title
HomeHot ZonesCounty ContactsWhat Can I Do?WNV InfoMosquito SurveillanceAnimalsBrochures/FactsheetsMedia/Press Releases

Surveillance Data and Maps


Select a county below to view surveillance information for that county.

Map of Surveillance Results Adams County - Red/Virus Present Allegheny County - Red/Virus Present Armstrong County - Red/Virus Present Beaver County - Red/Virus Present Bedford County - Red/Virus Present Berks County - Red/Virus Present Blair County - Red/Virus Present Bradford County - Red/Virus Present Bucks County - Red/Virus Present Butler County - Red/Virus Present Cambria County - Red/Virus Present Cameron County - Red/Virus Present Carbon County - Red/Virus Present Centre County - Red/Virus Present Chester County - Red/Virus Present Clarion County - Red/Virus Present Clearfield County - Red/Virus Present Clinton County - Red/Virus Present Columbia County - Red/Virus Present Crawford County - Red/Virus Present Cumberland County - Red/Virus Present Dauphin County - Red/Virus Present Delaware County - Red/Virus Present Elk County - Red/Virus Present Erie County - Red/Virus Present Fayette County - Red/Virus Present Forest County - Red/Virus Present Franklin County - Red/Virus Present Fulton County - Red/Virus Present Greene County - Red/Virus Present Huntingdon County - Red/Virus Present Indiana County - Red/Virus Present Jefferson County - Red/Virus Present Juniata County - Red/Virus Present Lackawanna County - Red/Virus Present Lancaster County - Red/Virus Present Lawrence County - Red/Virus Present Lebanon County - Red/Virus Present Lehigh County - Red/Virus Present Luzerne County - Red/Virus Present Lycoming County - Red/Virus Present McKean County - Red/Virus Present Mercer County - Red/Virus Present Mifflin County - Red/Virus Present Monroe County - Red/Virus Present Montgomery County - Red/Virus Present Montour County - Red/Virus Present Northampton County - Red/Virus Present Northumberland County - Red/Virus Present Perry County - Red/Virus Present Philadelphia County - Red/Virus Present Pike County - Red/Virus Present Potter County - Red/Virus Present Schuylkill County - Red/Virus Present Snyder County - Red/Virus Present Somerset County - Red/Virus Present Sullivan County - Red/Virus Present Susquehanna County - Red/Virus Present Tioga County - Red/Virus Present Union County - Red/Virus Present Venango County - Red/Virus Present Warren County - Red/Virus Present Washington County - Red/Virus Present Wayne County - Red/Virus Present Westmoreland County - Red/Virus Present Wyoming County - Red/Virus Present York County - Red/Virus Present Counties in Blue are in Enhanced Surveillance mode.  Move your cursor over individual counties to determine county surveillance status. Counties in Red are counties in which the virus is present.  Move your cursor over individual counties to determine county surveillance status.

Tabular view of PA county surveillance status for 2003

Pennsylvania Surveillance

Surveillance Type Number Collected Number Tested Number Positives
Humans N/A N/A 237
Human Blood Donors N/A N/A 10
Dead Birds 959 873 546
Mosquito Samples 30620 14138 954
Sentinel Samples 4767 4705 86Note
Veterinary Samples N/A N/A 546
NoteSentinel testing may produce multiple positive results for an individual animal.


View:  County Positives Summary  |  Human Cases  |  Mosquito Positives  |  Avian Positives  |  Sentinel Positives  |  Veterinary Positives

County Positives Summary

CountyTotal
Positives
Human
Cases
Avian SamplesMosquito SamplesSentinel
Positives
Veterinary
Positives
CollectedTestedPositiveCollectedTestedPositive
Adams1051324231752532150025
Allegheny3210212052382181601
Armstrong53442278157000
Beaver2909724412912700
Bedford91974284165400
Berks89932271749227336627
Blair80774169157410
Bradford20111258129100
Bucks1241521207112649268034
Butler11415136462109100
Cambria7010103283120400
Cameron1111028845000
Carbon14110107591308600
Centre211322915626204411
Chester15493030271078220180100
Clarion40330404124400
Clearfield159421479187500
Clinton62000397179400
Columbia100333539181502
Crawford40743569178110
Cumberland71464613658922912019
Dauphin122449433268940380126
Delaware54622213343814006
Elk5410019065100
Erie191272615506212320
Fayette2519713102402201
Forest3111121472100
Franklin4762722173261268016
Fulton80000153114800
Greene308839040000
Huntingdon6044411630200
Indiana60542422211400
Jefferson3332027387000
Juniata2405551991371405
Lackawanna12310108430126120
Lancaster308392928177034608312169
Lawrence123886357147300
Lebanon1035353025726347501123
Lehigh5224139266874101955
Luzerne283222117493281800
Lycoming270151498033731602
McKean10871518122000
Mercer215181710585203432
Mifflin1504431461291002
Monroe17212107771461800
Montgomery1229383730802348601123
Montour60543334151201
Northampton1631296383208502
Northumberland19487715839107
Perry5219963292394005
Philadelphia692427251772841027111
Pike130888243123500
Potter30111435290200
Schuylkill15112117629274403
Snyder251121284051701402
Somerset5012115344185000
Sullivan4032022766301
Susquehanna10120166427194201
Tioga70653269126400
Union37114111148621114011
Venango60540476213600
Warren60653543180300
Washington211161442372031501
Wayne13018179541206400
Westmoreland174373410335157300
Wyoming5065534395000
York1691634322678958685842
TOTAL2282236959873546306201413895486546
Positive Counties67
Counties with
Human Positives
42
Counties with
Dead Bird Positives
59
Counties with
Mosquuito Positives
60
Counties with
Sentinel Positives
14
Counties with
Veterinary Positives
32

Human Positives Reported

(Most recent cases reported at top of table)

County Gender Date Reported Status
Clearfield Male 2/6/2004  
Clearfield Female 12/16/2003  
Dauphin Female 12/9/2003  
Lancaster Female 12/2/2003  
Clearfield Female 12/1/2003  
Clearfield Male 12/1/2003  
Monroe Male 11/26/2003  
Westmoreland Female 11/26/2003  
Philadelphia Female 11/21/2003  
Butler Male 11/20/2003  
Northampton Female 11/20/2003  
Adams Female 11/20/2003  
Bucks Female 11/18/2003  
Elk Male 11/17/2003  
Mercer Male 11/7/2003  
Jefferson Male 11/7/2003  
Lancaster Male 11/6/2003  
Northumberland Male 11/5/2003  
Clearfield Male 11/3/2003  
York Male 10/31/2003  
Bucks Female 10/29/2003  
Bucks Female 10/29/2003  
Schuylkill Female 10/29/2003  
Berks Male 10/29/2003  
Bucks Female 10/29/2003  
Dauphin Male 10/29/2003  
Elk Female 10/28/2003  
Clinton Male 10/24/2003  
Clearfield Female 10/24/2003  
Lawrence Male 10/24/2003  
Chester Male 10/24/2003  
Lackawanna Female 10/23/2003  
Berks Female 10/23/2003  
Cumberland Female 10/22/2003  
Dauphin Female 10/22/2003  
Luzerne Male 10/22/2003  
Erie Female 10/22/2003  
Bucks Male 10/21/2003  
Franklin Male 10/21/2003  
Clearfield Female 10/20/2003  
Elk Female 10/20/2003  
Lackawanna Female 10/20/2003  
Lancaster Male 10/20/2003  
Lancaster Female 10/20/2003  
Westmoreland Female 10/20/2003  
Lebanon Female 10/20/2003  
Philadelphia Female 10/16/2003  
Lancaster Female 10/16/2003  
Bucks Male 10/16/2003  
Philadelphia Male 10/16/2003  
Lancaster Male 10/16/2003  
Clinton Female 10/16/2003  
Allegheny Female 10/16/2003  
Allegheny Female 10/16/2003  
Adams Female 10/15/2003  
Butler Female 10/15/2003  
Franklin Male 10/15/2003  
Montgomery Male 10/14/2003  
Berks Female 10/14/2003  
York Male 10/14/2003  
Lancaster Male 10/10/2003  
Lancaster Male 10/10/2003  
York Male 10/10/2003  
Bucks Male 10/10/2003  
Snyder Male 10/9/2003 Deceased
Luzerne Male 10/9/2003  
Mercer Female 10/9/2003  
Philadelphia Female 10/9/2003  
Montgomery Male 10/9/2003  
Cumberland Female 10/9/2003  
Franklin Male 10/9/2003  
Adams Male 10/9/2003  
Perry Male 10/9/2003  
Lehigh Male 10/8/2003  
Montgomery Male 10/8/2003  
Berks Female 10/8/2003  
Chester Female 10/8/2003  
Philadelphia Male 10/8/2003  
Philadelphia Female 10/8/2003  
Lancaster Female 10/8/2003  
Chester Male 10/8/2003  
Lancaster Female 10/8/2003  
Centre Male 10/8/2003  
Lancaster Male 10/7/2003  
Adams Male 10/6/2003  
Lancaster Male 10/6/2003  
Lancaster Male 10/6/2003  
Lancaster Male 10/6/2003  
Philadelphia Female 10/6/2003 Deceased
Philadelphia Female 10/6/2003  
Bucks Male 10/6/2003  
Adams Male 10/6/2003  
Mercer Female 10/3/2003  
Armstrong Male 10/3/2003  
Elk Male 10/3/2003  
Chester Female 10/3/2003  
Lancaster Male 10/3/2003  
Lancaster Female 10/1/2003  
Cumberland Male 10/1/2003 Deceased
Lebanon Female 10/1/2003  
Adams Male 10/1/2003  
Lawrence Male 10/1/2003  
Butler Female 10/1/2003  
Lancaster Male 9/30/2003  
Lancaster Female 9/30/2003  
Lancaster Male 9/30/2003  
Lancaster Female 9/30/2003  
Lancaster Male 9/30/2003  
Northumberland Male 9/30/2003  
Berks Female 9/30/2003  
York Female 9/30/2003  
York Female 9/30/2003  
Clearfield Female 9/29/2003  
Berks Male 9/29/2003  
Lancaster Male 9/29/2003 Deceased
Allegheny Female 9/29/2003  
Montgomery Female 9/29/2003  
York Female 9/29/2003  
Lancaster Male 9/26/2003  
Adams Female 9/26/2003  
Adams Female 9/26/2003  
Adams Female 9/26/2003  
Adams Female 9/26/2003  
Northampton Female 9/26/2003  
Susquehanna Female 9/26/2003  
Philadelphia Male 9/26/2003  
Lancaster Female 9/26/2003  
Lebanon Female 9/26/2003  
York Female 9/26/2003  
Northumberland Female 9/26/2003  
Bucks Male 9/26/2003  
Bucks Male 9/26/2003  
Montgomery Female 9/26/2003  
Montgomery Female 9/26/2003  
Philadelphia Female 9/26/2003  
Philadelphia Female 9/26/2003  
Philadelphia Male 9/26/2003  
Berks Female 9/25/2003  
Lancaster Male 9/25/2003  
Monroe Female 9/25/2003  
Lancaster Male 9/25/2003 Deceased
Lancaster Male 9/25/2003  
Union Male 9/25/2003  
Lancaster Male 9/24/2003  
Lancaster Male 9/24/2003  
Luzerne Male 9/24/2003  
Northampton Female 9/24/2003  
Chester Male 9/23/2003 Deceased
Franklin Female 9/23/2003  
Adams Male 9/23/2003  
Butler Male 9/23/2003  
Philadelphia Female 9/22/2003  
Northumberland Female 9/22/2003 Deceased
Philadelphia Female 9/22/2003  
Montgomery Male 9/22/2003  
Delaware Female 9/22/2003  
Philadelphia Female 9/22/2003  
Philadelphia Male 9/22/2003  
Adams Male 9/18/2003  
Armstrong Male 9/18/2003  
Jefferson Female 9/18/2003  
Lebanon Male 9/18/2003  
Adams Female 9/18/2003  
Westmoreland Female 9/17/2003 Deceased
Franklin Male 9/17/2003  
Lancaster Male 9/16/2003  
Allegheny Male 9/16/2003  
Lancaster Female 9/16/2003  
York Male 9/15/2003 Deceased
Clearfield Male 9/15/2003  
Philadelphia Female 9/15/2003  
Allegheny Female 9/15/2003  
Lancaster Female 9/15/2003  
Lancaster Male 9/15/2003  
York Male 9/15/2003  
Chester Female 9/15/2003  
Philadelphia Male 9/12/2003  
Bedford Female 9/12/2003  
Montgomery Female 9/12/2003  
York Male 9/12/2003  
Philadelphia Female 9/12/2003  
Berks Female 9/12/2003  
Clearfield Male 9/11/2003  
Philadelphia Female 9/11/2003  
Lancaster Male 9/11/2003  
Lancaster Male 9/11/2003  
Allegheny Male 9/10/2003  
Bucks Female 9/10/2003  
Jefferson Female 9/10/2003  
Westmoreland Female 9/10/2003  
Armstrong Male 9/9/2003  
Philadelphia Female 9/9/2003  
Lawrence Male 9/9/2003  
Delaware Female 9/9/2003  
Berks Female 9/9/2003  
Bucks Male 9/8/2003  
Lancaster Female 9/5/2003  
Dauphin Female 9/5/2003  
Forest Female 9/4/2003  
York Male 9/3/2003  
York Male 9/2/2003  
Franklin Male 9/2/2003  
York Male 8/29/2003  
Chester Female 8/29/2003  
York Male 8/28/2003  
Delaware Male 8/28/2003  
Lancaster Male 8/28/2003  
Philadelphia Female 8/28/2003  
Delaware Female 8/28/2003  
Fayette Female 8/27/2003  
Carbon Male 8/22/2003  
Philadelphia Female 8/22/2003  
Lackawanna Female 8/22/2003  
Mercer Female 8/22/2003  
Lancaster Female 8/22/2003  
Montgomery Male 8/21/2003  
Cumberland Female 8/21/2003  
Chester Female 8/20/2003  
Chester Female 8/20/2003  
Lehigh Female 8/20/2003  
Allegheny Female 8/19/2003  
Washington Male 8/19/2003  
Allegheny Female 8/19/2003  
Bucks Male 8/13/2003  
Bucks Male 8/13/2003  
Allegheny Male 8/12/2003  
Delaware Female 8/7/2003  
York Male 8/5/2003  
Delaware Female 8/5/2003  
York Male 7/30/2003  
Mercer Male 7/30/2003  
Lancaster Female 7/30/2003  
Cameron Male 7/30/2003  
Bucks Male 7/30/2003  
Lebanon Female 7/30/2003  
Allegheny Male 7/30/2003  
Philadelphia Female 7/28/2003  

Mosquito Positives Collected

  • Mosquito samples may consist of 1 or more mosquito pools with 1 or more species
  • Samples below ordered by County, then by Recent Date

