title
HomeHot ZonesCounty ContactsWhat Can I Do?WNV InfoMosquito SurveillanceAnimalsBrochures/FactsheetsMedia/Press Releases

Surveillance Data and Maps


Select a county below to view surveillance information for that county.

Map of Surveillance Results Adams County - Red/Virus Present Allegheny County - Red/Virus Present Armstrong County - Red/Virus Present Beaver County - Red/Virus Present Bedford County - Red/Virus Present Berks County - Red/Virus Present Blair County - Red/Virus Present Bradford County - Red/Virus Present Bucks County - Red/Virus Present Butler County - Red/Virus Present Cambria County - Red/Virus Present Cameron County - Blue/Enhanced Surveillanced Carbon County - Blue/Enhanced Surveillanced Centre County - Red/Virus Present Chester County - Red/Virus Present Clarion County - Red/Virus Present Clearfield County - Red/Virus Present Clinton County - Red/Virus Present Columbia County - Red/Virus Present Crawford County - Red/Virus Present Cumberland County - Red/Virus Present Dauphin County - Red/Virus Present Delaware County - Red/Virus Present Elk County - Blue/Enhanced Surveillanced Erie County - Red/Virus Present Fayette County - Red/Virus Present Forest County - Red/Virus Present Franklin County - Red/Virus Present Fulton County - Blue/Enhanced Surveillanced Greene County - Red/Virus Present Huntingdon County - Red/Virus Present Indiana County - Red/Virus Present Jefferson County - Red/Virus Present Juniata County - Red/Virus Present Lackawanna County - Red/Virus Present Lancaster County - Red/Virus Present Lawrence County - Red/Virus Present Lebanon County - Red/Virus Present Lehigh County - Red/Virus Present Luzerne County - Red/Virus Present Lycoming County - Red/Virus Present McKean County - Red/Virus Present Mercer County - Red/Virus Present Mifflin County - Red/Virus Present Monroe County - Red/Virus Present Montgomery County - Red/Virus Present Montour County - Red/Virus Present Northampton County - Red/Virus Present Northumberland County - Red/Virus Present Perry County - Red/Virus Present Philadelphia County - Red/Virus Present Pike County - Red/Virus Present Potter County - Red/Virus Present Schuylkill County - Red/Virus Present Snyder County - Red/Virus Present Somerset County - Red/Virus Present Sullivan County - Red/Virus Present Susquehanna County - Red/Virus Present Tioga County - Red/Virus Present Union County - Red/Virus Present Venango County - Red/Virus Present Warren County - Red/Virus Present Washington County - Red/Virus Present Wayne County - Red/Virus Present Westmoreland County - Red/Virus Present Wyoming County - Red/Virus Present York County - Red/Virus Present Counties in Blue are in Enhanced Surveillance mode.  Move your cursor over individual counties to determine county surveillance status. Counties in Red are counties in which the virus is present.  Move your cursor over individual counties to determine county surveillance status.

Tabular view of PA county surveillance status for 2002

Pennsylvania Surveillance

Surveillance Type Number Collected Number Tested Number Positives
Humans N/A N/A 62
Human Blood Donors N/A N/A -
Dead Birds 2744 2449 1437
Mosquito Samples 40395 15464 674
Sentinel Samples 3453 3432 74Note
Veterinary Samples N/A N/A 97
NoteSentinel testing may produce multiple positive results for an individual animal.


View:  County Positives Summary  |  Human Cases  |  Mosquito Positives  |  Avian Positives  |  Sentinel Positives  |  Veterinary Positives

County Positives Summary

CountyTotal
Positives
Human
Cases
Avian SamplesMosquito SamplesSentinel
Positives
Veterinary
Positives
CollectedTestedPositiveCollectedTestedPositive
Adams6412424165693244502
Allegheny2172125623816237022334100
Armstrong6024195468113100
Beaver3612928115002872400
Bedford401694309116000
Berks13036279429162202
Blair120161510174131200
Bradford40121132713001
Bucks163025023114210273891605
Butler18044361825242000
Cambria5024154786144100
Cameron0021025928000
Carbon00550421128000
Centre3706058271156500901
Chester610898448956181904
Clarion11019171112145000
Clearfield10022176764409400
Clinton6013125580204100
Columbia130222213824167000
Crawford40171441137338000
Cumberland470787340634182700
Dauphin9609388526514484381
Delaware110579766013624924401
Elk0033013615000
Erie69427261610735664910
Fayette31061503023292100
Forest2011139140100
Franklin351362922388129804
Fulton001105128000
Greene7012969822100
Huntingdon8088525332102
Indiana6020165553102100
Jefferson1111023139000
Juniata80874340177103
Lackawanna13119105988129720
Lancaster175711710972937448543042
Lawrence28147332121495303
Lebanon6926864495062361503
Lehigh440978939968388500
Luzerne46067593412576351111
Lycoming1071433920225913838501
McKean4013124557177000
Mercer321494428703139300
Mifflin1601296225150406
Monroe7022185694262101
Montgomery18522272101428463003902
Montour14010945771881000
Northampton240463821509205300
Northumberland18028231633033101
Perry7098317484400
Philadelphia10661151037498758025221
Pike40883719141100
Potter702201364783700
Schuylkill1015121788143000
Snyder7011116568210100
Somerset501595660283000
Sullivan1033121831000
Susquehanna3012123563140000
Tioga701096331133100
Union4503432185182551908
Venango10420525138100
Warren30962862104100
Washington220484019389149300
Wayne2065236647000
Westmoreland6311099361438133100
Wyoming101080738185100
York97451492810958496302
TOTAL22686027442449143740395154646747497
Positive Counties63
Counties with
Human Positives
17
Counties with
Dead Bird Positives
59
Counties with
Mosquuito Positives
50
Counties with
Sentinel Positives
7
Counties with
Veterinary Positives
23

Human Positives Reported

(Most recent cases reported at top of table)

County Gender Date Reported Status
Allegheny Male 2/28/2003  
Delaware Female 2/28/2003  
Franklin Female 12/31/2002  
Allegheny Female 10/31/2002  
Allegheny Female 10/25/2002  
Delaware Female 10/24/2002  
Allegheny Female 10/23/2002 Deceased
Philadelphia Male 10/23/2002  
Allegheny Female 10/21/2002  
Allegheny Female 10/21/2002  
Allegheny Male 10/21/2002  
Allegheny Male 10/21/2002  
Lebanon Female 10/21/2002  
Allegheny Female 10/16/2002  
Lancaster Female 10/16/2002  
Allegheny Female 10/11/2002  
Allegheny Female 10/11/2002  
Allegheny Female 10/11/2002 Deceased
Beaver Female 10/10/2002  
Lackawanna Female 10/10/2002  
Philadelphia Female 10/10/2002  
Allegheny Male 10/9/2002 Deceased
Lancaster Female 10/9/2002  
Philadelphia Female 10/9/2002  
Philadelphia Female 10/9/2002  
Erie Male 10/7/2002 Deceased
Westmoreland Male 10/7/2002  
Erie Female 10/4/2002  
Jefferson Male 10/4/2002 Deceased
Lycoming Female 10/4/2002  
Lebanon Male 10/3/2002  
Philadelphia Female 10/3/2002 Deceased
Delaware Male 10/3/2002  
Lancaster Male 10/2/2002  
Delaware Female 10/2/2002  
Allegheny Female 9/30/2002  
Lancaster Male 9/27/2002  
Delaware Male 9/27/2002  
York Male 9/25/2002  
Erie Male 9/25/2002  
Erie Female 9/25/2002  
York Female 9/25/2002  
Delaware Male 9/25/2002  
Lawrence Female 9/25/2002  
York Female 9/23/2002  
York Male 9/23/2002  
Montgomery Female 9/23/2002  
Allegheny Female 9/23/2002  
Mercer Male 9/23/2002  
Allegheny Male 9/19/2002  
Montgomery Female 9/19/2002  
Philadelphia Female 9/19/2002 Deceased
Allegheny Female 9/19/2002  
Allegheny Male 9/19/2002  
Lancaster Male 9/19/2002 Deceased
Lancaster Male 9/19/2002  
Allegheny Male 9/18/2002  
Allegheny Female 9/18/2002  
Allegheny Female 9/18/2002  
Adams Female 9/13/2002  
Allegheny Male 9/13/2002 Deceased
Lancaster Male 8/31/2002  

Mosquito Positives Collected

  • Mosquito samples may consist of 1 or more mosquito pools with 1 or more species
  • Samples below ordered by County, then by Recent Date

