 Culex restuans
Lebanon South Londonderry Twp 9/10/2011 Culex pipiens
Lebanon South Londonderry Twp 9/9/2011 Culex restuans
Lebanon South Londonderry Twp 9/9/2011 Culex pipiens
Lebanon South Londonderry Twp 9/7/2011 Culex restuans
Lebanon South Londonderry Twp 9/5/2011 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Lebanon South Londonderry Twp 9/5/2011 Culex restuans
Lebanon South Londonderry Twp 9/2/2011 Culex pipiens
Lebanon South Londonderry Twp 9/2/2011 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Lebanon South Londonderry Twp 9/2/2011 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Lebanon South Lebanon Twp 9/2/2011 Culex pipiens
Lebanon North Cornwall Twp 8/31/2011 Culex restuans
Lebanon South Annville Twp 8/31/2011 Culex restuans
Lebanon South Londonderry Twp 8/31/2011 Culex pipiens
Lebanon South Londonderry Twp 8/31/2011 Culex pipiens
Lebanon North Cornwall Twp 8/30/2011 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Lebanon North Cornwall Twp 8/30/2011 Culex pipiens
Lebanon North Cornwall Twp 8/30/2011 Culex pipiens
Lebanon South Lebanon Twp 8/25/2011 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Lebanon South Lebanon Twp 8/25/2011 Culex pipiens
Lebanon South Lebanon Twp 8/25/2011 Culex restuans
Lebanon South Lebanon Twp 8/25/2011 Culex pipiens
Lebanon South Lebanon Twp 8/25/2011 Culex pipiens
Lebanon Cornwall Boro 8/24/2011 Culex pipiens
Lebanon North Lebanon Twp 8/23/2011 Culex salinarius
Lebanon Richland Boro 8/19/2011 Culex pipiens
Lebanon South Lebanon Twp 8/18/2011 Culex restuans
Lebanon South Lebanon Twp 8/18/2011 Culex pipiens
Lebanon South Lebanon Twp 8/18/2011 Culex pipiens
Lebanon North Lebanon Twp 8/16/2011 Culex restuans
Lebanon South Londonderry Twp 8/14/2011 Culex restuans
Lebanon South Londonderry Twp 8/9/2011 Culex restuans
Lebanon Jonestown Boro 8/3/2011 Culex restuans
Lebanon South Londonderry Twp 7/30/2011 Culex restuans
Lebanon Jonestown Boro 7/29/2011 Culex restuans
Lebanon North Lebanon Twp 7/29/2011 Culex restuans
Lebanon Richland Boro 7/29/2011 Culex restuans
Lebanon North Londonderry Twp 7/28/2011 Culex restuans
Lebanon South Londonderry Twp 7/27/2011 Culex pipiens
Lebanon North Lebanon Twp 7/27/2011 Culex restuans
Lebanon Richland Boro 7/22/2011 Culex pipiens
Lebanon Millcreek Twp 7/22/2011 Culex pipiens
Lebanon North Lebanon Twp 7/21/2011 Culex restuans
Lebanon Jonestown Boro 7/21/2011 Culex restuans
Lebanon North Cornwall Twp 7/20/2011 Culex restuans
Lebanon Jackson Twp 7/20/2011 Culex restuans
Lebanon South Londonderry Twp 7/20/2011 Culex restuans
      Culex spp.
Lebanon South Londonderry Twp 7/19/2011 Culex restuans
Lebanon North Lebanon Twp 7/19/2011 Culex restuans
Lebanon South Lebanon Twp 7/13/2011 Culex pipiens
Lebanon North Londonderry Twp 7/12/2011 Culex pipiens
Lebanon North Lebanon Twp 7/12/2011 Culex restuans
Lebanon South Londonderry Twp 7/11/2011 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Lebanon Palmyra Boro 7/11/2011 Culex restuans
Lebanon Palmyra Boro 7/11/2011 Culex restuans
Lebanon South Londonderry Twp 7/10/2011 Culex restuans
Lebanon Palmyra Boro 7/10/2011 Culex restuans
Lebanon South Londonderry Twp 7/7/2011 Culex restuans
Lebanon South Londonderry Twp 7/7/2011 Culex restuans
Lebanon North Lebanon Twp 7/7/2011 Culex restuans
Lebanon Jonestown Boro 7/7/2011 Culex restuans
Lebanon North Londonderry Twp 6/16/2011 Culex restuans
Lehigh County Mosquito Samples
Lehigh Upper Macungie Twp 10/6/2011 Culex pipiens
Lehigh Allentown City 10/5/2011 Culex pipiens
Lehigh Allentown City 10/5/2011 Culex pipiens
Lehigh North Whitehall Twp 9/29/2011 Culex pipiens
Lehigh North Whitehall Twp 9/27/2011 Culex pipiens
Lehigh North Whitehall Twp 9/27/2011 Culex pipiens
Lehigh South Whitehall Twp 9/22/2011 Culex pipiens
Lehigh North Whitehall Twp 9/20/2011 Culex restuans
Lehigh Upper Macungie Twp 9/15/2011 Culex restuans
Lehigh Upper Macungie Twp 9/15/2011 Culex pipiens
Lehigh Allentown City 9/15/2011 Culex pipiens
Lehigh Bethlehem City 9/14/2011 Culex restuans
Lehigh Bethlehem City 9/14/2011 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Lehigh Allentown City 9/13/2011 Culex pipiens
Lehigh South Whitehall Twp 9/13/2011 Culex restuans
Lehigh South Whitehall Twp 9/13/2011 Culex restuans
Lehigh South Whitehall Twp 9/1/2011 Culex pipiens
Lehigh South Whitehall Twp 9/1/2011 Culex pipiens
Lehigh North Whitehall Twp 9/1/2011 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Lehigh North Whitehall Twp 9/1/2011 Culex restuans