County Municipality Date Species
Adams County Mosquito Samples
Adams Mount Pleasant Twp 9/25/2003 Culex salinarius
Adams Oxford Twp 9/24/2003 Culex pipiens
Adams Huntington Twp 9/18/2003 Culex restuans
Adams Bonneauville Boro 9/18/2003 Culex restuans
Adams Conewago Twp 9/18/2003 Culex pipiens
Adams Huntington Twp 9/17/2003 Culex salinarius
Adams Menallen Twp 9/17/2003 Culex pipiens
Adams Oxford Twp 9/11/2003 Culex restuans
Adams Gettysburg Boro 9/10/2003 Culex restuans
Adams Gettysburg Boro 9/10/2003 Culex restuans
Adams Oxford Twp 9/4/2003 Culex salinarius
Adams Oxford Twp 9/4/2003 Culex pipiens
Adams Oxford Twp 9/4/2003 Culex restuans
Adams Conewago Twp 9/3/2003 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Adams Conewago Twp 9/3/2003 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Adams Conewago Twp 9/3/2003 Culex restuans
Adams Gettysburg Boro 8/27/2003 Culex pipiens
Adams Gettysburg Boro 8/27/2003 Culex restuans
Adams Straban Twp 8/27/2003 Culex restuans
Adams Germany Twp 8/26/2003 Culex restuans
Adams Littlestown Boro 8/26/2003 Culex pipiens
Adams Littlestown Boro 8/26/2003 Culex restuans
Adams Littlestown Boro 8/26/2003 Culex salinarius
Adams Littlestown Boro 8/26/2003 Culex pipiens
Adams Mount Pleasant Twp 8/21/2003 Culex pipiens
Adams Mount Pleasant Twp 8/21/2003 Culex restuans
Adams Oxford Twp 8/21/2003 Culex restuans
Adams Oxford Twp 8/21/2003 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Adams Oxford Twp 8/21/2003 Culex pipiens
Adams Oxford Twp 8/21/2003 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Adams Straban Twp 8/20/2003 Culex pipiens
Adams Straban Twp 8/20/2003 Culex pipiens
Adams Straban Twp 8/20/2003 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Adams Gettysburg Boro 8/20/2003 Culex pipiens
Adams Butler Twp 8/14/2003 Culex restuans
Adams Butler Twp 8/14/2003 Culex restuans
Adams Butler Twp 8/14/2003 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Adams Hamilton Twp 8/7/2003 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Adams Hamilton Twp 8/7/2003 Culex pipiens
Adams Hamilton Twp 8/7/2003 Culex pipiens
Adams Hamilton Twp 8/7/2003 Culex restuans
Adams Hamilton Twp 8/7/2003 Culex pipiens
Adams Conewago Twp 8/6/2003 Culex restuans
Adams Oxford Twp 7/31/2003 Culex restuans
Adams Cumberland Twp 7/30/2003 Culex restuans
Adams Gettysburg Boro 7/30/2003 Culex restuans
Adams Littlestown Boro 7/29/2003 Culex restuans
Adams Reading Twp 7/22/2003 Culex restuans
Adams Hamilton Twp 7/16/2003 Culex restuans
Adams Littlestown Boro 7/15/2003 Culex restuans
Allegheny County Mosquito Samples
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 9/16/2003 Culex restuans
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 9/8/2003 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 9/8/2003 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 9/8/2003 Culex restuans
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 9/3/2003 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 9/3/2003 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 8/26/2003 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 8/26/2003 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 8/26/2003 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 8/26/2003 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 8/25/2003 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 8/25/2003 Culex restuans
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 8/18/2003 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 8/12/2003 Culex restuans
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 8/11/2003 Culex restuans
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 8/5/2003 Culex pipiens
Beaver County Mosquito Samples
Beaver Independence Twp 10/10/2003 Culex restuans
Beaver Monaca Boro 10/9/2003 Culex spp.
Beaver New Sewickley Twp 9/18/2003 Culex restuans
Beaver Industry Boro 9/18/2003 Culex restuans
Beaver Baden Boro 9/16/2003 Culex restuans
Beaver Brighton Twp 9/16/2003 Culex restuans
Beaver Beaver Falls City 9/10/2003 Culex restuans
Beaver New Sewickley Twp 9/9/2003 Culex restuans
Beaver Harmony Twp 9/3/2003 Culex restuans
Beaver Baden Boro 9/3/2003 Culex restuans
Beaver Monaca Boro 9/3/2003 Culex restuans
Beaver Franklin Twp 8/28/2003 Culex restuans
Beaver Franklin Twp 8/27/2003 Culex restuans
Beaver North Sewickley Twp 8/27/2003 Culex restuans
Beaver Brighton Twp 8/27/2003 Culex restuans
Beaver Monaca Boro 8/26/2003 Culex restuans
Beaver Monaca Boro 8/26/2003 Culex pipiens
Beaver New Sewickley Twp 8/21/2003 Culex pipiens
Beaver New Sewickley Twp 8/20/2003 Culex pipiens
Beaver Harmony Twp 8/5/2003 Culex restuans
Beaver Monaca Boro 8/5/2003 Culex pipiens
Beaver North Sewickley Twp 7/31/2003 Culex restuans
Beaver North Sewickley Twp 7/30/2003 Culex restuans
Beaver North Sewickley Twp 7/30/2003 Culex restuans
Beaver Franklin Twp 7/29/2003 Culex restuans
Beaver Daugherty Twp 7/29/2003 Culex restuans
Beaver Industry Boro 7/24/2003 Culex restuans
Bedford County Mosquito Samples
Bedford Bedford Twp 8/23/2003 Culex pipiens
Bedford Bedford Twp 8/13/2003 Culex restuans
Bedford Bedford Twp 8/7/2003 Culex restuans
Bedford Bedford Twp 8/5/2003 Ochlerotatus japonicus japonicus
Berks County Mosquito Samples
Berks Richmond Twp 9/30/2003 Culex pipiens
Berks Spring Twp 9/11/2003 Culex restuans
Berks Sinking Springs Boro 9/4/2003 Culex restuans
Berks Reading City 9/3/2003 Culex restuans
Berks Bern Twp 8/28/2003 Culex restuans
Berks Heidelberg Twp 8/28/2003 Culex pipiens
Berks Muhlenberg Twp 8/28/2003 Culex restuans
Berks Reading City 8/27/2003 Culex restuans
Berks Lower Alsace Twp 8/27/2003 Ochlerotatus triseriatus
Berks Reading City 8/27/2003 Culex pipiens
Berks Amity Twp 8/21/2003 Culex restuans
Berks Reading City 8/21/2003 Culex restuans
Berks Reading City 8/20/2003 Culex pipiens
Berks Reading City 8/20/2003 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Berks Lower Alsace Twp 8/20/2003 Culex pipiens
Berks Reading City 8/20/2003 Culex pipiens
Berks Maidencreek Twp 8/19/2003 Culex restuans
Berks Sinking Springs Boro 8/19/2003 Culex pipiens
Berks Sinking Springs Boro 8/19/2003 Culex pipiens
Berks Amity Twp 8/14/2003 Culex restuans
Berks West Reading Boro 8/13/2003 Culex pipiens
Berks Reading City 8/13/2003 Culex restuans
Berks Reading City 8/13/2003 Culex pipiens
Berks Maidencreek Twp 8/12/2003 Culex pipiens
Berks Sinking Springs Boro 8/12/2003 Culex restuans
Berks Exeter Twp 8/7/2003 Ochlerotatus trivittatus
Berks Birdsboro Boro 8/7/2003 Culex restuans
Berks Longswamp Twp 8/7/2003 Culex restuans
Berks Reading City 8/6/2003 Culex pipiens
Berks Bern Twp 8/5/2003 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Berks Sinking Springs Boro 8/5/2003 Culex restuans
Berks Amity Twp 7/31/2003 Culex restuans
Berks West Reading Boro 7/30/2003 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Berks Sinking Springs Boro 7/29/2003 Culex restuans
Berks Reading City 7/16/2003 Culex restuans
Berks Maidencreek Twp 7/15/2003 Culex restuans
Blair County Mosquito Samples
Blair Logan Twp 9/10/2003 Culex pipiens
Blair Allegheny Twp 9/9/2003 Culex restuans
Blair Tyrone Twp 7/29/2003 Culex restuans
Blair Tyrone Twp 7/2/2003 Culex restuans
Bradford County Mosquito Samples
Bradford Monroe Twp 7/17/2003 Culex restuans
Bucks County Mosquito Samples
Bucks Sellersville Boro 9/24/2003 Culex restuans
Bucks Perkasie Boro 9/17/2003 Culex sp.
Bucks East Rockhill Twp 9/17/2003 Culex pipiens
Bucks Sellersville Boro 9/17/2003 Culex pipiens
Bucks Perkasie Boro 9/17/2003 Culex restuans
Bucks Sellersville Boro 9/4/2003 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Bucks Warrington Twp 9/3/2003 Culex salinarius
Bucks Perkasie Boro 9/3/2003 Culex pipiens
Bucks Buckingham Twp 8/27/2003 Culex salinarius
Bucks Sellersville Boro 8/27/2003 Culex restuans
Bucks Silverdale Boro 8/27/2003 Culex pipiens
Bucks Morrisville Boro 8/26/2003 Culex pipiens
Bucks Warrington Twp 8/26/2003 Culex pipiens
Bucks Warminster Twp 8/26/2003 Culex pipiens
Bucks Upper Southampton Twp 8/26/2003 Culex pipiens
Bucks Richland Twp 8/26/2003 Culex pipiens
Bucks Hilltown Twp 8/26/2003 Culex salinarius
Bucks East Rockhill Twp 8/26/2003 Culex restuans
Bucks East Rockhill Twp 8/26/2003 Culex pipiens
Bucks Bensalem Twp 8/24/2003 Culex pipiens
Bucks Bensalem Twp 8/24/2003 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Bucks Falls Twp 8/24/2003 Culex pipiens
Bucks Sellersville Boro 8/22/2003 Culex pipiens
Bucks Sellersville Boro 8/22/2003 Culex pipiens
Bucks Perkasie Boro 8/22/2003 Culex pipiens
Bucks Perkasie Boro 8/22/2003 Culex pipiens
Bucks Sellersville Boro 8/21/2003 Culex pipiens
Bucks Sellersville Boro 8/21/2003 Culex restuans
Bucks Perkasie Boro 8/21/2003 Culex pipiens
Bucks Perkasie Boro 8/21/2003 Culex pipiens
Bucks Middletown Twp 8/21/2003 Culex pipiens
Bucks Bedminster Twp 8/21/2003 Culex pipiens
Bucks Sellersville Boro 8/21/2003 Culex pipiens
Bucks Richland Twp 8/21/2003 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Bucks East Rockhill Twp 8/21/2003 Culex restuans
Bucks Plumstead Twp 8/21/2003 Culex restuans
Bucks Bensalem Twp 8/20/2003 Culex restuans
Bucks Perkasie Boro 8/20/2003 Culex pipiens
Bucks Sellersville Boro 8/20/2003 Culex pipiens
Bucks Sellersville Boro 8/20/2003 Culex pipiens
Bucks Hilltown Twp 8/19/2003 Culex pipiens
Bucks Perkasie Boro 8/19/2003 Culex pipiens
Bucks Perkasie Boro 8/19/2003 Culex pipiens
Bucks East Rockhill Twp 8/19/2003 Culex pipiens
Bucks Quakertown Boro 8/19/2003 Culex pipiens
Bucks Falls Twp 8/16/2003 Culex restuans
Bucks Bensalem Twp 8/14/2003 Culex restuans
      Culex spp.
Bucks Middletown Twp 8/14/2003 Culex pipiens
Bucks Silverdale Boro 8/14/2003 Culex pipiens
Bucks East Rockhill Twp 8/14/2003 Culex restuans
Bucks Northampton Twp 8/14/2003 Culex restuans
Bucks Middletown Twp 8/13/2003 Culex spp.
Bucks Middletown Twp 8/13/2003 Culex pipiens
Bucks Sellersville Boro 8/13/2003 Culex pipiens
Bucks Sellersville Boro 8/13/2003 Culex pipiens
Bucks New Britain Twp 8/12/2003 Culex pipiens
Bucks Bensalem Twp 8/7/2003 Culex restuans
Bucks Doylestown Twp 8/6/2003 Culex restuans
Bucks Bensalem Twp 7/31/2003 Culex restuans
Bucks Perkasie Boro 7/31/2003 Culex restuans
Bucks Hilltown Twp 7/31/2003 Culex restuans
Bucks Bedminster Twp 7/31/2003 Culex restuans
Bucks Warminster Twp 7/31/2003 Culex restuans
Bucks Richland Twp 7/30/2003 Culex restuans
Bucks Sellersville Boro 7/30/2003 Culex restuans
Bucks Bensalem Twp 7/29/2003 Culex restuans
Bucks Warrington Twp 7/29/2003 Culex pipiens
Bucks Doylestown Twp 7/24/2003 Culex restuans
Butler County Mosquito Samples
Butler Zelienople Boro 9/4/2003 Culex restuans
Cambria County Mosquito Samples
Cambria Nanty Glo Boro 8/20/2003 Culex restuans
Cambria Westmont Boro 8/5/2003 Culex restuans
Cambria Adams Twp 7/24/2003 Culex restuans
Cambria Summerhill Twp 7/22/2003 Culex restuans
Carbon County Mosquito Samples
Carbon Banks Twp 8/26/2003 Culex restuans
Carbon Mahoning Twp 8/13/2003 Culex restuans
Carbon Summit Hill Boro 8/5/2003 Culex restuans
Carbon Summit Hill Boro 8/5/2003 Culex restuans
Carbon Mahoning Twp 7/16/2003 Culex restuans
Carbon Penn Forest Twp 7/8/2003 Culex restuans
Centre County Mosquito Samples
Centre Ferguson Twp 9/25/2003 Ochlerotatus trivittatus
Centre Boggs Twp 8/29/2003 Culex restuans
Centre Boggs Twp 8/28/2003 Culex pipiens
Centre Rush Twp 8/21/2003 Ochlerotatus triseriatus
Chester County Mosquito Samples
Chester London Grove Twp 9/8/2003 Culex pipiens
Chester West Nottingham Twp 9/3/2003 Culex pipiens
Chester Honey Brook Twp 9/2/2003 Culex salinarius
Chester Honey Brook Twp 8/27/2003 Culex pipiens
Chester East Nottingham Twp 8/26/2003 Culex pipiens
Chester New London Twp 8/20/2003 Culex pipiens
Chester North Coventry Twp 8/20/2003 Culex pipiens
Chester West Goshen Twp 8/20/2003 Culex restuans
Chester Honey Brook Twp 8/13/2003 Culex salinarius
Chester Honey Brook Twp 8/13/2003 Culex restuans
Chester Honey Brook Twp 8/12/2003 Culex pipiens
Chester Honey Brook Twp 8/12/2003 Culex pipiens
Chester Atglen Boro 8/11/2003 Culex salinarius
Chester Honey Brook Twp 8/5/2003 Culex salinarius
Chester Honey Brook Twp 8/5/2003 Culex pipiens
Chester Honey Brook Twp 8/5/2003 Culex pipiens
      Culex salinarius
Chester East Goshen Twp 7/29/2003 Culex restuans
Chester Honey Brook Twp 7/16/2003 Culex restuans
Clarion County Mosquito Samples
Clarion Clarion Twp 8/22/2003 Culex restuans
Clarion Monroe Twp 8/22/2003 Culex restuans
Clarion Emlenton Boro 8/22/2003 Culex restuans
Clarion Beaver Twp 8/22/2003 Culex restuans
Clearfield County Mosquito Samples
Clearfield Decatur Twp 9/8/2003 Culex salinarius
Clearfield Decatur Twp 9/3/2003 Culex salinarius
Clearfield Lawrence Twp 8/17/2003 Culex restuans
Clearfield Sandy Twp 8/13/2003 Culex restuans
Clearfield Du Bois City 7/20/2003 Culex restuans
Clinton County Mosquito Samples
Clinton Bald Eagle Twp 8/18/2003 Culex pipiens
Clinton Bald Eagle Twp 8/17/2003 Aedes vexans
Clinton Pine Creek Twp 8/13/2003 Ochlerotatus trivittatus
Clinton Bald Eagle Twp 8/6/2003 Culex restuans
Columbia County Mosquito Samples
Columbia Scott Twp 8/25/2003 Culex pipiens
Columbia Scott Twp 8/13/2003 Culex restuans
Columbia Briar Creek Twp 8/7/2003 Culex restuans
Columbia Mifflin Twp 7/30/2003 Culex restuans
Columbia Greenwood Twp 7/24/2003 Culex restuans
Crawford County Mosquito Samples
Crawford Meadville City 8/5/2003 Culex restuans
Cumberland County Mosquito Samples
Cumberland East Pennsboro Twp 9/3/2003 Culex restuans
Cumberland Monroe Twp 8/28/2003 Culex restuans
Cumberland Monroe Twp 8/27/2003 Culex restuans
Cumberland Monroe Twp 8/26/2003 Culex restuans
Cumberland North Middleton Twp 8/26/2003 Culex pipiens
Cumberland Lower Allen Twp 8/22/2003 Culex restuans
Cumberland Hampden Twp 8/21/2003 Culex restuans
Cumberland Hampden Twp 8/20/2003 Culex pipiens
Cumberland Monroe Twp 8/15/2003 Culex pipiens
Cumberland Monroe Twp 8/13/2003 Culex restuans
Cumberland Monroe Twp 8/12/2003 Culex restuans
Cumberland Monroe Twp 7/9/2003 Culex restuans
Dauphin County Mosquito Samples
Dauphin Derry Twp 10/1/2003 Culex pipiens
Dauphin Harrisburg City 9/18/2003 Culex pipiens
Dauphin Swatara Twp 9/18/2003 Culex pipiens
Dauphin Halifax Twp 9/16/2003 Culex pipiens
Dauphin Highspire Boro 9/12/2003 Anopheles punctipennis
Dauphin Highspire Boro 9/12/2003 Culex pipiens
Dauphin Swatara Twp 9/12/2003 Culex pipiens
Dauphin Penn Twp 9/11/2003 Culex restuans
Dauphin Derry Twp 9/11/2003 Culex pipiens
Dauphin Derry Twp 9/11/2003 Culex pipiens
Dauphin Derry Twp 9/11/2003 Culex pipiens
Dauphin Derry Twp 9/11/2003 Culex restuans
Dauphin Washington Twp 9/10/2003 Culex pipiens
Dauphin Williams Twp 9/10/2003 Culex pipiens
Dauphin Lower Paxton Twp 9/9/2003 Culex pipiens
Dauphin Derry Twp 9/5/2003 Culex pipiens
Dauphin Lower Paxton Twp 9/5/2003 Culex pipiens
Dauphin West Hanover Twp 9/5/2003 Culex restuans
Dauphin Dauphin Boro 9/3/2003 Culex restuans
Dauphin Harrisburg City 8/29/2003 Culex pipiens
Dauphin Harrisburg City 8/29/2003 Culex pipiens
Dauphin Derry Twp 8/28/2003 Culex restuans
Dauphin Derry Twp 8/28/2003 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Dauphin Derry Twp 8/28/2003 Culex restuans
Dauphin Derry Twp 8/28/2003 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Dauphin Middle Paxton Twp 8/28/2003 Culex restuans
Dauphin East Hanover Twp 8/28/2003 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Dauphin East Hanover Twp 8/28/2003 Culex restuans
Dauphin Derry Twp 8/27/2003 Culex restuans
Dauphin Harrisburg City 8/27/2003 Culex pipiens
Dauphin West Hanover Twp 8/26/2003 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Dauphin West Hanover Twp 8/26/2003 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Dauphin West Hanover Twp 8/26/2003 Culex pipiens
Dauphin West Hanover Twp 8/26/2003 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Dauphin Conewago Twp 8/26/2003 Culex restuans
Dauphin Londonderry Twp 8/26/2003 Culex restuans
Dauphin Swatara Twp 8/26/2003 Culex pipiens
Dauphin Swatara Twp 8/26/2003 Culex pipiens
Dauphin Susquehanna Twp 8/22/2003 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Dauphin Washington Twp 8/22/2003 Culex pipiens
Dauphin Harrisburg City 8/21/2003 Culex restuans
Dauphin Harrisburg City 8/21/2003 Culex pipiens
Dauphin Harrisburg City 8/21/2003 Culex pipiens
Dauphin Harrisburg City 8/21/2003 Culex pipiens
Dauphin East Hanover Twp 8/21/2003 Culex restuans
Dauphin West Hanover Twp 8/21/2003 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Dauphin West Hanover Twp 8/21/2003 Culex restuans
Dauphin Marysville Boro 8/20/2003 Culex restuans
Dauphin Harrisburg City 8/19/2003 Culex restuans
Dauphin Harrisburg City 8/19/2003 Culex pipiens
Dauphin Harrisburg City 8/19/2003 Culex pipiens
Dauphin Harrisburg City 8/19/2003 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Dauphin Harrisburg City 8/19/2003 Culex pipiens
Dauphin Harrisburg City 8/19/2003 Culex pipiens
Dauphin Lower Swatara Twp 8/19/2003 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Dauphin West Hanover Twp 8/14/2003 Culex restuans
Dauphin Washington Twp 8/14/2003 Culex pipiens
Dauphin Derry Twp 8/13/2003 Culex restuans
Dauphin Derry Twp 8/12/2003 Culex salinarius
Dauphin Derry Twp 8/12/2003 Culex restuans
Dauphin East Hanover Twp 8/8/2003 Culex restuans
Dauphin East Hanover Twp 8/8/2003 Culex restuans
Dauphin Middletown Boro 8/8/2003 Culex restuans