County Municipality Date Species
Adams County Mosquito Samples
Adams Mount Joy Twp 10/9/2002 Culex pipiens
Adams Cumberland Twp 9/26/2002 Culex pipiens
Adams Cumberland Twp 9/26/2002 Culex pipiens
Adams Cumberland Twp 9/26/2002 Culex pipiens
Adams Hamilton Twp 9/25/2002 Culex pipiens
Adams Hamilton Twp 9/25/2002 Culex pipiens
Adams Hamilton Twp 9/25/2002 Culex pipiens
Adams Reading Twp 9/19/2002 Culex pipiens
Adams Hamilton Twp 9/19/2002 Culex pipiens
Adams Hamilton Twp 9/19/2002 Culex pipiens
Adams Berwick Twp 9/19/2002 Culex pipiens
Adams Hamilton Twp 9/18/2002 Culex pipiens
Adams Hamilton Twp 9/18/2002 Culex pipiens
Adams Oxford Twp 9/17/2002 Culex pipiens
Adams Oxford Twp 9/16/2002 Culex pipiens
Adams Oxford Twp 9/14/2002 Culex pipiens
Adams Hamilton Twp 9/14/2002 Culex pipiens
Adams Hamilton Twp 9/14/2002 Culex pipiens
Adams Latimore Twp 9/12/2002 Culex pipiens
Adams Gettysburg Boro 9/10/2002 Culex pipiens
Adams Mount Joy Twp 9/10/2002 Culex pipiens
Adams Hamilton Twp 9/5/2002 Culex restuans
Adams Hamilton Twp 9/5/2002 Culex pipiens
Adams Conewago Twp 9/4/2002 Culex pipiens
Adams Conewago Twp 9/4/2002 Culex pipiens
Adams Mc Sherrystown Boro 8/28/2002 Culex restuans
Adams Conewago Twp 8/28/2002 Culex restuans
Adams Conewago Twp 8/28/2002 Culex restuans
Adams Mount Joy Twp 8/27/2002 Culex pipiens
Adams East Berlin Boro 8/22/2002 Culex pipiens
Adams East Berlin Boro 8/22/2002 Culex pipiens
Adams Tyrone Twp 8/22/2002 Culex pipiens
Adams Tyrone Twp 8/22/2002 Culex pipiens
Adams Mount Pleasant Twp 8/21/2002 Culex pipiens
Adams Mount Pleasant Twp 8/21/2002 Culex pipiens
Adams Hamilton Twp 8/21/2002 Culex restuans
Adams Hamilton Twp 8/21/2002 Culex restuans
Adams Conewago Twp 8/20/2002 Culex restuans
Adams Conewago Twp 8/20/2002 Culex pipiens
Adams Conewago Twp 8/20/2002 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Adams Conewago Twp 8/20/2002 Culex restuans
Adams Oxford Twp 8/15/2002 Culex pipiens
Adams Straban Twp 8/14/2002 Culex restuans
Adams Gettysburg Boro 8/6/2002 Culex pipiens
Adams Hamilton Twp 7/30/2002 Culex restuans
Allegheny County Mosquito Samples
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 9/30/2002 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 9/30/2002 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 9/24/2002 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 9/18/2002 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 9/18/2002 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 9/11/2002 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Plum Boro 8/27/2002 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 8/27/2002 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 8/27/2002 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 8/27/2002 Culex restuans
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 8/27/2002 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 8/27/2002 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 8/22/2002 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 8/22/2002 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 8/22/2002 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 8/21/2002 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 8/21/2002 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 8/21/2002 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 8/21/2002 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Aspinwall Boro 8/20/2002 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 8/20/2002 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 8/20/2002 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 8/20/2002 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 8/20/2002 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 8/19/2002 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Reserve Twp 8/18/2002 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 8/18/2002 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 8/17/2002 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Aspinwall Boro 8/17/2002 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 8/17/2002 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 8/16/2002 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 8/16/2002 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Elizabeth Boro 8/15/2002 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Glassport Boro 8/15/2002 Culex pipiens
Armstrong County Mosquito Samples
Armstrong North Apollo Boro 8/24/2002 Culex pipiens
Beaver County Mosquito Samples
Beaver Harmony Twp 9/17/2002 Culex pipiens
Beaver Monaca Boro 9/17/2002 Culex pipiens
Beaver Patterson Twp 9/17/2002 Culex pipiens
Beaver Monaca Boro 9/10/2002 Culex pipiens
Beaver New Sewickley Twp 9/5/2002 Culex pipiens
Beaver Harmony Twp 9/5/2002 Culex pipiens
Beaver Monaca Boro 9/5/2002 Culex pipiens
Beaver Industry Boro 9/5/2002 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Beaver Harmony Twp 9/4/2002 Culex restuans
Beaver Monaca Boro 9/4/2002 Culex restuans
Beaver Industry Boro 9/4/2002 Ochlerotatus japonicus japonicus
Beaver Harmony Twp 8/29/2002 Culex pipiens
Beaver Harmony Twp 8/29/2002 Ochlerotatus triseriatus
Beaver Harmony Twp 8/28/2002 Culex pipiens
Beaver Harmony Twp 8/28/2002 Culex restuans
Beaver Hopewell Twp 8/27/2002 Culex restuans
Beaver Harmony Twp 8/27/2002 Culex pipiens
Beaver Industry Boro 8/21/2002 Culex pipiens
Beaver Franklin Twp 8/14/2002 Culex restuans
Beaver Harmony Twp 8/13/2002 Culex restuans
Beaver New Sewickley Twp 8/7/2002 Culex pipiens
Beaver Harmony Twp 8/6/2002 Culex pipiens
Beaver Beaver Falls City 8/6/2002 Culex pipiens
Beaver New Sewickley Twp 8/1/2002 Culex pipiens
Berks County Mosquito Samples
Berks Bern Twp 10/1/2002 Culex pipiens
Berks Muhlenberg Twp 9/4/2002 Culex pipiens
Blair County Mosquito Samples
Blair Bellwood Boro 9/11/2002 Culex restuans
Blair Logan Twp 9/11/2002 Culex pipiens
Bucks County Mosquito Samples
Bucks Bristol Twp 10/3/2002 Culex pipiens
Bucks Morrisville Boro 9/12/2002 Culex pipiens
Bucks Bensalem Twp 9/12/2002 Culex pipiens
Bucks Falls Twp 8/28/2002 Aedes vexans
Bucks Morrisville Boro 8/27/2002 Culex pipiens
Bucks Bristol Twp 8/27/2002 Culex pipiens
Bucks Bensalem Twp 8/23/2002 Culex pipiens
Bucks Bristol Twp 8/16/2002 Culex pipiens
Bucks Bristol Twp 8/14/2002 Culex pipiens
Bucks Bristol Twp 8/7/2002 Culex restuans
Bucks Falls Twp 8/6/2002 Culex pipiens
Bucks Bristol Twp 8/1/2002 Culex pipiens
Bucks Morrisville Boro 8/1/2002 Culex pipiens
Bucks Bristol Twp 7/31/2002 Culex pipiens
Bucks Falls Twp 7/10/2002 Culex restuans
Bucks Falls Twp 6/27/2002 Culex restuans
Cambria County Mosquito Samples
Cambria Richland Twp 9/21/2002 Culex pipiens
Centre County Mosquito Samples
Centre Boggs Twp 9/5/2002 Culex pipiens
Centre Boggs Twp 9/5/2002 Culex restuans
Centre Boggs Twp 9/5/2002 Culex restuans
Centre Boggs Twp 8/21/2002 Culex pipiens
Centre Boggs Twp 8/21/2002 Culex pipiens
Centre Boggs Twp 8/13/2002 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Centre Boggs Twp 7/31/2002 Culex pipiens
Centre Boggs Twp 7/27/2002 Culex pipiens
Centre Bellefonte Boro 7/27/2002 Culex pipiens
Chester County Mosquito Samples
Chester Tredyffrin Twp 10/7/2002 Culex restuans
Chester East Nottingham Twp 9/25/2002 Culex pipiens
Chester Tredyffrin Twp 8/27/2002 Culex pipiens
Chester Tredyffrin Twp 8/27/2002 Culex pipiens
Chester Tredyffrin Twp 8/27/2002 Culex pipiens
      Culex salinarius
Chester London Grove Twp 8/26/2002 Culex restuans
Chester Upper Uwchlan Twp 7/30/2002 Culex pipiens
Chester West Vincent Twp 7/18/2002 Culex pipiens
Chester West Vincent Twp 7/9/2002 Culex pipiens
Clearfield County Mosquito Samples
Clearfield Du Bois City 8/26/2002 Culex restuans
Clearfield Sandy Twp 8/26/2002 Aedes vexans
Clearfield Ferguson Twp 8/26/2002 Culex restuans
Clearfield Lawrence Twp 8/19/2002 Culex restuans
Clinton County Mosquito Samples
Clinton Woodward Twp 8/28/2002 Culex restuans
Cumberland County Mosquito Samples
Cumberland Monroe Twp 9/25/2002 Culex pipiens
Cumberland Monroe Twp 9/13/2002 Culex restuans
Cumberland Monroe Twp 9/11/2002 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Cumberland Monroe Twp 8/29/2002 Culex restuans
Cumberland Hampden Twp 8/15/2002 Culex pipiens
Cumberland Monroe Twp 8/9/2002 Culex pipiens
Cumberland South Middleton Twp 7/17/2002 Culex restuans
Dauphin County Mosquito Samples
Dauphin Harrisburg City 10/2/2002 Culex pipiens
Dauphin Harrisburg City 10/2/2002 Culex pipiens
Dauphin Harrisburg City 10/2/2002 Culex pipiens
Dauphin Harrisburg City 9/25/2002 Culex pipiens
Dauphin East Hanover Twp 9/19/2002 Culex pipiens
Dauphin Penbrook Boro 9/19/2002 Culex pipiens
Dauphin East Hanover Twp 9/19/2002 Culex pipiens
Dauphin Upper Paxton Twp 9/11/2002 Culex restuans
Dauphin Swatara Twp 9/10/2002 Culex pipiens
Dauphin Swatara Twp 9/10/2002 Culex pipiens
Dauphin East Hanover Twp 9/10/2002 Culex pipiens
Dauphin Millersburg Boro 9/8/2002 Culex pipiens
Dauphin Halifax Twp 9/7/2002 Culex restuans
Dauphin South Hanover Twp 9/6/2002 Other
Dauphin Harrisburg City 9/6/2002 Culex restuans
Dauphin Harrisburg City 9/6/2002 Culex restuans
Dauphin Lower Swatara Twp 9/5/2002 Culex pipiens
Dauphin Harrisburg City 8/30/2002 Culex restuans
Dauphin Lower Swatara Twp 8/27/2002 Culex pipiens
Dauphin Harrisburg City 8/27/2002 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Dauphin Harrisburg City 8/27/2002 Culex pipiens
Dauphin East Hanover Twp 8/26/2002 Culex restuans
Dauphin East Hanover Twp 8/26/2002 Culex pipiens
Dauphin Washington Twp 8/25/2002 Culex pipiens
Dauphin Washington Twp 8/24/2002 Culex pipiens
Dauphin Derry Twp 8/23/2002 Culex pipiens
Dauphin Susquehanna Twp 8/22/2002 Culex pipiens
Dauphin Lower Paxton Twp 8/21/2002 Culex restuans
Dauphin Lower Paxton Twp 8/21/2002 Culex restuans
Dauphin East Hanover Twp 8/21/2002 Culex pipiens
Dauphin East Hanover Twp 8/21/2002 Culex pipiens
Dauphin East Hanover Twp 8/19/2002 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Dauphin East Hanover Twp 8/19/2002 Culex pipiens
Dauphin East Hanover Twp 8/19/2002 Culex pipiens
Dauphin Lower Paxton Twp 8/14/2002 Culex salinarius
Dauphin Lower Paxton Twp 8/14/2002 Culex restuans
Dauphin East Hanover Twp 8/13/2002 Culex restuans
Dauphin Washington Twp 8/10/2002 Culex pipiens
Dauphin Jefferson Twp 8/10/2002 Culex pipiens
Dauphin East Hanover Twp 8/1/2002 Culex pipiens
Dauphin East Hanover Twp 7/31/2002 Culex pipiens
Dauphin East Hanover Twp 7/25/2002 Culex pipiens
Dauphin Jefferson Twp 7/22/2002 Culex pipiens
Delaware County Mosquito Samples
Delaware Newtown Twp 10/4/2002 Culex pipiens
Delaware Darby Twp 10/3/2002 Culex restuans
Delaware Glenolden Boro 10/3/2002 Culex pipiens
Delaware Ridley Twp 10/3/2002 Culex pipiens
Delaware Ridley Twp 10/3/2002 Culex restuans
Delaware Newtown Twp 10/2/2002 Culex pipiens
Delaware Newtown Twp 10/1/2002 Culex pipiens
Delaware Collingdale Boro 9/28/2002 Culex pipiens
Delaware Radnor Twp 9/24/2002 Culex pipiens
Delaware Ridley Twp 9/17/2002 Culex pipiens
Delaware Newtown Twp 9/13/2002 Culex pipiens
Delaware Marple Twp 9/12/2002 Culex pipiens
Delaware Marple Twp 9/10/2002 Culex pipiens
Delaware Upper Darby Twp 8/28/2002 Culex restuans
Delaware Springfield Twp 8/28/2002 Culex pipiens
Delaware Upper Darby Twp 8/27/2002 Culex pipiens
Delaware Upper Darby Twp 8/23/2002 Culex pipiens
Delaware Springfield Twp 8/23/2002 Culex pipiens
Delaware Newtown Twp 8/20/2002 Culex pipiens
Delaware Springfield Twp 8/20/2002 Culex pipiens
Delaware Springfield Twp 8/16/2002 Culex pipiens
Delaware Springfield Twp 8/16/2002 Culex restuans
Delaware Upper Darby Twp 8/15/2002 Culex pipiens
Delaware Upper Darby Twp 8/15/2002 Culex pipiens
Delaware Springfield Twp 8/15/2002 Culex restuans
Delaware Upper Darby Twp 8/14/2002 Culex restuans
Delaware Springfield Twp 8/14/2002 Culex restuans
Delaware Upper Darby Twp 8/13/2002 Culex restuans
Delaware Ridley Twp 8/13/2002 Culex pipiens
Delaware Upper Darby Twp 8/13/2002 Culex restuans
Delaware Ridley Twp 8/13/2002 Culex restuans
Delaware Swarthmore Boro 8/13/2002 Culex restuans
Delaware Upper Darby Twp 8/9/2002 Culex pipiens
Delaware Upper Darby Twp 8/7/2002 Culex pipiens
Delaware Upper Darby Twp 8/1/2002 Culex pipiens
Delaware Upper Darby Twp 8/1/2002 Culex restuans
Delaware Upper Darby Twp 7/31/2002 Culex pipiens
Delaware Upper Darby Twp 7/31/2002 Culex pipiens
Delaware Upper Darby Twp 7/31/2002 Culex pipiens
Delaware Upper Darby Twp 7/30/2002 Culex pipiens
Delaware Upper Darby Twp 7/30/2002 Culex pipiens
Delaware Upper Darby Twp 7/30/2002 Culex restuans
Delaware Upper Darby Twp 7/18/2002 Culex pipiens
Delaware Upper Darby Twp 7/9/2002 Culex restuans
Erie County Mosquito Samples
Erie Millcreek Twp 10/4/2002 Aedes vexans
Erie Harborcreek Twp 10/2/2002 Culex pipiens
Erie Erie City 9/25/2002 Culex pipiens
Erie Erie City 9/23/2002 Culex pipiens
Erie Erie City 9/23/2002 Culex pipiens
Erie Erie City 9/23/2002 Culex pipiens
Erie Erie City 9/20/2002 Culex pipiens
Erie Erie City 9/20/2002 Culex pipiens
Erie Erie City 9/19/2002 Culex pipiens
Erie Erie City 9/19/2002 Culex pipiens
Erie Erie City 9/18/2002 Culex pipiens
Erie Erie City 9/18/2002 Culex pipiens
Erie Erie City 9/16/2002 Culex pipiens
Erie Erie City 9/13/2002 Culex pipiens
Erie Erie City 9/13/2002 Culex pipiens
Erie Erie City 9/13/2002 Culex pipiens
Erie Erie City 9/12/2002 Culex pipiens
Erie Erie City 9/12/2002 Culex pipiens
Erie Erie City 9/12/2002 Culex pipiens
Erie Erie City 9/11/2002 Culex pipiens
Erie Erie City 9/11/2002 Culex pipiens
Erie Erie City 9/10/2002 Culex pipiens
Erie Erie City 9/10/2002 Culex pipiens
Erie Erie City 9/10/2002 Culex pipiens
Erie Erie City 9/10/2002 Culex pipiens
Erie Erie City 9/9/2002 Culex pipiens
Erie Erie City 9/9/2002 Culex pipiens
Erie Erie City 9/9/2002 Culex pipiens
Erie Erie City 9/9/2002 Culex pipiens
Erie Erie City 9/5/2002 Culex pipiens
Erie Millcreek Twp 9/5/2002 Culex pipiens
Erie Millcreek Twp 9/5/2002 Aedes vexans
Erie Erie City 9/4/2002 Culex pipiens
Erie Erie City 9/4/2002 Culex pipiens
Erie Erie City 9/4/2002 Culex pipiens
Erie Erie City 8/29/2002 Culex pipiens
Erie Erie City 8/29/2002 Culex pipiens
Erie Erie City 8/29/2002 Culex pipiens
Erie Erie City 8/29/2002 Culex pipiens
Erie Erie City 8/29/2002 Culex pipiens
Erie Erie City 8/28/2002 Culex pipiens
Erie Erie City 8/28/2002 Culex pipiens
Erie Erie City 8/28/2002 Culex pipiens
Erie Erie City 8/22/2002 Culex pipiens
Erie Erie City 8/15/2002 Culex pipiens
Erie Erie City 8/14/2002 Culex pipiens
Erie Erie City 8/14/2002 Culex pipiens
Erie Erie City 8/12/2002 Culex restuans
Erie Erie City 7/30/2002 Culex restuans
Fayette County Mosquito Samples
Fayette South Union Twp 8/17/2002 Culex pipiens
Forest County Mosquito Samples
Forest Howe Twp 8/23/2002 Culex restuans
Franklin County Mosquito Samples
Franklin Lurgan Twp 9/25/2002 Culex restuans
Franklin Peters Twp 9/23/2002 Culex pipiens
Franklin Hamilton Twp 9/20/2002 Culex pipiens
Franklin Hamilton Twp 9/19/2002 Culex pipiens
Franklin Hamilton Twp 9/9/2002 Culex restuans
Franklin Hamilton Twp 9/2/2002 Culex pipiens
Franklin Greencastle Boro 8/21/2002 Culex restuans
Franklin Mercersburg Boro 8/21/2002 Culex pipiens
Greene County Mosquito Samples
Greene Jefferson Twp 7/30/2002 Culex restuans
Huntingdon County Mosquito Samples
Huntingdon Penn Twp 8/28/2002 Culex pipiens
Indiana County Mosquito Samples
Indiana Armstrong Twp 8/13/2002 Culex restuans
Juniata County Mosquito Samples
Juniata Walker Twp 7/6/2002 Culex pipiens
Lackawanna County Mosquito Samples
Lackawanna Taylor Boro 9/11/2002 Culex restuans
Lackawanna Scranton City 9/10/2002 Culex pipiens
Lackawanna Taylor Boro 9/10/2002 Culex pipiens
Lackawanna Taylor Boro 9/9/2002 Culex restuans
Lackawanna Old Forge Boro 9/4/2002 Culex pipiens
Lackawanna Scranton City 8/14/2002 Culex pipiens
Lackawanna Clarks Summit Boro 8/13/2002 Culex pipiens
Lancaster County Mosquito Samples
Lancaster Earl Twp 10/2/2002 Culex pipiens
Lancaster Upper Leacock Twp 10/2/2002 Culex pipiens
Lancaster Upper Leacock Twp 10/2/2002 Culex pipiens
Lancaster Terre Hill Boro 10/1/2002 Aedes albopictus
Lancaster Upper Leacock Twp 9/26/2002 Culex pipiens
Lancaster Lancaster City 9/18/2002 Culex pipiens
Lancaster Lancaster Twp 9/10/2002 Culex restuans
Lancaster Bart Twp 9/6/2002 Culex pipiens
Lancaster New Holland Boro 9/5/2002 Culex pipiens
Lancaster Lancaster City 9/4/2002 Culex pipiens
Lancaster Conoy Twp 9/4/2002 Culex restuans
Lancaster Earl Twp 9/3/2002 Culex pipiens
Lancaster New Holland Boro 9/3/2002 Culex restuans
Lancaster New Holland Boro 9/3/2002 Culex pipiens
Lancaster East Earl Twp 9/3/2002 Culex pipiens
Lancaster East Earl Twp 9/3/2002 Culex pipiens
Lancaster East Cocalico Twp 8/30/2002 Culex pipiens
Lancaster West Cocalico Twp 8/30/2002 Culex pipiens
Lancaster Clay Twp 8/30/2002 Culex restuans
Lancaster East Earl Twp 8/29/2002 Culex pipiens
Lancaster Conestoga Twp 8/28/2002 Culex pipiens
Lancaster Lancaster City 8/28/2002 Culex pipiens
Lancaster Lancaster City 8/28/2002 Culex pipiens
Lancaster Lancaster City 8/28/2002 Culex pipiens
Lancaster Manor Twp 8/24/2002 Culex pipiens
Lancaster Lititz Boro 8/23/2002 Culex pipiens
Lancaster East Earl Twp 8/23/2002 Culex pipiens
Lancaster Lancaster City 8/22/2002 Culex pipiens
Lancaster Lancaster Twp 8/22/2002 Culex pipiens
Lancaster East Earl Twp 8/22/2002 Culex pipiens
Lancaster Warwick Twp 8/22/2002 Culex restuans
Lancaster Lancaster City 8/21/2002 Culex pipiens
Lancaster West Earl Twp 8/21/2002 Culex restuans
Lancaster East Hempfield Twp 8/20/2002 Culex pipiens
Lancaster East Hempfield Twp 8/20/2002 Culex pipiens
Lancaster East Hempfield Twp 8/20/2002 Culex pipiens
Lancaster Penn Twp 8/20/2002 Culex restuans
Lancaster Ephrata Boro 8/16/2002 Culex pipiens
Lancaster Lancaster City 8/15/2002 Culex pipiens
Lancaster Lancaster City 8/15/2002 Culex pipiens
Lancaster Lancaster Twp 8/14/2002 Culex pipiens
Lancaster East Earl Twp 8/13/2002 Culex pipiens