Lehigh South Whitehall Twp 8/25/2011 Culex restuans
Lehigh Allentown City 8/23/2011 Culex pipiens
Lehigh Hanover Twp 8/23/2011 Culex pipiens
Lehigh Bethlehem City 8/23/2011 Culex pipiens
Lehigh Bethlehem City 8/23/2011 Culex pipiens
Lehigh Allentown City 8/18/2011 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Lehigh South Whitehall Twp 8/18/2011 Culex pipiens
Lehigh Coopersburg Boro 8/18/2011 Culex restuans
Lehigh South Whitehall Twp 8/17/2011 Culex restuans
Lehigh Allentown City 8/17/2011 Culex restuans
Lehigh Bethlehem City 8/17/2011 Culex pipiens
Lehigh Whitehall Twp 8/16/2011 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Lehigh Allentown City 8/16/2011 Culex pipiens
Lehigh Allentown City 8/16/2011 Culex pipiens
Lehigh Allentown City 8/16/2011 Culex pipiens
Lehigh Allentown City 8/16/2011 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Lehigh North Whitehall Twp 8/16/2011 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Lehigh South Whitehall Twp 8/16/2011 Culex restuans
Lehigh Slatington Boro 8/16/2011 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Lehigh Allentown City 8/11/2011 Culex pipiens
Lehigh Upper Macungie Twp 8/11/2011 Culex restuans
Lehigh Lower Macungie Twp 8/11/2011 Culex pipiens
Lehigh South Whitehall Twp 8/10/2011 Culex restuans
Lehigh South Whitehall Twp 8/10/2011 Culex pipiens
Lehigh North Whitehall Twp 8/10/2011 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Lehigh North Whitehall Twp 8/10/2011 Culex pipiens
Lehigh North Whitehall Twp 8/10/2011 Culex restuans
Lehigh South Whitehall Twp 8/10/2011 Culex restuans
Lehigh Coplay Boro 8/9/2011 Culex pipiens
Lehigh South Whitehall Twp 8/4/2011 Culex pipiens
Lehigh Allentown City 8/4/2011 Culex pipiens
Lehigh Bethlehem City 8/4/2011 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Lehigh Bethlehem City 8/4/2011 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Lehigh Bethlehem City 8/4/2011 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Lehigh Allentown City 8/3/2011 Culex spp.
Lehigh Allentown City 8/3/2011 Culex pipiens
Lehigh South Whitehall Twp 8/3/2011 Culex pipiens
Lehigh South Whitehall Twp 8/3/2011 Culex restuans
Lehigh Salisbury Twp 8/2/2011 Culex restuans
Lehigh North Whitehall Twp 8/2/2011 Culex pipiens
Lehigh North Whitehall Twp 8/2/2011 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Lehigh North Whitehall Twp 8/2/2011 Culex restuans
Lehigh Catasauqua Boro 7/28/2011 Culex pipiens
Lehigh Fountain Hill Boro 7/27/2011 Culex pipiens
Lehigh South Whitehall Twp 7/26/2011 Culex pipiens
Lehigh Allentown City 7/20/2011 Culex pipiens
Lehigh Allentown City 7/20/2011 Culex pipiens
Lehigh Hanover Twp 7/20/2011 Culex restuans
Lehigh Bethlehem City 7/20/2011 Culex pipiens
Lehigh Hanover Twp 7/13/2011 Culex pipiens
Lehigh Allentown City 7/13/2011 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Lehigh Allentown City 7/13/2011 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Lehigh South Whitehall Twp 7/6/2011 Culex pipiens
Luzerne County Mosquito Samples
Luzerne Duryea Boro 9/22/2011 Culex restuans
Luzerne Hanover Twp 9/20/2011 Culex restuans
Luzerne West Wyoming Boro 9/16/2011 Aedes vexans
Luzerne Plains Twp 9/14/2011 Culex restuans
Luzerne Hanover Twp 9/13/2011 Culex restuans
Luzerne Edwardsville Boro 9/1/2011 Culex pipiens
Luzerne Edwardsville Boro 8/31/2011 Culex pipiens
Luzerne Swoyersville Boro 8/30/2011 Culex pipiens
Luzerne Swoyersville Boro 8/30/2011 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Luzerne Wilkes Barre City 8/30/2011 Culex pipiens
Luzerne Jackson Twp 8/30/2011 Culex restuans
Luzerne Hazleton City 8/30/2011 Culex pipiens
Luzerne Wilkes Barre City 8/25/2011 Culex pipiens
Luzerne Hazleton City 8/24/2011 Culex restuans
Luzerne Hanover Twp 8/24/2011 Culex restuans
Luzerne Edwardsville Boro 8/24/2011 Culex pipiens
Luzerne Hazleton City 8/23/2011 Culex pipiens
Luzerne Swoyersville Boro 8/23/2011 Culex restuans
Luzerne Swoyersville Boro 8/18/2011 Culex pipiens
Luzerne Swoyersville Boro 8/18/2011 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Luzerne West Wyoming Boro 8/17/2011 Culex restuans
Luzerne Wilkes Barre City 8/16/2011 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Luzerne Wilkes Barre City 8/16/2011 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Luzerne Wilkes Barre City 8/16/2011 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Luzerne Wilkes Barre City 8/16/2011 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Luzerne Wilkes Barre City 8/16/2011 Culex restuans