Dauphin Middletown Boro 8/8/2003 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Dauphin Swatara Twp 8/7/2003 Culex restuans
Dauphin Lower Paxton Twp 8/6/2003 Culex restuans
Dauphin Harrisburg City 8/6/2003 Culex restuans
Dauphin Harrisburg City 8/6/2003 Culex pipiens
Dauphin Derry Twp 8/5/2003 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Dauphin Lower Swatara Twp 8/5/2003 Culex restuans
Dauphin Swatara Twp 8/5/2003 Culex restuans
Dauphin Harrisburg City 8/5/2003 Culex restuans
Dauphin West Hanover Twp 7/31/2003 Culex restuans
Dauphin West Hanover Twp 7/29/2003 Culex restuans
Dauphin Derry Twp 7/24/2003 Aedes vexans
      Culex restuans
      Culex salinarius
Dauphin Highspire Boro 7/24/2003 Culex restuans
Dauphin Harrisburg City 7/23/2003 Culex restuans
Dauphin Harrisburg City 7/23/2003 Culex restuans
Dauphin West Hanover Twp 7/16/2003 Culex restuans
Dauphin Harrisburg City 7/11/2003 Culex restuans
Delaware County Mosquito Samples
Delaware Thornbury Twp 9/17/2003 Culex restuans
Delaware Middletown Twp 9/17/2003 Culex restuans
Delaware Marcus Hook Boro 9/16/2003 Culex restuans
Delaware Chadds Ford Twp 9/11/2003 Culex pipiens
Delaware Aston Twp 9/11/2003 Culex pipiens
Delaware Chadds Ford Twp 9/10/2003 Culex restuans
Delaware Thornbury Twp 9/9/2003 Culex restuans
Delaware Upper Providence Twp 9/4/2003 Culex restuans
Delaware Edgemont Twp 9/4/2003 Culex pipiens
Delaware Newtown Twp 8/29/2003 Culex restuans
Delaware Upper Darby Twp 8/27/2003 Culex pipiens
Delaware Radnor Twp 8/27/2003 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Delaware Darby Twp 8/27/2003 Culex pipiens
Delaware Darby Twp 8/27/2003 Culex pipiens
Delaware Newtown Twp 8/27/2003 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Delaware Radnor Twp 8/27/2003 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Delaware Norwood Boro 8/26/2003 Culex pipiens
Delaware Folcroft Boro 8/26/2003 Culex salinarius
Delaware Aston Twp 8/20/2003 Culex restuans
Delaware Chester City 8/19/2003 Culex pipiens
Delaware Aston Twp 8/19/2003 Aedes vexans
      Culex pipiens
      Culex salinarius
Delaware Aston Twp 8/19/2003 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Delaware Aston Twp 8/19/2003 Culex restuans
Delaware Marple Twp 8/13/2003 Culex restuans
Delaware Haverford Twp 8/13/2003 Culex pipiens
Delaware Thornbury Twp 8/6/2003 Culex restuans
Delaware Thornbury Twp 8/6/2003 Culex restuans
Delaware Chadds Ford Twp 8/6/2003 Culex restuans
Delaware Thornbury Twp 8/5/2003 Culex restuans
Delaware Thornbury Twp 8/5/2003 Culex restuans
Delaware Chadds Ford Twp 8/5/2003 Culex restuans
Delaware Chadds Ford Twp 8/5/2003 Culex restuans
Delaware Chester Twp 8/5/2003 Culex salinarius
Delaware Marple Twp 7/30/2003 Culex pipiens
Delaware Upland Boro 7/30/2003 Culex restuans
Delaware Upland Boro 7/29/2003 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Delaware Tinicum Twp 7/24/2003 Culex restuans
Delaware Upper Darby Twp 7/23/2003 Culex pipiens
Delaware Darby Boro 7/22/2003 Culex pipiens
Delaware Upper Darby Twp 7/22/2003 Culex restuans
Elk County Mosquito Samples
Elk Ridgway Boro 7/8/2003 Culex restuans
Erie County Mosquito Samples
Erie Erie City 9/11/2003 Culex pipiens
Erie Erie City 9/2/2003 Culex pipiens
Erie Erie City 8/27/2003 Culex salinarius
Fayette County Mosquito Samples
Fayette Point Marion Boro 9/25/2003 Culex restuans
Fayette Georges Twp 9/25/2003 Culex pipiens
Fayette North Union Twp 9/18/2003 Culex restuans
Fayette North Union Twp 9/18/2003 Culex pipiens
Fayette Dunbar Twp 9/16/2003 Culex pipiens
Fayette Springfield Twp 9/10/2003 Culex pipiens
Fayette Franklin Twp 9/10/2003 Culex pipiens
Fayette Bullskin Twp 9/4/2003 Culex pipiens
Fayette Saltlick Twp 9/4/2003 Culex pipiens
Fayette North Union Twp 9/4/2003 Culex pipiens
Fayette German Twp 9/3/2003 Culex pipiens
Fayette Dunbar Twp 9/3/2003 Culex restuans
Fayette Dunbar Twp 9/3/2003 Culex restuans
Fayette Dunbar Twp 8/28/2003 Culex restuans
Fayette Bullskin Twp 8/28/2003 Culex restuans
Fayette Dunbar Twp 8/14/2003 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Fayette German Twp 8/14/2003 Culex pipiens
Fayette North Union Twp 8/13/2003 Culex restuans
Fayette Bullskin Twp 8/6/2003 Culex restuans
Fayette Dawson Boro 8/6/2003 Culex restuans
Fayette Dunbar Twp 7/17/2003 Culex restuans
Fayette Dawson Boro 6/19/2003 Culex restuans
Forest County Mosquito Samples
Forest Tionesta Twp 7/30/2003 Culex restuans
Franklin County Mosquito Samples
Franklin Greene Twp 9/3/2003 Culex salinarius
Franklin Hamilton Twp 8/25/2003 Culex pipiens
Franklin Hamilton Twp 8/21/2003 Culex pipiens
Franklin Washington Twp 8/19/2003 Culex pipiens
Franklin Washington Twp 8/19/2003 Culex restuans
Franklin Chambersburg Boro 8/12/2003 Culex salinarius
Franklin Hamilton Twp 8/7/2003 Culex pipiens
Franklin Hamilton Twp 6/25/2003 Culex pipiens
Fulton County Mosquito Samples
Fulton Todd Twp 8/21/2003 Culex restuans
Fulton Dublin Twp 8/21/2003 Culex pipiens
Fulton Licking Creek Twp 8/18/2003 Culex restuans
Fulton Ayr Twp 8/5/2003 Culex restuans
Fulton Brush Creek Twp 8/3/2003 Culex restuans
Fulton Dublin Twp 7/17/2003 Culex restuans
Fulton Ayr Twp 7/14/2003 Culex restuans
Fulton Licking Creek Twp 7/2/2003 Culex restuans
Huntingdon County Mosquito Samples
Huntingdon Mill Creek Boro 7/17/2003 Culex restuans
Huntingdon Lincoln Twp 7/9/2003 Culex restuans
Indiana County Mosquito Samples
Indiana Washington Twp 9/16/2003 Ochlerotatus trivittatus
Indiana White Twp 8/21/2003 Culex pipiens
Indiana Armstrong Twp 8/11/2003 Ochlerotatus trivittatus
Indiana White Twp 7/17/2003 Culex restuans
Juniata County Mosquito Samples
Juniata Walker Twp 9/12/2003 Culex pipiens
Juniata Mifflin Boro 9/12/2003 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
      Culex spp.
Juniata Walker Twp 9/11/2003 Culex restuans
Juniata Walker Twp 8/30/2003 Culex pipiens
Juniata Walker Twp 8/30/2003 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Juniata Walker Twp 8/28/2003 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Juniata Walker Twp 8/28/2003 Culex restuans
Juniata Fayette Twp 8/23/2003 Culex restuans
Juniata Walker Twp 8/20/2003 Culex restuans
Juniata Lack Twp 8/14/2003 Culex restuans
Juniata Susquehanna Twp 8/8/2003 Culex pipiens
Juniata Walker Twp 7/19/2003 Culex restuans
Juniata Monroe Twp 6/27/2003 Culex restuans
Juniata Walker Twp 6/12/2003 Culex restuans
Lackawanna County Mosquito Samples
Lackawanna Scranton City 9/17/2003 Culex restuans
Lancaster County Mosquito Samples
Lancaster Brecknock Twp 9/26/2003 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Lancaster Colerain Twp 9/24/2003 Culex pipiens
Lancaster East Hempfield Twp 9/21/2003 Culex pipiens
Lancaster Lancaster City 9/18/2003 Culex pipiens
Lancaster Bart Twp 9/18/2003 Culex pipiens
Lancaster East Hempfield Twp 9/18/2003 Culex pipiens
Lancaster East Donegal Twp 9/15/2003 Culex restuans
Lancaster West Hempfield Twp 9/12/2003 Culex restuans
Lancaster East Hempfield Twp 9/11/2003 Culex restuans
Lancaster East Hempfield Twp 9/11/2003 Culex pipiens
Lancaster Lancaster City 9/11/2003 Culex restuans
Lancaster Fulton Twp 9/9/2003 Culex restuans
Lancaster Fulton Twp 9/9/2003 Culex salinarius
Lancaster Little Britain Twp 9/9/2003 Ochlerotatus triseriatus
Lancaster Warwick Twp 9/5/2003 Culex restuans
Lancaster Lititz Boro 9/5/2003 Culex restuans
Lancaster Earl Twp 9/5/2003 Culex pipiens
Lancaster East Hempfield Twp 9/4/2003 Culex restuans
Lancaster Manheim Twp 9/4/2003 Culex restuans
Lancaster Quarryville Boro 8/31/2003 Culex pipiens
Lancaster East Lampeter Twp 8/31/2003 Culex salinarius
Lancaster Penn Twp 8/29/2003 Culex pipiens
Lancaster Lancaster City 8/28/2003 Culex pipiens
Lancaster Lancaster City 8/28/2003 Culex pipiens
Lancaster Ephrata Twp 8/27/2003 Culex restuans
Lancaster East Hempfield Twp 8/26/2003 Culex salinarius
Lancaster East Hempfield Twp 8/26/2003 Culex restuans
Lancaster Lancaster City 8/22/2003 Culex pipiens
Lancaster Lancaster City 8/22/2003 Culex restuans
Lancaster East Hempfield Twp 8/22/2003 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Lancaster Sadsbury Twp 8/20/2003 Culex restuans
Lancaster Sadsbury Twp 8/20/2003 Culex salinarius
Lancaster Elizabeth Twp 8/18/2003 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Lancaster Lititz Boro 8/18/2003 Culex restuans
Lancaster West Cocalico Twp 8/14/2003 Ochlerotatus triseriatus
Lancaster East Lampeter Twp 8/14/2003 Culex restuans
Lancaster Bart Twp 8/14/2003 Culex restuans
Lancaster Warwick Twp 8/14/2003 Aedes vexans
      Culex pipiens
Lancaster Earl Twp 8/13/2003 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Lancaster Earl Twp 8/13/2003 Culex restuans
Lancaster Manheim Twp 8/12/2003 Culex spp.
Lancaster East Hempfield Twp 8/12/2003 Culex pipiens
Lancaster Manheim Twp 8/12/2003 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Lancaster Penn Twp 8/12/2003 Culex pipiens
Lancaster Manheim Boro 8/12/2003 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Lancaster East Hempfield Twp 8/12/2003 Culex pipiens
Lancaster New Holland Boro 8/7/2003 Culex pipiens
Lancaster Upper Leacock Twp 8/7/2003 Culex spp.
Lancaster Quarryville Boro 8/7/2003 Culex restuans
      Culex salinarius
Lancaster East Drumore Twp 8/7/2003 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Lancaster Strasburg Boro 8/7/2003 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Lancaster East Hempfield Twp 8/6/2003 Culex restuans
Lancaster Lititz Boro 8/5/2003 Culex restuans
Lancaster Elizabeth Twp 8/5/2003 Culex restuans
Lancaster Warwick Twp 8/5/2003 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Lancaster Manheim Twp 8/5/2003 Culex restuans
Lancaster Lancaster Twp 8/5/2003 Culex restuans
Lancaster East Hempfield Twp 8/5/2003 Culex restuans
Lancaster Manor Twp 8/4/2003 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Lancaster Conoy Twp 8/4/2003 Culex restuans
Lancaster Sadsbury Twp 7/31/2003 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Lancaster Sadsbury Twp 7/31/2003 Culex pipiens
Lancaster Paradise Twp 7/31/2003 Culex restuans
Lancaster Paradise Twp 7/31/2003 Culex restuans
Lancaster New Holland Boro 7/31/2003 Culex restuans
Lancaster Manheim Boro 7/30/2003 Culex restuans
Lancaster Rapho Twp 7/30/2003 Culex restuans
Lancaster Penn Twp 7/30/2003 Culex restuans
Lancaster Lancaster City 7/29/2003 Culex restuans
Lancaster Salisbury Twp 7/28/2003 Culex restuans
Lancaster East Cocalico Twp 7/24/2003 Culex restuans
Lancaster Strasburg Twp 7/24/2003 Culex restuans
Lancaster Quarryville Boro 7/24/2003 Culex restuans
Lancaster Paradise Twp 7/23/2003 Culex restuans
Lancaster Manor Twp 7/22/2003 Culex restuans
Lancaster Sadsbury Twp 7/22/2003 Culex pipiens
      Culex salinarius
Lancaster Bart Twp 7/22/2003 Culex restuans
Lancaster Earl Twp 7/15/2003 Culex restuans
Lancaster Penn Twp 7/15/2003 Culex restuans
Lancaster Warwick Twp 7/11/2003 Culex restuans
Lancaster Lancaster City 7/9/2003 Culex pipiens
Lancaster East Cocalico Twp 7/9/2003 Culex restuans
Lancaster Clay Twp 7/9/2003 Culex restuans
Lawrence County Mosquito Samples
Lawrence North Beaver Twp 9/4/2003 Ochlerotatus trivittatus
Lawrence North Beaver Twp 9/4/2003 Ochlerotatus trivittatus
Lawrence Mahoning Twp 8/13/2003 Ochlerotatus trivittatus
Lebanon County Mosquito Samples
Lebanon South Londonderry Twp 9/22/2003 Culex restuans
Lebanon South Londonderry Twp 9/22/2003 Culex pipiens
Lebanon Bethel Twp 9/17/2003 Culex pipiens
Lebanon North Cornwall Twp 9/15/2003 Culex restuans
Lebanon South Lebanon Twp 9/15/2003 Culex pipiens
Lebanon Heidelberg Twp 9/15/2003 Culex restuans
Lebanon South Annville Twp 9/11/2003 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Lebanon North Cornwall Twp 9/10/2003 Culex restuans
Lebanon Heidelberg Twp 9/9/2003 Culex pipiens
Lebanon South Lebanon Twp 9/8/2003 Culex restuans
Lebanon Jackson Twp 9/8/2003 Culex restuans
Lebanon Lebanon City 9/8/2003 Culex pipiens
Lebanon South Lebanon Twp 9/8/2003 Ochlerotatus triseriatus
Lebanon Lebanon City 9/8/2003 Culex restuans
Lebanon Union Twp 9/7/2003 Culex restuans
Lebanon South Londonderry Twp 9/7/2003 Culex restuans
Lebanon Lebanon City 9/1/2003 Culex restuans
Lebanon North Annville Twp 8/30/2003 Culex restuans
Lebanon North Lebanon Twp 8/30/2003 Culex restuans
Lebanon East Hanover Twp 8/28/2003 Culex restuans
Lebanon Swatara Twp 8/27/2003 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Lebanon Union Twp 8/26/2003 Culex pipiens
Lebanon South Annville Twp 8/25/2003 Culex restuans
Lebanon South Londonderry Twp 8/25/2003 Culex restuans
Lebanon South Londonderry Twp 8/25/2003 Culex restuans
Lebanon North Lebanon Twp 8/24/2003 Culex restuans
Lebanon Bethel Twp 8/24/2003 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Lebanon Bethel Twp 8/24/2003 Culex pipiens
Lebanon Union Twp 8/21/2003 Culex restuans
Lebanon Union Twp 8/20/2003 Culex pipiens
Lebanon Union Twp 8/20/2003 Culex pipiens
Lebanon North Lebanon Twp 8/20/2003 Culex restuans
Lebanon Jonestown Boro 8/20/2003 Culex restuans
Lebanon North Cornwall Twp 8/18/2003 Culex restuans
Lebanon Palmyra Boro 8/14/2003 Culex pipiens
Lebanon Heidelberg Twp 8/13/2003 Culex restuans
Lebanon Heidelberg Twp 8/13/2003 Culex restuans
Lebanon North Cornwall Twp 8/12/2003 Culex restuans
Lebanon North Cornwall Twp 8/12/2003 Culex salinarius
Lebanon Lebanon City 8/11/2003 Culex restuans
Lebanon South Annville Twp 8/9/2003 Culex restuans
Lebanon North Cornwall Twp 7/31/2003 Culex restuans
Lebanon Heidelberg Twp 7/31/2003 Culex restuans
Lebanon Heidelberg Twp 7/31/2003 Culex restuans
Lebanon Bethel Twp 7/30/2003 Culex restuans
Lebanon East Hanover Twp 7/27/2003 Culex restuans
Lebanon North Lebanon Twp 7/27/2003 Culex restuans
Lebanon Jackson Twp 7/8/2003 Culex restuans
Lebanon North Lebanon Twp 7/7/2003 Culex restuans
Lebanon North Cornwall Twp 6/30/2003 Culex restuans
Lehigh County Mosquito Samples
Lehigh North Whitehall Twp 9/9/2003 Culex restuans
Lehigh Allentown City 9/9/2003 Culex restuans
Lehigh Allentown City 8/27/2003 Culex restuans
Lehigh Whitehall Twp 8/21/2003 Culex restuans
Lehigh Lower Macungie Twp 8/20/2003 Ochlerotatus trivittatus
Lehigh Upper Macungie Twp 8/20/2003 Ochlerotatus trivittatus
Lehigh North Whitehall Twp 8/20/2003 Culex restuans
Lehigh South Whitehall Twp 8/19/2003 Culex restuans
Lehigh North Whitehall Twp 8/14/2003 Culex restuans
Lehigh North Whitehall Twp 8/14/2003 Culex restuans
Lehigh Catasauqua Boro 8/13/2003 Culex restuans
Lehigh Allentown City 8/13/2003 Culex restuans
Lehigh Upper Macungie Twp 8/12/2003 Culex restuans
Lehigh North Whitehall Twp 8/5/2003 Culex restuans
Lehigh North Whitehall Twp 8/5/2003 Culex restuans
Lehigh North Whitehall Twp 8/1/2003 Culex restuans
Lehigh North Whitehall Twp 7/15/2003 Culex restuans
Lehigh South Whitehall Twp 6/11/2003 Culex restuans
Lehigh Catasauqua Boro 2/3/2003 Culex pipiens
Luzerne County Mosquito Samples
Luzerne Forty Fort Boro 9/8/2003 Ochlerotatus trivittatus
Luzerne Wyoming Boro 9/4/2003 Aedes vexans
Luzerne West Wyoming Boro 9/4/2003 Ochlerotatus trivittatus
Luzerne Wyoming Boro 9/3/2003 Ochlerotatus trivittatus
Luzerne Hazleton City 8/26/2003 Anopheles punctipennis
Luzerne Exeter Boro 8/14/2003 Culex restuans
Luzerne Hazleton City 7/30/2003 Culex restuans
      Ochlerotatus triseriatus
Luzerne Exeter Boro 7/24/2003 Culex pipiens
Lycoming County Mosquito Samples
Lycoming Loyalsock Twp 9/15/2003 Culex pipiens
Lycoming Williamsport City 9/15/2003 Culex restuans
Lycoming Muncy Creek Twp 9/9/2003 Culex restuans
Lycoming Williamsport City 8/28/2003 Culex pipiens
Lycoming Porter Twp 8/26/2003 Culex spp.
Lycoming Mifflin Twp 8/26/2003 Culex pipiens
Lycoming Mifflin Twp 8/26/2003 Culex restuans
Lycoming Williamsport City 8/25/2003 Culex restuans
Lycoming Williamsport City 8/25/2003 Ochlerotatus trivittatus
Lycoming Mifflin Twp 8/19/2003 Culex restuans
Lycoming Old Lycoming Twp 8/19/2003 Culex restuans
Lycoming Old Lycoming Twp 8/13/2003 Culex pipiens
Lycoming Montgomery Boro 7/29/2003 Culex restuans
Lycoming Jersey Shore Boro 7/22/2003 Culex restuans
Lycoming Mifflin Twp 7/22/2003 Culex restuans
Lycoming Old Lycoming Twp 7/15/2003 Culex restuans
Mercer County Mosquito Samples
Mercer Hempfield Twp 8/21/2003 Ochlerotatus trivittatus
Mercer Grove City Boro 8/20/2003 Culex pipiens
Mercer French Creek Twp 8/14/2003 Ochlerotatus trivittatus
Mercer Pine Twp 7/24/2003 Ochlerotatus trivittatus
Mifflin County Mosquito Samples
Mifflin Derry Twp 9/9/2003 Culex restuans
Mifflin Decatur Twp 8/28/2003 Culex pipiens
Mifflin Derry Twp 8/20/2003 Culex pipiens
Mifflin Burnham Boro 8/15/2003 Culex pipiens
Mifflin Wayne Twp 7/29/2003 Culex restuans
Mifflin Decatur Twp 7/29/2003 Ochlerotatus japonicus japonicus
Mifflin Derry Twp 7/29/2003 Culex restuans
Mifflin Oliver Twp 7/18/2003 Culex restuans
Mifflin Oliver Twp 7/15/2003 Culex restuans
Mifflin Derry Twp 7/11/2003 Culex restuans
Monroe County Mosquito Samples
Monroe Pocono Twp 9/12/2003 Culex restuans
Monroe Price Twp 9/8/2003 Culex restuans
Monroe Stroud Twp 9/5/2003 Ochlerotatus trivittatus
Monroe Barrett Twp 9/2/2003 Culex restuans
Monroe Pocono Twp 8/27/2003 Culex restuans
Monroe Smithfield Twp 7/22/2003 Culex salinarius
Monroe Barrett Twp 7/21/2003 Culex restuans
Monroe Middle Smithfield Twp 7/21/2003 Culex restuans
Montgomery County Mosquito Samples
Montgomery West Norriton Twp 9/24/2003 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Springfield Twp 9/18/2003 Culex restuans
Montgomery Upper Providence Twp 9/17/2003 Culex restuans
