title
HomeHot ZonesCounty ContactsWhat Can I Do?WNV InfoMosquito SurveillanceAnimalsBrochures/FactsheetsMedia/Press Releases

Surveillance Data and Maps


Select a county below to view surveillance information for that county.

Map of Surveillance Results Adams County - Red/Virus Present Allegheny County - Red/Virus Present Armstrong County - Blue/Enhanced Surveillanced Beaver County - Blue/Enhanced Surveillanced Bedford County - Blue/Enhanced Surveillanced Berks County - Red/Virus Present Blair County - Blue/Enhanced Surveillanced Bradford County - Blue/Enhanced Surveillanced Bucks County - Red/Virus Present Butler County - Blue/Enhanced Surveillanced Cambria County - Blue/Enhanced Surveillanced Cameron County - Blue/Enhanced Surveillanced Carbon County - Red/Virus Present Centre County - Red/Virus Present Chester County - Red/Virus Present Clarion County - Blue/Enhanced Surveillanced Clearfield County - Blue/Enhanced Surveillanced Clinton County - Red/Virus Present Columbia County - Red/Virus Present Crawford County - Red/Virus Present Cumberland County - Red/Virus Present Dauphin County - Red/Virus Present Delaware County - Red/Virus Present Elk County - Blue/Enhanced Surveillanced Erie County - Red/Virus Present Fayette County - Blue/Enhanced Surveillanced Forest County - Blue/Enhanced Surveillanced Franklin County - Red/Virus Present Fulton County - Red/Virus Present Greene County - Blue/Enhanced Surveillanced Huntingdon County - Blue/Enhanced Surveillanced Indiana County - Red/Virus Present Jefferson County - Red/Virus Present Juniata County - Blue/Enhanced Surveillanced Lackawanna County - Red/Virus Present Lancaster County - Red/Virus Present Lawrence County - Red/Virus Present Lebanon County - Red/Virus Present Lehigh County - Red/Virus Present Luzerne County - Red/Virus Present Lycoming County - Red/Virus Present McKean County - Blue/Enhanced Surveillanced Mercer County - Blue/Enhanced Surveillanced Mifflin County - Blue/Enhanced Surveillanced Monroe County - Red/Virus Present Montgomery County - Red/Virus Present Montour County - Blue/Enhanced Surveillanced Northampton County - Red/Virus Present Northumberland County - Red/Virus Present Perry County - Blue/Enhanced Surveillanced Philadelphia County - Red/Virus Present Pike County - Blue/Enhanced Surveillanced Potter County - Red/Virus Present Schuylkill County - Red/Virus Present Snyder County - Red/Virus Present Somerset County - Blue/Enhanced Surveillanced Sullivan County - Blue/Enhanced Surveillanced Susquehanna County - Blue/Enhanced Surveillanced Tioga County - Blue/Enhanced Surveillanced Union County - Red/Virus Present Venango County - Red/Virus Present Warren County - Blue/Enhanced Surveillanced Washington County - Blue/Enhanced Surveillanced Wayne County - Blue/Enhanced Surveillanced Westmoreland County - Red/Virus Present Wyoming County - Blue/Enhanced Surveillanced York County - Red/Virus Present Counties in Blue are in Enhanced Surveillance mode.  Move your cursor over individual counties to determine county surveillance status. Counties in Red are counties in which the virus is present.  Move your cursor over individual counties to determine county surveillance status.

Tabular view of PA county surveillance status for 2010

Pennsylvania Surveillance

Surveillance Type Number Collected Number Tested Number Positives
Humans N/A N/A 28
Human Blood Donors N/A N/A 1
Dead Birds 60 56 20
Mosquito Samples 28822 15188 1057
Mosquito Pools N/A 25056 1295
Veterinary Samples N/A N/A 7


View:  County Positives Summary  |  Human Cases  |  Mosquito Positives  |  Avian Positives  |  Veterinary Positives

County Positives Summary

CountyTotal
Positives
Human
Cases
Avian SamplesMosquito SamplesVeterinary
Positives
CollectedTestedPositiveCollectedTestedPositive
Adams5602201101551560
Allegheny580110510362580
Armstrong00000723600
Beaver0000079129300
Bedford00000271300
Berks200110640391200
Blair0000049326200
Bradford00000321700
Bucks5000001075444500
Butler0032090514300
Cambria0000062731800
Cameron00000131200
Carbon100001108210
Centre20772113251200
Chester250110744519232
Clarion00000453200
Clearfield000001073700
Clinton20000524220
Columbia20000785820
Crawford200001284820
Cumberland251220955544240
Dauphin161220864625150
Delaware188143112637771860
Elk00000644300
Erie170885926368120
Fayette0000043623800
Forest00000221400
Franklin141221986449120
Fulton10000232010
Greene000001268600
Huntingdon00000664200
Indiana6000092250760
Jefferson30000665630
Juniata00000503700
Lackawanna1000067522510
Lancaster12361313520038341084
Lawrence1000045825310
Lebanon4201111100775410
Lehigh170222782441150
Luzerne180000756419180
Lycoming3011016911430
McKean00000725300
Mercer00000533900
Mifflin00000614700
Monroe2000040714720
Montgomery894000734308841
Montour00110675200
Northampton9011169648480
Northumberland1000015312910
Perry000001177600
Philadelphia2461311110427792320
Pike00000513400
Potter10000251510
Schuylkill10000837610
Snyder500001037350
Somerset00000231400
Sullivan0000013700
Susquehanna00000431800
Tioga00000271900
Union100002339410
Venango100001315310
Warren00000835700
Washington0021030512200
Wayne00000493100
Westmoreland1022142821800
Wyoming00000604600
York62132023691158610
TOTAL111228605620288221518810577
Positive Counties37
Counties with
Human Positives
8
Counties with
Dead Bird Positives
10
Counties with
Mosquito Positives
35
Counties with
Veterinary Positives
3

Human Positives Reported

(Most recent cases reported at top of table)

County Gender Date Reported Status
Philadelphia Female 11/17/2010  
York Female 11/1/2010  
Lancaster Male 11/1/2010  
Philadelphia Female 10/27/2010  
Lancaster Male 10/18/2010  
Dauphin Male 10/18/2010  
Philadelphia Female 10/18/2010  
Philadelphia Female 10/18/2010  
Philadelphia Male 10/18/2010  
Lancaster Male 10/18/2010  
Cumberland Male 10/13/2010  
Delaware Female 10/12/2010  
Montgomery Male 10/6/2010  
Montgomery Female 10/6/2010  
Philadelphia Female 10/6/2010  
Philadelphia Male 9/29/2010  
Montgomery Female 9/22/2010  
Philadelphia Male 9/22/2010  
Lancaster Male 9/22/2010  
Philadelphia Male 9/22/2010  
Philadelphia Female 9/22/2010  
Franklin Male 9/17/2010  
Philadelphia Male 9/17/2010  
Philadelphia Female 9/17/2010  
Lancaster Female 9/16/2010  
Lancaster Male 9/16/2010  
Montgomery Female 9/14/2010  
Philadelphia Male 8/23/2010  

Mosquito Positives Collected

  • Mosquito samples may consist of 1 or more mosquito pools with 1 or more species
  • Samples below ordered by County, then by Recent Date