Lancaster Conoy Twp 8/13/2002 Culex restuans
Lancaster Lancaster City 8/9/2002 Culex pipiens
Lancaster Lancaster City 8/9/2002 Culex pipiens
Lancaster Lancaster City 8/9/2002 Culex pipiens
Lancaster East Hempfield Twp 8/9/2002 Culex pipiens
Lancaster East Earl Twp 8/8/2002 Culex restuans
Lancaster Lancaster City 8/6/2002 Culex pipiens
Lancaster Lancaster City 8/6/2002 Culex pipiens
Lancaster Warwick Twp 8/6/2002 Culex pipiens
Lancaster East Hempfield Twp 8/1/2002 Culex pipiens
Lancaster East Hempfield Twp 8/1/2002 Culex pipiens
Lancaster Salisbury Twp 7/25/2002 Culex restuans
Lawrence County Mosquito Samples
Lawrence New Castle City 9/11/2002 Culex restuans
Lawrence New Wilmington Boro 8/15/2002 Culex pipiens
Lawrence New Castle City 8/13/2002 Culex pipiens
Lebanon County Mosquito Samples
Lebanon North Lebanon Twp 10/4/2002 Culex pipiens
Lebanon North Lebanon Twp 9/26/2002 Culex pipiens
Lebanon South Lebanon Twp 9/20/2002 Culex pipiens
Lebanon South Lebanon Twp 9/20/2002 Culex pipiens
Lebanon South Lebanon Twp 9/20/2002 Culex pipiens
Lebanon North Lebanon Twp 9/11/2002 Culex pipiens
Lebanon North Londonderry Twp 9/10/2002 Culex pipiens
Lebanon South Londonderry Twp 9/9/2002 Culex restuans
Lebanon Lebanon City 9/4/2002 Culex restuans
Lebanon Heidelberg Twp 8/26/2002 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Lebanon Union Twp 8/21/2002 Culex pipiens
Lebanon Palmyra Boro 8/15/2002 Culex pipiens
Lebanon West Cornwall Twp 8/13/2002 Culex pipiens
Lebanon South Londonderry Twp 7/31/2002 Culex pipiens
Lebanon Heidelberg Twp 7/29/2002 Culex pipiens
Lehigh County Mosquito Samples
Lehigh Allentown City 9/5/2002 Culex pipiens
Lehigh Allentown City 9/5/2002 Culex pipiens
Lehigh Allentown City 8/27/2002 Culex restuans
Lehigh Upper Macungie Twp 8/20/2002 Culex pipiens
Lehigh Allentown City 8/14/2002 Culex pipiens
Luzerne County Mosquito Samples
Luzerne Wilkes Barre City 9/11/2002 Culex pipiens
Luzerne West Wyoming Boro 9/10/2002 Culex restuans
Luzerne Forty Fort Boro 8/28/2002 Aedes vexans
Luzerne Butler Twp 8/28/2002 Culex restuans
Luzerne Forty Fort Boro 8/27/2002 Culex restuans
Luzerne Laurel Run Boro 8/26/2002 Culex restuans
Luzerne Wilkes Barre City 8/23/2002 Culex salinarius
Luzerne Butler Twp 8/22/2002 Culex restuans
Luzerne West Wyoming Boro 8/20/2002 Culex salinarius
Luzerne Butler Twp 8/20/2002 Culex pipiens
Luzerne West Wyoming Boro 8/12/2002 Culex restuans
Lycoming County Mosquito Samples
Lycoming Jersey Shore Boro 10/28/2002 Culex pipiens
Lycoming Woodward Twp 10/10/2002 Culex pipiens
Lycoming Porter Twp 10/2/2002 Culex pipiens
Lycoming Old Lycoming Twp 9/26/2002 Culex pipiens
Lycoming Muncy Creek Twp 9/26/2002 Culex pipiens
Lycoming Washington Twp 9/26/2002 Culex pipiens
Lycoming Loyalsock Twp 9/24/2002 Culex pipiens
Lycoming Loyalsock Twp 9/18/2002 Culex pipiens
Lycoming Mifflin Twp 9/17/2002 Culex restuans
Lycoming Mifflin Twp 9/17/2002 Culex restuans
Lycoming Porter Twp 9/17/2002 Culex pipiens
Lycoming Williamsport City 9/17/2002 Culex pipiens
Lycoming Loyalsock Twp 9/17/2002 Culex pipiens
Lycoming Gamble Twp 9/17/2002 Culex restuans
Lycoming Old Lycoming Twp 9/11/2002 Culex pipiens
Lycoming Muncy Creek Twp 9/11/2002 Culex pipiens
Lycoming Porter Twp 9/11/2002 Culex restuans
Lycoming Loyalsock Twp 9/11/2002 Culex restuans
Lycoming Williamsport City 9/10/2002 Culex pipiens
Lycoming Williamsport City 9/10/2002 Culex restuans
Lycoming Jersey Shore Boro 9/10/2002 Culex pipiens
Lycoming Lewis Twp 9/10/2002 Culex pipiens
Lycoming Williamsport City 9/10/2002 Culex restuans
Lycoming Loyalsock Twp 9/10/2002 Culex restuans
Lycoming Williamsport City 9/9/2002 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Lycoming Washington Twp 9/9/2002 Culex pipiens
Lycoming Williamsport City 9/5/2002 Culex pipiens
Lycoming Mifflin Twp 9/5/2002 Culex restuans
Lycoming Washington Twp 9/5/2002 Culex restuans
Lycoming Williamsport City 9/5/2002 Culex pipiens
Lycoming Loyalsock Twp 9/5/2002 Culex pipiens
Lycoming Williamsport City 9/4/2002 Culex pipiens
Lycoming Woodward Twp 9/4/2002 Culex pipiens
Lycoming Mifflin Twp 9/4/2002 Culex restuans
Lycoming Loyalsock Twp 9/4/2002 Culex pipiens
Lycoming Eldred Twp 9/3/2002 Culex restuans
Lycoming Loyalsock Twp 9/3/2002 Culex restuans
Lycoming Williamsport City 8/29/2002 Culex pipiens
Lycoming Loyalsock Twp 8/29/2002 Culex pipiens
Lycoming Porter Twp 8/29/2002 Culex restuans
Lycoming Williamsport City 8/28/2002 Culex pipiens
Lycoming Loyalsock Twp 8/28/2002 Culex pipiens
Lycoming Loyalsock Twp 8/28/2002 Culex pipiens
Lycoming Anthony Twp 8/28/2002 Culex pipiens
Lycoming Mifflin Twp 8/28/2002 Culex pipiens
Lycoming Old Lycoming Twp 8/28/2002 Culex restuans
Lycoming Muncy Creek Twp 8/28/2002 Culex pipiens
Lycoming Washington Twp 8/28/2002 Culex pipiens
Lycoming Mifflin Twp 8/27/2002 Culex restuans
Lycoming Porter Twp 8/27/2002 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Lycoming Williamsport City 8/27/2002 Culex restuans
Lycoming Williamsport City 8/27/2002 Culex restuans
Lycoming Williamsport City 8/27/2002 Culex pipiens
Lycoming Washington Twp 8/27/2002 Culex restuans
Lycoming Muncy Creek Twp 8/24/2002 Culex pipiens
Lycoming Washington Twp 8/24/2002 Culex pipiens
Lycoming Washington Twp 8/24/2002 Culex restuans
Lycoming Mifflin Twp 8/22/2002 Culex restuans
Lycoming Williamsport City 8/22/2002 Culex restuans
Lycoming Eldred Twp 8/22/2002 Culex restuans
Lycoming Loyalsock Twp 8/22/2002 Culex restuans
Lycoming Loyalsock Twp 8/22/2002 Culex restuans
Lycoming Washington Twp 8/22/2002 Culex pipiens
Lycoming Porter Twp 8/21/2002 Culex pipiens
Lycoming Williamsport City 8/21/2002 Culex restuans
Lycoming Loyalsock Twp 8/21/2002 Culex pipiens
Lycoming Williamsport City 8/20/2002 Culex pipiens
Lycoming Williamsport City 8/20/2002 Culex restuans
Lycoming Loyalsock Twp 8/20/2002 Culex pipiens
Lycoming Armstrong Twp 8/15/2002 Culex pipiens
Lycoming Williamsport City 8/15/2002 Culex pipiens
Lycoming Loyalsock Twp 8/13/2002 Culex pipiens
Lycoming Old Lycoming Twp 8/13/2002 Culex pipiens
Lycoming Williamsport City 8/8/2002 Culex restuans
Lycoming Williamsport City 8/8/2002 Culex restuans
Lycoming Loyalsock Twp 8/8/2002 Culex restuans
Lycoming Williamsport City 8/7/2002 Culex restuans
Lycoming Williamsport City 8/7/2002 Culex pipiens
Lycoming Muncy Creek Twp 8/7/2002 Culex restuans
Lycoming Williamsport City 8/6/2002 Culex restuans
Lycoming Eldred Twp 8/6/2002 Culex restuans
Lycoming Loyalsock Twp 8/1/2002 Culex pipiens
Lycoming Old Lycoming Twp 7/31/2002 Culex restuans
Lycoming Loyalsock Twp 7/31/2002 Culex restuans
Lycoming Old Lycoming Twp 6/25/2002 Culex restuans
Mercer County Mosquito Samples
Mercer East Lackawannock Twp 9/4/2002 Culex pipiens
Mercer East Lackawannock Twp 8/22/2002 Culex pipiens
Mercer Sharon City 8/14/2002 Culex pipiens
Mifflin County Mosquito Samples
Mifflin Oliver Twp 9/5/2002 Culex pipiens
Mifflin Mc Veytown Boro 9/5/2002 Culex pipiens
Mifflin Oliver Twp 8/27/2002 Culex restuans
Mifflin Oliver Twp 8/14/2002 Culex pipiens
Monroe County Mosquito Samples
Monroe Stroud Twp 8/19/2002 Culex pipiens
Montgomery County Mosquito Samples
Montgomery Norristown Boro 9/24/2002 Culex restuans
Montgomery Horsham Twp 9/18/2002 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Upper Merion Twp 9/11/2002 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Upper Merion Twp 9/11/2002 Culex pipiens
Montgomery West Conshohocken Boro 9/11/2002 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Horsham Twp 9/10/2002 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Horsham Twp 9/10/2002 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Upper Dublin Twp 9/10/2002 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Upper Dublin Twp 9/10/2002 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Conshohocken Boro 9/5/2002 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Upper Gwynedd Twp 9/4/2002 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Lower Providence Twp 9/4/2002 Culex restuans
Montgomery Towamencin Twp 8/27/2002 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Springfield Twp 8/22/2002 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Whitemarsh Twp 8/21/2002 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Upper Merion Twp 8/21/2002 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Upper Merion Twp 8/21/2002 Culex pipiens
Montgomery West Conshohocken Boro 8/21/2002 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Upper Merion Twp 8/21/2002 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Upper Moreland Twp 8/20/2002 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Lower Moreland Twp 8/20/2002 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Upper Moreland Twp 8/20/2002 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Norristown Boro 8/14/2002 Culex pipiens
Montgomery East Norriton Twp 8/14/2002 Culex pipiens
Montgomery East Norriton Twp 8/14/2002 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Montgomery Twp 8/13/2002 Ochlerotatus triseriatus
Montgomery Upper Gwynedd Twp 8/13/2002 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Upper Gwynedd Twp 8/13/2002 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Upper Gwynedd Twp 8/13/2002 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Upper Gwynedd Twp 8/13/2002 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Whitemarsh Twp 8/12/2002 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Whitemarsh Twp 8/12/2002 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Springfield Twp 8/12/2002 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Upper Gwynedd Twp 8/8/2002 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Upper Merion Twp 8/8/2002 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Whitemarsh Twp 8/6/2002 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Whitemarsh Twp 8/5/2002 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Springfield Twp 8/5/2002 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Springfield Twp 7/29/2002 Culex pipiens
Montour County Mosquito Samples
Montour Danville Boro 9/17/2002 Culex pipiens
Montour Anthony Twp 9/11/2002 Culex pipiens
Montour Danville Boro 9/5/2002 Culex pipiens
Montour Derry Twp 8/29/2002 Culex pipiens
Montour Derry Twp 8/28/2002 Culex restuans
Montour Anthony Twp 8/14/2002 Culex pipiens
Montour Danville Boro 8/14/2002 Culex restuans
Montour Limestone Twp 8/13/2002 Culex pipiens
Montour Derry Twp 8/7/2002 Culex pipiens
Montour Derry Twp 7/23/2002 Culex restuans
Northampton County Mosquito Samples
Northampton Bethlehem Twp 9/10/2002 Culex pipiens
Northampton Palmer Twp 8/28/2002 Culex pipiens
Northampton Palmer Twp 8/28/2002 Culex pipiens
Northumberland County Mosquito Samples
Northumberland Delaware Twp 8/19/2002 Culex pipiens
Perry County Mosquito Samples
Perry Saville Twp 9/18/2002 Culex restuans
Perry Northeast Madison Twp 8/28/2002 Culex restuans
Perry Spring Twp 8/7/2002 Culex pipiens
Perry Northeast Madison Twp 7/24/2002 Culex restuans
Philadelphia County Mosquito Samples
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 10/8/2002 Culex pipiens
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 9/25/2002 Culex pipiens
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 9/25/2002 Culex pipiens
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 9/24/2002 Culex pipiens
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 9/23/2002 Culex pipiens
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 9/18/2002 Culex salinarius
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 9/12/2002 Culex salinarius
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 9/4/2002 Culex salinarius
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 9/4/2002 Culex salinarius
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/29/2002 Culex salinarius
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/27/2002 Culex salinarius
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/27/2002 Culex salinarius
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/22/2002 Culex salinarius
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/22/2002 Culex salinarius
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/21/2002 Culex salinarius
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/19/2002 Culex salinarius
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/15/2002 Culex salinarius
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/14/2002 Culex spp.
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/13/2002 Culex salinarius
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/8/2002 Culex pipiens
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/7/2002 Culex salinarius
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 7/30/2002 Culex pipiens
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 7/30/2002 Culex salinarius
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 7/30/2002 Culex pipiens
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 7/23/2002 Culex pipiens
Pike County Mosquito Samples
Pike Lackawaxen Twp 8/28/2002 Culex restuans
Potter County Mosquito Samples
Potter Galeton Boro 9/26/2002 Ochlerotatus japonicus japonicus
Potter Ulysses Boro 9/23/2002 Culex pipiens
Potter Galeton Boro 9/23/2002 Culex pipiens
Potter Ulysses Boro 9/11/2002 Culex restuans
Potter Shinglehouse Boro 9/5/2002 Culex restuans
Potter Galeton Boro 8/27/2002 Culex restuans
Potter Galeton Boro 8/13/2002 Culex restuans
Snyder County Mosquito Samples
Snyder Penn Twp 9/6/2002 Culex pipiens
Tioga County Mosquito Samples
Tioga Richmond Twp 8/20/2002 Culex pipiens
Union County Mosquito Samples
Union Hartleton Boro 9/25/2002 Culex pipiens
Union Buffalo Twp 9/23/2002 Culex pipiens
Union Kelly Twp 9/9/2002 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Union Kelly Twp 9/9/2002 Culex pipiens
Union Mifflinburg Boro 9/6/2002 Culex pipiens
Union Mifflinburg Boro 9/5/2002 Culex restuans
Union Lewis Twp 9/5/2002 Culex restuans
Union Lewis Twp 9/5/2002 Culex pipiens
Union Hartleton Boro 9/5/2002 Culex pipiens
Union Mifflinburg Boro 9/4/2002 Culex pipiens
Union Hartleton Boro 8/28/2002 Culex pipiens
Union Kelly Twp 8/27/2002 Culex pipiens
Union Kelly Twp 8/27/2002 Culex pipiens
Union Lewis Twp 8/22/2002 Culex pipiens
Union Lewis Twp 8/20/2002 Culex pipiens
Union Kelly Twp 8/6/2002 Culex pipiens
Union Mifflinburg Boro 8/5/2002 Culex pipiens
Union Mifflinburg Boro 8/5/2002 Culex pipiens
Union Lewis Twp 7/23/2002 Culex restuans
Venango County Mosquito Samples
Venango Polk Boro 8/27/2002 Culex pipiens
Warren County Mosquito Samples
Warren Freehold Twp 8/21/2002 Culex restuans
Washington County Mosquito Samples
Washington Canonsburg Boro 8/17/2002 Culex pipiens
Washington Cecil Twp 8/17/2002 Culex pipiens
Washington Cecil Twp 8/16/2002 Culex pipiens
Westmoreland County Mosquito Samples
Westmoreland Unity Twp 8/14/2002 Culex restuans
Wyoming County Mosquito Samples
Wyoming Lemon Twp 8/14/2002 Culex restuans
York County Mosquito Samples
York Manchester Twp 10/4/2002 Culex restuans
York North York Boro 10/3/2002 Culex pipiens
York Fairview Twp 10/2/2002 Culex restuans
York Shrewsbury Boro 10/2/2002 Culex restuans
York Jackson Twp 9/24/2002 Culex pipiens
York Springettsbury Twp 9/20/2002 Culex pipiens
York Fairview Twp 9/20/2002 Culex pipiens
York Dillsburg Boro 9/19/2002 Culex pipiens
York Paradise Twp 9/19/2002 Culex pipiens
York Washington Twp 9/17/2002 Culex pipiens
York Paradise Twp 9/15/2002 Culex restuans
York Manchester Twp 9/12/2002 Culex pipiens
York Fawn Twp 9/12/2002 Culex restuans
York Springfield Twp 9/11/2002 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
York Spring Grove Boro 9/11/2002 Culex restuans
York Fawn Twp 9/10/2002 Culex pipiens
York Manchester Twp 9/9/2002 Culex restuans
York West York Boro 9/6/2002 Culex pipiens
York East Manchester Twp 9/6/2002 Culex restuans
York Manchester Twp 9/5/2002 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
York Springettsbury Twp 9/5/2002 Culex pipiens
York Springettsbury Twp 9/5/2002 Culex restuans
York Hallam Boro 9/5/2002 Culex restuans
York Manchester Twp 9/4/2002 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
York Spring Garden Twp 9/4/2002 Culex restuans
York Windsor Twp 9/4/2002 Culex restuans
York East Manchester Twp 9/4/2002 Culex pipiens
York Newberry Twp 9/3/2002 Culex pipiens
York Hanover Boro 9/3/2002 Culex restuans
York Fairview Twp 8/30/2002 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
York Fairview Twp 8/30/2002 Culex restuans
York North York Boro 8/29/2002 Culex restuans
York Springfield Twp 8/29/2002 Culex restuans
York East Manchester Twp 8/28/2002 Culex pipiens
York East Manchester Twp 8/28/2002 Culex restuans
York East Manchester Twp 8/28/2002 Culex restuans
York Springfield Twp 8/28/2002 Culex restuans
York Spring Grove Boro 8/27/2002 Culex restuans
York East Manchester Twp 8/20/2002 Culex restuans
York Hanover Boro 8/20/2002 Culex pipiens
York Fairview Twp 8/20/2002 Culex restuans
York Hanover Boro 8/19/2002 Culex pipiens
York Hanover Boro 8/19/2002 Culex pipiens
York Hallam Boro 8/16/2002 Culex pipiens
York Fairview Twp 8/16/2002 Culex pipiens
York Fairview Twp 8/16/2002 Culex pipiens
York Fairview Twp 8/14/2002 Culex pipiens
York Warrington Twp 8/13/2002 Culex restuans
York Fairview Twp 8/9/2002 Culex restuans
York Manchester Twp 8/9/2002 Culex pipiens
York Windsor Twp 8/9/2002 Culex restuans
York North Codorus Twp 8/8/2002 Culex pipiens
York Springfield Twp 8/8/2002 Culex restuans
York Dover Boro 8/7/2002 Culex pipiens
York East Manchester Twp 8/6/2002 Culex restuans
York Hallam Boro 8/6/2002 Culex restuans
York North Codorus Twp 7/31/2002 Culex restuans
York Hanover Boro 7/30/2002 Culex restuans
York Hanover Boro 7/30/2002 Culex restuans
York Jackson Twp 7/30/2002 Culex restuans
York Manchester Twp 7/30/2002 Culex restuans
York East Manchester Twp 7/24/2002 Culex restuans
York Fairview Twp 7/17/2002 Culex salinarius