Montgomery Pottstown Boro 9/17/2003 Culex pipiens
Montgomery West Norriton Twp 9/9/2003 Culex pipiens
Montgomery West Norriton Twp 9/9/2003 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Worcester Twp 9/9/2003 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Montgomery Upper Dublin Twp 9/9/2003 Culex pipiens
Montgomery West Norriton Twp 9/3/2003 Culex restuans
Montgomery Lower Providence Twp 8/28/2003 Culex restuans
      Culex spp.
Montgomery Norristown Boro 8/28/2003 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Lower Merion Twp 8/28/2003 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Whitemarsh Twp 8/28/2003 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Upper Moreland Twp 8/28/2003 Culex restuans
Montgomery Lower Pottsgrove Twp 8/27/2003 Culex restuans
Montgomery Worcester Twp 8/27/2003 Culex restuans
Montgomery Worcester Twp 8/27/2003 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Springfield Twp 8/27/2003 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Springfield Twp 8/27/2003 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Upper Dublin Twp 8/27/2003 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Lower Moreland Twp 8/27/2003 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Upper Providence Twp 8/26/2003 Culex restuans
Montgomery West Norriton Twp 8/26/2003 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
      Culex spp.
Montgomery Lower Moreland Twp 8/26/2003 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Lower Merion Twp 8/26/2003 Culex restuans
Montgomery Upper Merion Twp 8/26/2003 Culex restuans
Montgomery Upper Dublin Twp 8/26/2003 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Horsham Twp 8/26/2003 Culex restuans
Montgomery Upper Merion Twp 8/26/2003 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Lower Moreland Twp 8/26/2003 Culex spp.
Montgomery Horsham Twp 8/21/2003 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Springfield Twp 8/21/2003 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Springfield Twp 8/21/2003 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Whitemarsh Twp 8/20/2003 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Upper Dublin Twp 8/20/2003 Culex restuans
Montgomery Upper Dublin Twp 8/20/2003 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Lower Moreland Twp 8/20/2003 Culex restuans
Montgomery Lower Moreland Twp 8/20/2003 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Upper Gwynedd Twp 8/20/2003 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Worcester Twp 8/19/2003 Culex restuans
Montgomery Upper Providence Twp 8/19/2003 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Pottstown Boro 8/19/2003 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Upper Providence Twp 8/19/2003 Culex restuans
Montgomery Conshohocken Boro 8/19/2003 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Lower Merion Twp 8/19/2003 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Lower Merion Twp 8/19/2003 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Upper Merion Twp 8/19/2003 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Whitemarsh Twp 8/19/2003 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Lower Salford Twp 8/13/2003 Culex restuans
Montgomery Upper Gwynedd Twp 8/13/2003 Culex restuans
Montgomery Franconia Twp 8/12/2003 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Lower Moreland Twp 8/5/2003 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Horsham Twp 8/5/2003 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Lower Moreland Twp 8/5/2003 Culex restuans
Montgomery Norristown Boro 7/30/2003 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Lower Merion Twp 7/29/2003 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Upper Merion Twp 7/29/2003 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Upper Dublin Twp 7/29/2003 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Worcester Twp 7/17/2003 Culex restuans
Montgomery Upper Providence Twp 7/15/2003 Culex pipiens
Montour County Mosquito Samples
Montour Danville Boro 8/20/2003 Culex pipiens
Montour Danville Boro 8/5/2003 Culex restuans
Northampton County Mosquito Samples
Northampton Bethlehem City 9/11/2003 Culex pipiens
Northampton Lower Nazareth Twp 8/25/2003 Culex restuans
Northampton Lower Nazareth Twp 8/21/2003 Culex restuans
Northampton Wind Gap Boro 8/21/2003 Culex restuans
Northampton Lehigh Twp 8/14/2003 Culex restuans
Northumberland County Mosquito Samples
Northumberland West Chillisquaque Twp 8/28/2003 Culex salinarius
Perry County Mosquito Samples
Perry Tyrone Twp 9/26/2003 Culex restuans
      Culex salinarius
Perry Bloomfield Boro 9/18/2003 Culex restuans
Perry Spring Twp 9/17/2003 Culex pipiens
Perry Saville Twp 9/17/2003 Culex pipiens
Perry Northeast Madison Twp 9/17/2003 Culex restuans
Perry Penn Twp 9/11/2003 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Perry Penn Twp 9/11/2003 Culex restuans
Perry Carroll Twp 9/10/2003 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Perry Buffalo Twp 9/9/2003 Culex pipiens
Perry Buffalo Twp 9/9/2003 Culex restuans
Perry Newport Boro 9/5/2003 Culex restuans
Perry Centre Twp 8/28/2003 Culex pipiens
Perry Bloomfield Boro 8/28/2003 Culex restuans
Perry Bloomfield Boro 8/28/2003 Culex restuans
Perry Landisburg Boro 8/28/2003 Culex pipiens
Perry Spring Twp 8/28/2003 Culex pipiens
Perry Bloomfield Boro 8/28/2003 Culex restuans
Perry Tyrone Twp 8/27/2003 Culex restuans
Perry Jackson Twp 8/27/2003 Culex pipiens
Perry Tyrone Twp 8/27/2003 Culex pipiens
Perry Jackson Twp 8/27/2003 Culex restuans
Perry Tyrone Twp 8/26/2003 Culex restuans
Perry Saville Twp 8/26/2003 Culex pipiens
Perry Spring Twp 8/26/2003 Culex pipiens
Perry Tyrone Twp 8/26/2003 Culex restuans
Perry Wheatfield Twp 8/21/2003 Culex pipiens
Perry Wheatfield Twp 8/21/2003 Culex pipiens
Perry Marysville Boro 8/20/2003 Culex restuans
Perry Spring Twp 8/20/2003 Culex restuans
Perry Marysville Boro 8/20/2003 Culex restuans
Perry Liverpool Boro 8/13/2003 Culex restuans
Perry Buffalo Twp 8/12/2003 Culex restuans
Perry Penn Twp 8/8/2003 Culex restuans
Perry Marysville Boro 8/8/2003 Culex restuans
Perry Greenwood Twp 8/7/2003 Culex restuans
Perry Greenwood Twp 8/7/2003 Culex restuans
Perry Newport Boro 8/7/2003 Culex restuans
Perry Tyrone Twp 7/31/2003 Culex restuans
Perry Carroll Twp 7/16/2003 Culex restuans
Perry Greenwood Twp 7/8/2003 Culex restuans
Philadelphia County Mosquito Samples
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 10/17/2003 Culex salinarius
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 9/17/2003 Aedes vexans
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 9/16/2003 Culex salinarius
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 9/12/2003 Culex salinarius
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 9/10/2003 Aedes vexans
      Culex salinarius
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 9/5/2003 Culex salinarius
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 9/5/2003 Culex salinarius
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 9/4/2003 Culex salinarius
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/27/2003 Culex pipiens
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/19/2003 Aedes vexans
      Culex salinarius
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/13/2003 Aedes albopictus
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/12/2003 Culex salinarius
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/6/2003 Culex restuans
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/5/2003 Culex restuans
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/2/2003 Culex salinarius
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/1/2003 Culex pipiens
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 7/31/2003 Culex pipiens
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 7/30/2003 Culex pipiens
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 7/29/2003 Culex restuans
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 7/29/2003 Culex restuans
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 7/29/2003 Culex salinarius
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 7/26/2003 Culex pipiens
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 7/25/2003 Culex pipiens
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 7/25/2003 Culex salinarius
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 7/16/2003 Culex restuans
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 7/16/2003 Culex salinarius
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 6/26/2003 Culex salinarius
Pike County Mosquito Samples
Pike Lackawaxen Twp 9/24/2003 Culiseta melanura
Pike Lehman Twp 9/2/2003 Ochlerotatus japonicus japonicus
Pike Lackawaxen Twp 8/28/2003 Culex restuans
Pike Lackawaxen Twp 8/25/2003 Culex restuans
Pike Porter Twp 8/7/2003 Culex restuans
Potter County Mosquito Samples
Potter Coudersport Boro 8/12/2003 Ochlerotatus trivittatus
Potter Shinglehouse Boro 7/16/2003 Culex restuans
Schuylkill County Mosquito Samples
Schuylkill New Philadelphia Boro 8/26/2003 Ochlerotatus trivittatus
Schuylkill Pine Grove Twp 8/26/2003 Culex pipiens
Schuylkill North Manheim Twp 8/12/2003 Culex pipiens
Schuylkill North Manheim Twp 7/16/2003 Culex restuans
Snyder County Mosquito Samples
Snyder Middleburg Boro 9/11/2003 Ochlerotatus trivittatus
Snyder Selinsgrove Boro 9/3/2003 Culex restuans
Snyder Monroe Twp 8/27/2003 Culex restuans
Snyder Monroe Twp 8/27/2003 Culex pipiens
Snyder Center Twp 8/26/2003 Culex restuans
Snyder Center Twp 8/26/2003 Culex restuans
Snyder Center Twp 8/22/2003 Culex restuans
Snyder Union Twp 8/20/2003 Culex pipiens
Snyder West Perry Twp 8/19/2003 Culex restuans
Snyder West Perry Twp 8/19/2003 Culex restuans
Snyder Center Twp 7/29/2003 Culex restuans
Snyder Center Twp 7/15/2003 Culex restuans
Snyder Chapman Twp 7/14/2003 Culex restuans
Snyder Monroe Twp 7/14/2003 Ochlerotatus trivittatus
Sullivan County Mosquito Samples
Sullivan Elkland Twp 8/5/2003 Culex restuans
Sullivan Shrewsbury Twp 7/24/2003 Culex restuans
Sullivan Penn Twp 7/3/2003 Culex restuans
Susquehanna County Mosquito Samples
Susquehanna Great Bend Twp 8/22/2003 Culex restuans
Susquehanna Bridgewater Twp 8/19/2003 Culex pipiens
Tioga County Mosquito Samples
Tioga Covington Twp 9/22/2003 Culex restuans
Tioga Tioga Twp 9/2/2003 Culex restuans
Tioga Shippen Twp 8/25/2003 Culex restuans
Tioga Shippen Twp 7/29/2003 Culex restuans
Union County Mosquito Samples
Union Buffalo Twp 9/9/2003 Culex pipiens
Union White Deer Twp 8/28/2003 Culex restuans
Union Limestone Twp 8/28/2003 Culex pipiens
Union Kelly Twp 8/26/2003 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Union Lewisburg Boro 8/26/2003 Culex restuans
Union Kelly Twp 8/26/2003 Culex restuans
Union West Buffalo Twp 8/21/2003 Culex pipiens
Union White Deer Twp 8/20/2003 Culex restuans
Union Mifflinburg Boro 8/18/2003 Culex pipiens
Union Lewis Twp 8/18/2003 Culex pipiens
Union White Deer Twp 8/14/2003 Culex pipiens
Union West Buffalo Twp 8/14/2003 Culex restuans
Union West Buffalo Twp 8/5/2003 Culex restuans
Union White Deer Twp 7/31/2003 Culex pipiens
      Culex salinarius
Venango County Mosquito Samples
Venango Sugarcreek Boro 9/9/2003 Culex restuans
Venango Sugarcreek Boro 9/9/2003 Culex restuans
Venango Barkeyville Boro 8/28/2003 Culex restuans
Venango Sugarcreek Boro 8/14/2003 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Venango Oil City City 8/12/2003 Culex restuans
Venango Oil City City 7/10/2003 Culex restuans
Warren County Mosquito Samples
Warren Sugar Grove Twp 9/4/2003 Culex restuans
Warren Pleasant Twp 8/20/2003 Ochlerotatus trivittatus
Warren Brokenstraw Twp 8/18/2003 Ochlerotatus trivittatus
Washington County Mosquito Samples
Washington Cecil Twp 9/30/2003 Culex restuans
Washington North Strabane Twp 9/23/2003 Culex restuans
Washington North Strabane Twp 9/16/2003 Culex pipiens
Washington Canonsburg Boro 9/15/2003 Culex restuans
Washington Cecil Twp 9/15/2003 Culex restuans
Washington North Strabane Twp 9/8/2003 Culex pipiens
Washington North Strabane Twp 9/3/2003 Culex pipiens
Washington North Strabane Twp 9/2/2003 Culex restuans
Washington Canonsburg Boro 9/2/2003 Culex pipiens
Washington Cecil Twp 8/26/2003 Culex restuans
Washington Canonsburg Boro 8/26/2003 Culex pipiens
Washington Canonsburg Boro 8/12/2003 Culex pipiens
Washington Cecil Twp 8/6/2003 Culex restuans
Washington California Boro 8/5/2003 Culex restuans
Washington East Bethlehem Twp 6/10/2003 Culex restuans
Wayne County Mosquito Samples
Wayne Dyberry Twp 8/21/2003 Ochlerotatus trivittatus
Wayne Lake Twp 8/20/2003 Culiseta melanura
Wayne Lehigh Twp 8/14/2003 Coquillettidia perturbans
Wayne Scott Twp 8/13/2003 Culex restuans
Westmoreland County Mosquito Samples
Westmoreland Mount Pleasant Twp 8/19/2003 Culex restuans
Westmoreland Hempfield Twp 8/11/2003 Culex restuans
Westmoreland Ligonier Boro 8/5/2003 Culex restuans
York County Mosquito Samples
York Manchester Twp 10/12/2003 Culex pipiens
York East Manchester Twp 9/22/2003 Culex restuans
York York Haven Boro 9/22/2003 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
York West Manchester Twp 9/17/2003 Culex pipiens
York West Manchester Twp 9/16/2003 Culex restuans
York North Codorus Twp 9/16/2003 Culex restuans
York North Codorus Twp 9/16/2003 Culex restuans
York Manchester Twp 9/16/2003 Culex restuans
York Springettsbury Twp 9/16/2003 Culex pipiens
York Springettsbury Twp 9/16/2003 Culex restuans
York Jackson Twp 9/15/2003 Culex restuans
York Hallam Boro 9/11/2003 Culex restuans
York Fairview Twp 9/10/2003 Culex pipiens
York Fairview Twp 9/10/2003 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
York Shrewsbury Twp 9/10/2003 Culex restuans
York Shrewsbury Twp 9/10/2003 Culex restuans
York York Twp 9/9/2003 Culex restuans
York York Twp 9/9/2003 Culex restuans
York Lewisberry Boro 9/8/2003 Culex restuans
York Springettsbury Twp 9/8/2003 Culex restuans
York Springettsbury Twp 9/8/2003 Culex restuans
      Ochlerotatus japonicus japonicus
York Springettsbury Twp 9/8/2003 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
York Manchester Twp 9/8/2003 Culex pipiens
York Manchester Twp 9/7/2003 Culex pipiens
York Springettsbury Twp 9/4/2003 Culex pipiens
York Hellam Twp 9/4/2003 Culex restuans
York Hopewell Twp 9/3/2003 Culex restuans
York Shrewsbury Twp 9/3/2003 Culex restuans
York Hopewell Twp 9/3/2003 Culex restuans
York Manchester Twp 9/2/2003 Culex restuans
York Manchester Twp 9/1/2003 Culex pipiens
      Ochlerotatus japonicus japonicus
York Shrewsbury Boro 9/1/2003 Ochlerotatus japonicus japonicus
York Penn Twp 8/29/2003 Culex restuans
York Hanover Boro 8/29/2003 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
York Springettsbury Twp 8/29/2003 Culex salinarius
York Springettsbury Twp 8/29/2003 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
York Springettsbury Twp 8/29/2003 Culex restuans
York Springettsbury Twp 8/29/2003 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
York Springettsbury Twp 8/29/2003 Culex restuans
York Newberry Twp 8/27/2003 Culex pipiens
York Spring Garden Twp 8/27/2003 Culex restuans
York Springettsbury Twp 8/27/2003 Culex restuans
York Newberry Twp 8/27/2003 Culex restuans
York Fairview Twp 8/27/2003 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
      Culex salinarius
York Hallam Boro 8/27/2003 Culex restuans
      Culex territans
York Fairview Twp 8/27/2003 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
York York Haven Boro 8/26/2003 Culex restuans
York Hallam Boro 8/26/2003 Culex restuans
York Hellam Twp 8/26/2003 Culex restuans
York Windsor Twp 8/26/2003 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
York West Manchester Twp 8/26/2003 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
York West Manchester Twp 8/26/2003 Culex restuans
York York City 8/25/2003 Culex restuans
York York City 8/25/2003 Culex pipiens
York Spring Garden Twp 8/24/2003 Culex pipiens
York Manchester Twp 8/22/2003 Culex pipiens
York Springfield Twp 8/21/2003 Culex pipiens
York Manchester Twp 8/20/2003 Culex pipiens
York Conewago Twp 8/20/2003 Culex restuans
York Jackson Twp 8/19/2003 Culex pipiens
York West Manchester Twp 8/19/2003 Culex restuans
York Fairview Twp 8/18/2003 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
York West Manchester Twp 8/17/2003 Culex pipiens
York Manchester Twp 8/17/2003 Culex pipiens
York Lewisberry Boro 8/13/2003 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
York Lewisberry Boro 8/13/2003 Culex restuans
York Newberry Twp 8/12/2003 Culex pipiens
York Newberry Twp 8/12/2003 Culex restuans
York Penn Twp 8/12/2003 Culex restuans
York Manchester Twp 8/12/2003 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
York Manchester Twp 8/12/2003 Culex restuans
York Paradise Twp 8/7/2003 Culex restuans
York Fairview Twp 8/6/2003 Culex pipiens
York Lewisberry Boro 8/5/2003 Culex restuans
York Lewisberry Boro 8/5/2003 Culex restuans
York Fairview Twp 8/5/2003 Culex restuans
York Fairview Twp 8/1/2003 Culex restuans
York Fairview Twp 7/31/2003 Culex restuans
York East Manchester Twp 7/22/2003 Culex restuans
York Penn Twp 7/17/2003 Culex restuans
York Springfield Twp 7/16/2003 Culex restuans
York Manchester Twp 7/15/2003 Culex restuans
York Penn Twp 7/9/2003 Culex restuans
York Springfield Twp 7/8/2003 Culex restuans
York Penn Twp 6/25/2003 Culex restuans