County Municipality Date Species
Adams County Mosquito Samples
Adams East Berlin Boro 10/8/2010 Culex pipiens
Adams Conewago Twp 9/30/2010 Culex pipiens
Adams Hamilton Twp 9/24/2010 Culex pipiens
Adams East Berlin Boro 9/24/2010 Culex pipiens
Adams Hamilton Twp 9/24/2010 Culex pipiens
Adams Hamilton Twp 9/24/2010 Culex pipiens
Adams Conewago Twp 9/15/2010 Culex pipiens
Adams Littlestown Boro 9/14/2010 Culex pipiens
Adams Berwick Twp 9/10/2010 Culex pipiens
Adams Reading Twp 9/10/2010 Culex pipiens
Adams Hamilton Twp 9/10/2010 Culex pipiens
Adams East Berlin Boro 9/10/2010 Culex pipiens
Adams Hamilton Twp 9/10/2010 Culex pipiens
Adams Berwick Twp 9/10/2010 Culex pipiens
Adams Mount Joy Twp 9/9/2010 Culex pipiens
Adams Conewago Twp 9/8/2010 Culex pipiens
Adams Conewago Twp 9/8/2010 Culex pipiens
Adams Conewago Twp 9/8/2010 Culex pipiens
Adams Conewago Twp 9/8/2010 Culex pipiens
Adams Conewago Twp 9/8/2010 Culex pipiens
Adams Conewago Twp 9/8/2010 Culex pipiens
Adams Conewago Twp 9/8/2010 Culex pipiens
Adams Mount Pleasant Twp 9/8/2010 Culex pipiens
Adams Conewago Twp 9/8/2010 Culex pipiens
Adams Carroll Valley Boro 9/3/2010 Culex restuans
Adams Butler Twp 9/2/2010 Culex pipiens
Adams Tyrone Twp 9/2/2010 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Adams Berwick Twp 9/1/2010 Culex pipiens
Adams Berwick Twp 9/1/2010 Culex restuans
Adams Conewago Twp 8/31/2010 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Adams Conewago Twp 8/31/2010 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Adams Conewago Twp 8/26/2010 Culex pipiens
Adams Conewago Twp 8/26/2010 Culex pipiens
Adams Conewago Twp 8/26/2010 Culex pipiens
Adams Conewago Twp 8/26/2010 Culex pipiens
Adams Cumberland Twp 8/25/2010 Culex pipiens
Adams Highland Twp 8/25/2010 Culex pipiens
Adams East Berlin Boro 8/24/2010 Culex pipiens
Adams Reading Twp 8/24/2010 Culex pipiens
Adams East Berlin Boro 8/24/2010 Culex restuans
Adams Hamilton Twp 8/24/2010 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Adams Hamilton Twp 8/24/2010 Culex pipiens
Adams Berwick Twp 8/24/2010 Culex pipiens
Adams Hamilton Twp 8/24/2010 Culex pipiens
Adams Hamilton Twp 8/18/2010 Culex pipiens
Adams Conewago Twp 8/13/2010 Culex pipiens
Adams Conewago Twp 8/13/2010 Culex pipiens
Adams Conewago Twp 8/13/2010 Culex pipiens
Adams Butler Twp 8/11/2010 Culex pipiens
Adams Berwick Twp 8/10/2010 Culex restuans
Adams Hamilton Twp 8/10/2010 Culex pipiens
Adams Conewago Twp 8/5/2010 Culex pipiens
Adams Conewago Twp 7/29/2010 Culex pipiens
Adams Conewago Twp 7/16/2010 Culex pipiens
Adams Cumberland Twp 7/15/2010 Culex pipiens
Adams Conewago Twp 7/7/2010 Culex restuans
Allegheny County Mosquito Samples
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 9/22/2010 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 9/22/2010 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 9/16/2010 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 9/16/2010 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 9/16/2010 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 9/16/2010 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 9/16/2010 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 9/14/2010 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 9/14/2010 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 9/8/2010 Culex restuans
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 9/8/2010 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 9/8/2010 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 9/1/2010 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 9/1/2010 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 9/1/2010 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 9/1/2010 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 9/1/2010 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
      Ochlerotatus japonicus japonicus
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 9/1/2010 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 8/31/2010 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 8/31/2010 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 8/26/2010 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 8/26/2010 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 8/26/2010 Culex restuans
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 8/26/2010 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 8/26/2010 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 8/26/2010 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 8/19/2010 Culex restuans
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 8/17/2010 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 8/17/2010 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 8/17/2010 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Forest Hills Boro 8/12/2010 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Wilkinsburg Boro 8/12/2010 Culex restuans
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 8/11/2010 Culex restuans
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 8/11/2010 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 8/11/2010 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 8/11/2010 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 8/11/2010 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 8/10/2010 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 8/10/2010 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 8/10/2010 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 8/10/2010 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 8/10/2010 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 8/10/2010 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 8/10/2010 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 8/10/2010 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 8/10/2010 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 8/10/2010 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 8/3/2010 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 8/3/2010 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 8/3/2010 Culex pipiens
      Culex spp.
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 8/3/2010 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 7/29/2010 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 7/29/2010 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 7/29/2010 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 7/28/2010 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 7/28/2010 Culex restuans
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 7/22/2010 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 7/22/2010 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Berks County Mosquito Samples
Berks Caernarvon Twp 9/13/2010 Culex pipiens
Berks Wyomissing Boro 9/13/2010 Culex pipiens
Berks Spring Twp 9/8/2010 Culex pipiens
Berks Caernarvon Twp 9/4/2010 Culex pipiens
Berks Caernarvon Twp 9/3/2010 Culex pipiens
Berks Caernarvon Twp 9/3/2010 Culex pipiens
Berks Wyomissing Boro 9/2/2010 Culex pipiens
Berks Wyomissing Boro 9/2/2010 Culex pipiens
Berks Wyomissing Boro 9/2/2010 Culex pipiens
Berks Caernarvon Twp 8/27/2010 Culex pipiens
Berks Caernarvon Twp 8/27/2010 Culex pipiens
Berks Caernarvon Twp 8/27/2010 Culex pipiens
Berks Spring Twp 8/27/2010 Culex pipiens
Berks Exeter Twp 8/24/2010 Culex restuans
Berks Bethel Twp 8/24/2010 Culex restuans
Berks Bethel Twp 8/24/2010 Culex restuans
Berks Centre Twp 8/17/2010 Culex restuans
Berks Bethel Twp 8/12/2010 Culex pipiens
Berks Washington Twp 8/12/2010 Culex pipiens
Berks Centre Twp 8/7/2010 Culex restuans
Bucks County Mosquito Samples
Bucks Bensalem Twp 9/29/2010 Culex pipiens
Bucks Falls Twp 9/21/2010 Culex pipiens
Bucks Bensalem Twp 9/16/2010 Culex pipiens
Bucks Warrington Twp 9/15/2010 Culex pipiens
Bucks Bristol Twp 9/15/2010 Culex pipiens
Bucks Bristol Twp 9/8/2010 Culex pipiens
Bucks Northampton Twp 9/2/2010 Culex pipiens
Bucks Warminster Twp 9/1/2010 Culex restuans
Bucks Northampton Twp 9/1/2010 Culex pipiens
Bucks Morrisville Boro 9/1/2010 Culex pipiens
Bucks Warrington Twp 8/31/2010 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Bucks Falls Twp 8/31/2010 Culex pipiens
Bucks Falls Twp 8/31/2010 Culex erraticus
Bucks Bristol Twp 8/26/2010 Culex pipiens
Bucks Falls Twp 8/25/2010 Culex pipiens
Bucks Morrisville Boro 8/24/2010 Culex pipiens
Bucks Bensalem Twp 8/19/2010 Culex pipiens
Bucks Morrisville Boro 8/18/2010 Culex pipiens
Bucks Bristol Twp 8/18/2010 Culex pipiens
Bucks Bristol Twp 8/18/2010 Culex pipiens
Bucks Solebury Twp 8/17/2010 Culex pipiens
Bucks Falls Twp 8/17/2010 Culex pipiens
Bucks Falls Twp 8/17/2010 Aedes albopictus
Bucks Bristol Twp 8/17/2010 Culex pipiens
Bucks Morrisville Boro 8/17/2010 Culex pipiens
Bucks Bristol Twp 8/17/2010 Culex pipiens
Bucks Penndel Boro 8/12/2010 Culex pipiens
Bucks Bristol Twp 8/12/2010 Culex pipiens
Bucks Doylestown Twp 8/11/2010 Culex pipiens
Bucks Morrisville Boro 8/11/2010 Culex pipiens
Bucks Morrisville Boro 8/11/2010 Culex pipiens
Bucks Bristol Twp 8/11/2010 Culex pipiens
Bucks Bristol Twp 8/11/2010 Culex pipiens
Bucks Falls Twp 8/10/2010 Culex pipiens
Bucks Falls Twp 8/10/2010 Culex pipiens
Bucks Falls Twp 8/10/2010 Culex erraticus
Bucks Bensalem Twp 8/10/2010 Culex pipiens
Bucks Falls Twp 8/5/2010 Culex pipiens
Bucks Bristol Twp 8/5/2010 Culex pipiens
Bucks Bristol Twp 8/5/2010 Culex pipiens
Bucks Warrington Twp 8/4/2010 Culex pipiens
Bucks Buckingham Twp 7/29/2010 Culex pipiens
Bucks Morrisville Boro 7/29/2010 Culex pipiens
Bucks Bristol Twp 7/29/2010 Culex pipiens
Bucks Falls Twp 7/28/2010 Culex restuans
Bucks Bristol Twp 7/28/2010 Culex pipiens
Bucks Bristol Boro 7/22/2010 Culex pipiens-restuans
Bucks Bensalem Twp 7/22/2010 Culex spp.
Bucks Bristol Twp 7/14/2010 Culex pipiens
Bucks Bristol Twp 6/30/2010 Culex pipiens
Carbon County Mosquito Samples
Carbon Lower Towamensing Twp 8/19/2010 Culex restuans
Chester County Mosquito Samples
Chester Parkesburg Boro 9/28/2010 Culex pipiens
Chester Parkesburg Boro 9/28/2010 Culex pipiens
Chester Schuylkill Twp 9/22/2010 Culex pipiens
Chester West Whiteland Twp 9/21/2010 Culex pipiens
Chester Parkesburg Boro 9/21/2010 Culex pipiens
Chester Birmingham Twp 9/16/2010 Culex pipiens
Chester West Sadsbury Twp 9/14/2010 Culex pipiens
Chester Birmingham Twp 9/9/2010 Culex pipiens
Chester Kennett Square Boro 9/9/2010 Culex pipiens
Chester Tredyffrin Twp 9/8/2010 Culex pipiens
Chester West Goshen Twp 9/8/2010 Culex pipiens
Chester East Goshen Twp 9/8/2010 Culex pipiens
Chester West Whiteland Twp 9/1/2010 Culex pipiens
Chester Thornbury Twp 8/26/2010 Culex pipiens
Chester Upper Uwchlan Twp 8/25/2010 Culex restuans
Chester West Whiteland Twp 8/25/2010 Culex pipiens
Chester Tredyffrin Twp 8/24/2010 Culex pipiens
Chester Schuylkill Twp 8/17/2010 Culex pipiens