Avian Positives Collected

County Municipality Date Collected Species
Bucks West Rockhill Twp 8/12/2003 American Crow
Monroe Chestnuthill Twp 10/16/2002 Other Bird
Cambria Southmont Boro 10/9/2002 American Crow
Bradford South Waverly Boro 10/4/2002 American Crow
Tioga Lawrence Twp 10/3/2002 Blue Jay
Monroe Stroudsburg Boro 10/1/2002 American Crow
Cambria Barr Twp 9/30/2002 American Crow
Clarion Rimersburg Boro 9/30/2002 Blue Jay
Columbia Berwick Boro 9/30/2002 Blue Jay
Indiana Indiana Boro 9/30/2002 Blue Jay
Columbia Scott Twp 9/29/2002 American Crow
McKean Port Allegany Boro 9/25/2002 Blue Jay
McKean Eldred Twp 9/24/2002 American Crow
Snyder Center Twp 9/24/2002 Blue Jay
Cambria Upper Yoder Twp 9/23/2002 American Crow
Clinton Lock Haven City 9/23/2002 Blue Jay
Franklin Hamilton Twp 9/23/2002 Blue Jay
Clarion Redbank Twp 9/21/2002 American Crow
Cambria Westmont Boro 9/20/2002 American Crow
Franklin Chambersburg Boro 9/20/2002 American Crow
Greene Cumberland Twp 9/20/2002 American Crow
Lackawanna Dickson City Boro 9/20/2002 Blue Jay
Montour Anthony Twp 9/20/2002 Blue Jay
Columbia South Centre Twp 9/19/2002 American Crow
Franklin Antrim Twp 9/19/2002 Blue Jay
Greene Cumberland Twp 9/19/2002 Blue Jay
Warren Conewango Twp 9/19/2002 Other Bird
Wayne Honesdale Boro 9/19/2002 American Crow
Columbia Millville Boro 9/18/2002 American Crow
Mifflin Granville Twp 9/18/2002 Blue Jay
Bucks Haycock Twp 9/17/2002 American Crow
Bucks Lower Southampton Twp 9/17/2002 Blue Jay
Bucks Upper Southampton Twp 9/17/2002 American Crow
Chester East Coventry Twp 9/17/2002 American Crow
Chester Tredyffrin Twp 9/17/2002 American Crow
Columbia Benton Boro 9/17/2002 American Crow
Columbia Briar Creek Boro 9/17/2002 American Crow
Fayette Menallen Twp 9/17/2002 American Crow
Franklin Greencastle Boro 9/17/2002 Blue Jay
Indiana Indiana Boro 9/17/2002 American Crow
Lackawanna Dickson City Boro 9/17/2002 American Crow
Lancaster Akron Boro 9/17/2002 American Crow
Mercer Mercer Boro 9/17/2002 Blue Jay
Monroe Middle Smithfield Twp 9/17/2002 American Crow
Northampton Palmer Twp 9/17/2002 American Crow
Snyder Middleburg Boro 9/17/2002 American Crow
Westmoreland Hempfield Twp 9/17/2002 Red-tailed Hawk
Allegheny Edgewood Boro 9/16/2002 American Crow
Allegheny Edgeworth Boro 9/16/2002 American Crow
Bucks Lower Southampton Twp 9/16/2002 American Crow
Bucks Upper Southampton Twp 9/16/2002 American Crow
Chester New Garden Twp 9/16/2002 American Crow
Chester Phoenixville Boro 9/16/2002 American Crow
Clarion Perry Twp 9/16/2002 American Crow
Clearfield Clearfield Boro 9/16/2002 American Crow
Clearfield Sandy Twp 9/16/2002 American Crow
Fayette North Union Twp 9/16/2002 Sharp-shinned Hawk
Lancaster East Hempfield Twp 9/16/2002 American Crow
Lawrence New Castle City 9/16/2002 American Crow
Lehigh Whitehall Twp 9/16/2002 American Crow
Montgomery Horsham Twp 9/16/2002 Blue Jay
Montgomery Springfield Twp 9/16/2002 American Crow
Northumberland Northumberland Boro 9/16/2002 Blue Jay
Montgomery West Conshohocken Boro 9/15/2002 American Crow
Northumberland Northumberland Boro 9/15/2002 American Crow
Northumberland Turbot Twp 9/15/2002 American Crow
Washington Buffalo Twp 9/15/2002 American Crow
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 9/14/2002 Blue Jay
Centre Milesburg Boro 9/14/2002 Blue Jay
Indiana Center Twp 9/14/2002 Blue Jay
Lancaster Elizabethtown Boro 9/14/2002 Blue Jay
Luzerne Wilkes Barre City 9/14/2002 Blue Jay
Northumberland Rush Twp 9/14/2002 Sharp-shinned Hawk
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 9/14/2002 American Crow
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 9/14/2002 American Crow
Allegheny Mount Lebanon Twp 9/13/2002 American Crow
Allegheny Mount Lebanon Twp 9/13/2002 Blue Jay
Allegheny Penn Hills Twp 9/13/2002 American Crow
Allegheny Ross Twp 9/13/2002 Blue Jay
Allegheny Upper Saint Clair Twp 9/13/2002 Other Bird
Beaver Potter Twp 9/13/2002 American Crow
Bucks Milford Twp 9/13/2002 American Crow
Bucks New Britain Twp 9/13/2002 American Crow
Bucks New Britain Twp 9/13/2002 Blue Jay
Bucks Northampton Twp 9/13/2002 American Crow
Butler Worth Twp 9/13/2002 Blue Jay
Centre Spring Twp 9/13/2002 American Crow
Chester East Fallowfield Twp 9/13/2002 American Crow
Chester Uwchlan Twp 9/13/2002 American Crow
Clarion Paint Twp 9/13/2002 American Crow
Clarion Redbank Twp 9/13/2002 American Crow
Fayette Rostraver Twp 9/13/2002 Blue Jay
Indiana White Twp 9/13/2002 American Crow
Lackawanna Clarks Green Boro 9/13/2002 American Crow
Lackawanna Old Forge Boro 9/13/2002 Blue Jay
Lancaster East Lampeter Twp 9/13/2002 Blue Jay
Lebanon Lebanon City 9/13/2002 American Crow
Lycoming Hepburn Twp 9/13/2002 Blue Jay
Montgomery Montgomery Twp 9/13/2002 Blue Jay
Northampton Bethlehem Twp 9/13/2002 American Crow
Pike Westfall Twp 9/13/2002 American Crow
Union Buffalo Twp 9/13/2002 American Crow
Union Buffalo Twp 9/13/2002 Blue Jay
Washington South Strabane Twp 9/13/2002 Blue Jay
Adams Berwick Twp 9/12/2002 Blue Jay
Allegheny Bellevue Boro 9/12/2002 Blue Jay
Allegheny Dormont Boro 9/12/2002 American Crow
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 9/12/2002 American Crow
Blair Logan Twp 9/12/2002 American Crow
Bucks Lower Makefield Twp 9/12/2002 Blue Jay
Columbia Millville Boro 9/12/2002 American Crow
Columbia Orangeville Boro 9/12/2002 American Crow
Cumberland Shippensburg Boro 9/12/2002 American Crow
Fayette Uniontown City 9/12/2002 Blue Jay
Franklin Greencastle Boro 9/12/2002 Blue Jay
Greene Cumberland Twp 9/12/2002 American Crow
Juniata Fayette Twp 9/12/2002 American Crow
Lancaster Lancaster Twp 9/12/2002 American Crow
Lebanon North Cornwall Twp 9/12/2002 American Crow
Lebanon South Lebanon Twp 9/12/2002 Blue Jay
Mercer Hermitage City 9/12/2002 American Crow
Montgomery Cheltenham Twp 9/12/2002 American Crow
Montgomery Souderton Boro 9/12/2002 American Crow
Montgomery Upper Dublin Twp 9/12/2002 American Crow
Montour Danville Boro 9/12/2002 Blue Jay
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 9/12/2002 American Crow
Union Mifflinburg Boro 9/12/2002 American Crow
Warren Pine Grove Twp 9/12/2002 Other Bird
Washington Canton Twp 9/12/2002 Blue Jay
York York City 9/12/2002 American Crow
York York City 9/12/2002 American Crow
Adams Gettysburg Boro 9/11/2002 American Crow
Adams Reading Twp 9/11/2002 Blue Jay
Allegheny O Hara Twp 9/11/2002 American Crow
Bucks Bensalem Twp 9/11/2002 Blue Jay
Bucks Hatfield Twp 9/11/2002 Blue Jay
Bucks Northampton Twp 9/11/2002 Blue Jay
Bucks Warrington Twp 9/11/2002 American Crow
Chester West Bradford Twp 9/11/2002 American Crow
Clearfield Houston Twp 9/11/2002 Red-tailed Hawk
Dauphin Lower Swatara Twp 9/11/2002 Blue Jay
Delaware Chester Heights Boro 9/11/2002 American Crow
Erie Erie City 9/11/2002 American Crow
Erie Erie City 9/11/2002 American Crow
Erie Harborcreek Twp 9/11/2002 Blue Jay
Erie Millcreek Twp 9/11/2002 American Crow
Fayette Connellsville City 9/11/2002 American Crow
Fayette North Union Twp 9/11/2002 American Crow
Fayette So Connellsville Boro 9/11/2002 American Crow
Franklin Chambersburg Boro 9/11/2002 American Crow
Lancaster East Petersburg Boro 9/11/2002 American Crow
Lehigh Bethlehem City 9/11/2002 American Crow
Luzerne Luzerne Boro 9/11/2002 Blue Jay
Luzerne Wyoming Boro 9/11/2002 American Crow
Lycoming South Williamsport Boro 9/11/2002 American Crow
Mercer Hermitage City 9/11/2002 Blue Jay
Montgomery Royersford Boro 9/11/2002 American Crow
Montgomery Upper Dublin Twp 9/11/2002 American Crow
Montgomery Upper Dublin Twp 9/11/2002 Blue Jay
Northumberland Jackson Twp 9/11/2002 Red-tailed Hawk
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 9/11/2002 American Crow
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 9/11/2002 American Crow
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 9/11/2002 American Crow
Somerset Somerset Twp 9/11/2002 Blue Jay
Washington Washington City 9/11/2002 Blue Jay
Westmoreland Arnold City 9/11/2002 American Crow
Westmoreland Unity Twp 9/11/2002 Blue Jay
York Glen Rock Boro 9/11/2002 American Crow
York Springettsbury Twp 9/11/2002 American Crow
Allegheny Ingram Boro 9/10/2002 Blue Jay
Allegheny Moon Twp 9/10/2002 Blue Jay
Allegheny Penn Hills Twp 9/10/2002 American Crow
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 9/10/2002 Blue Jay
Bucks Telford Boro 9/10/2002 American Crow
Bucks Upper Makefield Twp 9/10/2002 American Crow
Bucks Upper Southampton Twp 9/10/2002 American Crow
Butler Middlesex Twp 9/10/2002 Blue Jay
Chester Oxford Boro 9/10/2002 American Crow
Chester Oxford Boro 9/10/2002 American Crow
Chester Pennsbury Twp 9/10/2002 American Crow
Chester Westtown Twp 9/10/2002 American Crow
Cumberland Carlisle Boro 9/10/2002 American Crow
Cumberland South Middleton Twp 9/10/2002 American Crow
Dauphin East Hanover Twp 9/10/2002 Blue Jay
Delaware Prospect Park Boro 9/10/2002 American Crow
Delaware Radnor Twp 9/10/2002 American Crow
Delaware Radnor Twp 9/10/2002 American Crow
Delaware Ridley Twp 9/10/2002 American Crow
Fayette Redstone Twp 9/10/2002 Blue Jay
Fayette Uniontown City 9/10/2002 Blue Jay
Lancaster East Lampeter Twp 9/10/2002 American Crow
Lancaster Elizabethtown Boro 9/10/2002 American Crow
Lancaster Lititz Boro 9/10/2002 American Crow
Lancaster Mountville Boro 9/10/2002 American Crow
Lancaster West Earl Twp 9/10/2002 Other Bird
Lebanon Lebanon City 9/10/2002 American Crow
Lebanon North Cornwall Twp 9/10/2002 American Crow
Lehigh Salisbury Twp 9/10/2002 American Crow
Lehigh South Whitehall Twp 9/10/2002 American Crow
Luzerne Exeter Boro 9/10/2002 American Crow
Luzerne Plains Twp 9/10/2002 American Crow
Luzerne Wilkes Barre City 9/10/2002 American Crow
Mercer Hempfield Twp 9/10/2002 Blue Jay
Mercer Hermitage City 9/10/2002 Blue Jay
Montgomery Horsham Twp 9/10/2002 American Crow
Montgomery Lower Gwynedd Twp 9/10/2002 American Crow
Montgomery Montgomery Twp 9/10/2002 American Crow
Montgomery Philadelphia City 9/10/2002 American Crow
Montgomery Upper Moreland Twp 9/10/2002 American Crow
Northampton Nazareth Boro 9/10/2002 American Crow
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 9/10/2002 American Crow
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 9/10/2002 American Crow
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 9/10/2002 American Crow
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 9/10/2002 American Crow
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 9/10/2002 American Crow
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 9/10/2002 American Crow
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 9/10/2002 American Crow
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 9/10/2002 American Crow
Susquehanna Brooklyn Twp 9/10/2002 American Crow
Union East Buffalo Twp 9/10/2002 American Crow
Union Limestone Twp 9/10/2002 Other Bird
Westmoreland Mount Pleasant Twp 9/10/2002 American Crow
Westmoreland Mount Pleasant Twp 9/10/2002 American Crow
Westmoreland New Stanton Boro 9/10/2002 Blue Jay
York Dover Boro 9/10/2002 American Crow
York Manheim Twp 9/10/2002 American Crow
York Red Lion Boro 9/10/2002 American Crow
Allegheny Blawnox Boro 9/9/2002 Blue Jay
Allegheny Castle Shannon Boro 9/9/2002 American Crow
Allegheny Fox Chapel Boro 9/9/2002 American Crow
Allegheny Mccandless Twp 9/9/2002 Blue Jay
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 9/9/2002 Blue Jay
Allegheny Ross Twp 9/9/2002 Blue Jay
Allegheny Wilkinsburg Boro 9/9/2002 American Crow
Bucks Warwick Twp 9/9/2002 Blue Jay
Chester Easttown Twp 9/9/2002 American Crow
Chester Tredyffrin Twp 9/9/2002 American Crow
Cumberland Carlisle Boro 9/9/2002 Other Bird
Cumberland Dickinson Twp 9/9/2002 Other Bird
Cumberland Hampden Twp 9/9/2002 Other Bird
Cumberland Monroe Twp 9/9/2002 Other Bird
Cumberland South Middleton Twp 9/9/2002 Other Bird
Dauphin Derry Twp 9/9/2002 American Crow
Dauphin East Hanover Twp 9/9/2002 Blue Jay
Dauphin Highspire Boro 9/9/2002 American Crow
Erie Erie City 9/9/2002 Blue Jay
Fayette North Union Twp 9/9/2002 American Crow
Franklin Antrim Twp 9/9/2002 American Crow
Franklin Antrim Twp 9/9/2002 Blue Jay
Franklin Greene Twp 9/9/2002 Blue Jay
Lancaster East Lampeter Twp 9/9/2002 American Crow
Lancaster Manheim Twp 9/9/2002 American Crow
Lawrence Neshannock Twp 9/9/2002 American Crow
Lawrence Pulaski Twp 9/9/2002 Red-tailed Hawk
Lebanon Lebanon City 9/9/2002 American Crow
Lebanon Myerstown Boro 9/9/2002 Blue Jay
Lehigh Bethlehem City 9/9/2002 American Crow
Luzerne Forty Fort Boro 9/9/2002 American Crow
Lycoming Brady Twp 9/9/2002 American Crow
Mifflin Derry Twp 9/9/2002 Other Bird
Montgomery Hatboro Boro 9/9/2002 American Crow
Montgomery Hatfield Twp 9/9/2002 Blue Jay
Montgomery Springfield Twp 9/9/2002 American Crow
Montgomery Upper Dublin Twp 9/9/2002 American Crow
Montgomery Upper Dublin Twp 9/9/2002 American Crow
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 9/9/2002 American Crow
Tioga Tioga Twp 9/9/2002 American Crow
Union Kelly Twp 9/9/2002 Blue Jay
Union Mifflinburg Boro 9/9/2002 Blue Jay
Union White Deer Twp 9/9/2002 Blue Jay
Union White Deer Twp 9/9/2002 Blue Jay
Westmoreland Hempfield Twp 9/9/2002 American Crow
Westmoreland Hempfield Twp 9/9/2002 American Crow
Westmoreland Hempfield Twp 9/9/2002 American Crow
Westmoreland Hempfield Twp 9/9/2002 Blue Jay