Avian Positives Collected

County Municipality Date Collected Species
Franklin Greencastle Boro 10/23/2003 Blue Jay
Pike Delaware Twp 10/23/2003 American Crow
Berks Muhlenberg Twp 10/20/2003 American Crow
Franklin Quincy Twp 10/20/2003 Blue Jay
Snyder Middlecreek Twp 10/20/2003 Screech Owl
Dauphin Harrisburg City 10/14/2003 American Crow
Dauphin Lower Paxton Twp 10/10/2003 Blue Jay
Lehigh Upper Saucon Twp 10/9/2003 American Crow
Lehigh Fountain Hill Boro 10/8/2003 American Crow
Lehigh South Whitehall Twp 10/8/2003 American Crow
Perry Rye Twp 10/8/2003 American Crow
Wyoming Washington Twp 10/8/2003 American Crow
York West Manchester Twp 10/8/2003 Blue Jay
Berks Mohnton Boro 10/7/2003 American Crow
Chester East Goshen Twp 10/7/2003 American Crow
Chester Londonderry Twp 10/7/2003 Blue Jay
Chester Phoenixville Boro 10/7/2003 American Crow
Columbia Scott Twp 10/7/2003 American Crow
Lebanon South Lebanon Twp 10/7/2003 American Crow
Northampton Bethlehem City 10/7/2003 American Crow
Pike Shohola Twp 10/7/2003 American Crow
Chester East Goshen Twp 10/6/2003 Blue Jay
Pike Matamoras Boro 10/6/2003 American Crow
Lebanon Cornwall Boro 10/5/2003 Blue Jay
Luzerne Hunlock Twp 10/5/2003 Great Horned Owl
Pike Delaware Twp 10/3/2003 Blue Jay
Adams Freedom Twp 10/2/2003 Blue Jay
Chester Caln Twp 10/1/2003 American Crow
Lehigh Allentown City 10/1/2003 American Crow
Adams Cumberland Twp 9/30/2003 American Crow
Centre Ferguson Twp 9/30/2003 American Crow
Mercer Sandy Creek Twp 9/30/2003 Blue Jay
Pike Dingman Twp 9/30/2003 American Crow
Columbia Briar Creek Twp 9/29/2003 American Crow
Lawrence Hickory Twp 9/29/2003 Blue Jay
Lehigh Emmaus Boro 9/29/2003 American Crow
Lehigh Salisbury Twp 9/29/2003 American Crow
Northumberland Rush Twp 9/29/2003 American Crow
Union Mifflinburg Boro 9/29/2003 American Crow
York Fairview Twp 9/29/2003 American Crow
York York Twp 9/29/2003 Blue Jay
Lebanon North Londonderry Twp 9/28/2003 American Crow
Dauphin Harrisburg City 9/26/2003 American Crow
Bucks Doylestown Boro 9/25/2003 Blue Jay
Centre State College Boro 9/25/2003 American Crow
Cumberland Middlesex Twp 9/25/2003 American Crow
Northumberland West Chillisquaque Twp 9/25/2003 Blue Jay
Bedford Bedford Boro 9/24/2003 Blue Jay
Chester West Vincent Twp 9/24/2003 American Crow
Monroe Coolbaugh Twp 9/24/2003 American Crow
Montgomery Upper Pottsgrove Twp 9/24/2003 Blue Jay
Butler Butler Twp 9/23/2003 American Crow
Dauphin Susquehanna Twp 9/23/2003 American Crow
Lackawanna Clarks Summit Boro 9/23/2003 American Crow
Luzerne Dallas Twp 9/23/2003 American Crow
Washington North Strabane Twp 9/23/2003 Blue Jay
Cumberland Hampden Twp 9/22/2003 American Crow
Lehigh Allentown City 9/22/2003 Blue Jay
Lehigh Allentown City 9/22/2003 Blue Jay
Mercer Wheatland Boro 9/22/2003 Blue Jay
Tioga Wellsboro Boro 9/22/2003 American Crow
Westmoreland North Huntingdon Twp 9/22/2003 Blue Jay
Lehigh South Whitehall Twp 9/21/2003 Blue Jay
Cambria East Taylor Twp 9/20/2003 American Crow
Cumberland Carlisle Boro 9/18/2003 American Crow
Cumberland Carlisle Boro 9/18/2003 American Crow
Cumberland Hampden Twp 9/18/2003 American Crow
Erie Millcreek Twp 9/18/2003 American Crow
Mercer Greenville Boro 9/18/2003 American Crow
Berks Spring Twp 9/17/2003 American Crow
Centre State College Boro 9/17/2003 American Crow
Chester Easttown Twp 9/17/2003 American Crow
Cumberland Lower Allen Twp 9/17/2003 American Crow
Franklin Washington Twp 9/17/2003 American Crow
Lehigh Allentown City 9/17/2003 American Crow
Lehigh Whitehall Twp 9/17/2003 American Crow
Monroe Pocono Twp 9/17/2003 Blue Jay
Pike Shohola Twp 9/17/2003 American Crow
Allegheny Bethel Park Boro 9/16/2003 Cooper Hawk
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 9/16/2003 American Crow
Berks Bethel Twp 9/16/2003 American Crow
Berks Wyomissing Hills Boro 9/16/2003 American Crow
Carbon East Penn Twp 9/16/2003 Great Horned Owl
Chester Tredyffrin Twp 9/16/2003 American Crow
Crawford Spring Twp 9/16/2003 American Crow
Cumberland North Newton Twp 9/16/2003 Blue Jay
Dauphin Londonderry Twp 9/16/2003 Blue Jay
Dauphin Londonderry Twp 9/16/2003 Blue Jay
Dauphin Swatara Twp 9/16/2003 American Crow
Franklin Guilford Twp 9/16/2003 Blue Jay
Greene Franklin Twp 9/16/2003 American Crow
Mercer Hermitage City 9/16/2003 Blue Jay
Monroe Pocono Twp 9/16/2003 American Crow
Monroe Pocono Twp 9/16/2003 American Crow
Montgomery Hatboro Boro 9/16/2003 Blue Jay
Westmoreland Latrobe Boro 9/16/2003 Great Horned Owl
Adams Mount Joy Twp 9/15/2003 Blue Jay
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 9/15/2003 Blue Jay
Bedford Napier Twp 9/15/2003 American Crow
Columbia Montour Twp 9/15/2003 American Crow
Dauphin South Londonderry Twp 9/15/2003 American Crow
Dauphin West Hanover Twp 9/15/2003 American Crow
Franklin Antrim Twp 9/15/2003 Blue Jay
Franklin Montgomery Twp 9/15/2003 Blue Jay
Lawrence New Castle City 9/15/2003 Blue Jay
Lawrence Union Twp 9/15/2003 Blue Jay
Mifflin Lewistown Boro 9/15/2003 American Crow
Schuylkill Wayne Twp 9/15/2003 American Crow
Berks Ruscombmanor Twp 9/14/2003 American Crow
Lycoming Williamsport City 9/14/2003 American Crow
Greene Cumberland Twp 9/13/2003 American Crow
Somerset Somerset Twp 9/12/2003 Blue Jay
Warren Pine Grove Twp 9/12/2003 American Crow
Armstrong Bethel Twp 9/11/2003 American Crow
Beaver Daugherty Twp 9/11/2003 American Crow
Butler Winfield Twp 9/11/2003 American Crow
Cumberland Silver Spring Twp 9/11/2003 American Crow
Erie Erie City 9/11/2003 American Crow
Franklin Washington Twp 9/11/2003 American Crow
Lackawanna Clarks Summit Boro 9/11/2003 American Crow
Lackawanna Jessup Boro 9/11/2003 Sharp-shinned Hawk
Lackawanna South Abington Twp 9/11/2003 American Crow
Lancaster East Hempfield Twp 9/11/2003 American Crow
Wayne Bethany Boro 9/11/2003 American Crow
Blair Tyrone Boro 9/10/2003 American Crow
Centre College Twp 9/10/2003 American Crow
Centre State College Boro 9/10/2003 American Crow
Chester West Caln Twp 9/10/2003 American Crow
Erie Erie City 9/10/2003 Blue Jay
Erie Erie City 9/10/2003 Blue Jay
Indiana West Wheatfield Twp 9/10/2003 American Crow
Lancaster Warwick Twp 9/10/2003 Great Horned Owl
Lycoming Williamsport City 9/10/2003 American Crow
Mifflin Lewistown Boro 9/10/2003 Blue Jay
Montgomery Abington Twp 9/10/2003 Blue Jay
Montgomery Upper Hanover Twp 9/10/2003 American Crow
Montour Valley Twp 9/10/2003 American Crow
Union East Buffalo Twp 9/10/2003 American Crow
Westmoreland Greensburg City 9/10/2003 Blue Jay
Westmoreland Ligonier Twp 9/10/2003 American Crow
Adams Cumberland Twp 9/9/2003 Blue Jay
Adams Gettysburg Boro 9/9/2003 American Crow
Beaver South Beaver Twp 9/9/2003 American Crow
Blair Altoona City 9/9/2003 American Crow
Bucks Lower Makefield Twp 9/9/2003 American Crow
Chester Franklin Twp 9/9/2003 American Crow
Dauphin Lower Paxton Twp 9/9/2003 American Crow
Dauphin Lower Paxton Twp 9/9/2003 American Crow
Dauphin Swatara Twp 9/9/2003 American Crow
Dauphin West Hanover Twp 9/9/2003 American Crow
Erie Erie City 9/9/2003 American Crow
Lawrence New Castle City 9/9/2003 Blue Jay
Lawrence Union Twp 9/9/2003 Blue Jay
Lebanon Cornwall Boro 9/9/2003 American Crow
Lebanon Lebanon City 9/9/2003 American Crow
Monroe Middle Smithfield Twp 9/9/2003 American Crow
Monroe Stroud Twp 9/9/2003 American Crow
Montgomery Towamencin Twp 9/9/2003 Blue Jay
Perry Southwest Madison Twp 9/9/2003 American Crow
Somerset Somerset Boro 9/9/2003 American Crow
York Dover Twp 9/9/2003 Blue Jay
York Dover Twp 9/9/2003 Red-tailed Hawk
York Windsor Twp 9/9/2003 American Crow
Armstrong Gilpin Twp 9/8/2003 American Crow
Berks Centre Twp 9/8/2003 Blue Jay
Berks Earl Twp 9/8/2003 American Crow
Berks Muhlenberg Twp 9/8/2003 American Crow
Berks Oley Twp 9/8/2003 Blue Jay
Berks Spring Twp 9/8/2003 American Crow
Blair Altoona City 9/8/2003 American Crow
Bucks Lower Makefield Twp 9/8/2003 American Crow
Butler Mercer Twp 9/8/2003 Blue Jay
Centre State College Boro 9/8/2003 American Crow
Chester Uwchlan Twp 9/8/2003 Blue Jay
Cumberland Carlisle Boro 9/8/2003 American Crow
Dauphin Lower Paxton Twp 9/8/2003 American Crow
Erie Millcreek Twp 9/8/2003 American Crow
Indiana White Twp 9/8/2003 American Crow
Juniata Port Royal Boro 9/8/2003 American Crow
Lebanon North Londonderry Twp 9/8/2003 Blue Jay
Lehigh Allentown City 9/8/2003 American Crow
Lehigh South Whitehall Twp 9/8/2003 American Crow
Lehigh Whitehall Twp 9/8/2003 American Crow
Luzerne Duryea Boro 9/8/2003 American Crow
Luzerne Hazleton City 9/8/2003 American Crow
Luzerne Rice Twp 9/8/2003 Blue Jay
Mercer Shenango Twp 9/8/2003 American Crow
Montgomery Trappe Boro 9/8/2003 Blue Jay
Pike Lackawaxen Twp 9/8/2003 American Crow
Snyder Middleburg Boro 9/8/2003 Blue Jay
Union East Buffalo Twp 9/8/2003 American Crow
Union East Buffalo Twp 9/8/2003 Blue Jay
Union Lewisburg Boro 9/8/2003 American Crow
Wayne Oregan Twp 9/8/2003 American Crow
Westmoreland Derry Twp 9/8/2003 American Crow
Lancaster East Hempfield Twp 9/7/2003 American Crow
Lebanon Lebanon City 9/7/2003 American Crow
Crawford West Shenango Twp 9/6/2003 Red-tailed Hawk
Cumberland Carlisle Boro 9/6/2003 American Crow
Cumberland Dickinson Twp 9/6/2003 American Crow
Lebanon Lebanon City 9/6/2003 American Crow
Erie Millcreek Twp 9/5/2003 Blue Jay
Somerset Somerset Twp 9/5/2003 American Crow
Adams Gettysburg Boro 9/4/2003 American Crow
Butler Middlesex Twp 9/4/2003 American Crow
Centre Spring Twp 9/4/2003 Blue Jay
Chester East Goshen Twp 9/4/2003 Blue Jay
Chester North Coventry Twp 9/4/2003 American Crow
Cumberland North Middleton Twp 9/4/2003 Great Horned Owl
Dauphin Derry Twp 9/4/2003 American Crow
Dauphin Susquehanna Twp 9/4/2003 American Crow
Franklin Waynesboro Boro 9/4/2003 Blue Jay
Lancaster East Lampeter Twp 9/4/2003 American Crow
Lehigh Allentown City 9/4/2003 American Crow
Luzerne Wright Twp 9/4/2003 American Crow
Montgomery Douglass Twp 9/4/2003 Blue Jay
Union Lewisburg Boro 9/4/2003 American Crow
Union Lewisburg Boro 9/4/2003 Blue Jay
York Spring Garden Twp 9/4/2003 American Crow
Adams Mount Joy Twp 9/3/2003 Blue Jay
Adams Straban Twp 9/3/2003 Other Bird
Butler Adams Twp 9/3/2003 Great Horned Owl
Cumberland Carlisle Boro 9/3/2003 American Crow
Lancaster West Cocalico Twp 9/3/2003 Great Horned Owl
Montgomery Lower Salford Twp 9/3/2003 Great Horned Owl
Northumberland Milton Boro 9/3/2003 Blue Jay
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 9/3/2003 American Crow
Schuylkill Washington Twp 9/3/2003 American Crow
Warren Freehold Twp 9/3/2003 American Kestrel
York Jackson Twp 9/3/2003 American Crow
York West Manchester Twp 9/3/2003 Blue Jay
Butler Butler Twp 9/2/2003 American Crow
Crawford Hayfield Twp 9/2/2003 Blue Jay
Cumberland Dickinson Twp 9/2/2003 Blue Jay
Cumberland New Cumberland Boro 9/2/2003 American Crow
Dauphin Lower Paxton Twp 9/2/2003 Blue Jay
Franklin Guilford Twp 9/2/2003 Blue Jay
Franklin Waynesboro Boro 9/2/2003 American Crow
Luzerne Dorrance Twp 9/2/2003 American Crow
Mercer Jackson Twp 9/2/2003 Blue Jay
Montgomery Limerick Twp 9/2/2003 American Crow
Union East Buffalo Twp 9/2/2003 American Crow
Washington North Strabane Twp 9/2/2003 American Crow
Dauphin Harrisburg City 9/1/2003 American Crow
Lancaster Manheim Twp 9/1/2003 American Crow
Lebanon Lebanon City 9/1/2003 American Crow
Lebanon Lebanon City 9/1/2003 American Crow
Montgomery Whitpain Twp 9/1/2003 Blue Jay
Dauphin Lower Swatara Twp 8/28/2003 American Crow
Dauphin South Hanover Twp 8/28/2003 American Crow
Franklin Hamilton Twp 8/28/2003 Blue Jay
Huntingdon Walker Twp 8/28/2003 American Crow
Mercer West Middlesex Boro 8/28/2003 Blue Jay
Montgomery Skippack Twp 8/28/2003 Blue Jay
Northampton Forks Twp 8/28/2003 American Crow
Northumberland Rush Twp 8/28/2003 American Crow
Adams Cumberland Twp 8/27/2003 American Crow
Carbon Jim Thorpe Boro 8/27/2003 American Crow
Chester East Goshen Twp 8/27/2003 Blue Jay
Chester London Grove Twp 8/27/2003 Screech Owl
Cumberland Hampden Twp 8/27/2003 American Crow
Huntingdon Shirley Twp 8/27/2003 Sharp-shinned Hawk
Lycoming Loyalsock Twp 8/27/2003 American Crow
Lycoming Old Lycoming Twp 8/27/2003 American Crow
Montour Mahoning Twp 8/27/2003 American Crow
Schuylkill Mechanicsville Boro 8/27/2003 American Crow
Union Lewisburg Boro 8/27/2003 American Crow
Wayne Mount Pleasant Twp 8/27/2003 Cooper Hawk
Adams Gettysburg Boro 8/26/2003 American Crow
Bedford Bedford Boro 8/26/2003 American Crow
Chester West Bradford Twp 8/26/2003 American Crow
Cumberland Upper Allen Twp 8/26/2003 American Crow
Juniata Fayette Twp 8/26/2003 Blue Jay
Lebanon South Lebanon Twp 8/26/2003 American Crow
Lehigh Upper Macungie Twp 8/26/2003 American Crow
Luzerne Wilkes Barre Twp 8/26/2003 American Crow
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/26/2003 American Crow
Pike Dingman Twp 8/26/2003 American Crow
Schuylkill South Manheim Twp 8/26/2003 American Crow