Luzerne Swoyersville Boro 8/11/2011 Culex restuans
Luzerne West Wyoming Boro 8/11/2011 Culex restuans
Luzerne Hanover Twp 8/11/2011 Culex restuans
Luzerne Wilkes Barre City 8/10/2011 Culex pipiens
Luzerne Ashley Boro 8/10/2011 Culex restuans
Luzerne Ashley Boro 8/10/2011 Culex restuans
Luzerne Edwardsville Boro 8/10/2011 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Luzerne Wilkes Barre City 8/10/2011 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Luzerne Wilkes Barre City 8/9/2011 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Luzerne Wilkes Barre City 8/9/2011 Culex restuans
Luzerne Wilkes Barre City 8/9/2011 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Luzerne Wilkes Barre City 8/9/2011 Culex pipiens
Luzerne Wilkes Barre City 8/9/2011 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Luzerne Plains Twp 8/9/2011 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
      Culex spp.
Luzerne Swoyersville Boro 8/9/2011 Culex restuans
Luzerne Edwardsville Boro 8/4/2011 Culex restuans
Luzerne Wilkes Barre City 8/4/2011 Culex pipiens
Luzerne Plains Twp 8/3/2011 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Luzerne Swoyersville Boro 8/3/2011 Culex restuans
Luzerne Swoyersville Boro 8/3/2011 Culex restuans
Luzerne Jenkins Twp 8/2/2011 Culex restuans
Luzerne Jenkins Twp 8/2/2011 Culex restuans
Luzerne Wilkes Barre City 8/2/2011 Culex restuans
Luzerne Wilkes Barre City 8/2/2011 Culex restuans
Luzerne Wilkes Barre City 8/2/2011 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Luzerne Wilkes Barre City 7/28/2011 Culex restuans
Luzerne Plains Twp 7/28/2011 Culex restuans
Luzerne Plains Twp 7/28/2011 Culex restuans
Luzerne Kingston Twp 7/28/2011 Culex restuans
Luzerne Wilkes Barre City 7/28/2011 Culex pipiens
Luzerne Hanover Twp 7/27/2011 Culex restuans
Luzerne Wilkes Barre City 7/26/2011 Culex restuans
Luzerne Wilkes Barre City 7/26/2011 Culex restuans
Luzerne Wilkes Barre City 7/26/2011 Culex restuans
Luzerne Hazleton City 7/21/2011 Culex restuans
Luzerne Wilkes Barre City 7/20/2011 Culex restuans
Luzerne Hanover Twp 7/20/2011 Culex restuans
Luzerne Plains Twp 7/12/2011 Culex pipiens
Luzerne Hanover Twp 7/6/2011 Culex pipiens
Lycoming County Mosquito Samples
Lycoming Williamsport City 9/14/2011 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Lycoming South Williamsport Boro 9/13/2011 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Lycoming Williamsport City 9/2/2011 Culex restuans
Lycoming Jersey Shore Boro 8/30/2011 Culex restuans
Lycoming South Williamsport Boro 8/30/2011 Culex pipiens
Lycoming South Williamsport Boro 8/30/2011 Culex pipiens
Lycoming Brady Twp 8/30/2011 Culex pipiens
Lycoming Loyalsock Twp 8/26/2011 Culex restuans
Lycoming Williamsport City 8/26/2011 Culex restuans
Lycoming Old Lycoming Twp 8/26/2011 Culex restuans
Lycoming Williamsport City 8/25/2011 Culex pipiens
Lycoming Muncy Twp 8/23/2011 Culex pipiens
Lycoming Montoursville Boro 8/19/2011 Culex pipiens
Lycoming Woodward Twp 8/19/2011 Culex restuans
Lycoming Williamsport City 8/19/2011 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Lycoming Williamsport City 8/10/2011 Culex restuans
Lycoming Brady Twp 8/10/2011 Culex restuans
Lycoming Montgomery Boro 7/28/2011 Culex restuans
Lycoming Washington Twp 7/19/2011 Culex restuans
Lycoming Montgomery Boro 7/19/2011 Culex restuans
Mifflin County Mosquito Samples
Mifflin Union Twp 9/20/2011 Culex pipiens
Mifflin Union Twp 9/13/2011 Culex pipiens
Mifflin Union Twp 9/13/2011 Culex pipiens
Mifflin Union Twp 9/1/2011 Culex pipiens
Mifflin Union Twp 9/1/2011 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Monroe County Mosquito Samples
Monroe Pocono Twp 9/23/2011 Culex restuans
Monroe Chestnuthill Twp 9/14/2011 Culex restuans
Monroe Stroud Twp 8/26/2011 Culex pipiens
Monroe Barrett Twp 8/25/2011 Culex restuans
Monroe Stroudsburg Boro 8/24/2011 Culex pipiens
Monroe Smithfield Twp 8/23/2011 Culex restuans
Monroe Smithfield Twp 8/23/2011 Culex restuans
Monroe Barrett Twp 8/19/2011 Culex restuans
Monroe Stroudsburg Boro 8/18/2011 Culex pipiens
Monroe Stroudsburg Boro 8/18/2011 Culex restuans
Monroe Stroud Twp 8/18/2011 Culex restuans
Monroe Stroudsburg Boro 8/18/2011 Culex pipiens
Monroe Pocono Twp 8/16/2011 Culex spp.