Westmoreland Murrysville Boro 9/9/2002 Sharp-shinned Hawk
Westmoreland South Huntingdon Twp 9/9/2002 Blue Jay
Westmoreland South Huntingdon Twp 9/9/2002 Red-tailed Hawk
York Dover Twp 9/9/2002 American Crow
York Manchester Twp 9/9/2002 American Crow
Allegheny Aspinwall Boro 9/8/2002 Blue Jay
Allegheny Glassport Boro 9/8/2002 American Crow
Allegheny Mount Lebanon Twp 9/8/2002 American Crow
Allegheny Mount Lebanon Twp 9/8/2002 American Crow
Bucks Warrington Twp 9/8/2002 Blue Jay
Clarion Clarion Boro 9/8/2002 Blue Jay
Clearfield Clearfield Boro 9/8/2002 American Crow
Columbia Berwick Boro 9/8/2002 American Crow
Lebanon Lebanon City 9/8/2002 American Crow
Luzerne Wilkes Barre City 9/8/2002 American Crow
Montgomery Montgomery Twp 9/8/2002 American Crow
Washington Peters Twp 9/8/2002 Other Bird
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 9/7/2002 Blue Jay
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 9/7/2002 Blue Jay
Allegheny Ross Twp 9/7/2002 Blue Jay
Fayette Washington Twp 9/7/2002 Blue Jay
Union East Buffalo Twp 9/7/2002 American Crow
York East Manchester Twp 9/7/2002 Blue Jay
York Hanover Boro 9/7/2002 Blue Jay
Allegheny Edgewood Boro 9/6/2002 Blue Jay
Allegheny Heidelberg Boro 9/6/2002 American Crow
Allegheny Mount Lebanon Twp 9/6/2002 American Crow
Allegheny Mount Lebanon Twp 9/6/2002 American Crow
Bedford Colerain Twp 9/6/2002 Red-tailed Hawk
Bradford South Waverly Boro 9/6/2002 American Crow
Bucks Buckingham Twp 9/6/2002 American Crow
Bucks Lower Makefield Twp 9/6/2002 American Crow
Bucks Lower Makefield Twp 9/6/2002 American Crow
Bucks Upper Makefield Twp 9/6/2002 Other Bird
Centre Harris Twp 9/6/2002 American Crow
Chester East Vincent Twp 9/6/2002 American Crow
Chester Honey Brook Twp 9/6/2002 American Crow
Chester Willistown Twp 9/6/2002 Blue Jay
Cumberland Carlisle Boro 9/6/2002 Other Bird
Dauphin East Hanover Twp 9/6/2002 Blue Jay
Dauphin Lower Paxton Twp 9/6/2002 American Crow
Dauphin Swatara Twp 9/6/2002 American Crow
Lancaster East Hempfield Twp 9/6/2002 Blue Jay
Lebanon Lebanon City 9/6/2002 American Crow
Lebanon Lebanon City 9/6/2002 American Crow
Lebanon Lykens Boro 9/6/2002 American Crow
Mercer Wheatland Boro 9/6/2002 American Crow
Montgomery Hatfield Boro 9/6/2002 American Crow
Montgomery Pottstown Boro 9/6/2002 American Crow
Montgomery Trappe Boro 9/6/2002 American Crow
Montgomery Upper Moreland Twp 9/6/2002 American Crow
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 9/6/2002 American Crow
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 9/6/2002 American Crow
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 9/6/2002 American Crow
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 9/6/2002 American Crow
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 9/6/2002 American Crow
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 9/6/2002 American Crow
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 9/6/2002 American Crow
Tioga Richmond Twp 9/6/2002 American Crow
York Spring Garden Twp 9/6/2002 American Crow
York York City 9/6/2002 American Crow
Adams Reading Twp 9/5/2002 Blue Jay
Allegheny Churchill Boro 9/5/2002 American Crow
Allegheny Mount Lebanon Twp 9/5/2002 Blue Jay
Beaver Aliquippa City 9/5/2002 Blue Jay
Berks Reading City 9/5/2002 Other Bird
Bucks Bensalem Twp 9/5/2002 Blue Jay
Chester East Pikeland Twp 9/5/2002 American Crow
Cumberland Hampden Twp 9/5/2002 American Crow
Delaware Upper Chichester Twp 9/5/2002 Other Bird
Fayette North Union Twp 9/5/2002 American Crow
Lancaster Manheim Twp 9/5/2002 Other Bird
Lancaster Rapho Twp 9/5/2002 American Crow
Lancaster Rapho Twp 9/5/2002 American Crow
Lancaster Upper Leacock Twp 9/5/2002 American Crow
Lawrence New Castle City 9/5/2002 American Crow
Lebanon Jackson Twp 9/5/2002 American Crow
Lebanon North Lebanon Twp 9/5/2002 American Crow
Lebanon South Annville Twp 9/5/2002 American Crow
Lebanon South Lebanon Twp 9/5/2002 American Crow
Lebanon South Lebanon Twp 9/5/2002 American Crow
Luzerne Pittston City 9/5/2002 American Crow
Montgomery Springfield Twp 9/5/2002 American Crow
Montgomery Upper Dublin Twp 9/5/2002 American Crow
Northampton Bethlehem City 9/5/2002 Blue Jay
Perry Juniata Twp 9/5/2002 American Crow
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 9/5/2002 American Crow
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 9/5/2002 American Crow
Tioga Westfield Twp 9/5/2002 Blue Jay
Union East Buffalo Twp 9/5/2002 American Crow
Washington Cecil Twp 9/5/2002 Other Bird
Washington Dunlevy Boro 9/5/2002 Sharp-shinned Hawk
Westmoreland Ligonier Twp 9/5/2002 Other Bird
Westmoreland Mount Pleasant Twp 9/5/2002 Other Bird
Westmoreland New Stanton Boro 9/5/2002 Other Bird
York Spring Garden Twp 9/5/2002 Blue Jay
Adams Hamilton Twp 9/4/2002 Red-tailed Hawk
Adams Mount Pleasant Twp 9/4/2002 American Crow
Allegheny Bellevue Boro 9/4/2002 American Crow
Allegheny Fox Chapel Boro 9/4/2002 American Crow
Allegheny Mount Lebanon Twp 9/4/2002 American Crow
Allegheny Shaler Twp 9/4/2002 Blue Jay
Allegheny Whitehall Boro 9/4/2002 American Crow
Allegheny Wilmerding Boro 9/4/2002 American Crow
Beaver New Sewickley Twp 9/4/2002 Blue Jay
Bucks Lower Makefield Twp 9/4/2002 Other Bird
Bucks Newtown Twp 9/4/2002 Other Bird
Butler Butler Twp 9/4/2002 Blue Jay
Centre Taylor Twp 9/4/2002 Blue Jay
Chester East Vincent Twp 9/4/2002 American Crow
Chester West Grove Boro 9/4/2002 American Crow
Chester Willistown Twp 9/4/2002 American Crow
Columbia Scott Twp 9/4/2002 American Crow
Dauphin Derry Twp 9/4/2002 American Crow
Delaware Lansdowne Boro 9/4/2002 American Crow
Delaware Ridley Park Boro 9/4/2002 American Crow
Fayette Connellsville City 9/4/2002 Blue Jay
Franklin Chambersburg Boro 9/4/2002 Blue Jay
Franklin Greene Twp 9/4/2002 Blue Jay
Indiana Indiana Boro 9/4/2002 American Crow
Lancaster Brecknock Twp 9/4/2002 Other Bird
Lancaster Lancaster Twp 9/4/2002 American Crow
Lancaster Manheim Twp 9/4/2002 American Crow
Lebanon Lebanon City 9/4/2002 American Crow
Lehigh Bethlehem City 9/4/2002 American Crow
Lehigh Bethlehem City 9/4/2002 American Crow
Lehigh Bethlehem City 9/4/2002 American Crow
Luzerne Dupont Boro 9/4/2002 Sharp-shinned Hawk
Mercer Jackson Twp 9/4/2002 Sharp-shinned Hawk
Montgomery Cheltenham Twp 9/4/2002 American Crow
Montgomery East Norriton Twp 9/4/2002 American Crow
Montgomery Upper Moreland Twp 9/4/2002 American Crow
Montgomery West Norriton Twp 9/4/2002 American Crow
Montour Danville Boro 9/4/2002 American Crow
Northumberland Riverside Boro 9/4/2002 American Crow
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 9/4/2002 American Crow
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 9/4/2002 American Crow
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 9/4/2002 American Crow
Washington Cecil Twp 9/4/2002 American Crow
Westmoreland New Kensington City 9/4/2002 Blue Jay
York Hanover Boro 9/4/2002 American Crow
Adams Mc Sherrystown Boro 9/3/2002 American Crow
Allegheny Churchill Boro 9/3/2002 American Crow
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 9/3/2002 Blue Jay
Allegheny Upper Saint Clair Twp 9/3/2002 American Crow
Allegheny Upper Saint Clair Twp 9/3/2002 American Crow
Bedford Liberty Twp 9/3/2002 American Crow
Bedford Liberty Twp 9/3/2002 Red-tailed Hawk
Blair Altoona City 9/3/2002 Blue Jay
Bucks Lower Makefield Twp 9/3/2002 American Crow
Bucks Lower Makefield Twp 9/3/2002 American Crow
Bucks Lower Makefield Twp 9/3/2002 American Crow
Bucks Middletown Twp 9/3/2002 American Crow
Bucks New Britain Boro 9/3/2002 American Crow
Bucks New Britain Boro 9/3/2002 American Crow
Bucks Northampton Twp 9/3/2002 American Crow
Bucks Upper Southampton Twp 9/3/2002 American Crow
Butler Butler City 9/3/2002 Blue Jay
Butler Butler Twp 9/3/2002 American Crow
Chester Honey Brook Twp 9/3/2002 American Crow
Chester Kennett Twp 9/3/2002 American Crow
Chester New Garden Twp 9/3/2002 Blue Jay
Chester West Goshen Twp 9/3/2002 American Crow
Chester Willistown Twp 9/3/2002 American Crow
Columbia Berwick Boro 9/3/2002 American Crow
Cumberland Lemoyne Boro 9/3/2002 Blue Jay
Fayette North Union Twp 9/3/2002 Blue Jay
Fayette Smithfield Boro 9/3/2002 Blue Jay
Fayette Uniontown City 9/3/2002 Blue Jay
Fayette Uniontown City 9/3/2002 Blue Jay
Juniata Mifflintown Boro 9/3/2002 American Crow
Lancaster Lancaster City 9/3/2002 Blue Jay
Lancaster West Lampeter Twp 9/3/2002 Other Bird
Lawrence Neshannock Twp 9/3/2002 Blue Jay
Lebanon Lebanon City 9/3/2002 American Crow
Lebanon North Cornwall Twp 9/3/2002 American Crow
Lebanon North Londonderry Twp 9/3/2002 Blue Jay
Lebanon South Lebanon Twp 9/3/2002 American Crow
Luzerne Wilkes Barre City 9/3/2002 Blue Jay
Mercer Hermitage City 9/3/2002 American Crow
Mifflin Union Twp 9/3/2002 American Crow
Montgomery Cheltenham Twp 9/3/2002 American Crow
Montgomery East Norriton Twp 9/3/2002 American Crow
Montgomery East Norriton Twp 9/3/2002 American Crow
Montgomery Springfield Twp 9/3/2002 American Crow
Montgomery Upper Moreland Twp 9/3/2002 American Crow
Montgomery West Conshohocken Boro 9/3/2002 American Crow
Montgomery Worcester Twp 9/3/2002 American Crow
Northampton Allen Twp 9/3/2002 Other Bird
Northampton Hanover Twp 9/3/2002 American Crow
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 9/3/2002 American Crow
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 9/3/2002 American Crow
Tioga Wellsboro Boro 9/3/2002 American Crow
Westmoreland Latrobe Boro 9/3/2002 Other Bird
Westmoreland Sewickley Twp 9/3/2002 Blue Jay
York Dover Twp 9/3/2002 American Crow
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 9/2/2002 Other Bird
Berks Brecknock Twp 9/2/2002 American Crow
Blair Altoona City 9/2/2002 American Crow
Blair Hollidaysburg Boro 9/2/2002 American Crow
Clarion Clarion Twp 9/2/2002 Blue Jay
Dauphin Derry Twp 9/2/2002 American Crow
Lebanon Annville Twp 9/2/2002 Blue Jay
Lehigh Catasauqua Boro 9/2/2002 Blue Jay
Luzerne Kingston Boro 9/2/2002 American Crow
York Dover Twp 9/2/2002 Blue Jay
York Springettsbury Twp 9/2/2002 American Crow
York West Manchester Twp 9/2/2002 American Crow
Allegheny Wilkins Twp 9/1/2002 Blue Jay
Washington Peters Twp 9/1/2002 American Crow
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 8/31/2002 Blue Jay
Allegheny Upper Saint Clair Twp 8/31/2002 Blue Jay
Allegheny Upper Saint Clair Twp 8/31/2002 Blue Jay
Allegheny Whitehall Boro 8/31/2002 American Crow
Blair Altoona City 8/31/2002 American Crow
Juniata Fayette Twp 8/31/2002 Blue Jay
Lebanon Lebanon City 8/31/2002 American Crow
Lehigh Allentown City 8/31/2002 American Crow
Allegheny Castle Shannon Boro 8/30/2002 American Crow
Allegheny Mccandless Twp 8/30/2002 Other Bird
Allegheny Penn Hills Twp 8/30/2002 Blue Jay
Armstrong Wayne Twp 8/30/2002 American Crow
Chester East Marlborough Twp 8/30/2002 Other Bird
Allegheny Edgewood Boro 8/29/2002 American Crow
Allegheny Edgewood Boro 8/29/2002 Blue Jay
Allegheny Mount Lebanon Twp 8/29/2002 American Crow
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 8/29/2002 American Crow
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 8/29/2002 Blue Jay
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 8/29/2002 Blue Jay
Allegheny Scott Twp 8/29/2002 Blue Jay
Allegheny South Fayette Twp 8/29/2002 Blue Jay
Beaver Patterson Twp 8/29/2002 American Crow
Blair Hollidaysburg Boro 8/29/2002 Blue Jay
Bucks Bensalem Twp 8/29/2002 Other Bird
Bucks Bensalem Twp 8/29/2002 Other Bird
Bucks Doylestown Boro 8/29/2002 American Crow
Bucks Lower Southampton Twp 8/29/2002 American Crow
Bucks Newtown Twp 8/29/2002 American Crow
Bucks Plumstead Twp 8/29/2002 Blue Jay
Butler Muddy Creek Twp 8/29/2002 American Crow
Centre College Twp 8/29/2002 American Crow
Centre State College Boro 8/29/2002 American Crow
Centre Walker Twp 8/29/2002 Blue Jay
Cumberland Camp Hill Boro 8/29/2002 American Crow
Lancaster Upper Leacock Twp 8/29/2002 American Crow
Lawrence Wilmington Twp 8/29/2002 Blue Jay
Lebanon Lebanon City 8/29/2002 American Crow
Lebanon Lebanon City 8/29/2002 American Crow
Lehigh Bethlehem City 8/29/2002 American Crow
Mercer Findley Twp 8/29/2002 American Crow
Mercer Hermitage City 8/29/2002 American Crow
Mercer Sharon City 8/29/2002 Blue Jay
Westmoreland Ligonier Boro 8/29/2002 Blue Jay
Westmoreland New Stanton Boro 8/29/2002 American Crow
Adams Mount Pleasant Twp 8/28/2002 American Crow
Adams New Oxford Boro 8/28/2002 American Crow
Allegheny Green Tree Boro 8/28/2002 Blue Jay
Allegheny Mount Lebanon Twp 8/28/2002 Blue Jay
Bucks Bensalem Twp 8/28/2002 American Crow
Bucks Bensalem Twp 8/28/2002 American Crow
Bucks Lower Makefield Twp 8/28/2002 Other Bird
Bucks Newtown Twp 8/28/2002 Other Bird
Bucks Penndel Boro 8/28/2002 Other Bird
Butler Middlesex Twp 8/28/2002 Blue Jay
Chester Kennett Square Boro 8/28/2002 American Crow
Chester Tredyffrin Twp 8/28/2002 American Crow
Chester West Vincent Twp 8/28/2002 American Crow
Columbia Millville Boro 8/28/2002 American Crow
Cumberland Silver Spring Twp 8/28/2002 American Crow
Cumberland Silver Spring Twp 8/28/2002 Blue Jay
Dauphin Harrisburg City 8/28/2002 American Crow
Dauphin Lower Paxton Twp 8/28/2002 American Crow
Dauphin Susquehanna Twp 8/28/2002 American Crow
Delaware Brookhaven Boro 8/28/2002 American Crow
Delaware Haverford Twp 8/28/2002 American Crow
Delaware Haverford Twp 8/28/2002 American Crow
Delaware Springfield Twp 8/28/2002 American Crow