Snyder Penn Twp 8/26/2003 American Crow
Union Lewisburg Boro 8/26/2003 Blue Jay
Wyoming Meshoppen Twp 8/26/2003 American Crow
York Jackson Twp 8/26/2003 American Crow
York Penn Twp 8/26/2003 Blue Jay
Adams Cumberland Twp 8/25/2003 Blue Jay
Berks Bethel Twp 8/25/2003 American Crow
Berks Centre Twp 8/25/2003 Blue Jay
Bradford Athens Twp 8/25/2003 American Crow
Cumberland Carlisle Boro 8/25/2003 American Crow
Cumberland New Cumberland Boro 8/25/2003 American Crow
Cumberland Silver Spring Twp 8/25/2003 American Crow
Dauphin Lower Paxton Twp 8/25/2003 American Crow
Erie Lawrence Park Twp 8/25/2003 American Crow
Lebanon Myerstown Boro 8/25/2003 American Crow
Lebanon South Lebanon Twp 8/25/2003 American Crow
Lebanon Union Twp 8/25/2003 American Crow
Lebanon West Cornwall Twp 8/25/2003 American Crow
Lehigh Allentown City 8/25/2003 American Crow
Luzerne Butler Twp 8/25/2003 American Crow
Luzerne Dallas Twp 8/25/2003 American Crow
Luzerne Lake Twp 8/25/2003 American Crow
Luzerne West Wyoming Boro 8/25/2003 American Crow
Mercer Coolspring Twp 8/25/2003 American Crow
Montgomery Skippack Twp 8/25/2003 Blue Jay
Montgomery Upper Providence Twp 8/25/2003 Blue Jay
Montgomery Whitemarsh Twp 8/25/2003 American Crow
Montour Valley Twp 8/25/2003 American Crow
Perry Centre Twp 8/25/2003 American Crow
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/25/2003 American Crow
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/25/2003 American Crow
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/25/2003 American Crow
Union Kelly Twp 8/25/2003 Great Horned Owl
Wyoming Exeter Twp 8/25/2003 American Crow
Lehigh Lower Macungie Twp 8/24/2003 American Crow
Perry Carroll Twp 8/24/2003 American Crow
Snyder Penn Twp 8/23/2003 American Crow
Adams Hamilton Twp 8/21/2003 American Crow
Berks Muhlenberg Twp 8/21/2003 Blue Jay
Susquehanna Hop Bottom Boro 8/21/2003 American Crow
Tioga Charleston Twp 8/21/2003 American Crow
Wayne Paupack Twp 8/21/2003 American Crow
York Shrewsbury Boro 8/21/2003 Blue Jay
Adams Gettysburg Boro 8/20/2003 American Crow
Carbon Towamensing Twp 8/20/2003 American Crow
Chester Easttown Twp 8/20/2003 American Crow
Chester Easttown Twp 8/20/2003 American Crow
Lancaster Manheim Twp 8/20/2003 American Crow
Lancaster Paradise Twp 8/20/2003 American Crow
Lancaster Strasburg Boro 8/20/2003 American Crow
Lebanon Lebanon City 8/20/2003 American Crow
Lehigh South Whitehall Twp 8/20/2003 American Crow
Mifflin Lewistown Boro 8/20/2003 American Crow
Montgomery Douglass Twp 8/20/2003 Great Horned Owl
Montgomery Salford Twp 8/20/2003 Blue Jay
Northampton Bethlehem City 8/20/2003 American Crow
Northumberland Riverside Boro 8/20/2003 American Crow
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/20/2003 American Crow
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/20/2003 American Crow
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/20/2003 American Crow
Washington Midway Boro 8/20/2003 American Crow
Westmoreland Cook Twp 8/20/2003 American Crow
York Springettsbury Twp 8/20/2003 Blue Jay
York West Manheim Twp 8/20/2003 American Crow
Bucks Tinicum Twp 8/19/2003 American Crow
Carbon Mahoning Twp 8/19/2003 American Crow
Carbon Parryville Boro 8/19/2003 American Crow
Chester West Goshen Twp 8/19/2003 American Crow
Chester West Goshen Twp 8/19/2003 Blue Jay
Chester Westtown Twp 8/19/2003 American Crow
Cumberland East Pennsboro Twp 8/19/2003 American Crow
Cumberland Upper Allen Twp 8/19/2003 American Crow
Dauphin Lower Paxton Twp 8/19/2003 American Crow
Dauphin Lower Paxton Twp 8/19/2003 American Crow
Erie Washington Twp 8/19/2003 American Crow
Franklin Greene Twp 8/19/2003 American Crow
Huntingdon Union Twp 8/19/2003 American Crow
Juniata Fermanagh Twp 8/19/2003 American Crow
Lackawanna South Abington Twp 8/19/2003 American Crow
Lebanon Lebanon City 8/19/2003 American Crow
Lebanon North Lebanon Twp 8/19/2003 Blue Jay
Lebanon Union Twp 8/19/2003 American Crow
Lehigh Lower Macungie Twp 8/19/2003 American Crow
Lehigh South Whitehall Twp 8/19/2003 American Crow
Lehigh Upper Macungie Twp 8/19/2003 Blue Jay
Luzerne Rice Twp 8/19/2003 American Crow
Lycoming Eldred Twp 8/19/2003 American Crow
Montgomery Upper Moreland Twp 8/19/2003 American Crow
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/19/2003 American Crow
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/19/2003 American Crow
Snyder Shamokin Dam Boro 8/19/2003 American Crow
York Hellam Twp 8/19/2003 Blue Jay
Blair Altoona City 8/18/2003 American Crow
Bucks Langhorne Boro 8/18/2003 American Crow
Clearfield Du Bois City 8/18/2003 American Crow
Cumberland Hampden Twp 8/18/2003 American Crow
Dauphin Derry Twp 8/18/2003 American Crow
Dauphin Harrisburg City 8/18/2003 American Crow
Dauphin Middle Paxton Twp 8/18/2003 American Crow
Franklin Chambersburg Boro 8/18/2003 American Crow
Franklin Chambersburg Boro 8/18/2003 American Crow
Huntingdon Huntingdon Boro 8/18/2003 American Crow
Lancaster Lititz Boro 8/18/2003 Blue Jay
Luzerne Dallas Twp 8/18/2003 American Crow
Luzerne Hunlock Twp 8/18/2003 American Crow
Montgomery Montgomery Twp 8/18/2003 American Crow
Montgomery Upper Dublin Twp 8/18/2003 American Crow
Schuylkill North Manheim Twp 8/18/2003 American Crow
Snyder Franklin Twp 8/18/2003 American Crow
Snyder Selinsgrove Boro 8/18/2003 American Crow
Wayne Damascus Twp 8/18/2003 American Crow
Wayne Dyberry Twp 8/18/2003 American Crow
Franklin Chambersburg Boro 8/16/2003 American Crow
Lackawanna Scranton City 8/16/2003 American Crow
Lehigh Upper Saucon Twp 8/16/2003 American Crow
Perry Penn Twp 8/16/2003 American Crow
Erie Erie City 8/15/2003 Blue Jay
Juniata Fermanagh Twp 8/15/2003 American Crow
York West Manchester Twp 8/15/2003 Blue Jay
Berks Ruscombmanor Twp 8/14/2003 Blue Jay
Chester Tredyffrin Twp 8/14/2003 American Crow
Dauphin Susquehanna Twp 8/14/2003 American Crow
Erie Millcreek Twp 8/14/2003 American Crow
Lehigh Allentown City 8/14/2003 American Crow
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/14/2003 American Crow
Somerset Somerset Twp 8/14/2003 American Crow
Westmoreland Rostraver Twp 8/14/2003 American Crow
Cambria Johnstown City 8/13/2003 American Crow
Chester East Bradford Twp 8/13/2003 American Crow
Cumberland Carlisle Boro 8/13/2003 Blue Jay
Dauphin Harrisburg City 8/13/2003 American Crow
Dauphin Harrisburg City 8/13/2003 American Crow
Dauphin Harrisburg City 8/13/2003 American Crow
Forest Tionesta Twp 8/13/2003 American Crow
Lebanon South Londonderry Twp 8/13/2003 Great Horned Owl
Lycoming Loyalsock Twp 8/13/2003 American Crow
Northampton Lower Nazareth Twp 8/13/2003 Red-tailed Hawk
Schuylkill Norwegian Twp 8/13/2003 American Crow
Snyder Spring Twp 8/13/2003 American Crow
York North Hopewell Twp 8/13/2003 American Crow
York Springettsbury Twp 8/13/2003 American Crow
Cambria Johnstown City 8/12/2003 American Crow
Centre State College Boro 8/12/2003 American Crow
Cumberland Hampden Twp 8/12/2003 American Crow
Cumberland Lower Allen Twp 8/12/2003 American Crow
Lebanon South Lebanon Twp 8/12/2003 Blue Jay
Lycoming South Williamsport Boro 8/12/2003 American Crow
Mercer Clark Boro 8/12/2003 American Crow
Montgomery Bryn Athyn Boro 8/12/2003 American Crow
Montgomery Lower Pottsgrove Twp 8/12/2003 American Crow
Montgomery Upper Dublin Twp 8/12/2003 American Crow
Montgomery Worcester Twp 8/12/2003 American Crow
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/12/2003 American Crow
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/12/2003 American Crow
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/12/2003 American Crow
Potter Coudersport Boro 8/12/2003 American Crow
Wyoming Noxen Twp 8/12/2003 American Crow
York Codorus Twp 8/12/2003 American Crow
York West Manchester Twp 8/12/2003 Blue Jay
Chester East Bradford Twp 8/11/2003 American Crow
Chester East Goshen Twp 8/11/2003 American Crow
Cumberland Lower Allen Twp 8/11/2003 American Crow
Delaware Brookhaven Boro 8/11/2003 American Crow
Lancaster Lancaster City 8/11/2003 American Crow
Lancaster Martic Twp 8/11/2003 Blue Jay
Lebanon Lebanon City 8/11/2003 American Crow
Lebanon Swatara Twp 8/11/2003 American Crow
Luzerne Butler Twp 8/11/2003 American Crow
Mercer Stoneboro Boro 8/11/2003 American Crow
Montgomery Springfield Twp 8/11/2003 American Crow
Northampton Bethlehem City 8/11/2003 American Crow
Perry Rye Twp 8/11/2003 American Crow
Susquehanna Clifford Twp 8/11/2003 American Crow
York Windsor Twp 8/11/2003 American Crow
Adams Mount Joy Twp 8/10/2003 American Crow
Luzerne Dallas Twp 8/10/2003 Blue Jay
McKean Bradford Twp 8/10/2003 American Crow
Lancaster Mount Joy Twp 8/8/2003 American Crow
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/8/2003 American Crow
Centre College Twp 8/7/2003 American Crow
Centre State College Boro 8/7/2003 American Crow
Cumberland Monroe Twp 8/7/2003 American Crow
Erie Erie City 8/7/2003 Blue Jay
Franklin Chambersburg Boro 8/7/2003 American Crow
Greene Cumberland Twp 8/7/2003 Blue Jay
Lancaster Paradise Twp 8/7/2003 Sharp-shinned Hawk
Schuylkill Pine Grove Twp 8/7/2003 American Crow
Susquehanna Forest Lake Twp 8/7/2003 American Crow
Westmoreland Youngwood Boro 8/7/2003 Red-tailed Hawk
York Manchester Twp 8/7/2003 American Crow
Chester Easttown Twp 8/6/2003 American Crow
Cumberland Camp Hill Boro 8/6/2003 American Crow
Dauphin Middle Paxton Twp 8/6/2003 American Crow
Juniata Lack Twp 8/6/2003 American Crow
Lehigh Upper Macungie Twp 8/6/2003 American Crow
Monroe Ross Twp 8/6/2003 American Crow
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/6/2003 American Crow
Susquehanna Bridgewater Twp 8/6/2003 American Crow
Washington Canton Twp 8/6/2003 Blue Jay
Adams Conewago Twp 8/5/2003 American Crow
Centre Ferguson Twp 8/5/2003 American Crow
Montgomery Whitpain Twp 8/5/2003 American Crow
York Hanover Boro 8/5/2003 American Crow
York Windsor Twp 8/5/2003 American Crow
Bucks Buckingham Twp 8/4/2003 Blue Jay
Cumberland Hampden Twp 8/4/2003 American Crow
Cumberland New Cumberland Boro 8/4/2003 American Crow
Montgomery Springfield Twp 8/4/2003 American Crow
Northumberland Riverside Boro 8/4/2003 American Crow
Susquehanna Hallstead Boro 8/4/2003 American Crow
Wayne Honesdale Boro 8/4/2003 American Crow
Wayne Honesdale Boro 8/4/2003 American Crow
Carbon Penn Forest Twp 8/1/2003 American Crow
Centre State College Boro 8/1/2003 American Crow
Berks Muhlenberg Twp 7/31/2003 American Crow
Centre College Twp 7/31/2003 American Crow
Chester Westtown Twp 7/31/2003 American Crow
Lebanon Myerstown Boro 7/31/2003 American Crow
Lebanon Myerstown Boro 7/31/2003 American Crow
Lehigh Allentown City 7/31/2003 American Crow
Lycoming Jersey Shore Boro 7/31/2003 American Crow
Lycoming Loyalsock Twp 7/31/2003 American Crow
Warren Pittsfield Twp 7/31/2003 American Kestrel
Cumberland Hampden Twp 7/30/2003 American Crow
Fayette German Twp 7/30/2003 American Crow
Lackawanna Archbald Boro 7/30/2003 American Crow
Montgomery Lower Moreland Twp 7/30/2003 American Crow
Northampton Bethlehem City 7/30/2003 American Crow
Somerset Jefferson Twp 7/30/2003 American Crow
Susquehanna Brooklyn Twp 7/30/2003 American Crow
Carbon Penn Forest Twp 7/29/2003 American Crow
Cumberland New Cumberland Boro 7/29/2003 American Crow
Dauphin Lower Paxton Twp 7/29/2003 American Crow
Lackawanna Clarks Summit Boro 7/29/2003 American Crow
Lawrence Neshannock Twp 7/29/2003 American Crow
Wayne Lehigh Twp 7/29/2003 American Crow
Adams Menallen Twp 7/28/2003 American Crow
Delaware Tinicum Twp 7/28/2003 American Crow
Franklin Chambersburg Boro 7/28/2003 American Crow
Tioga Delmar Twp 7/28/2003 American Crow
York Shrewsbury Twp 7/28/2003 Blue Jay
Berks Exeter Twp 7/24/2003 Blue Jay
Cumberland Mechanicsburg Boro 7/24/2003 American Crow
Lancaster Warwick Twp 7/24/2003 American Crow
Northumberland Northumberland Boro 7/24/2003 American Crow
Allegheny Ross Twp 7/23/2003 American Crow
Lancaster East Hempfield Twp 7/23/2003 American Crow
Westmoreland Fairfield Twp 7/23/2003 Other Bird
Cumberland Camp Hill Boro 7/22/2003 American Crow
Westmoreland Salem Twp 7/22/2003 American Crow
Wyoming Tunkhannock Twp 7/21/2003 American Crow
Adams Conewago Twp 7/17/2003 American Crow
Allegheny Fox Chapel Boro 7/17/2003 American Crow
Erie Millcreek Twp 7/17/2003 American Crow
Erie Summit Twp 7/17/2003 Blue Jay
Centre State College Boro 7/16/2003 American Crow
Cumberland South Middleton Twp 7/16/2003 American Crow
Montgomery Lower Moreland Twp 7/16/2003 American Crow
Montgomery Lower Moreland Twp 7/16/2003 American Crow
Centre State College Boro 7/15/2003 American Crow
Montgomery East Norriton Twp 7/15/2003 American Crow
Lancaster Manheim Twp 7/14/2003 American Crow
York Springettsbury Twp 7/8/2003 American Crow
Erie Millcreek Twp 7/3/2003 American Crow
Bedford Napier Twp 6/23/2003 American Crow
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 4/29/2003 American Crow