Chester Phoenixville Boro 8/17/2010 Culex pipiens
Chester Phoenixville Boro 8/17/2010 Culex pipiens
Chester Tredyffrin Twp 8/10/2010 Culex pipiens
Chester Easttown Twp 8/5/2010 Culex restuans
Chester Phoenixville Boro 8/4/2010 Culex restuans
Clinton County Mosquito Samples
Clinton Dunnstable Twp 8/12/2010 Culex restuans
Clinton Pine Creek Twp 8/12/2010 Culex restuans
Columbia County Mosquito Samples
Columbia Bloomsburg City 9/1/2010 Culex pipiens
Columbia Hemlock Twp 8/20/2010 Culex restuans
Crawford County Mosquito Samples
Crawford Hayfield Twp 8/25/2010 Culex restuans
Crawford Meadville City 8/25/2010 Culex pipiens
Cumberland County Mosquito Samples
Cumberland Middlesex Twp 9/27/2010 Culex pipiens
Cumberland North Middleton Twp 9/23/2010 Culex pipiens
Cumberland North Middleton Twp 9/20/2010 Culex pipiens-restuans
Cumberland Shippensburg Twp 9/16/2010 Culex pipiens
Cumberland New Cumberland Boro 9/15/2010 Culex pipiens
Cumberland New Cumberland Boro 9/15/2010 Culex pipiens
Cumberland North Middleton Twp 9/13/2010 Culex restuans
Cumberland Middlesex Twp 9/13/2010 Culex pipiens
Cumberland North Middleton Twp 9/7/2010 Culex pipiens
Cumberland Mt Holly Springs Boro 9/7/2010 Culex spp.
Cumberland Shippensburg Twp 9/2/2010 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Cumberland Newville Boro 9/2/2010 Culex restuans
Cumberland New Cumberland Boro 8/27/2010 Culex pipiens
Cumberland Monroe Twp 8/23/2010 Culex restuans
Cumberland Upper Allen Twp 8/19/2010 Culex restuans
Cumberland Hampden Twp 8/18/2010 Culex pipiens
Cumberland South Middleton Twp 8/16/2010 Culex pipiens
Cumberland Silver Spring Twp 8/12/2010 Culex pipiens
Cumberland South Middleton Twp 8/12/2010 Culex restuans
Cumberland Hampden Twp 8/12/2010 Culex pipiens
Cumberland Hampden Twp 8/12/2010 Culex pipiens
Cumberland North Middleton Twp 8/10/2010 Culex restuans
Cumberland Middlesex Twp 8/9/2010 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Cumberland North Middleton Twp 8/2/2010 Culex restuans
Dauphin County Mosquito Samples
Dauphin Londonderry Twp 9/15/2010 Culex pipiens
Dauphin Conewago Twp 9/2/2010 Culex restuans
Dauphin Harrisburg City 8/31/2010 Culex pipiens
Dauphin Harrisburg City 8/31/2010 Culex pipiens
Dauphin Harrisburg City 8/26/2010 Culex pipiens
Dauphin Harrisburg City 8/26/2010 Culex pipiens
Dauphin Derry Twp 8/25/2010 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Dauphin Harrisburg City 8/17/2010 Culex restuans
Dauphin Harrisburg City 8/17/2010 Culex pipiens
Dauphin Harrisburg City 8/17/2010 Culex pipiens
Dauphin Derry Twp 8/12/2010 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Dauphin Susquehanna Twp 8/12/2010 Culex restuans
Dauphin Harrisburg City 8/12/2010 Culex pipiens
Dauphin Susquehanna Twp 8/5/2010 Culex pipiens
Dauphin Washington Twp 8/4/2010 Culex restuans
Delaware County Mosquito Samples
Delaware Marcus Hook Boro 10/8/2010 Culex pipiens
Delaware Media Boro 9/29/2010 Culex pipiens
Delaware Media Boro 9/29/2010 Culex pipiens
Delaware Glenolden Boro 9/29/2010 Culex pipiens
Delaware Ridley Twp 9/29/2010 Culex pipiens
Delaware Lower Chichester Twp 9/23/2010 Culex pipiens
Delaware Marcus Hook Boro 9/23/2010 Culex pipiens
Delaware Folcroft Boro 9/21/2010 Culex pipiens
Delaware Lansdowne Boro 9/16/2010 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Delaware Collingdale Boro 9/16/2010 Culex pipiens
Delaware Ridley Twp 9/15/2010 Culex pipiens
Delaware Swarthmore Boro 9/15/2010 Culex pipiens
Delaware Springfield Twp 9/15/2010 Culex spp.
Delaware Newtown Twp 9/9/2010 Culex pipiens
Delaware Radnor Twp 9/9/2010 Culex pipiens
Delaware Radnor Twp 9/9/2010 Culex pipiens
Delaware Radnor Twp 9/9/2010 Culex pipiens
Delaware Haverford Twp 9/8/2010 Culex pipiens
Delaware Haverford Twp 9/8/2010 Culex pipiens
Delaware Haverford Twp 9/8/2010 Culex pipiens
Delaware Thornbury Twp 9/8/2010 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Delaware Aston Twp 9/2/2010 Culex pipiens
Delaware Brookhaven Boro 9/2/2010 Culex pipiens
Delaware Chester Twp 9/2/2010 Culex pipiens
Delaware Upland Boro 9/2/2010 Culex pipiens
Delaware Aston Twp 9/2/2010 Culex pipiens
Delaware Brookhaven Boro 9/2/2010 Culex pipiens
Delaware Chester City 9/2/2010 Culex pipiens
Delaware Upper Chichester Twp 9/2/2010 Culex spp.
Delaware Upper Chichester Twp 9/2/2010 Culex pipiens
Delaware Glenolden Boro 9/1/2010 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
      Culex spp.
Delaware Ridley Twp 9/1/2010 Culex pipiens
Delaware Ridley Twp 9/1/2010 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
      Culex spp.
Delaware Ridley Twp 9/1/2010 Culex pipiens
Delaware Chadds Ford Twp 8/31/2010 Culex restuans
Delaware Middletown Twp 8/31/2010 Culex pipiens
Delaware Upper Darby Twp 8/31/2010 Culex pipiens
      Culex spp.
Delaware Colwyn Boro 8/31/2010 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
      Culex spp.
Delaware Lansdowne Boro 8/31/2010 Culex pipiens
Delaware Sharon Hill Boro 8/31/2010 Culex pipiens
Delaware Yeadon Boro 8/31/2010 Aedes albopictus
      Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Delaware Sharon Hill Boro 8/31/2010 Culex spp.
Delaware Sharon Hill Boro 8/31/2010 Culex pipiens
Delaware Edgemont Twp 8/26/2010 Culex restuans
Delaware Radnor Twp 8/26/2010 Culex pipiens
Delaware Marple Twp 8/26/2010 Culex restuans
Delaware Radnor Twp 8/26/2010 Culex pipiens
Delaware Newtown Twp 8/26/2010 Culex pipiens
Delaware Edgemont Twp 8/26/2010 Culex restuans
Delaware Upper Providence Twp 8/25/2010 Culex spp.
Delaware Bethel Twp 8/25/2010 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Delaware Bethel Twp 8/25/2010 Culex pipiens
Delaware Glenolden Boro 8/24/2010 Culex pipiens
Delaware Ridley Park Boro 8/24/2010 Culex pipiens
Delaware Ridley Twp 8/24/2010 Culex pipiens
Delaware Ridley Twp 8/24/2010 Culex pipiens
Delaware Ridley Park Boro 8/24/2010 Culex pipiens
Delaware Tinicum Twp 8/20/2010 Culex pipiens-restuans
Delaware Tinicum Twp 8/20/2010 Culex pipiens-restuans
Delaware Upper Darby Twp 8/19/2010 Culex pipiens
Delaware Aldan Boro 8/19/2010 Culex pipiens
Delaware Collingdale Boro 8/19/2010 Culex pipiens
      Culex spp.
Delaware Collingdale Boro 8/19/2010 Culex pipiens
      Culex spp.
Delaware Chester Heights Boro 8/19/2010 Culex pipiens
Delaware Marcus Hook Boro 8/18/2010 Culex pipiens
Delaware Lower Chichester Twp 8/18/2010 Culex pipiens
Delaware Upper Chichester Twp 8/18/2010 Culex pipiens
Delaware Upper Chichester Twp 8/18/2010 Culex pipiens
Delaware Aston Twp 8/18/2010 Culex pipiens
Delaware Nether Providence Twp 8/17/2010 Culex pipiens
Delaware Nether Providence Twp 8/17/2010 Culex pipiens
Delaware Chester City 8/17/2010 Culex pipiens
Delaware Darby Twp 8/17/2010 Culex pipiens
Delaware Glenolden Boro 8/17/2010 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Delaware Ridley Twp 8/17/2010 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Delaware Norwood Boro 8/17/2010 Culex pipiens
Delaware Norwood Boro 8/17/2010 Culex pipiens
Delaware Norwood Boro 8/17/2010 Culex pipiens
      Culex spp.
Delaware Ridley Twp 8/12/2010 Culex pipiens
Delaware Prospect Park Boro 8/12/2010 Culex pipiens
Delaware Ridley Twp 8/12/2010 Culex pipiens
Delaware Ridley Twp 8/12/2010 Culex pipiens
Delaware Ridley Twp 8/12/2010 Culex pipiens
Delaware Ridley Twp 8/12/2010 Culex pipiens
Delaware Ridley Twp 8/12/2010 Culex pipiens
Delaware Ridley Twp 8/12/2010 Culex pipiens
Delaware Springfield Twp 8/11/2010 Culex pipiens
Delaware Springfield Twp 8/11/2010 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Delaware Springfield Twp 8/11/2010 Culex pipiens
Delaware Swarthmore Boro 8/11/2010 Culex pipiens
Delaware Bethel Twp 8/10/2010 Culex pipiens
Delaware Concord Twp 8/10/2010 Culex pipiens
Delaware Bethel Twp 8/10/2010 Culex pipiens
Delaware Thornbury Twp 8/10/2010 Culex restuans
Delaware Upper Darby Twp 8/10/2010 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Delaware Lansdowne Boro 8/10/2010 Culex pipiens
Delaware Upper Darby Twp 8/10/2010 Culex pipiens
      Culex spp.
Delaware Upper Darby Twp 8/10/2010 Culex pipiens
Delaware Tinicum Twp 8/10/2010 Culex pipiens
Delaware Haverford Twp 8/5/2010 Culex pipiens
Delaware Colwyn Boro 8/4/2010 Culex pipiens
Delaware Sharon Hill Boro 8/4/2010 Culex pipiens
Delaware Darby Twp 8/4/2010 Culex pipiens
Delaware Upper Darby Twp 8/3/2010 Culex pipiens
Delaware Lansdowne Boro 8/3/2010 Culex pipiens
Delaware Collingdale Boro 8/3/2010 Culex restuans
Delaware Upper Darby Twp 8/3/2010 Culex pipiens
Delaware Concord Twp 8/3/2010 Culex pipiens
Delaware Darby Twp 8/3/2010 Culex pipiens
Delaware Ridley Twp 8/3/2010 Culex pipiens
Delaware Ridley Twp 8/3/2010 Culex pipiens
Delaware Aldan Boro 8/3/2010 Culex pipiens
Delaware Ridley Twp 8/3/2010 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Delaware Aldan Boro 8/3/2010 Culex pipiens
Delaware Collingdale Boro 8/3/2010 Culex pipiens
Delaware Radnor Twp 8/3/2010 Culex spp.
Delaware Radnor Twp 8/3/2010 Culex pipiens
Delaware Parkside Boro 7/29/2010 Culex pipiens
Delaware Radnor Twp 7/29/2010 Culex pipiens
Delaware Tinicum Twp 7/28/2010 Culex pipiens-restuans
Delaware Springfield Twp 7/28/2010 Culex pipiens
Delaware Ridley Twp 7/28/2010 Culex pipiens
Delaware Springfield Twp 7/28/2010 Culex restuans
Delaware Rutledge Boro 7/28/2010 Culex pipiens
Delaware Yeadon Boro 7/27/2010 Culex pipiens
Delaware Upper Chichester Twp 7/27/2010 Culex pipiens
Delaware Lansdowne Boro 7/27/2010 Culex pipiens
Delaware Bethel Twp 7/27/2010 Culex pipiens
Delaware Collingdale Boro 7/27/2010 Culex pipiens
Delaware Norwood Boro 7/27/2010 Culex pipiens
Delaware Lansdowne Boro 7/27/2010 Culex pipiens
Delaware Collingdale Boro 7/27/2010 Culex pipiens
Delaware Upper Darby Twp 7/27/2010 Culex pipiens
Delaware Upper Darby Twp 7/27/2010 Culex pipiens
Delaware Lansdowne Boro 7/27/2010 Culex restuans
Delaware Upper Darby Twp 7/27/2010 Culex pipiens
Delaware Collingdale Boro 7/27/2010 Culex pipiens
Delaware Concord Twp 7/27/2010 Aedes vexans
      Culex restuans
Delaware Upper Chichester Twp 7/27/2010 Culex pipiens
Delaware Collingdale Boro 7/27/2010 Culex pipiens
Delaware Colwyn Boro 7/27/2010 Culex pipiens
Delaware Darby Twp 7/27/2010 Culex pipiens
Delaware Eddystone Boro 7/22/2010 Culex spp.
Delaware Ridley Twp 7/22/2010 Culex pipiens
Delaware Ridley Twp 7/22/2010 Culex restuans
Delaware Ridley Twp 7/22/2010 Culex pipiens
Delaware Concord Twp 7/20/2010 Culex restuans
Delaware Thornbury Twp 7/20/2010 Culex pipiens
Delaware Upper Chichester Twp 7/20/2010 Culex pipiens
Delaware Upper Chichester Twp 7/20/2010 Culex pipiens
Delaware Yeadon Boro 7/20/2010 Culex pipiens
Delaware Upper Darby Twp 7/20/2010 Culex pipiens
Delaware Collingdale Boro 7/20/2010 Culex pipiens
Delaware Norwood Boro 7/15/2010 Culex pipiens
Delaware Radnor Twp 7/15/2010 Culex pipiens