Monroe Barrett Twp 8/16/2011 Culex restuans
Monroe Middle Smithfield Twp 8/16/2011 Culex restuans
Monroe Stroudsburg Boro 8/16/2011 Culex restuans
Monroe Stroud Twp 8/12/2011 Culex restuans
Monroe Barrett Twp 8/10/2011 Culex restuans
Monroe Stroudsburg Boro 8/10/2011 Culex restuans
Monroe Pocono Twp 8/5/2011 Culex restuans
Monroe East Stroudsburg Boro 8/5/2011 Culex restuans
Monroe Pocono Twp 8/3/2011 Culex restuans
Monroe Barrett Twp 8/3/2011 Culex pipiens
Monroe Stroudsburg Boro 8/2/2011 Culex restuans
Monroe East Stroudsburg Boro 8/2/2011 Culex restuans
Monroe Hamilton Twp 8/2/2011 Culex pipiens
Monroe Middle Smithfield Twp 7/27/2011 Culex restuans
Monroe Barrett Twp 7/26/2011 Culex restuans
Montgomery County Mosquito Samples
Montgomery Abington Twp 9/28/2011 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Upper Moreland Twp 9/13/2011 Culex restuans
Montgomery Abington Twp 9/13/2011 Culex restuans
Montgomery Abington Twp 9/13/2011 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Montgomery Norristown Boro 9/8/2011 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Montgomery Abington Twp 8/31/2011 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Whitemarsh Twp 8/31/2011 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Conshohocken Boro 8/31/2011 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Whitpain Twp 8/31/2011 Culex restuans
Montgomery Lansdale Boro 8/31/2011 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Pottstown Boro 8/31/2011 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Upper Dublin Twp 8/24/2011 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Abington Twp 8/23/2011 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Cheltenham Twp 8/23/2011 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Upper Merion Twp 8/17/2011 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Lower Merion Twp 8/17/2011 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Norristown Boro 8/17/2011 Culex pipiens-restuans
Montgomery Montgomery Twp 8/11/2011 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Montgomery Hatfield Twp 8/11/2011 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Whitemarsh Twp 8/9/2011 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Montgomery Springfield Twp 8/9/2011 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Whitemarsh Twp 8/9/2011 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Whitemarsh Twp 8/9/2011 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Conshohocken Boro 8/9/2011 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Norristown Boro 8/8/2011 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Upper Dublin Twp 8/3/2011 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Upper Moreland Twp 8/3/2011 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Montgomery Lower Moreland Twp 8/3/2011 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Lower Moreland Twp 8/3/2011 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Montgomery Lower Moreland Twp 8/3/2011 Culex restuans
Montgomery Lower Merion Twp 7/27/2011 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Lower Merion Twp 7/27/2011 Culex restuans
Montgomery Lower Merion Twp 7/26/2011 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Bryn Athyn Boro 7/21/2011 Culex restuans
Montgomery Abington Twp 7/21/2011 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Upper Moreland Twp 7/21/2011 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Lower Merion Twp 7/20/2011 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Abington Twp 6/9/2011 Culex pipiens
Montour County Mosquito Samples
Montour Limestone Twp 8/30/2011 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Montour Anthony Twp 8/30/2011 Culex restuans
Montour Mahoning Twp 8/25/2011 Culex restuans
Montour Danville Boro 8/11/2011 Culex pipiens
Montour Cooper Twp 8/9/2011 Culex restuans
Montour Danville Boro 8/9/2011 Culex restuans
Montour Liberty Twp 8/3/2011 Culex restuans
Montour Mahoning Twp 8/2/2011 Culex restuans
Montour Liberty Twp 7/26/2011 Culex pipiens
Northampton County Mosquito Samples
Northampton Washington Twp 8/30/2011 Culex restuans
Northampton Bethlehem City 8/25/2011 Culex pipiens
Northampton Bethlehem City 8/25/2011 Culex pipiens
Northampton Hanover Twp 8/24/2011 Culex pipiens
Northampton Hanover Twp 8/24/2011 Culex pipiens
Northampton Hanover Twp 8/24/2011 Culex pipiens
Northampton Hanover Twp 8/10/2011 Culex restuans
Northampton Bethlehem Twp 8/10/2011 Culex pipiens
Northampton Hanover Twp 8/9/2011 Culex pipiens
Northampton Bethlehem City 8/9/2011 Culex restuans
Northampton Bethlehem City 8/9/2011 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Northampton Bethlehem City 8/9/2011 Culex pipiens
Northampton North Catasauqua Boro 8/2/2011 Culex pipiens