Delaware Upper Darby Twp 8/28/2002 American Crow
Erie Erie City 8/28/2002 American Crow
Erie Erie City 8/28/2002 American Crow
Erie Girard Boro 8/28/2002 American Crow
Fayette Connellsville City 8/28/2002 Blue Jay
Fayette South Union Twp 8/28/2002 Blue Jay
Franklin Antrim Twp 8/28/2002 American Crow
Franklin Greene Twp 8/28/2002 Blue Jay
Franklin St Thomas Twp 8/28/2002 American Crow
Huntingdon Huntingdon Boro 8/28/2002 Blue Jay
Lancaster East Lampeter Twp 8/28/2002 American Crow
Lancaster Lancaster City 8/28/2002 Other Bird
Lancaster Lancaster City 8/28/2002 Other Bird
Lancaster Lancaster Twp 8/28/2002 American Crow
Lancaster Upper Leacock Twp 8/28/2002 American Crow
Lebanon Jackson Twp 8/28/2002 American Crow
Lebanon North Cornwall Twp 8/28/2002 Blue Jay
Lebanon North Lebanon Twp 8/28/2002 American Crow
Lebanon Richland Boro 8/28/2002 Blue Jay
Lebanon South Lebanon Twp 8/28/2002 American Crow
Lebanon South Lebanon Twp 8/28/2002 American Crow
Lehigh Allentown City 8/28/2002 American Crow
Lehigh Allentown City 8/28/2002 American Crow
Luzerne Dallas Boro 8/28/2002 American Crow
Luzerne Kingston Boro 8/28/2002 American Crow
Luzerne Kingston Twp 8/28/2002 Blue Jay
Luzerne Wilkes Barre City 8/28/2002 American Crow
Montgomery Ambler Boro 8/28/2002 American Crow
Montgomery Hatfield Twp 8/28/2002 American Crow
Montgomery Hatfield Twp 8/28/2002 Blue Jay
Montgomery Lower Gwynedd Twp 8/28/2002 American Crow
Montgomery Norristown Boro 8/28/2002 American Crow
Montgomery Whitpain Twp 8/28/2002 Blue Jay
Northampton Bethlehem City 8/28/2002 American Crow
Northampton Bethlehem City 8/28/2002 American Crow
Northampton Palmer Twp 8/28/2002 American Crow
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/28/2002 American Crow
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/28/2002 American Crow
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/28/2002 American Crow
Union Lewis Twp 8/28/2002 Sharp-shinned Hawk
Union Mifflinburg Boro 8/28/2002 American Crow
Washington Cecil Twp 8/28/2002 Sharp-shinned Hawk
Washington North Bethlehem Twp 8/28/2002 American Crow
Westmoreland Hempfield Twp 8/28/2002 American Crow
Westmoreland Hempfield Twp 8/28/2002 Blue Jay
Westmoreland Hempfield Twp 8/28/2002 Blue Jay
Westmoreland Hempfield Twp 8/28/2002 Blue Jay
Westmoreland Hempfield Twp 8/28/2002 Blue Jay
Westmoreland Youngwood Boro 8/28/2002 Blue Jay
Adams Conewago Twp 8/27/2002 American Crow
Allegheny Fox Chapel Boro 8/27/2002 American Crow
Allegheny Mount Lebanon Twp 8/27/2002 American Crow
Allegheny Mount Lebanon Twp 8/27/2002 American Crow
Allegheny Oakmont Boro 8/27/2002 Blue Jay
Berks Muhlenberg Twp 8/27/2002 Blue Jay
Bucks Middletown Twp 8/27/2002 Other Bird
Bucks Warwick Twp 8/27/2002 Blue Jay
Centre College Twp 8/27/2002 Blue Jay
Chester Oxford Boro 8/27/2002 Blue Jay
Chester Westtown Twp 8/27/2002 American Crow
Clinton Lock Haven City 8/27/2002 Blue Jay
Cumberland East Pennsboro Twp 8/27/2002 American Crow
Cumberland East Pennsboro Twp 8/27/2002 American Crow
Cumberland Mechanicsburg Boro 8/27/2002 Blue Jay
Cumberland Middlesex Twp 8/27/2002 American Crow
Cumberland Monroe Twp 8/27/2002 American Crow
Cumberland North Middleton Twp 8/27/2002 Blue Jay
Cumberland Silver Spring Twp 8/27/2002 Blue Jay
Cumberland South Newton Twp 8/27/2002 Blue Jay
Dauphin East Hanover Twp 8/27/2002 Blue Jay
Dauphin Harrisburg City 8/27/2002 American Crow
Dauphin Penbrook Boro 8/27/2002 American Crow
Dauphin South Hanover Twp 8/27/2002 Other Bird
Dauphin South Hanover Twp 8/27/2002 Other Bird
Dauphin South Hanover Twp 8/27/2002 Red-tailed Hawk
Delaware Lansdowne Boro 8/27/2002 American Crow
Delaware Newtown Twp 8/27/2002 American Crow
Delaware Springfield Twp 8/27/2002 American Crow
Delaware Springfield Twp 8/27/2002 American Crow
Delaware Springfield Twp 8/27/2002 American Crow
Delaware Springfield Twp 8/27/2002 American Crow
Delaware Swarthmore Boro 8/27/2002 American Crow
Erie Erie City 8/27/2002 American Crow
Franklin Chambersburg Boro 8/27/2002 American Crow
Franklin Chambersburg Boro 8/27/2002 American Crow
Franklin Greene Twp 8/27/2002 American Crow
Lancaster Manheim Twp 8/27/2002 American Crow
Lancaster Manheim Twp 8/27/2002 Blue Jay
Lancaster Upper Leacock Twp 8/27/2002 Blue Jay
Lancaster Upper Leacock Twp 8/27/2002 Blue Jay
Lawrence Neshannock Twp 8/27/2002 Blue Jay
Lebanon Lebanon City 8/27/2002 American Crow
Lebanon Myerstown Boro 8/27/2002 American Crow
Lehigh Allentown City 8/27/2002 American Crow
Lehigh Allentown City 8/27/2002 American Crow
Lehigh Bethlehem City 8/27/2002 American Crow
Luzerne Kingston Boro 8/27/2002 Blue Jay
Luzerne Wilkes Barre City 8/27/2002 American Crow
Luzerne Wilkes Barre City 8/27/2002 American Crow
Lycoming South Williamsport Boro 8/27/2002 American Crow
Mercer Hermitage City 8/27/2002 American Crow
Mercer Lackawannock Twp 8/27/2002 Blue Jay
Mercer Sharon City 8/27/2002 American Crow
Mercer South Pymatuning Twp 8/27/2002 Blue Jay
Montgomery Hatboro Boro 8/27/2002 American Crow
Montgomery Hatfield Twp 8/27/2002 American Crow
Montgomery Whitemarsh Twp 8/27/2002 American Crow
Northampton Bethlehem City 8/27/2002 American Crow
Northampton Bethlehem City 8/27/2002 American Crow
Northampton Palmer Twp 8/27/2002 American Crow
Perry Marysville Boro 8/27/2002 Blue Jay
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/27/2002 Blue Jay
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/27/2002 Other Bird
Somerset Shanksville Boro 8/27/2002 Blue Jay
Westmoreland Hempfield Twp 8/27/2002 Blue Jay
Westmoreland Penn Twp 8/27/2002 American Crow
Westmoreland Sewickley Twp 8/27/2002 Blue Jay
York Shrewsbury Twp 8/27/2002 American Crow
Adams Berwick Twp 8/26/2002 Blue Jay
Adams Latimore Twp 8/26/2002 Blue Jay
Allegheny Monroeville Boro 8/26/2002 American Crow
Allegheny Mount Lebanon Twp 8/26/2002 American Crow
Allegheny North Versailles Twp 8/26/2002 Other Bird
Allegheny Penn Hills Twp 8/26/2002 Blue Jay
Allegheny Penn Hills Twp 8/26/2002 Blue Jay
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 8/26/2002 American Crow
Allegheny Wilkinsburg Boro 8/26/2002 Blue Jay
Beaver Chippewa Twp 8/26/2002 Blue Jay
Beaver Patterson Twp 8/26/2002 Red-tailed Hawk
Bucks Lower Southampton Twp 8/26/2002 Blue Jay
Bucks Middletown Twp 8/26/2002 American Crow
Bucks Northampton Twp 8/26/2002 American Crow
Bucks Northampton Twp 8/26/2002 American Crow
Bucks Warrington Twp 8/26/2002 Other Bird
Centre State College Boro 8/26/2002 American Crow
Centre State College Boro 8/26/2002 American Crow
Chester Easttown Twp 8/26/2002 American Crow
Chester West Brandywine Twp 8/26/2002 American Crow
Cumberland Hampden Twp 8/26/2002 American Crow
Dauphin East Hanover Twp 8/26/2002 American Crow
Dauphin Harrisburg City 8/26/2002 American Crow
Dauphin Lower Paxton Twp 8/26/2002 American Crow
Dauphin Susquehanna Twp 8/26/2002 American Crow
Dauphin Swatara Twp 8/26/2002 Blue Jay
Dauphin West Hanover Twp 8/26/2002 Sharp-shinned Hawk
Fayette North Union Twp 8/26/2002 Blue Jay
Fayette Rostraver Twp 8/26/2002 Blue Jay
Franklin Chambersburg Boro 8/26/2002 American Crow
Greene Richhill Twp 8/26/2002 Red-tailed Hawk
Lackawanna Scranton City 8/26/2002 Other Bird
Lancaster East Cocalico Twp 8/26/2002 Other Bird
Lancaster Lancaster City 8/26/2002 American Crow
Lancaster Manheim Twp 8/26/2002 American Crow
Lancaster Manheim Twp 8/26/2002 American Crow
Lancaster Mount Joy Boro 8/26/2002 Blue Jay
Lancaster West Lampeter Twp 8/26/2002 American Crow
Lawrence New Wilmington Boro 8/26/2002 Blue Jay
Lebanon Heidelberg Twp 8/26/2002 American Crow
Lebanon Lebanon City 8/26/2002 American Crow
Lehigh Allentown City 8/26/2002 American Crow
Lehigh Allentown City 8/26/2002 American Crow
Lehigh Allentown City 8/26/2002 American Crow
Lehigh Hanover Twp 8/26/2002 American Crow
Lehigh Whitehall Twp 8/26/2002 American Crow
Luzerne Ross Twp 8/26/2002 American Crow
Lycoming Loyalsock Twp 8/26/2002 American Crow
Mercer Hempfield Twp 8/26/2002 Blue Jay
Mifflin Granville Twp 8/26/2002 American Crow
Montgomery Upper Merion Twp 8/26/2002 Blue Jay
Montgomery Upper Merion Twp 8/26/2002 Blue Jay
Montgomery Worcester Twp 8/26/2002 American Crow
Northampton Bethlehem City 8/26/2002 American Crow
Northampton Bethlehem City 8/26/2002 American Crow
Northampton Bethlehem City 8/26/2002 Blue Jay
Northampton Palmer Twp 8/26/2002 American Crow
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/26/2002 American Crow
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/26/2002 American Crow
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/26/2002 American Crow
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/26/2002 American Crow
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/26/2002 American Crow
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/26/2002 Blue Jay
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/26/2002 Blue Jay
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/26/2002 Other Bird
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/26/2002 Other Bird
Snyder Spring Twp 8/26/2002 Blue Jay
Washington Canonsburg Boro 8/26/2002 Blue Jay
Washington North Strabane Twp 8/26/2002 Blue Jay
Westmoreland Greensburg City 8/26/2002 Blue Jay
Westmoreland Hempfield Twp 8/26/2002 American Crow
Westmoreland Hempfield Twp 8/26/2002 Blue Jay
Westmoreland Ligonier Boro 8/26/2002 Blue Jay
Westmoreland Ligonier Twp 8/26/2002 American Crow
Westmoreland Ligonier Twp 8/26/2002 Blue Jay
Westmoreland Unity Twp 8/26/2002 Blue Jay
Westmoreland Youngwood Boro 8/26/2002 Blue Jay
York Hanover Boro 8/26/2002 American Crow
York Spring Garden Twp 8/26/2002 American Crow
Allegheny Munhall Boro 8/25/2002 American Crow
Allegheny Penn Hills Twp 8/25/2002 Other Bird
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 8/25/2002 Blue Jay
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 8/25/2002 Blue Jay
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 8/25/2002 Other Bird
Blair Altoona City 8/25/2002 American Crow
Blair Altoona City 8/25/2002 American Crow
Greene Cumberland Twp 8/25/2002 Sharp-shinned Hawk
Lehigh South Whitehall Twp 8/25/2002 Blue Jay
Northumberland Turbot Twp 8/25/2002 Sharp-shinned Hawk
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 8/24/2002 Blue Jay
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 8/24/2002 Blue Jay
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 8/24/2002 Blue Jay
Allegheny Stowe Twp 8/24/2002 Blue Jay
Beaver Monaca Boro 8/24/2002 Blue Jay
Huntingdon Barree Twp 8/24/2002 American Crow
Lancaster New Holland Boro 8/24/2002 American Crow
Lancaster New Holland Boro 8/24/2002 American Crow
Lebanon South Lebanon Twp 8/24/2002 American Crow
Somerset Jennerstown Boro 8/24/2002 American Crow
Westmoreland Hempfield Twp 8/24/2002 Blue Jay
Allegheny Coraopolis Boro 8/23/2002 Blue Jay
Allegheny Mount Lebanon Twp 8/23/2002 American Crow
Allegheny Penn Hills Twp 8/23/2002 Blue Jay
Butler Winfield Twp 8/23/2002 Blue Jay
Chester East Whiteland Twp 8/23/2002 American Crow
Cumberland Hampden Twp 8/23/2002 American Crow
Dauphin Harrisburg City 8/23/2002 American Crow
Lebanon Annville Twp 8/23/2002 American Crow
Lebanon Lebanon City 8/23/2002 American Crow
Lebanon Lebanon City 8/23/2002 American Crow
Lebanon Myerstown Boro 8/23/2002 American Crow
Lebanon North Lebanon Twp 8/23/2002 American Crow
Luzerne Fairview Twp 8/23/2002 Blue Jay
Luzerne Hazleton City 8/23/2002 American Crow
Luzerne Wilkes Barre City 8/23/2002 American Crow
Luzerne Wilkes Barre City 8/23/2002 American Crow
Montgomery Ambler Boro 8/23/2002 American Crow
Montgomery Horsham Twp 8/23/2002 American Crow
Montgomery Upper Merion Twp 8/23/2002 American Crow
Montgomery Upper Merion Twp 8/23/2002 Blue Jay
Northumberland Milton Boro 8/23/2002 American Crow
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/23/2002 American Crow
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/23/2002 Other Bird
Union Buffalo Twp 8/23/2002 American Crow
Washington North Franklin Twp 8/23/2002 Blue Jay
York Manheim Twp 8/23/2002 Blue Jay
York West Manchester Twp 8/23/2002 American Crow
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 8/22/2002 American Crow
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 8/22/2002 Blue Jay
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 8/22/2002 Blue Jay
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 8/22/2002 Blue Jay
Allegheny Rosslyn Farms Boro 8/22/2002 Blue Jay
Allegheny Scott Twp 8/22/2002 American Crow
Allegheny Shaler Twp 8/22/2002 Blue Jay
Allegheny Stowe Twp 8/22/2002 Blue Jay
Beaver Industry Boro 8/22/2002 Blue Jay
Blair Altoona City 8/22/2002 American Crow
Bucks Hilltown Twp 8/22/2002 American Crow
Bucks Lower Makefield Twp 8/22/2002 American Crow
Bucks Lower Makefield Twp 8/22/2002 American Crow
Bucks Northampton Twp 8/22/2002 American Crow
Butler Butler Twp 8/22/2002 American Crow
Butler Penn Twp 8/22/2002 American Crow
Centre State College Boro 8/22/2002 American Crow
Chester East Marlborough Twp 8/22/2002 American Crow
Crawford North Shenango Twp 8/22/2002 American Crow
Delaware Chester City 8/22/2002 American Crow
Delaware Morton Boro 8/22/2002 Blue Jay
Delaware Tinicum Twp 8/22/2002 American Crow
Erie Millcreek Twp 8/22/2002 American Crow
Fayette Redstone Twp 8/22/2002 Blue Jay
Juniata Walker Twp 8/22/2002 Blue Jay