Delaware Upper Darby Twp 7/13/2010 Culex pipiens-restuans
Delaware Aldan Boro 7/13/2010 Culex pipiens-restuans
Delaware Lansdowne Boro 7/13/2010 Culex pipiens-restuans
Delaware Upper Darby Twp 7/13/2010 Culex pipiens-restuans
Delaware Lansdowne Boro 7/13/2010 Culex pipiens-restuans
Delaware Bethel Twp 7/9/2010 Culex restuans
Delaware Collingdale Boro 7/8/2010 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Delaware Darby Twp 7/8/2010 Culex pipiens
Delaware Darby Twp 7/8/2010 Culex pipiens
Delaware Folcroft Boro 7/8/2010 Culex restuans
Delaware Colwyn Boro 7/8/2010 Culex pipiens
Delaware Collingdale Boro 7/7/2010 Culex restuans
Delaware Upper Chichester Twp 7/7/2010 Culex pipiens-restuans
Delaware Lower Chichester Twp 7/7/2010 Culex pipiens-restuans
Delaware Upper Chichester Twp 7/7/2010 Culex pipiens
Delaware Upper Chichester Twp 7/7/2010 Culex pipiens
Delaware Upper Darby Twp 7/1/2010 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Delaware Lansdowne Boro 7/1/2010 Culex pipiens
Delaware Collingdale Boro 7/1/2010 Culex pipiens
Delaware Sharon Hill Boro 6/30/2010 Culex pipiens
Delaware Darby Twp 6/30/2010 Culex pipiens
Delaware Rose Valley Boro 6/22/2010 Culex pipiens
Delaware Collingdale Boro 6/22/2010 Culex spp.
Delaware Darby Boro 6/22/2010 Culex pipiens
Delaware Yeadon Boro 6/22/2010 Culex restuans
      Culex spp.
Delaware Yeadon Boro 6/22/2010 Culex pipiens
Delaware Darby Boro 6/15/2010 Culex pipiens
Delaware Collingdale Boro 6/15/2010 Culex pipiens
Delaware Yeadon Boro 6/15/2010 Culex pipiens
Delaware Yeadon Boro 6/15/2010 Culex pipiens
Delaware Collingdale Boro 6/8/2010 Culex pipiens
Erie County Mosquito Samples
Erie Millcreek Twp 9/10/2010 Culex pipiens-restuans
Erie Millcreek Twp 9/10/2010 Culex pipiens-restuans
Erie Millcreek Twp 9/2/2010 Culex pipiens-restuans
Erie Millcreek Twp 9/2/2010 Culex pipiens-restuans
Erie Millcreek Twp 9/1/2010 Culex pipiens-restuans
Erie Millcreek Twp 9/1/2010 Culex pipiens-restuans
Erie Erie City 8/31/2010 Culex pipiens-restuans
Erie Harborcreek Twp 8/20/2010 Culex pipiens
      Culex spp.
Erie Harborcreek Twp 8/19/2010 Culex pipiens-restuans
Erie Erie City 8/18/2010 Culex pipiens
Erie Millcreek Twp 8/10/2010 Culex pipiens-restuans
Erie Millcreek Twp 8/3/2010 Culex pipiens-restuans
Franklin County Mosquito Samples
Franklin Chambersburg Boro 9/21/2010 Culex pipiens
Franklin Greencastle Boro 9/20/2010 Culex pipiens
Franklin Guilford Twp 9/10/2010 Culex pipiens
Franklin Mercersburg Boro 9/9/2010 Culex pipiens
Franklin Greene Twp 8/30/2010 Culex restuans
Franklin Letterkenny Twp 8/26/2010 Culex restuans
Franklin Mercersburg Boro 8/25/2010 Culex pipiens
Franklin Mercersburg Boro 8/25/2010 Culex pipiens
Franklin Mercersburg Boro 8/25/2010 Culex pipiens
Franklin Guilford Twp 8/24/2010 Culex pipiens
Franklin Greene Twp 8/18/2010 Culex pipiens
Franklin Antrim Twp 8/16/2010 Culex pipiens
Fulton County Mosquito Samples
Fulton Ayr Twp 9/14/2010 Culex pipiens
Indiana County Mosquito Samples
Indiana White Twp 8/30/2010 Culex restuans
Indiana White Twp 8/24/2010 Culex restuans
Indiana Homer City Boro 8/18/2010 Culex pipiens
Indiana Homer City Boro 8/17/2010 Culex restuans
Indiana Homer City Boro 8/3/2010 Culex pipiens
Indiana White Twp 7/29/2010 Culex restuans
Jefferson County Mosquito Samples
Jefferson Corsica Boro 8/11/2010 Culex pipiens-restuans
Jefferson Punxsutawney Boro 8/10/2010 Culex pipiens
Jefferson Sykesville Boro 8/10/2010 Culex pipiens-restuans
Lackawanna County Mosquito Samples
Lackawanna Archbald Boro 7/28/2010 Culex restuans
Lancaster County Mosquito Samples
Lancaster Paradise Twp 9/30/2010 Culex pipiens
Lancaster Manheim Twp 9/29/2010 Culex pipiens
Lancaster Lancaster Twp 9/24/2010 Culex pipiens
Lancaster East Hempfield Twp 9/24/2010 Culex pipiens
Lancaster Lancaster City 9/24/2010 Culex pipiens
Lancaster East Hempfield Twp 9/23/2010 Culex pipiens
Lancaster Quarryville Boro 9/23/2010 Culex pipiens
Lancaster Providence Twp 9/23/2010 Culex pipiens
Lancaster Paradise Twp 9/22/2010 Culex pipiens
Lancaster Conoy Twp 9/22/2010 Culex pipiens
Lancaster Manheim Twp 9/20/2010 Culex pipiens
Lancaster Lancaster City 9/19/2010 Culex pipiens
Lancaster East Hempfield Twp 9/19/2010 Culex pipiens
Lancaster Lancaster Twp 9/16/2010 Culex pipiens
Lancaster Lancaster City 9/15/2010 Culex pipiens
Lancaster Lancaster City 9/15/2010 Culex pipiens
Lancaster Paradise Twp 9/15/2010 Culex pipiens
Lancaster East Drumore Twp 9/14/2010 Culex pipiens
Lancaster Lancaster City 9/14/2010 Culex pipiens
Lancaster Lancaster City 9/14/2010 Culex pipiens
Lancaster West Hempfield Twp 9/11/2010 Culex pipiens
Lancaster East Hempfield Twp 9/11/2010 Culex pipiens
Lancaster East Hempfield Twp 9/11/2010 Culex pipiens
Lancaster Lancaster City 9/10/2010 Culex pipiens
Lancaster Lancaster City 9/10/2010 Culex pipiens
Lancaster Mount Joy Twp 9/10/2010 Culex pipiens
Lancaster Paradise Twp 9/10/2010 Culex pipiens
Lancaster Manheim Twp 9/9/2010 Culex pipiens
Lancaster Lancaster Twp 9/8/2010 Culex pipiens
Lancaster Manor Twp 9/8/2010 Culex pipiens
Lancaster Lancaster City 9/6/2010 Culex pipiens
Lancaster Lancaster City 9/6/2010 Culex restuans
Lancaster Warwick Twp 9/2/2010 Culex pipiens
Lancaster Warwick Twp 9/2/2010 Culex pipiens
Lancaster Lititz Boro 9/2/2010 Culex pipiens
Lancaster Elizabethtown Boro 9/1/2010 Culex pipiens
Lancaster Elizabethtown Boro 9/1/2010 Culex restuans
Lancaster Lancaster City 9/1/2010 Culex pipiens
Lancaster Ephrata Boro 8/31/2010 Psorophora ferox
Lancaster Ephrata Boro 8/31/2010 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Lancaster East Drumore Twp 8/31/2010 Culex pipiens
Lancaster Manheim Twp 8/27/2010 Culex pipiens
Lancaster Lancaster City 8/27/2010 Culex restuans
Lancaster Lancaster City 8/27/2010 Culex pipiens
Lancaster Lancaster City 8/27/2010 Culex pipiens
Lancaster Paradise Twp 8/25/2010 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Lancaster Salisbury Twp 8/25/2010 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Lancaster Lancaster City 8/19/2010 Culex pipiens
Lancaster Lancaster City 8/19/2010 Culex pipiens
Lancaster Lancaster City 8/19/2010 Culex restuans
Lancaster Lancaster City 8/19/2010 Culex pipiens
Lancaster Lancaster City 8/19/2010 Culex pipiens
Lancaster Ephrata Boro 8/19/2010 Culex restuans
Lancaster East Hempfield Twp 8/19/2010 Culex pipiens
Lancaster Lancaster City 8/18/2010 Culex pipiens
Lancaster Lancaster Twp 8/18/2010 Culex pipiens
Lancaster Manor Twp 8/18/2010 Culex pipiens
Lancaster Lancaster Twp 8/18/2010 Culex pipiens
Lancaster Lancaster City 8/18/2010 Culex restuans
Lancaster Lancaster City 8/18/2010 Culex pipiens
Lancaster Lancaster City 8/18/2010 Culex pipiens
Lancaster Lancaster City 8/18/2010 Culex pipiens
Lancaster Lancaster City 8/18/2010 Culex pipiens
Lancaster Lancaster City 8/18/2010 Culex pipiens
Lancaster Lancaster City 8/18/2010 Culex pipiens
Lancaster Lancaster City 8/17/2010 Culex pipiens
      Culex spp.
Lancaster Lancaster City 8/17/2010 Culex pipiens
Lancaster Manheim Twp 8/17/2010 Culex restuans
Lancaster Mount Joy Boro 8/13/2010 Culex restuans
Lancaster Lancaster City 8/12/2010 Culex pipiens
Lancaster Strasburg Boro 8/12/2010 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Lancaster Manheim Twp 8/12/2010 Culex pipiens
Lancaster Manheim Twp 8/12/2010 Culex pipiens
Lancaster Manheim Twp 8/12/2010 Culex pipiens
Lancaster Lancaster City 8/11/2010 Culex pipiens
Lancaster Lancaster City 8/11/2010 Culex pipiens
Lancaster East Hempfield Twp 8/11/2010 Culex pipiens
Lancaster East Hempfield Twp 8/11/2010 Culex restuans
Lancaster Lancaster City 8/11/2010 Culex pipiens
Lancaster Lancaster Twp 8/10/2010 Culex pipiens
Lancaster Lancaster City 8/8/2010 Culex pipiens
Lancaster Pequea Twp 8/5/2010 Culex pipiens
Lancaster Mount Joy Boro 8/5/2010 Culex pipiens
Lancaster Lancaster City 8/3/2010 Culex pipiens
Lancaster Lancaster City 8/3/2010 Culex restuans
Lancaster Lancaster Twp 8/3/2010 Culex pipiens
Lancaster Lancaster City 8/3/2010 Culex pipiens
Lancaster Lancaster City 8/3/2010 Culex pipiens
Lancaster East Hempfield Twp 7/30/2010 Culex pipiens
Lancaster Manor Twp 7/29/2010 Culex pipiens
Lancaster Lancaster City 7/28/2010 Culex pipiens
Lancaster Lancaster Twp 7/28/2010 Culex restuans
Lancaster Manheim Twp 7/28/2010 Culex pipiens
Lancaster East Hempfield Twp 7/22/2010 Culex pipiens
Lancaster Lancaster City 7/21/2010 Culex pipiens
Lancaster Lancaster City 7/21/2010 Culex pipiens
Lancaster Lancaster City 7/21/2010 Culex pipiens
Lancaster Lancaster Twp 7/16/2010 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Lancaster Manheim Twp 7/16/2010 Culex pipiens
Lancaster Manheim Twp 7/16/2010 Culex pipiens
Lancaster Lancaster City 7/14/2010 Culex pipiens
Lancaster Lancaster City 7/14/2010 Culex pipiens
Lancaster Lancaster City 7/14/2010 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Lancaster Lancaster City 7/14/2010 Culex pipiens
Lancaster Lancaster Twp 7/13/2010 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Lancaster Lancaster Twp 7/8/2010 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Lancaster Lancaster Twp 6/30/2010 Culex pipiens
Lancaster Manheim Twp 5/27/2010 Culex restuans
Lawrence County Mosquito Samples
Lawrence Wampum Boro 8/18/2010 Culex restuans
Lebanon County Mosquito Samples
Lebanon Palmyra Boro 9/30/2010 Culex pipiens
Lebanon South Londonderry Twp 9/23/2010 Culex pipiens
Lebanon South Londonderry Twp 9/23/2010 Culex pipiens
Lebanon South Londonderry Twp 9/23/2010 Culex pipiens
Lebanon South Londonderry Twp 9/22/2010 Culex pipiens
Lebanon Richland Boro 9/21/2010 Culex pipiens
Lebanon South Londonderry Twp 9/21/2010 Culex pipiens
Lebanon South Londonderry Twp 9/14/2010 Culex pipiens
Lebanon South Londonderry Twp 9/12/2010 Culex restuans
Lebanon South Londonderry Twp 9/11/2010 Culex restuans
Lebanon South Londonderry Twp 9/8/2010 Culex pipiens
Lebanon South Londonderry Twp 9/8/2010 Culex pipiens
Lebanon South Londonderry Twp 9/7/2010 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Lebanon South Londonderry Twp 9/4/2010 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Lebanon South Lebanon Twp 9/3/2010 Culex pipiens
Lebanon East Hanover Twp 9/3/2010 Culex pipiens
Lebanon North Annville Twp 9/2/2010 Culex pipiens
Lebanon North Annville Twp 9/2/2010 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Lebanon Jonestown Boro 9/2/2010 Culex restuans
Lebanon East Hanover Twp 9/2/2010 Culex pipiens
Lebanon South Londonderry Twp 9/1/2010 Culex pipiens
Lebanon Palmyra Boro 8/31/2010 Culex pipiens
Lebanon South Lebanon Twp 8/31/2010 Culex pipiens
Lebanon South Londonderry Twp 8/30/2010 Culex restuans
Lebanon North Cornwall Twp 8/25/2010 Culex restuans
Lebanon South Londonderry Twp 8/21/2010 Culex pipiens
Lebanon South Londonderry Twp 8/20/2010 Culex restuans