Northampton Allen Twp 8/2/2011 Culex pipiens
Northampton Bethlehem City 7/28/2011 Culex pipiens
Northumberland County Mosquito Samples
Northumberland Zerbe Twp 9/27/2011 Culex pipiens
Northumberland Sunbury City 8/30/2011 Culex pipiens
Northumberland West Chillisquaque Twp 8/30/2011 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Northumberland East Chillisquaque Twp 8/30/2011 Culex restuans
Northumberland East Chillisquaque Twp 8/18/2011 Culex pipiens
Northumberland Upper Augusta Twp 8/18/2011 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Northumberland Turbot Twp 8/18/2011 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Northumberland Shamokin Twp 8/18/2011 Culex pipiens
Northumberland Watsontown Boro 8/16/2011 Culex restuans
Northumberland Lewis Twp 8/16/2011 Culex restuans
Northumberland Coal Twp 8/9/2011 Culex restuans
Northumberland Snydertown Boro 8/9/2011 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Northumberland Zerbe Twp 8/9/2011 Culex pipiens
Northumberland Shamokin Twp 8/4/2011 Culex restuans
Northumberland Turbot Twp 8/2/2011 Culex restuans
Northumberland Northumberland Boro 8/2/2011 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Northumberland Delaware Twp 8/2/2011 Culex pipiens
Northumberland Sunbury City 7/26/2011 Culex restuans
Northumberland Shamokin Twp 7/26/2011 Culex restuans
Northumberland West Chillisquaque Twp 7/26/2011 Culex pipiens
Northumberland Delaware Twp 7/26/2011 Culex pipiens
Northumberland West Chillisquaque Twp 7/26/2011 Culex pipiens
Northumberland West Chillisquaque Twp 7/14/2011 Culex restuans
Northumberland Turbotville Boro 7/14/2011 Culex pipiens
Northumberland Delaware Twp 7/14/2011 Culex restuans
Perry County Mosquito Samples
Perry Rye Twp 9/13/2011 Culex restuans
Perry Newport Boro 8/31/2011 Culex restuans
Perry Buffalo Twp 7/19/2011 Culex restuans
Perry Buffalo Twp 7/7/2011 Culex restuans
Philadelphia County Mosquito Samples
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 9/20/2011 Culex pipiens-restuans
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 9/14/2011 Culex pipiens
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 9/9/2011 Culex spp.
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 9/9/2011 Culex spp.
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/25/2011 Culex spp.
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/19/2011 Culex pipiens
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/18/2011 Culex pipiens-restuans
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/17/2011 Culex pipiens-restuans
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/17/2011 Culex restuans
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/12/2011 Culex pipiens
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/11/2011 Culex pipiens-restuans
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/11/2011 Culex pipiens-restuans
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/9/2011 Culex pipiens
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/9/2011 Culex pipiens
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/5/2011 Culex pipiens-restuans
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/5/2011 Culex pipiens-restuans
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/5/2011 Culex pipiens
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/5/2011 Culex spp.
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/5/2011 Culex pipiens
      Culex spp.
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/5/2011 Culex pipiens-restuans
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/4/2011 Culex pipiens-restuans
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/4/2011 Culex spp.
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/3/2011 Culex pipiens
      Culex spp.
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/3/2011 Culex pipiens
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/3/2011 Culex spp.
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/3/2011 Culex spp.
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/3/2011 Culex spp.
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/2/2011 Culex pipiens
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/2/2011 Culex pipiens
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/2/2011 Culex pipiens
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/2/2011 Culex spp.
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 7/29/2011 Culex spp.
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 7/28/2011 Culex pipiens
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 7/28/2011 Culex spp.
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 7/27/2011 Culex pipiens
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 7/26/2011 Culex restuans
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 7/26/2011 Culex pipiens