Lancaster East Donegal Twp 8/22/2002 American Crow
Lancaster Ephrata Boro 8/22/2002 American Crow
Lancaster Manheim Twp 8/22/2002 American Crow
Lancaster Upper Leacock Twp 8/22/2002 American Crow
Lancaster Upper Leacock Twp 8/22/2002 American Crow
Lawrence North Beaver Twp 8/22/2002 Blue Jay
Lebanon South Lebanon Twp 8/22/2002 American Crow
Lehigh Bethlehem City 8/22/2002 American Crow
Lehigh South Whitehall Twp 8/22/2002 Blue Jay
McKean Foster Twp 8/22/2002 American Crow
Mifflin Granville Twp 8/22/2002 Red-tailed Hawk
Montgomery Norristown Boro 8/22/2002 Blue Jay
Montgomery Upper Dublin Twp 8/22/2002 American Crow
Montgomery Upper Merion Twp 8/22/2002 Blue Jay
Northampton Bethlehem City 8/22/2002 American Crow
Northampton Bethlehem Twp 8/22/2002 American Crow
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/22/2002 Other Bird
Sullivan Forks Twp 8/22/2002 American Crow
Adams Oxford Twp 8/21/2002 Blue Jay
Allegheny Bridgeville Boro 8/21/2002 American Crow
Allegheny Mount Lebanon Twp 8/21/2002 American Crow
Allegheny Mount Lebanon Twp 8/21/2002 American Crow
Armstrong Rayburn Twp 8/21/2002 Other Bird
Beaver Ambridge Boro 8/21/2002 Sharp-shinned Hawk
Bucks Bensalem Twp 8/21/2002 American Crow
Bucks Doylestown Twp 8/21/2002 American Crow
Bucks Lower Makefield Twp 8/21/2002 American Crow
Bucks Lower Makefield Twp 8/21/2002 American Crow
Bucks Lower Southampton Twp 8/21/2002 American Crow
Bucks Northampton Twp 8/21/2002 Blue Jay
Butler Buffalo Twp 8/21/2002 American Crow
Centre State College Boro 8/21/2002 American Crow
Chester Kennett Square Boro 8/21/2002 American Crow
Clarion Limestone Twp 8/21/2002 American Crow
Clinton Flemington Boro 8/21/2002 American Crow
Cumberland West Pennsboro Twp 8/21/2002 American Crow
Dauphin Harrisburg City 8/21/2002 American Crow
Dauphin Susquehanna Twp 8/21/2002 American Crow
Dauphin Susquehanna Twp 8/21/2002 Blue Jay
Dauphin Swatara Twp 8/21/2002 Blue Jay
Delaware Haverford Twp 8/21/2002 American Crow
Delaware Prospect Park Boro 8/21/2002 American Crow
Delaware Upper Darby Twp 8/21/2002 American Crow
Delaware Upper Darby Twp 8/21/2002 American Crow
Erie Erie City 8/21/2002 American Crow
Erie Erie City 8/21/2002 American Crow
Franklin Montgomery Twp 8/21/2002 Sharp-shinned Hawk
Lancaster Lancaster City 8/21/2002 American Crow
Lancaster Lancaster City 8/21/2002 American Crow
Lancaster Mount Joy Twp 8/21/2002 American Crow
Lancaster Rapho Twp 8/21/2002 Blue Jay
Lawrence Shenango Twp 8/21/2002 Blue Jay
Lebanon North Cornwall Twp 8/21/2002 American Crow
Lehigh Bethlehem City 8/21/2002 American Crow
Luzerne Plains Twp 8/21/2002 American Crow
Mercer Jefferson Twp 8/21/2002 Blue Jay
Montgomery Bridgeport Boro 8/21/2002 American Crow
Montgomery Cheltenham Twp 8/21/2002 American Crow
Montgomery Cheltenham Twp 8/21/2002 American Crow
Montgomery East Norriton Twp 8/21/2002 American Crow
Montgomery Horsham Twp 8/21/2002 American Crow
Montgomery Lower Providence Twp 8/21/2002 American Crow
Montgomery Upper Dublin Twp 8/21/2002 American Crow
Montgomery Whitemarsh Twp 8/21/2002 American Crow
Montgomery Whitpain Twp 8/21/2002 Blue Jay
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/21/2002 American Crow
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/21/2002 American Crow
Somerset Lincoln Twp 8/21/2002 American Crow
Susquehanna Lenox Twp 8/21/2002 American Crow
Washington South Strabane Twp 8/21/2002 Blue Jay
Westmoreland Greensburg City 8/21/2002 Blue Jay
Westmoreland Loyalhanna Twp 8/21/2002 American Crow
Westmoreland New Stanton Boro 8/21/2002 Blue Jay
Allegheny O Hara Twp 8/20/2002 American Crow
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 8/20/2002 American Crow
Armstrong Avonmore Boro 8/20/2002 American Crow
Berks Centre Twp 8/20/2002 American Crow
Bucks Lower Makefield Twp 8/20/2002 American Crow
Centre Bellefonte Boro 8/20/2002 Blue Jay
Cumberland Hampden Twp 8/20/2002 American Crow
Dauphin Harrisburg City 8/20/2002 American Crow
Dauphin Harrisburg City 8/20/2002 American Crow
Dauphin Lower Swatara Twp 8/20/2002 Blue Jay
Fayette Bullskin Twp 8/20/2002 American Crow
Franklin Montgomery Twp 8/20/2002 Blue Jay
Lehigh Allentown City 8/20/2002 American Crow
Lehigh Allentown City 8/20/2002 American Crow
Luzerne Forty Fort Boro 8/20/2002 American Crow
Luzerne Hazleton City 8/20/2002 Blue Jay
Luzerne West Pittston Boro 8/20/2002 American Crow
Mercer Sharon City 8/20/2002 American Crow
Montgomery East Norriton Twp 8/20/2002 American Crow
Montgomery Lower Gwynedd Twp 8/20/2002 Blue Jay
Montgomery Montgomery Twp 8/20/2002 American Crow
Montgomery Norristown Boro 8/20/2002 American Crow
Montgomery Towamencin Twp 8/20/2002 American Crow
Montgomery Upper Dublin Twp 8/20/2002 American Crow
Montgomery West Norriton Twp 8/20/2002 Blue Jay
Northumberland Upper Augusta Twp 8/20/2002 American Crow
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/20/2002 American Crow
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/20/2002 American Crow
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/20/2002 Blue Jay
Westmoreland Hempfield Twp 8/20/2002 American Crow
Westmoreland Lower Burrell City 8/20/2002 American Crow
Westmoreland Youngwood Boro 8/20/2002 Blue Jay
Allegheny Edgewood Boro 8/19/2002 American Crow
Allegheny Edgewood Boro 8/19/2002 American Crow
Allegheny Fox Chapel Boro 8/19/2002 American Crow
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 8/19/2002 Other Bird
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 8/19/2002 Unknown
Allegheny West Mifflin Boro 8/19/2002 Blue Jay
Berks Muhlenberg Twp 8/19/2002 American Crow
Berks Reading City 8/19/2002 Blue Jay
Bucks Buckingham Twp 8/19/2002 Blue Jay
Bucks Doylestown Twp 8/19/2002 American Crow
Bucks Doylestown Twp 8/19/2002 American Crow
Bucks Middletown Twp 8/19/2002 American Crow
Bucks Northampton Twp 8/19/2002 American Crow
Bucks Telford Boro 8/19/2002 American Crow
Bucks Wrightstown Twp 8/19/2002 American Crow
Butler Butler City 8/19/2002 American Crow
Butler Clinton Twp 8/19/2002 American Crow
Centre Bellefonte Boro 8/19/2002 American Crow
Centre State College Boro 8/19/2002 Blue Jay
Chester East Bradford Twp 8/19/2002 American Crow
Clinton Avis Boro 8/19/2002 Blue Jay
Crawford Hayfield Twp 8/19/2002 American Crow
Cumberland Carlisle Boro 8/19/2002 American Crow
Cumberland Middlesex Twp 8/19/2002 American Crow
Cumberland New Cumberland Boro 8/19/2002 American Crow
Cumberland Silver Spring Twp 8/19/2002 Unknown
Dauphin Derry Twp 8/19/2002 Blue Jay
Dauphin Harrisburg City 8/19/2002 American Crow
Dauphin Lower Paxton Twp 8/19/2002 American Crow
Fayette Connellsville City 8/19/2002 Blue Jay
Fayette Menallen Twp 8/19/2002 Sharp-shinned Hawk
Lancaster Conestoga Twp 8/19/2002 American Crow
Lancaster Lancaster City 8/19/2002 American Crow
Lawrence Union Twp 8/19/2002 American Crow
Lawrence Wilmington Twp 8/19/2002 Blue Jay
Lehigh Allentown City 8/19/2002 American Crow
Lehigh Hanover Twp 8/19/2002 American Crow
Mercer Hermitage City 8/19/2002 Blue Jay
Montgomery Hatfield Twp 8/19/2002 Blue Jay
Montgomery Horsham Twp 8/19/2002 Other Bird
Montgomery Lower Gwynedd Twp 8/19/2002 American Crow
Montgomery Lower Salford Twp 8/19/2002 American Crow
Montgomery Plymouth Twp 8/19/2002 American Crow
Montgomery Upper Providence Twp 8/19/2002 American Crow
Montgomery Whitemarsh Twp 8/19/2002 American Crow
Montgomery Whitpain Twp 8/19/2002 American Crow
Montgomery Whitpain Twp 8/19/2002 American Crow
Northampton Wilson Boro 8/19/2002 American Crow
Northumberland Upper Augusta Twp 8/19/2002 American Crow
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/19/2002 American Crow
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/19/2002 American Crow
Pike Lackawaxen Twp 8/19/2002 American Crow
Snyder West Beaver Twp 8/19/2002 Red-tailed Hawk
Union White Deer Twp 8/19/2002 Blue Jay
Westmoreland Hempfield Twp 8/19/2002 Blue Jay
Westmoreland Irwin Boro 8/19/2002 American Crow
Westmoreland New Kensington City 8/19/2002 Blue Jay
York Dover Twp 8/19/2002 American Crow
Allegheny O Hara Twp 8/18/2002 Blue Jay
Allegheny Penn Hills Twp 8/18/2002 Blue Jay
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 8/18/2002 American Crow
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 8/18/2002 Blue Jay
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 8/18/2002 Blue Jay
Allegheny Verona Boro 8/18/2002 Blue Jay
Allegheny Wilkinsburg Boro 8/18/2002 Blue Jay
Delaware Radnor Twp 8/18/2002 American Crow
Huntingdon Huntingdon Boro 8/18/2002 Blue Jay
Lebanon Lebanon City 8/18/2002 American Crow
Lebanon North Cornwall Twp 8/18/2002 American Crow
Lycoming Moreland Twp 8/18/2002 American Crow
Montgomery Plymouth Twp 8/18/2002 Blue Jay
Pike Westfall Twp 8/18/2002 American Crow
Somerset Somerset Boro 8/18/2002 American Crow
Westmoreland Youngwood Boro 8/18/2002 American Crow
Adams Bonneauville Boro 8/17/2002 American Crow
Allegheny Bridgeville Boro 8/17/2002 Blue Jay
Allegheny Green Tree Boro 8/17/2002 Blue Jay
Allegheny Hampton Twp 8/17/2002 Other Bird
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 8/17/2002 Other Bird
Allegheny Wilkinsburg Boro 8/17/2002 American Crow
Cumberland Hampden Twp 8/17/2002 American Crow
Delaware East Lansdowne Boro 8/17/2002 American Crow
Delaware Norwood Boro 8/17/2002 American Crow
Forest Barnett Twp 8/17/2002 American Crow
Luzerne Wilkes Barre City 8/17/2002 American Crow
Perry Saville Twp 8/17/2002 American Crow
Union Kelly Twp 8/17/2002 American Crow
Adams Reading Twp 8/16/2002 Blue Jay
Adams Reading Twp 8/16/2002 Blue Jay
Allegheny Bridgeville Boro 8/16/2002 Blue Jay
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 8/16/2002 American Crow
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 8/16/2002 American Crow
Allegheny Richland Twp 8/16/2002 Sharp-shinned Hawk
Allegheny Shaler Twp 8/16/2002 Blue Jay
Bucks Bensalem Twp 8/16/2002 Blue Jay
Bucks Warrington Twp 8/16/2002 Blue Jay
Chester West Goshen Twp 8/16/2002 American Crow
Dauphin Harrisburg City 8/16/2002 American Crow
Delaware Clifton Heights Boro 8/16/2002 American Crow
Lebanon South Londonderry Twp 8/16/2002 American Crow
Lycoming Loyalsock Twp 8/16/2002 American Crow
Mercer Mercer Boro 8/16/2002 Blue Jay
Montgomery Upper Merion Twp 8/16/2002 Blue Jay
Montgomery Whitpain Twp 8/16/2002 American Crow
Westmoreland Hempfield Twp 8/16/2002 Red-tailed Hawk
Allegheny Braddock Hills Boro 8/15/2002 American Crow
Allegheny Monroeville Boro 8/15/2002 American Crow
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 8/15/2002 American Crow
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 8/15/2002 American Crow
Allegheny Ross Twp 8/15/2002 American Crow
Bedford King Twp 8/15/2002 American Crow
Berks Muhlenberg Twp 8/15/2002 American Crow
Blair Altoona City 8/15/2002 American Crow
Bucks Falls Twp 8/15/2002 American Crow
Bucks Middletown Twp 8/15/2002 American Crow
Bucks Middletown Twp 8/15/2002 Blue Jay
Clarion Clarion Twp 8/15/2002 Blue Jay
Dauphin Lower Swatara Twp 8/15/2002 American Crow
Fayette Saltlick Twp 8/15/2002 American Crow
Fayette South Union Twp 8/15/2002 American Crow
Fayette Washington Twp 8/15/2002 Blue Jay
Lancaster Lancaster Twp 8/15/2002 American Crow
Lancaster Manheim Twp 8/15/2002 American Crow
Lancaster Manheim Twp 8/15/2002 American Crow
Lancaster Manheim Twp 8/15/2002 American Crow
Lancaster Manheim Twp 8/15/2002 Blue Jay
Lancaster Mount Joy Twp 8/15/2002 Blue Jay
Lancaster Penn Twp 8/15/2002 Other Bird
Lawrence New Castle City 8/15/2002 Blue Jay
Lebanon Lebanon City 8/15/2002 American Crow
Montgomery Norristown Boro 8/15/2002 Blue Jay
Northampton Bethlehem City 8/15/2002 American Crow
Schuylkill North Manheim Twp 8/15/2002 American Crow
Washington Peters Twp 8/15/2002 Blue Jay
Washington Peters Twp 8/15/2002 Blue Jay
Westmoreland Hempfield Twp 8/15/2002 American Crow
Westmoreland Lower Burrell City 8/15/2002 Blue Jay
Westmoreland Mount Pleasant Twp 8/15/2002 Blue Jay
Allegheny Munhall Boro 8/14/2002 American Crow
Allegheny Swissvale Boro 8/14/2002 American Crow
Armstrong Bethel Twp 8/14/2002 Blue Jay
Bucks Lower Makefield Twp 8/14/2002 American Crow
Bucks Middletown Twp 8/14/2002 American Crow
Chester North Coventry Twp 8/14/2002 American Crow
Chester Tredyffrin Twp 8/14/2002 American Crow
Chester Tredyffrin Twp 8/14/2002 American Crow
Chester West Caln Twp 8/14/2002 American Crow
Clarion Limestone Twp 8/14/2002 American Crow
Cumberland Carlisle Boro 8/14/2002 American Crow
Cumberland East Pennsboro Twp 8/14/2002 American Crow
Delaware East Lansdowne Boro 8/14/2002 American Crow
Delaware Haverford Twp 8/14/2002 American Crow
Delaware Haverford Twp 8/14/2002 American Crow
Delaware Haverford Twp 8/14/2002 American Crow
Delaware Haverford Twp 8/14/2002 American Crow
Delaware Springfield Twp 8/14/2002 American Crow
Delaware Upper Darby Twp 8/14/2002 American Crow
Greene Jefferson Twp 8/14/2002 American Crow
Lawrence Neshannock Twp 8/14/2002 American Crow
Lehigh Weisenberg Twp 8/14/2002 American Crow
Luzerne Nanticoke City 8/14/2002 American Crow
Mercer Mercer Boro 8/14/2002 American Crow
Mercer Pymatuning Twp 8/14/2002 American Crow
Mercer Sharon City 8/14/2002 American Crow
Monroe Middle Smithfield Twp 8/14/2002 American Crow
Monroe Pocono Twp 8/14/2002 American Crow
Montgomery Abington Twp 8/14/2002 American Crow