Lebanon Palmyra Boro 8/18/2010 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Lebanon South Londonderry Twp 8/15/2010 Culex pipiens
Lebanon South Londonderry Twp 8/15/2010 Culex restuans
Lebanon South Londonderry Twp 8/13/2010 Culex restuans
Lebanon North Lebanon Twp 8/12/2010 Culex restuans
Lebanon North Londonderry Twp 8/8/2010 Culex restuans
Lebanon North Cornwall Twp 8/8/2010 Culex pipiens
Lebanon South Londonderry Twp 8/6/2010 Culex restuans
Lebanon North Annville Twp 8/5/2010 Culex pipiens
Lebanon South Londonderry Twp 8/4/2010 Culex restuans
Lebanon Cornwall Boro 8/3/2010 Culex restuans
Lebanon Palmyra Boro 8/1/2010 Culex pipiens
Lebanon South Londonderry Twp 7/19/2010 Culex pipiens
Lebanon South Londonderry Twp 7/9/2010 Culex restuans
Lehigh County Mosquito Samples
Lehigh South Whitehall Twp 9/30/2010 Culex pipiens
Lehigh Salisbury Twp 9/8/2010 Culex pipiens
Lehigh South Whitehall Twp 9/2/2010 Culex pipiens
Lehigh Whitehall Twp 9/1/2010 Culex pipiens
Lehigh Hanover Twp 8/31/2010 Culex pipiens
Lehigh Salisbury Twp 8/30/2010 Culex pipiens
Lehigh South Whitehall Twp 8/26/2010 Culex pipiens
Lehigh South Whitehall Twp 8/26/2010 Culex pipiens
Lehigh South Whitehall Twp 8/26/2010 Culex pipiens
Lehigh South Whitehall Twp 8/26/2010 Culex pipiens
Lehigh Fountain Hill Boro 8/25/2010 Culex pipiens
Lehigh Salisbury Twp 8/24/2010 Culex pipiens
Lehigh Hanover Twp 8/18/2010 Culex pipiens
Lehigh Hanover Twp 8/18/2010 Culex pipiens
Lehigh South Whitehall Twp 8/17/2010 Culex pipiens
Luzerne County Mosquito Samples
Luzerne Forty Fort Boro 9/8/2010 Culex pipiens
Luzerne Wilkes Barre City 9/2/2010 Culex pipiens
Luzerne Wilkes Barre City 9/2/2010 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Luzerne Wilkes Barre City 9/2/2010 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Luzerne Wilkes Barre City 9/2/2010 Culex pipiens
Luzerne Swoyersville Boro 8/31/2010 Culex pipiens
Luzerne Edwardsville Boro 8/31/2010 Culex pipiens
Luzerne Edwardsville Boro 8/24/2010 Culex pipiens
Luzerne Edwardsville Boro 8/24/2010 Culex pipiens
Luzerne Swoyersville Boro 8/24/2010 Culex restuans
Luzerne Luzerne Boro 8/18/2010 Culex pipiens
Luzerne Wilkes Barre City 8/18/2010 Culex pipiens
Luzerne Edwardsville Boro 8/17/2010 Culex pipiens
Luzerne Luzerne Boro 8/12/2010 Culex pipiens
Luzerne Edwardsville Boro 8/12/2010 Culex pipiens
Luzerne Jackson Twp 8/10/2010 Culex restuans
Luzerne Edwardsville Boro 8/5/2010 Culex restuans
Luzerne Kingston Twp 8/4/2010 Culex restuans
Lycoming County Mosquito Samples
Lycoming Williamsport City 8/18/2010 Culex restuans
Lycoming Williamsport City 8/11/2010 Culex pipiens
Lycoming Williamsport City 8/11/2010 Culex restuans
Monroe County Mosquito Samples
Monroe Stroudsburg Boro 9/2/2010 Culex pipiens
Monroe Stroudsburg Boro 8/17/2010 Culex pipiens
Montgomery County Mosquito Samples
Montgomery Upper Dublin Twp 9/29/2010 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Lower Merion Twp 9/22/2010 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Collegeville Boro 9/15/2010 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Montgomery Upper Gwynedd Twp 9/15/2010 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Upper Merion Twp 9/15/2010 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Towamencin Twp 9/8/2010 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Montgomery Springfield Twp 9/8/2010 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Springfield Twp 9/8/2010 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Franconia Twp 9/1/2010 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Montgomery Franconia Twp 9/1/2010 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Whitemarsh Twp 9/1/2010 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Whitemarsh Twp 9/1/2010 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Whitemarsh Twp 9/1/2010 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Springfield Twp 9/1/2010 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Montgomery Lower Merion Twp 9/1/2010 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Lower Moreland Twp 9/1/2010 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Upper Merion Twp 8/25/2010 Culex restuans
Montgomery Whitemarsh Twp 8/25/2010 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Upper Dublin Twp 8/25/2010 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Upper Dublin Twp 8/25/2010 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Whitemarsh Twp 8/25/2010 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Whitemarsh Twp 8/25/2010 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Towamencin Twp 8/18/2010 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Hatfield Twp 8/18/2010 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Hatfield Twp 8/18/2010 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Montgomery Twp 8/18/2010 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Horsham Twp 8/18/2010 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Upper Dublin Twp 8/18/2010 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Upper Gwynedd Twp 8/18/2010 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Upper Gwynedd Twp 8/18/2010 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Montgomery Upper Gwynedd Twp 8/18/2010 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Lansdale Boro 8/18/2010 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Whitpain Twp 8/18/2010 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Montgomery Upper Gwynedd Twp 8/18/2010 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Upper Merion Twp 8/12/2010 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Springfield Twp 8/10/2010 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Springfield Twp 8/10/2010 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Cheltenham Twp 8/10/2010 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Cheltenham Twp 8/10/2010 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Springfield Twp 8/10/2010 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Lower Moreland Twp 8/10/2010 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Lower Moreland Twp 8/10/2010 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Springfield Twp 8/9/2010 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Springfield Twp 8/5/2010 Culex pipiens
Montgomery West Conshohocken Boro 8/5/2010 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Whitemarsh Twp 8/5/2010 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Whitemarsh Twp 8/5/2010 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Upper Dublin Twp 8/5/2010 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Upper Merion Twp 8/5/2010 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Lower Merion Twp 8/5/2010 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Whitemarsh Twp 8/5/2010 Culex pipiens
      Culex spp.
Montgomery Norristown Boro 8/3/2010 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Norristown Boro 8/3/2010 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Whitemarsh Twp 8/3/2010 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Whitemarsh Twp 8/3/2010 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Upper Merion Twp 8/3/2010 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Upper Merion Twp 8/3/2010 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Upper Merion Twp 8/3/2010 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Montgomery Springfield Twp 7/29/2010 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Lower Merion Twp 7/29/2010 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Upper Merion Twp 7/29/2010 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Upper Merion Twp 7/29/2010 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Upper Dublin Twp 7/29/2010 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Springfield Twp 7/29/2010 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Springfield Twp 7/29/2010 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Upper Merion Twp 7/29/2010 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Whitemarsh Twp 7/29/2010 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Abington Twp 7/29/2010 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Conshohocken Boro 7/27/2010 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Whitemarsh Twp 7/27/2010 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Upper Moreland Twp 7/27/2010 Culex restuans
Montgomery Worcester Twp 7/27/2010 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Montgomery Lower Moreland Twp 7/27/2010 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Norristown Boro 7/20/2010 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Norristown Boro 7/20/2010 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Upper Moreland Twp 7/15/2010 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Abington Twp 7/13/2010 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Abington Twp 7/13/2010 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Abington Twp 7/13/2010 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Abington Twp 7/13/2010 Culex pipiens
Montgomery West Norriton Twp 7/7/2010 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Norristown Boro 7/7/2010 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Norristown Boro 7/7/2010 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Abington Twp 6/29/2010 Culex pipiens
Northampton County Mosquito Samples
Northampton East Allen Twp 9/2/2010 Culex restuans
Northampton Northampton Boro 9/2/2010 Culex pipiens
Northampton Lower Nazareth Twp 8/31/2010 Culex pipiens
Northampton Hanover Twp 8/26/2010 Culex pipiens
Northampton Lower Nazareth Twp 8/25/2010 Culex pipiens
Northampton Bethlehem Twp 8/24/2010 Culex pipiens
Northampton Northampton Boro 8/24/2010 Culex restuans
Northampton Bethlehem City 8/19/2010 Culex pipiens
Northumberland County Mosquito Samples
Northumberland Delaware Twp 9/24/2010 Culex pipiens
Philadelphia County Mosquito Samples
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 9/24/2010 Culex pipiens-restuans
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 9/24/2010 Culex pipiens-restuans
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 9/23/2010 Culex pipiens-restuans
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 9/23/2010 Culex pipiens-restuans
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 9/23/2010 Culex pipiens-restuans
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 9/22/2010 Culex pipiens-restuans
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 9/22/2010 Culex pipiens-restuans
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 9/21/2010 Culex pipiens-restuans
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 9/21/2010 Culex pipiens-restuans
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 9/15/2010 Culex pipiens-restuans