Sentinel Positives Reported

County Municipality Date Collected Animal Type
Erie N/A 10/6/2003 Sentinel
Erie N/A 10/6/2003 Sentinel
Berks N/A 9/30/2003 Sentinel
Philadelphia N/A 9/30/2003 Sentinel
York N/A 9/29/2003 Sentinel
Philadelphia N/A 9/23/2003 Sentinel
York N/A 9/23/2003 Sentinel
York N/A 9/17/2003 Sentinel
Berks N/A 9/16/2003 Sentinel
Berks N/A 9/16/2003 Sentinel
Berks N/A 9/16/2003 Sentinel
Berks N/A 9/16/2003 Sentinel
Lackawanna N/A 9/16/2003 Sentinel
Lebanon N/A 9/15/2003 Sentinel
Lackawanna N/A 9/9/2003 Sentinel
Lehigh N/A 9/9/2003 Sentinel
Lehigh N/A 9/9/2003 Sentinel
Lehigh N/A 9/9/2003 Sentinel
Montgomery N/A 9/9/2003 Sentinel
Montgomery N/A 9/9/2003 Sentinel
Montgomery N/A 9/9/2003 Sentinel
York N/A 9/9/2003 Sentinel
York N/A 9/9/2003 Sentinel
Lancaster N/A 9/8/2003 Sentinel
Lebanon N/A 9/8/2003 Sentinel
Berks N/A 9/2/2003 Sentinel
Dauphin N/A 9/2/2003 Sentinel
Dauphin N/A 9/2/2003 Sentinel
Lancaster N/A 9/2/2003 Sentinel
Lancaster N/A 9/2/2003 Sentinel
Lebanon N/A 9/2/2003 Sentinel
Lebanon N/A 9/2/2003 Sentinel
Lebanon N/A 9/2/2003 Sentinel
Lebanon N/A 9/2/2003 Sentinel
Lebanon N/A 9/2/2003 Sentinel
Lehigh N/A 9/2/2003 Sentinel
Montgomery N/A 9/2/2003 Sentinel
Montgomery N/A 9/2/2003 Sentinel
York N/A 9/2/2003 Sentinel
Crawford N/A 8/27/2003 Sentinel
Dauphin N/A 8/27/2003 Sentinel
Blair N/A 8/26/2003 Sentinel
Centre N/A 8/26/2003 Sentinel
Lehigh N/A 8/26/2003 Sentinel
Montgomery N/A 8/26/2003 Sentinel
Lancaster N/A 8/25/2003 Sentinel
Lancaster N/A 8/25/2003 Sentinel
Lebanon N/A 8/25/2003 Sentinel
Dauphin N/A 8/20/2003 Sentinel
Dauphin N/A 8/20/2003 Sentinel
Dauphin N/A 8/20/2003 Sentinel
Dauphin N/A 8/20/2003 Sentinel
Lancaster N/A 8/20/2003 Sentinel
Lancaster N/A 8/20/2003 Sentinel
Lancaster N/A 8/20/2003 Sentinel
Lancaster N/A 8/20/2003 Sentinel
Lancaster N/A 8/20/2003 Sentinel
Philadelphia N/A 8/20/2003 Sentinel
Lebanon N/A 8/19/2003 Sentinel
Mercer N/A 8/19/2003 Sentinel
Mercer N/A 8/19/2003 Sentinel
Mercer N/A 8/19/2003 Sentinel
York N/A 8/19/2003 Sentinel
Montgomery N/A 8/18/2003 Sentinel
Montgomery N/A 8/18/2003 Sentinel
Montgomery N/A 8/18/2003 Sentinel
Montgomery N/A 8/18/2003 Sentinel
Montgomery N/A 8/18/2003 Sentinel
Philadelphia N/A 8/18/2003 Sentinel
Philadelphia N/A 8/13/2003 Sentinel
Philadelphia N/A 8/13/2003 Sentinel
Philadelphia N/A 8/13/2003 Sentinel
Philadelphia N/A 8/13/2003 Sentinel
York N/A 8/12/2003 Sentinel
Lancaster N/A 8/11/2003 Sentinel
Lancaster N/A 8/11/2003 Sentinel
Lebanon N/A 8/11/2003 Sentinel
Lebanon N/A 8/11/2003 Sentinel
Dauphin N/A 8/6/2003 Sentinel
Dauphin N/A 8/6/2003 Sentinel
Dauphin N/A 8/6/2003 Sentinel
Philadelphia N/A 8/5/2003 Sentinel
Dauphin N/A 7/29/2003 Sentinel
Dauphin N/A 7/29/2003 Sentinel
Philadelphia N/A 7/29/2003 Sentinel
Philadelphia N/A 7/29/2003 Sentinel