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 7/26/2011 Culex pipiens-restuans
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 7/21/2011 Culex pipiens-restuans
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 7/21/2011 Culex pipiens-restuans
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 7/20/2011 Culex pipiens-restuans
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 7/19/2011 Culex pipiens
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 7/13/2011 Culex pipiens
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 7/8/2011 Culex restuans
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 7/8/2011 Culex pipiens-restuans
Potter County Mosquito Samples
Potter Galeton Boro 8/11/2011 Culex pipiens
Schuylkill County Mosquito Samples
Schuylkill Landingville Boro 9/1/2011 Culex restuans
Schuylkill Landingville Boro 8/26/2011 Culex restuans
Schuylkill Landingville Boro 8/26/2011 Culex restuans
Schuylkill Pine Grove Twp 8/17/2011 Culex restuans
Schuylkill West Mahanoy Twp 8/17/2011 Culex restuans
Schuylkill Tremont Twp 8/5/2011 Culex restuans
Schuylkill West Mahanoy Twp 8/5/2011 Culex restuans
Schuylkill Tremont Twp 7/14/2011 Culex pipiens
Schuylkill Tamaqua Boro 6/24/2011 Culex restuans
Snyder County Mosquito Samples
Snyder Penn Twp 8/30/2011 Culex pipiens
Snyder Middleburg Boro 8/18/2011 Culex restuans
Snyder Beavertown Boro 8/18/2011 Culex pipiens
Snyder Penn Twp 8/16/2011 Culex pipiens
Snyder Union Twp 8/16/2011 Culex restuans
Snyder Union Twp 8/2/2011 Culex pipiens
Snyder Middlecreek Twp 8/2/2011 Culex restuans
Snyder Union Twp 7/14/2011 Culex pipiens
Somerset County Mosquito Samples
Somerset Conemaugh Twp 9/8/2011 Culex pipiens
Sullivan County Mosquito Samples
Sullivan Cherry Twp 9/23/2011 Culex restuans
Susquehanna County Mosquito Samples
Susquehanna New Milford Twp 8/4/2011 Culex restuans
Susquehanna Bridgewater Twp 8/4/2011 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Tioga County Mosquito Samples
Tioga Morris Twp 7/27/2011 Culex restuans
Union County Mosquito Samples
Union West Buffalo Twp 9/21/2011 Culex restuans
Union East Buffalo Twp 8/31/2011 Culex pipiens-restuans
Union Mifflinburg Boro 8/25/2011 Culex pipiens
Union Limestone Twp 8/25/2011 Culex pipiens
Union Gregg Twp 8/17/2011 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Union White Deer Twp 8/17/2011 Culex pipiens
Union Kelly Twp 8/16/2011 Culex restuans
Union East Buffalo Twp 8/16/2011 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Union West Buffalo Twp 8/9/2011 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Union Mifflinburg Boro 8/9/2011 Culex pipiens
Union Buffalo Twp 8/4/2011 Culex pipiens
Union Hartley Twp 8/3/2011 Culex restuans
Union Lewis Twp 8/3/2011 Culex pipiens
Union Limestone Twp 8/3/2011 Culex restuans
Union Lewisburg Boro 7/28/2011 Culex pipiens
Union Lewis Twp 7/19/2011 Culex restuans
Union Hartley Twp 7/19/2011 Culex restuans
Union Lewisburg Boro 7/12/2011 Culex restuans
Washington County Mosquito Samples
Washington Carroll Twp 8/3/2011 Culex restuans
Westmoreland County Mosquito Samples
Westmoreland Murrysville Boro 7/21/2011 Culex restuans
Wyoming County Mosquito Samples
Wyoming Tunkhannock Boro 9/1/2011 Culex restuans
Wyoming Tunkhannock Twp 9/1/2011 Culex pipiens-restuans
Wyoming Meshoppen Twp 9/1/2011 Culex restuans
Wyoming Meshoppen Twp 6/29/2011 Culex restuans
York County Mosquito Samples
York York City 9/29/2011 Culex restuans
York Manchester Twp 9/27/2011 Culex restuans
York York City 9/22/2011 Culex pipiens
York York Twp 9/21/2011 Culex restuans
York York Twp 9/21/2011 Culex restuans
York York City 9/20/2011 Culex pipiens
York York Haven Boro 9/14/2011 Culex restuans
York Manchester Twp 9/14/2011 Culex restuans
York Dover Boro 9/9/2011 Culex pipiens
York Warrington Twp 9/1/2011 Culex pipiens
York York City 9/1/2011 Culex pipiens
York West Manchester Twp 8/31/2011 Culex pipiens
York Fairview Twp 8/31/2011 Culex pipiens
York Fairview Twp 8/31/2011 Culex pipiens
York Springettsbury Twp 8/31/2011 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
York Windsor Twp 8/30/2011 Culex pipiens
York York City 8/27/2011 Culex pipiens
      Culex spp.
York York City 8/27/2011 Culex pipiens
York York City 8/27/2011 Culex pipiens
York York City 8/27/2011 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
      Culex spp.
York Springettsbury Twp 8/27/2011 Culex pipiens
York Springettsbury Twp 8/27/2011 Culex pipiens
York Springettsbury Twp 8/25/2011 Culex pipiens
York West Manchester Twp 8/25/2011 Culex pipiens
York York City 8/25/2011 Culex pipiens
York Spring Garden Twp 8/25/2011 Culex pipiens
York Conewago Twp 8/25/2011 Culex pipiens
York Manchester Twp 8/25/2011 Culex pipiens
York Manchester Twp 8/25/2011 Culex pipiens