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 9/15/2010 Culex pipiens
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 9/14/2010 Culex pipiens-restuans
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 9/14/2010 Culex pipiens-restuans
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 9/10/2010 Culex pipiens-restuans
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 9/10/2010 Culex pipiens-restuans
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 9/10/2010 Culex pipiens-restuans
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 9/9/2010 Culex pipiens-restuans
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 9/9/2010 Culex pipiens-restuans
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 9/9/2010 Culex pipiens-restuans
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 9/8/2010 Culex pipiens-restuans
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 9/8/2010 Culex pipiens-restuans
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 9/3/2010 Culex pipiens-restuans
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 9/3/2010 Culex spp.
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 9/3/2010 Culex spp.
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 9/2/2010 Culex pipiens-restuans
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 9/2/2010 Culex pipiens-restuans
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 9/2/2010 Culex pipiens
      Culex spp.
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 9/2/2010 Culex pipiens
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 9/2/2010 Culex pipiens-restuans
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 9/2/2010 Culex pipiens-restuans
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 9/2/2010 Culex pipiens-restuans
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 9/2/2010 Culex pipiens-restuans
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 9/2/2010 Culex pipiens-restuans
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 9/2/2010 Culex pipiens-restuans
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 9/1/2010 Culex spp.
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 9/1/2010 Culex spp.
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 9/1/2010 Culex spp.
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 9/1/2010 Culex spp.
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/31/2010 Culex pipiens
      Culex spp.
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/31/2010 Culex spp.
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/27/2010 Culex pipiens
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/26/2010 Culex spp.
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/26/2010 Culex spp.
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/26/2010 Culex spp.
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/26/2010 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/26/2010 Culex pipiens
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/26/2010 Culex spp.
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/25/2010 Culex pipiens-restuans
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/25/2010 Culex spp.
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/25/2010 Culex spp.
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/25/2010 Culex pipiens
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/25/2010 Culex pipiens
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/25/2010 Culex spp.
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/25/2010 Culex pipiens
      Culex spp.
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/25/2010 Culex spp.
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/25/2010 Culex pipiens
      Culex spp.
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/25/2010 Culex spp.
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/24/2010 Culex pipiens
      Culex spp.
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/24/2010 Culex spp.
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/24/2010 Culex pipiens
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/24/2010 Culex pipiens
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/24/2010 Culex pipiens
      Culex spp.
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/24/2010 Culex pipiens
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/24/2010 Culex spp.
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/24/2010 Culex pipiens
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/24/2010 Culex spp.
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/24/2010 Culex pipiens-restuans
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/20/2010 Culex spp.
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/20/2010 Culex pipiens-restuans
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/20/2010 Culex pipiens
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/20/2010 Culex pipiens-restuans
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/20/2010 Culex pipiens
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/20/2010 Culex restuans
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/20/2010 Culex spp.
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/20/2010 Culex spp.
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/20/2010 Culex spp.
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/20/2010 Culex pipiens
      Culex spp.
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/19/2010 Culex spp.
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/19/2010 Culex spp.
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/19/2010 Culex salinarius
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/19/2010 Culex spp.
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/19/2010 Culex pipiens-restuans
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/19/2010 Culex pipiens-restuans
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/19/2010 Culex pipiens-restuans
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/19/2010 Culex pipiens-restuans
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/19/2010 Culex pipiens-restuans
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/18/2010 Culex spp.
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/18/2010 Culex pipiens-restuans
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/18/2010 Culex pipiens-restuans
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/18/2010 Culex pipiens
      Culex spp.
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/18/2010 Culex spp.
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/18/2010 Culex pipiens-restuans
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/18/2010 Culex pipiens-restuans
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/17/2010 Culex pipiens
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/17/2010 Culex pipiens
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/17/2010 Culex pipiens
      Culex spp.
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/17/2010 Culex pipiens-restuans
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/17/2010 Culex pipiens-restuans
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/17/2010 Culex pipiens-restuans
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/17/2010 Culex spp.
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/17/2010 Culex pipiens-restuans
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/17/2010 Culex pipiens-restuans
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/13/2010 Culex pipiens-restuans
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/13/2010 Culex pipiens-restuans
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/13/2010 Culex pipiens-restuans
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/13/2010 Culex pipiens-restuans
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/12/2010 Culex pipiens-restuans
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/12/2010 Culex pipiens-restuans
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/12/2010 Culex pipiens-restuans
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/12/2010 Culex pipiens
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/12/2010 Culex pipiens
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/11/2010 Culex pipiens-restuans
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/11/2010 Culex pipiens-restuans
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/11/2010 Culex pipiens-restuans
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/11/2010 Culex pipiens-restuans
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/11/2010 Culex pipiens-restuans
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/11/2010 Culex pipiens-restuans
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/11/2010 Culex spp.
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/11/2010 Culex pipiens-restuans
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/11/2010 Culex spp.
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/11/2010 Culex pipiens
      Culex spp.
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/11/2010 Culex pipiens
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/10/2010 Culex pipiens-restuans
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/10/2010 Culex pipiens-restuans
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/10/2010 Culex pipiens-restuans
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/10/2010 Culex pipiens-restuans
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/10/2010 Culex pipiens-restuans
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/10/2010 Culex spp.
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/10/2010 Culex pipiens-restuans
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/10/2010 Culex pipiens
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/10/2010 Culex pipiens-restuans
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/6/2010 Culex spp.
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/6/2010 Culex spp.
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/6/2010 Culex spp.
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/6/2010 Culex spp.
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/6/2010 Culex pipiens
      Culex spp.
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/6/2010 Culex spp.
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/6/2010 Culex spp.
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/6/2010 Culex pipiens
      Culex spp.
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/6/2010 Culex spp.
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/5/2010 Culex spp.
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/5/2010 Culex spp.
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/5/2010 Aedes albopictus
      Culex spp.