Veterinary Positives Collected

County Municipality Date Collected Animal Type
Lancaster N/A 7/16/2003 Equine
Philadelphia N/A 7/22/2003 Equine
Lancaster N/A 8/6/2003 Equine
Lancaster N/A 8/12/2003 Equine
Delaware N/A 8/15/2003 Equine
Chester N/A 8/10/2003 Equine
Allegheny N/A 8/20/2003 Other
Lancaster N/A 8/22/2003 Equine
Columbia N/A 8/22/2003 Equine
Chester N/A 8/22/2003 Equine
Mercer N/A 8/22/2003 Equine
Chester N/A 8/22/2003 Equine
Chester N/A 8/22/2003 Equine
Chester N/A 8/25/2003 Equine
Chester N/A 8/29/2003 Equine
Chester N/A 8/29/2003 Equine
Chester N/A 8/29/2003 Equine
Lancaster N/A 8/29/2003 Equine
Chester N/A 8/29/2003 Equine
Lancaster N/A 8/29/2003 Equine
Lancaster N/A 8/29/2003 Equine
Berks N/A 8/29/2003 Equine
Lancaster N/A 8/29/2003 Equine
Lancaster N/A 8/29/2003 Equine
Chester N/A 8/29/2003 Equine
Chester N/A 8/29/2003 Equine
Lancaster N/A 8/29/2003 Equine
Lancaster N/A 8/29/2003 Equine
Berks N/A 9/3/2003 Equine
Lancaster N/A 9/26/2003 Equine
Lancaster N/A 8/25/2003 Equine
Lancaster N/A 9/3/2003 Equine
Lancaster N/A 9/3/2003 Equine
Lancaster N/A 9/3/2003 Equine
Lancaster N/A 9/3/2003 Equine
Franklin N/A 9/3/2003 Equine
Lancaster N/A 9/3/2003 Equine
Lancaster N/A 9/3/2003 Equine
Lancaster N/A 9/3/2003 Equine
Chester N/A 9/5/2003 Equine
Lancaster N/A 9/5/2003 Equine
Chester N/A 9/5/2003 Equine
Adams N/A 9/5/2003 Equine
York N/A 9/5/2003 Equine
Lancaster N/A 9/5/2003 Equine
Lancaster N/A 9/5/2003 Equine
Chester N/A 9/5/2003 Equine
Chester N/A 9/5/2003 Equine
Chester N/A 9/8/2003 Equine
Lebanon N/A 9/8/2003 Other
Washington N/A 9/8/2003 Other
Lebanon N/A 9/8/2003 Equine
Lancaster N/A 9/8/2003 Equine
Columbia N/A 9/8/2003 Equine
Chester N/A 9/8/2003 Equine
York N/A 9/8/2003 Equine
Lancaster N/A 9/8/2003 Equine
York N/A 9/8/2003 Equine
Lancaster N/A 9/8/2003 Equine
Lancaster N/A 9/8/2003 Equine
Lancaster N/A 9/8/2003 Equine
Lancaster N/A 9/8/2003 Equine
Lancaster N/A 9/8/2003 Equine
Chester N/A 9/8/2003 Equine
Mercer N/A 9/8/2003 Equine
Bucks N/A 9/8/2003 Equine
Chester N/A 9/8/2003 Equine
Chester N/A 9/8/2003 Equine
Mifflin N/A 9/8/2003 Equine
Centre N/A 9/8/2003 Equine
Chester N/A 8/30/2003 Equine
Union N/A 9/9/2003 Equine
Lancaster N/A 9/9/2003 Equine
Lancaster N/A 9/9/2003 Equine
Union N/A 9/9/2003 Equine
Lancaster N/A 9/9/2003 Equine
Lancaster N/A 9/9/2003 Equine
Lycoming N/A 9/9/2003 Equine
Adams N/A 9/9/2003 Equine
Lancaster N/A 9/9/2003 Equine
Lancaster N/A 9/9/2003 Equine
York N/A 9/10/2003 Equine
York N/A 9/10/2003 Equine
York N/A 9/10/2003 Equine
Chester N/A 9/10/2003 Equine
Cumberland N/A 9/10/2003 Equine
Chester N/A 9/10/2003 Equine
Chester N/A 9/10/2003 Equine
Lancaster N/A 9/10/2003 Equine
Lancaster N/A 9/10/2003 Equine
Lancaster N/A 9/10/2003 Equine
Lancaster N/A 9/10/2003 Equine
Berks N/A 9/10/2003 Equine
Berks N/A 9/11/2003 Equine
Berks N/A 9/11/2003 Equine
Berks N/A 9/11/2003 Equine
Berks N/A 9/11/2003 Equine
Chester N/A 9/11/2003 Equine
Berks N/A 9/11/2003 Equine
Chester N/A 9/11/2003 Equine
Chester N/A 9/11/2003 Equine
Mifflin N/A 9/15/2003 Equine
Berks N/A 9/15/2003 Equine
Adams N/A 9/15/2003 Equine
Lancaster N/A 9/15/2003 Equine
Lancaster N/A 9/15/2003 Equine
Lancaster N/A 9/15/2003 Equine
Lancaster N/A 9/15/2003 Equine
Lancaster N/A 9/15/2003 Equine
Delaware N/A 9/15/2003 Equine
Fayette N/A 9/15/2003 Equine
Schuylkill N/A 9/15/2003 Equine
Lehigh N/A 9/15/2003 Equine
Lycoming N/A 9/15/2003 Equine
Union N/A 9/15/2003 Equine
Bucks N/A 9/15/2003 Equine
Bucks N/A 9/15/2003 Equine
Lebanon N/A 9/15/2003 Equine
Berks N/A 9/16/2003 Equine
Montgomery N/A 9/16/2003 Equine
Cumberland N/A 9/16/2003 Equine
Lebanon N/A 9/16/2003 Equine
Lancaster N/A 9/16/2003 Equine
Lancaster N/A 9/16/2003 Equine
Chester N/A 9/16/2003 Equine
Chester N/A 9/16/2003 Equine
Delaware N/A 9/16/2003 Equine
Chester N/A 9/16/2003 Equine
Chester N/A 9/16/2003 Equine
Chester N/A 9/16/2003 Equine
Chester N/A 9/16/2003 Equine
Cumberland N/A 9/16/2003 Equine
Berks N/A 9/16/2003 Equine
Lancaster N/A 9/16/2003 Other
Chester N/A 9/16/2003 Equine
Chester N/A 9/16/2003 Equine
Lancaster N/A 9/16/2003 Equine
Lancaster N/A 9/16/2003 Equine
Northumberland N/A 9/16/2003 Equine
Lancaster N/A 9/16/2003 Equine
Chester N/A 9/16/2003 Equine
Lancaster N/A 9/16/2003 Equine
Lancaster N/A 9/16/2003 Equine
Lancaster N/A 9/16/2003 Equine
Lancaster N/A 9/16/2003 Equine
Lancaster N/A 9/16/2003 Equine
Lancaster N/A 9/16/2003 Equine
Lancaster N/A 9/16/2003 Equine
Lancaster N/A 9/16/2003 Equine
Lancaster N/A 9/16/2003 Equine
Lancaster N/A 9/16/2003 Equine
Franklin N/A 9/16/2003 Equine
Lancaster N/A 9/16/2003 Equine
York N/A 9/16/2003 Equine
Lebanon N/A 9/16/2003 Equine
Lebanon N/A 9/16/2003 Equine
Lebanon N/A 9/16/2003 Equine
Union N/A 9/16/2003 Equine
Lebanon N/A 9/18/2003 Equine
Lebanon N/A 9/18/2003 Equine
York N/A 9/18/2003 Equine
Chester N/A 9/18/2003 Equine
Bucks N/A 9/18/2003 Equine
Adams N/A 9/18/2003 Equine
Cumberland N/A 9/18/2003 Equine
Chester N/A 9/18/2003 Equine
Chester N/A 9/18/2003 Equine
Chester N/A 9/18/2003 Equine
Chester N/A 9/18/2003 Equine
Chester N/A 9/18/2003 Equine
Lancaster N/A 9/18/2003 Equine
Lancaster N/A 9/18/2003 Equine
Lancaster N/A 9/18/2003 Equine
Lancaster N/A 9/18/2003 Equine
Lancaster N/A 9/18/2003 Equine
Lancaster N/A 9/18/2003 Equine
Montgomery N/A 9/19/2003 Equine
Montgomery N/A 9/19/2003 Equine
Snyder N/A 9/19/2003 Equine
Berks N/A 9/19/2003 Equine
Berks N/A 9/19/2003 Equine
Berks N/A 9/19/2003 Equine
Berks N/A 9/19/2003 Equine
Chester N/A 9/19/2003 Equine
Chester N/A 9/19/2003 Equine
Chester N/A 9/19/2003 Equine
Lancaster N/A 9/19/2003 Equine
Lancaster N/A 9/19/2003 Equine
Bucks N/A 9/19/2003 Equine
Franklin N/A 9/19/2003 Equine
Franklin N/A 9/19/2003 Equine
Franklin N/A 9/19/2003 Equine
Northumberland N/A 9/19/2003 Equine
Lancaster N/A 9/19/2003 Equine
York N/A 9/19/2003 Equine
Lancaster N/A 9/19/2003 Equine
York N/A 9/19/2003 Equine
Lancaster N/A 9/19/2003 Equine
Lehigh N/A 9/19/2003 Equine
Lancaster N/A 9/19/2003 Equine
Montgomery N/A 9/19/2003 Equine
Lancaster N/A 9/19/2003 Equine
Lancaster N/A 9/19/2003 Equine
Lancaster N/A 9/19/2003 Equine
Lancaster N/A 9/19/2003 Equine
Lancaster N/A 9/19/2003 Equine
Lancaster N/A 9/19/2003 Equine
Chester N/A 9/19/2003 Equine
Adams N/A 9/19/2003 Equine
Franklin N/A 9/19/2003 Equine
Cumberland N/A 9/19/2003 Equine
Lebanon N/A 9/22/2003 Equine
Berks N/A 9/22/2003 Equine
Bucks N/A 9/22/2003 Equine
Bucks N/A 9/22/2003 Equine
Chester N/A 9/22/2003 Equine
Chester N/A 9/22/2003 Equine
Chester N/A 9/22/2003 Equine
Chester N/A 9/22/2003 Equine
Chester N/A 9/22/2003 Equine
Chester N/A 9/22/2003 Equine
Chester N/A 9/22/2003 Equine
Chester N/A 9/22/2003 Equine
Chester N/A 9/22/2003 Equine
Chester N/A 9/22/2003 Equine
Chester N/A 9/22/2003 Equine
Cumberland N/A 9/22/2003 Equine
Cumberland N/A 9/22/2003 Equine
Lancaster N/A 9/22/2003 Equine
Lancaster N/A 9/22/2003 Equine
Lancaster N/A 9/22/2003 Equine
Lancaster N/A 9/22/2003 Equine
Lancaster N/A 9/22/2003 Equine
Lancaster N/A 9/22/2003 Equine
Lancaster N/A 9/22/2003 Equine
Lancaster N/A 9/22/2003 Equine
Lancaster N/A 9/22/2003 Equine
Lancaster N/A 9/22/2003 Equine
Lancaster N/A 9/22/2003 Equine
Lancaster N/A 9/22/2003 Equine
Lancaster N/A 9/22/2003 Equine
Lancaster N/A 9/22/2003 Equine
Lancaster N/A 9/22/2003 Equine
Lancaster N/A 9/22/2003 Equine
Lancaster N/A 9/22/2003 Equine
Lancaster N/A 9/22/2003 Equine
Lancaster N/A 9/22/2003 Equine
Lancaster N/A 9/22/2003 Equine
Lancaster N/A 9/22/2003 Equine
Lancaster N/A 9/22/2003 Equine
Delaware N/A 9/22/2003 Equine
Lebanon N/A 9/22/2003 Equine
Union N/A 9/22/2003 Equine
Dauphin N/A 9/22/2003 Equine
Montgomery N/A 9/22/2003 Equine
Montgomery N/A 9/22/2003 Equine
York N/A 9/22/2003 Equine
York N/A 9/22/2003 Equine
Juniata N/A 9/24/2003 Equine
Montgomery N/A 9/24/2003 Equine
Lancaster N/A 9/24/2003 Equine
Lancaster N/A 9/24/2003 Equine
Chester N/A 9/24/2003 Equine
Lancaster N/A 9/24/2003 Equine
Montgomery N/A 9/24/2003 Equine
Cumberland N/A 9/24/2003 Equine
Cumberland N/A 9/24/2003 Equine
Cumberland N/A 9/24/2003 Equine
Dauphin N/A 9/24/2003 Equine
Lebanon N/A 9/24/2003 Equine
Lancaster N/A 9/24/2003 Equine
York N/A 9/24/2003 Equine
Union N/A 9/24/2003 Equine
Northumberland N/A 9/24/2003 Equine
Montour N/A 9/24/2003 Equine
Lancaster N/A 9/24/2003 Equine
Lancaster N/A 9/24/2003 Equine
Lancaster N/A 9/24/2003 Equine
Adams N/A 9/24/2003 Equine
York N/A 9/24/2003 Equine
York N/A 9/25/2003 Equine
Bucks N/A 9/25/2003 Equine
Chester N/A 9/25/2003 Equine
Juniata N/A 9/25/2003 Equine
Lancaster N/A 9/25/2003 Equine
Lancaster N/A 9/25/2003 Equine
Lancaster N/A 9/25/2003 Equine
Lancaster N/A 9/25/2003 Equine
Lancaster N/A 9/25/2003 Equine
Lancaster N/A 9/25/2003 Equine
Berks N/A 9/25/2003 Equine
Lebanon N/A 9/25/2003 Equine
Berks N/A 9/25/2003 Equine
Lancaster N/A 9/25/2003 Equine
Chester N/A 9/25/2003 Equine
Bucks N/A 9/25/2003 Equine
Juniata N/A 9/25/2003 Equine
Chester N/A 9/25/2003 Equine
Snyder N/A 9/25/2003 Equine
Union N/A 9/25/2003 Equine
Bucks N/A 9/25/2003 Equine
Chester N/A 9/25/2003 Equine
Lancaster N/A 9/26/2003 Equine
Lancaster N/A 9/26/2003 Equine
Lancaster N/A 9/26/2003 Equine
Northumberland N/A 9/26/2003 Equine
Lancaster N/A 9/26/2003 Equine
Lancaster N/A 9/26/2003 Equine
Lancaster N/A 9/26/2003 Equine
Lancaster N/A 9/26/2003 Equine
Chester N/A 9/26/2003 Equine
Chester N/A 9/26/2003 Equine
Lancaster N/A 9/26/2003 Equine
Chester N/A 9/26/2003 Equine
Lancaster N/A 9/26/2003 Equine
Lancaster N/A 9/26/2003 Equine
Chester N/A 9/26/2003 Equine
Lancaster N/A 9/26/2003 Equine
Chester N/A 9/26/2003 Equine
Dauphin N/A 9/26/2003 Equine
Cumberland N/A 9/26/2003 Equine
Berks N/A 9/26/2003 Equine
Lancaster N/A 9/26/2003 Equine
Lebanon N/A 9/26/2003 Equine
Chester N/A 9/26/2003 Equine
Delaware N/A 9/26/2003 Equine
Chester N/A 9/26/2003 Equine
York N/A 9/26/2003 Equine
Lancaster N/A 9/26/2003 Equine
Lancaster N/A 9/26/2003 Equine
Bucks N/A 9/26/2003 Equine
Bucks N/A 9/26/2003 Equine
Lancaster N/A 9/26/2003 Equine
Cumberland N/A 9/26/2003 Equine
Union N/A 9/26/2003 Equine
Adams N/A 9/26/2003 Equine
York N/A 9/26/2003 Equine
Lancaster N/A 9/26/2003 Equine
Montgomery N/A 9/26/2003 Equine
Schuylkill N/A 9/26/2003 Equine
Lancaster N/A 9/26/2003 Equine
Lancaster N/A 9/26/2003 Equine
Chester N/A 9/26/2003 Equine
Chester N/A 9/26/2003 Equine
Bucks N/A 9/26/2003 Equine
Franklin N/A 9/29/2003 Equine
Lebanon N/A 9/12/2003 Equine
Lancaster N/A 9/12/2003 Equine
Adams N/A 9/25/2003 Equine
Lehigh N/A 9/16/2003 Equine
Bucks N/A 9/30/2003 Equine
Lancaster N/A 9/30/2003 Equine
Adams N/A 9/30/2003 Equine
York N/A 9/30/2003 Equine
Berks N/A 9/30/2003 Equine
Lebanon N/A 9/30/2003 Equine
Berks N/A 9/30/2003 Equine
Chester N/A 9/30/2003 Equine
Montgomery N/A 9/30/2003 Equine
York N/A 9/30/2003 Equine
York N/A 9/30/2003 Equine
Cumberland N/A 9/30/2003 Equine
Chester N/A 9/30/2003 Equine
York N/A 9/30/2003 Equine
York N/A 9/30/2003 Equine
Bucks N/A 9/30/2003 Equine
Lancaster N/A 9/30/2003 Equine
Chester N/A 9/30/2003 Equine
Lancaster N/A 9/30/2003 Equine
York N/A 9/30/2003 Equine
Lancaster N/A 9/30/2003 Equine
Lancaster N/A 9/30/2003 Equine
Franklin N/A 9/30/2003 Equine
Franklin N/A 9/30/2003 Equine
Montgomery N/A 9/30/2003 Equine
Chester N/A 9/30/2003 Equine
Montgomery N/A 9/30/2003 Equine
Chester N/A 9/30/2003 Equine
Bucks N/A 10/1/2003 Equine
Bucks N/A 10/1/2003 Equine
Lancaster N/A 10/1/2003 Equine
Bucks N/A 10/1/2003 Equine
Perry N/A 10/2/2003 Equine
Lancaster N/A 10/2/2003 Equine
Chester N/A 10/2/2003 Equine
Lancaster N/A 10/2/2003 Equine
Chester N/A 10/2/2003 Equine
Lancaster N/A 10/2/2003 Equine
Bucks N/A 10/2/2003 Equine
York N/A 10/2/2003 Equine
Chester N/A 10/2/2003 Equine
Montgomery N/A 10/2/2003 Equine
Lebanon N/A 10/2/2003 Equine
Berks N/A 10/2/2003 Equine
Adams N/A 10/2/2003 Equine
York N/A 10/2/2003 Equine
Adams N/A 10/2/2003 Equine
York N/A 10/2/2003 Equine
Susquehanna N/A 10/2/2003 Equine
Lancaster N/A 10/2/2003 Equine
Lancaster N/A 10/2/2003 Equine
Cumberland N/A 10/2/2003 Equine
Adams N/A 10/2/2003 Equine
Berks N/A 10/2/2003 Equine
Lebanon N/A 10/2/2003 Equine
Lebanon N/A 10/2/2003 Equine
Chester N/A 10/2/2003 Equine
Lancaster N/A 10/2/2003 Equine
Lancaster N/A 10/2/2003 Equine
York N/A 10/2/2003 Equine
Chester N/A 10/2/2003 Equine
Perry N/A 10/2/2003 Other
Union N/A 10/2/2003 Other
Chester N/A 10/2/2003 Other
Adams N/A 10/6/2003 Equine
Chester N/A 10/6/2003 Equine
Chester N/A 10/6/2003 Equine
Lancaster N/A 10/6/2003 Equine
Chester N/A 10/6/2003 Equine
Chester N/A 10/6/2003 Equine
Lancaster N/A 10/6/2003 Equine
Bucks N/A 10/6/2003 Equine
Bucks N/A 10/6/2003 Equine
Bucks N/A 10/6/2003 Equine
Bucks N/A 10/6/2003 Equine
Lancaster N/A 10/6/2003 Equine
Chester N/A 10/6/2003 Equine
Lancaster N/A 10/6/2003 Equine
Perry N/A 10/6/2003 Equine
Adams N/A 10/7/2003 Equine
York N/A 10/7/2003 Equine
Adams N/A 10/7/2003 Equine
York N/A 10/8/2003 Equine
York N/A 10/8/2003 Equine
Adams N/A 10/9/2003 Other
Dauphin N/A 10/9/2003 Equine
Franklin N/A 10/9/2003 Equine
Franklin N/A 10/9/2003 Equine
Lancaster N/A 10/9/2003 Equine
Lancaster N/A 10/9/2003 Equine
Lancaster N/A 10/9/2003 Equine
Lancaster N/A 10/9/2003 Equine
Cumberland N/A 10/9/2003 Equine
Lancaster N/A 10/9/2003 Equine
Cumberland N/A 10/9/2003 Equine
Lebanon N/A 10/9/2003 Equine
Lebanon N/A 10/9/2003 Equine
York N/A 10/9/2003 Equine
Lancaster N/A 10/9/2003 Equine
Lancaster N/A 10/9/2003 Equine
Chester N/A 10/9/2003 Equine
Bucks N/A 10/9/2003 Equine
Berks N/A 10/9/2003 Equine
Lebanon N/A 10/9/2003 Equine
York N/A 10/9/2003 Equine
Adams N/A 10/9/2003 Equine
Lehigh N/A 10/9/2003 Equine
Union N/A 10/10/2003 Equine
Adams N/A 10/10/2003 Equine
Bucks N/A 10/10/2003 Equine
Northumberland N/A 10/10/2003 Equine
Northumberland N/A 10/10/2003 Equine
Bucks N/A 10/10/2003 Equine
Franklin N/A 10/10/2003 Equine
York N/A 10/14/2003 Equine
Chester N/A 10/14/2003 Equine
Montgomery N/A 10/14/2003 Equine
Franklin N/A 10/14/2003 Equine
Berks N/A 10/14/2003 Equine
Montgomery N/A 10/14/2003 Equine
Montgomery N/A 10/14/2003 Equine
York N/A 10/14/2003 Equine
Bucks N/A 10/14/2003 Equine
Adams N/A 10/14/2003 Equine
Lehigh N/A 10/14/2003 Equine
Bucks N/A 10/15/2003 Equine
Perry N/A 10/15/2003 Equine
Cumberland N/A 10/15/2003 Equine
Perry N/A 10/15/2003 Equine
York N/A 10/15/2003 Equine
Lebanon N/A 10/15/2003 Equine
Union N/A 10/15/2003 Equine
Bucks N/A 10/15/2003 Equine
Chester N/A 10/15/2003 Equine
Montgomery N/A 10/15/2003 Equine
Berks N/A 10/16/2003 Equine
Northampton N/A 10/16/2003 Equine
Cumberland N/A 10/16/2003 Equine
Lancaster N/A 10/17/2003 Equine
Lancaster N/A 10/17/2003 Equine
Lancaster N/A 10/17/2003 Equine
Chester N/A 10/17/2003 Equine
Lancaster N/A 10/17/2003 Equine
Lancaster N/A 10/17/2003 Equine
Cumberland N/A 10/17/2003 Equine
Franklin N/A 10/17/2003 Equine
Chester N/A 10/17/2003 Equine
Montgomery N/A 10/17/2003 Equine
Montgomery N/A 10/17/2003 Equine
Lancaster N/A 10/20/2003 Equine
Montgomery N/A 10/20/2003 Equine
Montgomery N/A 10/20/2003 Equine
Bucks N/A 10/20/2003 Equine
Bucks N/A 10/20/2003 Equine
Juniata N/A 10/20/2003 Equine
Schuylkill N/A 10/20/2003 Equine
Adams N/A 10/21/2003 Equine
Adams N/A 10/21/2003 Equine
York N/A 10/21/2003 Equine
York N/A 10/21/2003 Equine
Montgomery N/A 10/22/2003 Equine
York N/A 10/22/2003 Equine
Juniata N/A 10/22/2003 Equine
Delaware N/A 10/22/2003 Equine
Montgomery N/A 10/22/2003 Equine
Franklin N/A 10/23/2003 Equine
Lancaster N/A 10/23/2003 Equine
York N/A 10/23/2003 Equine
York N/A 10/23/2003 Equine
Sullivan N/A 10/24/2003 Equine
Bucks N/A 10/24/2003 Equine
Northampton N/A 10/24/2003 Equine
Berks N/A 10/28/2003 Equine
Franklin N/A 10/28/2003 Equine
Chester N/A 10/29/2003 Equine
Northumberland N/A 10/29/2003 Equine
Lancaster N/A 10/29/2003 Equine
Chester N/A 10/29/2003 Equine
Chester N/A 10/30/2003 Other
Chester N/A 10/31/2003 Other
Adams N/A 10/31/2003 Equine
Adams N/A 10/31/2003 Equine
Bucks N/A 11/4/2003 Equine
Bucks N/A 11/6/2003 Equine
Adams N/A 11/6/2003 Equine
York N/A 11/6/2003 Equine
Chester N/A 11/7/2003 Equine
Dauphin N/A 11/18/2003 Equine
Lancaster N/A 11/21/2003 Equine
Dauphin N/A 12/5/2003 Other
Chester N/A 12/9/2003 Equine
Chester N/A 9/15/2003 Equine
Lancaster N/A 9/15/2003 Equine
Adams N/A 9/12/2003 Equine
York N/A 10/10/2003 Equine

Dead birds

When a dead bird is sighted, the information about that bird is recorded. If the bird meets the criteria for testing, it is collected and sent for testing. Samples are from each bird are tested for WNV. This table records the surveillance effort in Pennsylvania by whole birds,rather than partial tissues from the birds.

Mosquitoes

All mosquitoes collected in one effort create a sample of mosquitoes. This sample is sent to the lab for identification. A sample can include either larval or adult mosquitoes. Only adult mosquitoes are tested for WNV. All mosquitoes are identified, and adults are divided into subsamples by species for testing. This table records the surveillance effort in Pennsylvania by samples, rather than subsamples of mosquitoes.

Veterinary Samples

Diagnostic blood samples from equine and other animals submitted by veterinarians across the state will be tested for WNV. Please note that since it is impossible to differentiate between naturally infected horses and vaccinated horses, it is important that the vaccination history of any horse that is being tested be provided to the laboratory. A reporting form is available for submission with samples from the Pennsylvania Veterinary Laboratory.


A multi-agency cooperative effort between:

PA Department of Environmental Protection Logo PA Department of Health Logo PA Department of Agriculture Logo

Surveillance Results:

  2000  |  2001  |  2002  |  2003  
  2004  |  2005  |  2006  |  2007  
  2008  |  2009  |  2010  |  2011  
  2012  |  2013  |  2014  |  2015  
  2016  |