York Manchester Twp 8/25/2011 Culex restuans
York Springettsbury Twp 8/24/2011 Culex pipiens
York North Codorus Twp 8/24/2011 Culex pipiens
York Jackson Twp 8/24/2011 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
York North Codorus Twp 8/24/2011 Culex restuans
York York City 8/23/2011 Culex pipiens
York Springettsbury Twp 8/23/2011 Culex pipiens
York York City 8/23/2011 Culex pipiens
York York City 8/23/2011 Culex pipiens
York York City 8/23/2011 Culex pipiens
York York City 8/23/2011 Culex pipiens
York Manchester Twp 8/23/2011 Culex pipiens
York Manchester Twp 8/20/2011 Culex pipiens
York Manchester Twp 8/20/2011 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
York Manchester Twp 8/19/2011 Culex pipiens
York Springfield Twp 8/18/2011 Culex restuans
York Spring Garden Twp 8/18/2011 Culex pipiens
York Dover Twp 8/18/2011 Culex pipiens
York Dover Twp 8/18/2011 Culex pipiens
York Fairview Twp 8/18/2011 Culex pipiens
York West Manchester Twp 8/17/2011 Culex pipiens
York Manchester Twp 8/17/2011 Culex pipiens
York Manchester Twp 8/17/2011 Culex restuans
York Manchester Twp 8/17/2011 Culex pipiens
York Springettsbury Twp 8/17/2011 Culex pipiens
York Springettsbury Twp 8/17/2011 Culex pipiens
York Manchester Twp 8/17/2011 Culex pipiens
York West Manchester Twp 8/17/2011 Culex pipiens
York Spring Garden Twp 8/16/2011 Culex pipiens
York Spring Garden Twp 8/16/2011 Culex pipiens
York Manchester Twp 8/16/2011 Culex pipiens
York Springettsbury Twp 8/16/2011 Culex pipiens
York Manchester Twp 8/14/2011 Culex restuans
York Manchester Twp 8/11/2011 Culex restuans
York Springettsbury Twp 8/11/2011 Culex pipiens
York York City 8/11/2011 Culex pipiens
York York City 8/11/2011 Culex pipiens
York York City 8/11/2011 Culex pipiens
York York City 8/11/2011 Culex pipiens
York West Manheim Twp 8/10/2011 Culex restuans
York York City 8/9/2011 Culex pipiens
York York City 8/9/2011 Culex pipiens
York Spring Garden Twp 8/9/2011 Culex pipiens
York York City 8/8/2011 Culex pipiens
York York City 8/8/2011 Culex pipiens
York York City 8/8/2011 Culex pipiens
York York City 8/8/2011 Culex pipiens
York York City 8/7/2011 Culex pipiens
York York City 8/7/2011 Culex pipiens
York Manchester Twp 8/6/2011 Culex pipiens
York Springettsbury Twp 8/5/2011 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
York Springettsbury Twp 8/5/2011 Culex pipiens
York York City 8/5/2011 Culex restuans
York York City 8/5/2011 Culex pipiens
York Manchester Twp 8/4/2011 Culex pipiens
York Manchester Twp 8/4/2011 Culex pipiens
York Manchester Twp 8/4/2011 Culex pipiens
York Manchester Twp 8/4/2011 Culex pipiens
York Springettsbury Twp 8/4/2011 Culex pipiens
York Springettsbury Twp 8/4/2011 Culex pipiens
York York City 8/4/2011 Culex pipiens
York Springettsbury Twp 8/3/2011 Culex pipiens
York Springettsbury Twp 8/3/2011 Culex pipiens
      Culex spp.
York Springettsbury Twp 8/3/2011 Culex pipiens
      Culex spp.
York New Freedom Boro 8/3/2011 Culex pipiens
York Red Lion Boro 8/2/2011 Culex pipiens
York York Twp 8/2/2011 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
York Dillsburg Boro 8/2/2011 Culex restuans
York New Freedom Boro 7/28/2011 Culex pipiens
York Conewago Twp 7/28/2011 Culex restuans
York Manchester Twp 7/28/2011 Culex pipiens
York Manchester Twp 7/28/2011 Culex pipiens
York Manchester Twp 7/27/2011 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
York Manchester Twp 7/27/2011 Culex pipiens
York Manchester Twp 7/27/2011 Culex pipiens
York Spring Garden Twp 7/27/2011 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
York Spring Garden Twp 7/27/2011 Culex pipiens
York Spring Garden Twp 7/27/2011 Culex pipiens
York Fairview Twp 7/27/2011 Culex pipiens
York Fairview Twp 7/27/2011 Culex pipiens
York Spring Garden Twp 7/27/2011 Culex pipiens
York Spring Garden Twp 7/27/2011 Culex pipiens
York Springettsbury Twp 7/26/2011 Culex pipiens
York York Twp 7/22/2011 Culex restuans
York Dillsburg Boro 7/22/2011 Culex restuans
York Manchester Twp 7/22/2011 Culex pipiens
York York City 7/22/2011 Culex pipiens
York York City 7/22/2011 Culex pipiens
York York Twp 7/22/2011 Culex pipiens
York Spring Garden Twp 7/21/2011 Culex pipiens
York Fairview Twp 7/21/2011 Culex pipiens
York Fairview Twp 7/21/2011 Culex pipiens
York Spring Garden Twp 7/20/2011 Culex pipiens
York Spring Garden Twp 7/20/2011 Culex pipiens
York Jackson Twp 7/20/2011 Culex pipiens
York North Codorus Twp 7/20/2011 Culex pipiens
York Spring Grove Boro 7/20/2011 Culex pipiens
York York Twp 7/19/2011 Culex pipiens
York Springettsbury Twp 7/19/2011 Culex restuans
York New Salem Boro 7/19/2011 Culex restuans
York North Codorus Twp 7/19/2011 Culex restuans
York York City 7/16/2011 Culex pipiens
York Springettsbury Twp 7/14/2011 Culex pipiens
York Springettsbury Twp 7/12/2011 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