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/5/2010 Culex spp.
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/5/2010 Culex pipiens-restuans
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/5/2010 Culex spp.
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/5/2010 Culex pipiens-restuans
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/5/2010 Culex restuans
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/5/2010 Culex spp.
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/5/2010 Culex spp.
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/4/2010 Culex pipiens-restuans
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/4/2010 Culex pipiens-restuans
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/4/2010 Culex pipiens-restuans
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/4/2010 Culex spp.
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/4/2010 Culex pipiens-restuans
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/4/2010 Culex spp.
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/4/2010 Culex pipiens
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/4/2010 Culex pipiens-restuans
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/4/2010 Culex pipiens-restuans
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/4/2010 Culex pipiens-restuans
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/3/2010 Culex pipiens-restuans
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/3/2010 Culex pipiens-restuans
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/3/2010 Culex pipiens-restuans
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/3/2010 Culex pipiens-restuans
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/3/2010 Culex spp.
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/3/2010 Culex pipiens-restuans
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/3/2010 Culex spp.
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/3/2010 Culex pipiens-restuans
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 7/30/2010 Culex pipiens-restuans
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 7/30/2010 Culex pipiens-restuans
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 7/30/2010 Culex pipiens-restuans
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 7/30/2010 Culex spp.
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 7/29/2010 Culex pipiens-restuans
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 7/29/2010 Culex pipiens-restuans
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 7/29/2010 Culex pipiens
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 7/28/2010 Culex pipiens-restuans
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 7/28/2010 Culex spp.
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 7/28/2010 Culex pipiens-restuans
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 7/28/2010 Culex pipiens-restuans
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 7/28/2010 Culex pipiens
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 7/28/2010 Culex pipiens
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 7/27/2010 Culex spp.
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 7/27/2010 Culex pipiens-restuans
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 7/27/2010 Culex pipiens-restuans
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 7/27/2010 Culex pipiens
      Culex spp.
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 7/27/2010 Culex pipiens
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 7/27/2010 Aedes albopictus
      Culex spp.
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 7/27/2010 Culex pipiens
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 7/23/2010 Culex pipiens-restuans
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 7/23/2010 Culex pipiens-restuans
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 7/23/2010 Culex pipiens-restuans
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 7/23/2010 Culex pipiens-restuans
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 7/23/2010 Culex pipiens-restuans
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 7/23/2010 Culex pipiens-restuans
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 7/22/2010 Culex pipiens-restuans
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 7/22/2010 Culex pipiens-restuans
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 7/22/2010 Culex pipiens-restuans
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 7/21/2010 Culex pipiens-restuans
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 7/21/2010 Culex pipiens-restuans
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 7/20/2010 Culex pipiens-restuans
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 7/20/2010 Culex spp.
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 7/20/2010 Culex pipiens
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 7/20/2010 Culex pipiens-restuans
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 7/20/2010 Culex pipiens
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 7/16/2010 Culex restuans
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 7/16/2010 Culex pipiens-restuans
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 7/16/2010 Culex pipiens-restuans
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 7/16/2010 Culex pipiens-restuans
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 7/16/2010 Culex pipiens-restuans
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 7/16/2010 Culex pipiens-restuans
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 7/16/2010 Culex pipiens-restuans
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 7/16/2010 Culex pipiens-restuans
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 7/16/2010 Culex pipiens-restuans
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 7/15/2010 Culex pipiens-restuans
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 7/15/2010 Culex pipiens-restuans
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 7/15/2010 Culex pipiens-restuans
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 7/15/2010 Culex spp.
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 7/15/2010 Culex spp.
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 7/15/2010 Culex pipiens-restuans
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 7/14/2010 Culex pipiens-restuans
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 7/14/2010 Culex pipiens-restuans
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 7/14/2010 Culex pipiens-restuans
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 7/14/2010 Culex pipiens-restuans
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 7/13/2010 Culex pipiens-restuans
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 7/9/2010 Culex pipiens-restuans
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 7/9/2010 Culex pipiens-restuans
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 7/8/2010 Culex pipiens-restuans
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 7/8/2010 Culex pipiens-restuans
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 7/7/2010 Culex pipiens
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 7/7/2010 Culex pipiens-restuans
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 7/7/2010 Culex pipiens-restuans
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 6/24/2010 Culex spp.
Potter County Mosquito Samples
Potter Coudersport Boro 8/31/2010 Culex restuans
Schuylkill County Mosquito Samples
Schuylkill Butler Twp 8/29/2010 Culex pipiens
Snyder County Mosquito Samples
Snyder Penn Twp 9/2/2010 Culex pipiens
Snyder West Beaver Twp 9/2/2010 Culex restuans
Snyder West Beaver Twp 9/2/2010 Culex pipiens
Snyder West Beaver Twp 8/6/2010 Culex restuans
Snyder West Beaver Twp 7/14/2010 Culex pipiens
Union County Mosquito Samples
Union Buffalo Twp 9/16/2010 Culex pipiens
Venango County Mosquito Samples
Venango Polk Boro 8/26/2010 Culex restuans
York County Mosquito Samples
York West Manheim Twp 9/29/2010 Culex pipiens
York Springettsbury Twp 9/29/2010 Culex pipiens
York Manchester Twp 9/25/2010 Culex pipiens
York Springettsbury Twp 9/20/2010 Culex pipiens
York Penn Twp 9/15/2010 Culex restuans
York Springettsbury Twp 9/14/2010 Culex pipiens
York Springfield Twp 9/14/2010 Culex pipiens
York West Manheim Twp 9/14/2010 Culex pipiens
York West Manheim Twp 9/14/2010 Culex pipiens
York West Manchester Twp 9/10/2010 Culex restuans
York West Manchester Twp 9/10/2010 Culex restuans
York York City 9/10/2010 Culex pipiens
York Penn Twp 9/8/2010 Culex pipiens
York Hanover Boro 9/8/2010 Culex pipiens
York Springettsbury Twp 9/8/2010 Culex pipiens
York Springettsbury Twp 9/3/2010 Culex pipiens
York Springettsbury Twp 9/3/2010 Culex pipiens
York Springettsbury Twp 9/3/2010 Culex pipiens
York West Manchester Twp 9/2/2010 Culex pipiens
York West Manchester Twp 9/2/2010 Culex restuans
York West Manchester Twp 9/2/2010 Culex restuans
York East Manchester Twp 9/2/2010 Culex spp.
York East Manchester Twp 9/2/2010 Culex pipiens
York Springettsbury Twp 9/2/2010 Culex pipiens
York York City 9/2/2010 Culex pipiens
York York Twp 9/2/2010 Culex pipiens
York Springfield Twp 9/1/2010 Culex restuans
York York City 9/1/2010 Culex pipiens
York York Twp 9/1/2010 Culex restuans
York West Manchester Twp 9/1/2010 Culex pipiens
York Manchester Twp 8/31/2010 Culex restuans
York Hanover Boro 8/31/2010 Culex restuans
York Penn Twp 8/31/2010 Culex pipiens
York Hanover Boro 8/31/2010 Culex pipiens
York West Manheim Twp 8/31/2010 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
York Penn Twp 8/31/2010 Culex pipiens
York Penn Twp 8/31/2010 Culex pipiens
York Penn Twp 8/31/2010 Culex pipiens
York West Manheim Twp 8/31/2010 Culex restuans
York West Manheim Twp 8/31/2010 Culex pipiens
York York City 8/30/2010 Culex pipiens
York Codorus Twp 8/26/2010 Culex restuans
York Codorus Twp 8/26/2010 Culex restuans
York Springettsbury Twp 8/26/2010 Culex pipiens
York York Twp 8/25/2010 Culex pipiens
York Manchester Twp 8/25/2010 Culex restuans
York Springettsbury Twp 8/25/2010 Culex pipiens
York West Manheim Twp 8/24/2010 Culex pipiens
York West Manheim Twp 8/24/2010 Culex restuans
York West Manheim Twp 8/24/2010 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
York West Manheim Twp 8/18/2010 Culex restuans
York West Manheim Twp 8/18/2010 Culex pipiens
York West Manheim Twp 8/18/2010 Culex restuans
York West Manheim Twp 8/18/2010 Culex restuans
York West Manheim Twp 8/18/2010 Culex restuans
York Dover Boro 8/13/2010 Culex restuans
York York Twp 8/11/2010 Culex restuans
York West Manheim Twp 8/10/2010 Culex pipiens
York West Manheim Twp 8/10/2010 Culex restuans
York Newberry Twp 8/10/2010 Culex restuans
York Newberry Twp 8/10/2010 Culex pipiens