York Manchester Twp 7/4/2011 Culex pipiens
York Manchester Twp 7/4/2011 Culex restuans
York York City 6/29/2011 Culex pipiens
York Manchester Twp 6/14/2011 Culex restuans

Avian Positives Collected

County Municipality Date Collected Species
Northampton Washington Twp 10/20/2011 American Crow
Monroe Hamilton Twp 10/11/2011 American Crow
Northampton Northampton Boro 9/29/2011 Blue Jay
Cambria Patton Boro 9/27/2011 American Crow
Erie Erie City 9/22/2011 American Crow
Northampton Lehigh Twp 9/19/2011 American Crow
Cumberland Camp Hill Boro 9/16/2011 American Crow
Cumberland Hampden Twp 9/15/2011 American Crow
Berks Exeter Twp 9/14/2011 American Crow
Erie Millcreek Twp 9/14/2011 American Crow
Lehigh South Whitehall Twp 9/14/2011 American Crow
Centre Harris Twp 9/13/2011 American Crow
Adams Mc Sherrystown Boro 9/12/2011 Blue Jay
Erie Millcreek Twp 9/12/2011 American Crow
Erie Erie City 9/8/2011 American Crow
Centre State College Boro 9/7/2011 American Crow
Cumberland Lower Allen Twp 9/6/2011 American Crow
Mifflin Union Twp 9/6/2011 Cooper Hawk
Pike Dingman Twp 9/6/2011 American Crow
Centre Ferguson Twp 9/1/2011 American Crow
Cumberland East Pennsboro Twp 9/1/2011 American Crow
Centre State College Boro 8/30/2011 American Crow
Centre State College Boro 8/30/2011 American Crow
Centre State College Boro 8/30/2011 American Crow
Erie Erie City 8/30/2011 American Crow
Centre Bellefonte Boro 8/29/2011 American Crow
Lebanon North Cornwall Twp 8/26/2011 American Crow
Cumberland Lemoyne Boro 8/25/2011 American Crow
Centre Patton Twp 8/24/2011 American Crow
Bedford Bloomfield Twp 8/23/2011 Red-tailed Hawk
Lebanon South Lebanon Twp 8/23/2011 American Crow
Cambria Johnstown City 8/19/2011 American Crow
Cumberland Camp Hill Boro 8/18/2011 American Crow
Cumberland Camp Hill Boro 8/17/2011 American Crow
Cumberland Lower Allen Twp 8/17/2011 Blue Jay
Erie Millcreek Twp 8/17/2011 American Crow
Wayne Palmyra Twp 8/17/2011 American Crow
Erie Erie City 8/16/2011 American Crow
Lehigh South Whitehall Twp 8/16/2011 American Crow
Clinton Lock Haven City 8/15/2011 Great Horned Owl
Mifflin Granville Twp 8/15/2011 American Crow
Delaware Upper Providence Twp 8/11/2011 American Crow
Centre Spring Twp 8/10/2011 American Crow
Centre Harris Twp 8/9/2011 American Crow
Cumberland New Cumberland Boro 8/4/2011 American Crow
Centre Harris Twp 7/28/2011 American Crow
Centre College Twp 7/14/2011 American Crow
Centre College Twp 7/14/2011 American Crow
Centre State College Boro 6/27/2011 American Crow

Veterinary Positives Collected

Pathogen County Municipality Date Collected Animal Type
West Nile Virus Wyoming N/A 10/22/2011 Other
West Nile Virus Dauphin N/A 10/12/2011 Other
West Nile Virus Northumberland N/A 9/12/2011 Equine
West Nile Virus Franklin N/A 9/6/2011 Equine
West Nile Virus Juniata N/A 9/1/2011 Equine
West Nile Virus Tioga N/A 8/31/2011 Equine
West Nile Virus Juniata N/A 8/29/2011 Equine
West Nile Virus Lancaster N/A 8/28/2011 Equine
West Nile Virus Juniata N/A 8/23/2011 Equine
West Nile Virus Mifflin N/A 8/23/2011 Equine
West Nile Virus Erie N/A 8/18/2011 Equine
West Nile Virus Lycoming N/A 2/22/2011 Other
Eastern Equine Encephalitis Lancaster N/A 10/17/2011 Equine

Dead birds

When a dead bird is sighted, the information about that bird is recorded. If the bird meets the criteria for testing, it is collected and sent for testing. Samples are from each bird are tested for WNV. This table records the surveillance effort in Pennsylvania by whole birds,rather than partial tissues from the birds.

Mosquitoes

All mosquitoes collected in one effort create a sample of mosquitoes. This sample is sent to the lab for identification. A sample can include either larval or adult mosquitoes. Only adult mosquitoes are tested for WNV. All mosquitoes are identified, and adults are divided into subsamples by species for testing. This table records the surveillance effort in Pennsylvania by samples, rather than subsamples of mosquitoes.

Veterinary Samples

Diagnostic blood samples from equine and other animals submitted by veterinarians across the state will be tested for WNV. Please note that since it is impossible to differentiate between naturally infected horses and vaccinated horses, it is important that the vaccination history of any horse that is being tested be provided to the laboratory. A reporting form is available for submission with samples from the Pennsylvania Veterinary Laboratory.


A multi-agency cooperative effort between:

PA Department of Environmental Protection Logo PA Department of Health Logo PA Department of Agriculture Logo

Surveillance Results:

  2000  |  2001  |  2002  |  2003  
  2004  |  2005  |  2006  |  2007  
  2008  |  2009  |  2010  |  2011  
  2012  |  2013  |  2014  |  2015  
  2016  |