Avian Positives Collected

County Municipality Date Collected Species
Franklin Washington Twp 9/30/2010 American Crow
Delaware Newtown Twp 9/27/2010 American Crow
Lancaster East Hempfield Twp 9/22/2010 American Crow
Erie Millcreek Twp 9/15/2010 American Crow
Erie Millcreek Twp 9/14/2010 American Crow
Centre State College Boro 9/13/2010 American Crow
Erie Millcreek Twp 9/8/2010 American Crow
Centre State College Boro 9/7/2010 American Crow
Lehigh Salisbury Twp 9/2/2010 American Crow
Lehigh South Whitehall Twp 9/2/2010 American Crow
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 9/1/2010 American Crow
Erie North East Twp 8/31/2010 American Crow
Lebanon South Lebanon Twp 8/30/2010 American Crow
Northampton Bethlehem City 8/30/2010 American Crow
Westmoreland Youngwood Boro 8/18/2010 Blue Jay
Lancaster Manheim Twp 8/11/2010 American Crow
Lancaster Lancaster Twp 7/29/2010 American Crow
Lancaster Lancaster Twp 7/19/2010 American Crow
Erie North East Twp 7/15/2010 American Crow
Lancaster Lancaster Twp 7/6/2010 Red-tailed Hawk

Veterinary Positives Collected

County Municipality Date Collected Animal Type
Montgomery N/A 8/16/2010 Equine
Lancaster N/A 8/13/2010 Equine
Lancaster N/A 9/14/2010 Equine
Lancaster N/A 9/23/2010 Equine
Chester N/A 8/31/2010 Equine
Lancaster N/A 8/31/2010 Other
Chester N/A 9/27/2010 Equine

Dead birds

When a dead bird is sighted, the information about that bird is recorded. If the bird meets the criteria for testing, it is collected and sent for testing. Samples are from each bird are tested for WNV. This table records the surveillance effort in Pennsylvania by whole birds,rather than partial tissues from the birds.

Mosquitoes

All mosquitoes collected in one effort create a sample of mosquitoes. This sample is sent to the lab for identification. A sample can include either larval or adult mosquitoes. Only adult mosquitoes are tested for WNV. All mosquitoes are identified, and adults are divided into subsamples by species for testing. This table records the surveillance effort in Pennsylvania by samples, rather than subsamples of mosquitoes.

Veterinary Samples

Diagnostic blood samples from equine and other animals submitted by veterinarians across the state will be tested for WNV. Please note that since it is impossible to differentiate between naturally infected horses and vaccinated horses, it is important that the vaccination history of any horse that is being tested be provided to the laboratory. A reporting form is available for submission with samples from the Pennsylvania Veterinary Laboratory.


A multi-agency cooperative effort between:

PA Department of Environmental Protection Logo PA Department of Health Logo PA Department of Agriculture Logo

Surveillance Results:

  2000  |  2001  |  2002  |  2003  
  2004  |  2005  |  2006  |  2007  
  2008  |  2009  |  2010  |  2011  
  2012  |  2013  |  2014  |  2015  
  2016  |