Montgomery Lower Gwynedd Twp 8/14/2002 American Crow
Montgomery Whitemarsh Twp 8/14/2002 American Crow
Montgomery Whitpain Twp 8/14/2002 American Crow
Tioga Mansfield Boro 8/14/2002 Blue Jay
Washington North Strabane Twp 8/14/2002 American Crow
Westmoreland North Huntingdon Twp 8/14/2002 American Crow
Westmoreland Scottsdale Boro 8/14/2002 American Crow
Allegheny Edgewood Boro 8/13/2002 American Crow
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 8/13/2002 American Crow
Allegheny Wilmerding Boro 8/13/2002 Other Bird
Beaver Patterson Twp 8/13/2002 Blue Jay
Butler Adams Twp 8/13/2002 American Crow
Butler Butler City 8/13/2002 American Crow
Cumberland Silver Spring Twp 8/13/2002 American Crow
Dauphin Susquehanna Twp 8/13/2002 American Crow
Delaware Aldan Boro 8/13/2002 American Crow
Delaware Darby Twp 8/13/2002 American Crow
Delaware Norwood Boro 8/13/2002 American Crow
Delaware Philadelphia City 8/13/2002 American Crow
Delaware Prospect Park Boro 8/13/2002 American Crow
Erie Millcreek Twp 8/13/2002 American Crow
Fayette Washington Twp 8/13/2002 Blue Jay
Franklin Chambersburg Boro 8/13/2002 Blue Jay
Huntingdon Huntingdon Boro 8/13/2002 Blue Jay
Lancaster Lancaster City 8/13/2002 American Crow
Lancaster Rapho Twp 8/13/2002 Blue Jay
Mercer Hermitage City 8/13/2002 Blue Jay
Montgomery Abington Twp 8/13/2002 American Crow
Montgomery Abington Twp 8/13/2002 American Crow
Montgomery Lower Providence Twp 8/13/2002 Blue Jay
Montgomery Montgomery Twp 8/13/2002 American Crow
Montgomery Plymouth Twp 8/13/2002 American Crow
Montgomery Upper Merion Twp 8/13/2002 Blue Jay
Montgomery Upper Merion Twp 8/13/2002 Blue Jay
Montgomery Upper Moreland Twp 8/13/2002 American Crow
Northampton Easton City 8/13/2002 American Crow
Northumberland Northumberland Boro 8/13/2002 American Crow
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/13/2002 American Crow
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/13/2002 American Crow
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/13/2002 American Crow
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/13/2002 American Crow
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/13/2002 American Crow
Westmoreland Hempfield Twp 8/13/2002 Blue Jay
Allegheny Penn Hills Twp 8/12/2002 Blue Jay
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 8/12/2002 American Crow
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 8/12/2002 American Crow
Berks Alsace Twp 8/12/2002 American Crow
Bucks Bensalem Twp 8/12/2002 Blue Jay
Bucks Doylestown Boro 8/12/2002 Blue Jay
Bucks Doylestown Twp 8/12/2002 American Crow
Bucks Falls Twp 8/12/2002 American Crow
Bucks Tullytown Boro 8/12/2002 American Crow
Bucks Warminster Twp 8/12/2002 American Crow
Bucks Warminster Twp 8/12/2002 American Crow
Bucks Warrington Twp 8/12/2002 American Crow
Butler Butler Twp 8/12/2002 American Crow
Dauphin Harrisburg City 8/12/2002 American Crow
Dauphin Susquehanna Twp 8/12/2002 American Crow
Delaware Haverford Twp 8/12/2002 American Crow
Delaware Nether Providence Twp 8/12/2002 American Crow
Lancaster East Hempfield Twp 8/12/2002 American Crow
Lancaster Lancaster City 8/12/2002 Blue Jay
Lehigh Allentown City 8/12/2002 American Crow
Luzerne Wilkes Barre City 8/12/2002 American Crow
Mercer Fredonia Boro 8/12/2002 American Crow
Montgomery Cheltenham Twp 8/12/2002 Blue Jay
Montgomery Horsham Twp 8/12/2002 American Crow
Montgomery Norristown Boro 8/12/2002 American Crow
Montgomery Pottstown Boro 8/12/2002 Blue Jay
Montgomery Upper Gwynedd Twp 8/12/2002 Blue Jay
Montgomery Upper Gwynedd Twp 8/12/2002 Blue Jay
Montgomery Whitemarsh Twp 8/12/2002 American Crow
Montgomery Whitemarsh Twp 8/12/2002 American Crow
Montgomery Worcester Twp 8/12/2002 Blue Jay
Northumberland West Chillisquaque Twp 8/12/2002 American Crow
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/12/2002 American Crow
Westmoreland Hunker Boro 8/12/2002 Blue Jay
Allegheny Green Tree Boro 8/11/2002 American Crow
Allegheny Mount Lebanon Twp 8/11/2002 American Crow
Allegheny Mount Lebanon Twp 8/11/2002 Other Bird
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 8/11/2002 Blue Jay
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 8/11/2002 Blue Jay
Centre State College Boro 8/11/2002 American Crow
Centre State College Boro 8/11/2002 American Crow
Lancaster East Lampeter Twp 8/11/2002 American Crow
Union Buffalo Twp 8/11/2002 American Crow
Wayne Texas Twp 8/11/2002 American Crow
Allegheny Monroeville Boro 8/10/2002 American Crow
Allegheny O Hara Twp 8/10/2002 Blue Jay
McKean Eldred Boro 8/10/2002 American Crow
Westmoreland Jeannette City 8/10/2002 Red-tailed Hawk
Allegheny Castle Shannon Boro 8/9/2002 Blue Jay
Allegheny Mount Lebanon Twp 8/9/2002 Blue Jay
Allegheny Penn Hills Twp 8/9/2002 Blue Jay
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 8/9/2002 American Crow
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 8/9/2002 American Crow
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 8/9/2002 American Crow
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 8/9/2002 Blue Jay
Armstrong Kiskiminetas Twp 8/9/2002 Blue Jay
Bradford Troy Boro 8/9/2002 American Crow
Bucks Buckingham Twp 8/9/2002 American Crow
Bucks Falls Twp 8/9/2002 American Crow
Bucks Falls Twp 8/9/2002 American Crow
Bucks Falls Twp 8/9/2002 American Crow
Bucks Northampton Twp 8/9/2002 American Crow
Butler Middlesex Twp 8/9/2002 Blue Jay
Clarion Millcreek Twp 8/9/2002 American Crow
Clearfield Du Bois City 8/9/2002 American Crow
Delaware Swarthmore Boro 8/9/2002 American Crow
Delaware Tinicum Twp 8/9/2002 American Crow
Lawrence New Beaver Boro 8/9/2002 American Crow
Luzerne Forty Fort Boro 8/9/2002 American Crow
Lycoming Old Lycoming Twp 8/9/2002 American Crow
Montgomery East Norriton Twp 8/9/2002 American Crow
Montgomery Upper Dublin Twp 8/9/2002 American Crow
Montgomery Upper Merion Twp 8/9/2002 Blue Jay
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/9/2002 American Crow
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/9/2002 American Crow
Snyder Center Twp 8/9/2002 American Crow
Westmoreland New Florence Boro 8/9/2002 American Crow
York East Manchester Twp 8/9/2002 Blue Jay
York Lower Windsor Twp 8/9/2002 American Crow
Allegheny O Hara Twp 8/8/2002 Sharp-shinned Hawk
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 8/8/2002 Blue Jay
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 8/8/2002 Blue Jay
Beaver Georgetown Boro 8/8/2002 Blue Jay
Berks Muhlenberg Twp 8/8/2002 American Crow
Bucks Doylestown Twp 8/8/2002 American Crow
Butler Cranberry Twp 8/8/2002 Blue Jay
Clinton Castanea Twp 8/8/2002 American Crow
Cumberland Hampden Twp 8/8/2002 American Crow
Delaware Sharon Hill Boro 8/8/2002 Blue Jay
Erie Erie City 8/8/2002 American Crow
Franklin Greencastle Boro 8/8/2002 American Crow
Lancaster Akron Boro 8/8/2002 American Crow
Lancaster East Drumore Twp 8/8/2002 American Crow
Lancaster East Hempfield Twp 8/8/2002 American Crow
Lancaster Lancaster Twp 8/8/2002 American Crow
Lancaster Rapho Twp 8/8/2002 American Crow
Lancaster Warwick Twp 8/8/2002 American Crow
Lawrence Neshannock Twp 8/8/2002 American Crow
Lycoming Limestone Twp 8/8/2002 American Crow
Lycoming Loyalsock Twp 8/8/2002 American Crow
Mercer East Lackawannock Twp 8/8/2002 Blue Jay
Montgomery Upper Merion Twp 8/8/2002 American Crow
Northumberland Milton Boro 8/8/2002 American Crow
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/8/2002 American Crow
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/8/2002 American Crow
Susquehanna Franklin Twp 8/8/2002 American Crow
Westmoreland Unity Twp 8/8/2002 Blue Jay
York Hanover Boro 8/8/2002 American Crow
Allegheny Aspinwall Boro 8/7/2002 Blue Jay
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 8/7/2002 American Crow
Bucks Bristol Twp 8/7/2002 Blue Jay
Bucks Doylestown Twp 8/7/2002 Blue Jay
Bucks Falls Twp 8/7/2002 Blue Jay
Bucks Lower Makefield Twp 8/7/2002 American Crow
Bucks Milford Twp 8/7/2002 Blue Jay
Bucks Perkasie Boro 8/7/2002 American Crow
Bucks Warminster Twp 8/7/2002 American Crow
Bucks Warrington Twp 8/7/2002 American Crow
Centre State College Boro 8/7/2002 American Crow
Chester Pocopson Twp 8/7/2002 Blue Jay
Clearfield Karthaus Twp 8/7/2002 American Crow
Delaware Morton Boro 8/7/2002 American Crow
Delaware Nether Providence Twp 8/7/2002 Blue Jay
Delaware Upper Darby Twp 8/7/2002 American Crow
Fayette South Union Twp 8/7/2002 Blue Jay
Huntingdon Warriors Mark Twp 8/7/2002 American Crow
Lancaster Manheim Twp 8/7/2002 American Crow
Lancaster Upper Leacock Twp 8/7/2002 American Crow
Lawrence New Castle City 8/7/2002 Blue Jay
Mercer West Salem Twp 8/7/2002 American Crow
Mifflin Granville Twp 8/7/2002 American Crow
Montgomery Lower Merion Twp 8/7/2002 American Crow
Montgomery Lower Merion Twp 8/7/2002 American Crow
Montgomery Montgomery Twp 8/7/2002 American Crow
Montgomery Montgomery Twp 8/7/2002 American Crow
Montgomery Upper Gwynedd Twp 8/7/2002 Blue Jay
Montgomery Whitemarsh Twp 8/7/2002 American Crow
Northumberland Jackson Twp 8/7/2002 American Crow
Northumberland Milton Boro 8/7/2002 American Crow
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/7/2002 American Crow
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/7/2002 American Crow
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/7/2002 American Crow
Bucks Bristol Twp 8/6/2002 American Crow
Bucks Bristol Twp 8/6/2002 American Crow
Bucks Bristol Twp 8/6/2002 American Crow
Bucks Buckingham Twp 8/6/2002 American Crow
Bucks Lower Makefield Twp 8/6/2002 American Crow
Bucks Middletown Twp 8/6/2002 American Crow
Bucks Warminster Twp 8/6/2002 American Crow
Bucks Warminster Twp 8/6/2002 American Crow
Erie Erie City 8/6/2002 American Crow
Lehigh Allentown City 8/6/2002 American Crow
Lehigh Allentown City 8/6/2002 American Crow
Lehigh Upper Macungie Twp 8/6/2002 American Crow
Lycoming Williamsport City 8/6/2002 American Crow
Montgomery Hatfield Twp 8/6/2002 American Crow
Montgomery Plymouth Twp 8/6/2002 Blue Jay
Montgomery Towamencin Twp 8/6/2002 American Crow
Montgomery West Norriton Twp 8/6/2002 Blue Jay
Snyder Union Twp 8/6/2002 Blue Jay
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 8/5/2002 American Crow
Bucks Falls Twp 8/5/2002 American Crow
Bucks Lower Makefield Twp 8/5/2002 American Crow
Bucks Tullytown Boro 8/5/2002 American Crow
Cumberland Mechanicsburg Boro 8/5/2002 American Crow
Dauphin Lower Paxton Twp 8/5/2002 American Crow
Lawrence New Wilmington Boro 8/5/2002 American Crow
Lawrence Union Twp 8/5/2002 Blue Jay
Luzerne Butler Twp 8/5/2002 American Crow
Luzerne Butler Twp 8/5/2002 American Crow
Montgomery East Norriton Twp 8/5/2002 American Crow
Montgomery Horsham Twp 8/5/2002 Blue Jay
Montgomery Lower Merion Twp 8/5/2002 American Crow
Northumberland Riverside Boro 8/5/2002 American Crow
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/5/2002 American Crow
Washington North Strabane Twp 8/5/2002 Blue Jay
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 8/4/2002 American Crow
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/4/2002 American Crow
Montgomery Lower Merion Twp 8/3/2002 American Crow
Bucks Falls Twp 8/2/2002 American Crow
Bucks Middletown Twp 8/2/2002 Blue Jay
Bucks Middletown Twp 8/2/2002 Blue Jay
Columbia Catawissa Twp 8/2/2002 American Crow
Delaware Nether Providence Twp 8/2/2002 American Crow
Delaware Ridley Twp 8/2/2002 American Crow
Mercer Hempfield Twp 8/2/2002 American Crow
Montgomery Montgomery Twp 8/2/2002 American Crow
Montgomery Upper Gwynedd Twp 8/2/2002 American Crow
Montgomery Upper Merion Twp 8/2/2002 American Crow
Montgomery Whitpain Twp 8/2/2002 American Crow
Montour Anthony Twp 8/2/2002 American Crow
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/2/2002 American Crow
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/2/2002 American Crow
Bucks Bensalem Twp 8/1/2002 American Crow
Bucks Bristol Twp 8/1/2002 American Crow
Bucks Warminster Twp 8/1/2002 American Crow
Cumberland Hampden Twp 8/1/2002 American Crow
Delaware Ridley Twp 8/1/2002 American Crow
Lycoming Loyalsock Twp 8/1/2002 American Crow
Lycoming Loyalsock Twp 8/1/2002 American Crow
Montgomery Lower Merion Twp 8/1/2002 American Crow
Montgomery Lower Merion Twp 8/1/2002 American Crow
Montgomery Whitpain Twp 8/1/2002 Blue Jay
Bucks Doylestown Twp 7/31/2002 American Crow
Bucks Middletown Twp 7/31/2002 American Crow
Lawrence Neshannock Twp 7/31/2002 American Crow
Lehigh Allentown City 7/31/2002 American Crow
Montgomery East Norriton Twp 7/31/2002 Blue Jay
Westmoreland Latrobe Boro 7/31/2002 American Crow
Bucks Bristol Twp 7/30/2002 American Crow
Bucks Bristol Twp 7/30/2002 American Crow
Centre Halfmoon Twp 7/30/2002 American Crow
Centre State College Boro 7/30/2002 American Crow
Delaware Radnor Twp 7/30/2002 American Crow
Delaware Swarthmore Boro 7/30/2002 American Crow
Delaware Upper Darby Twp 7/30/2002 American Crow
Lycoming Williamsport City 7/30/2002 American Crow
Lycoming Williamsport City 7/30/2002 American Crow
Lycoming Williamsport City 7/30/2002 American Crow
Montgomery Upper Gwynedd Twp 7/30/2002 American Crow
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 7/30/2002 American Crow
Bucks Falls Twp 7/29/2002 American Crow
Bucks Tullytown Boro 7/29/2002 American Crow
Bucks Warminster Twp 7/29/2002 American Crow
Bucks Warminster Twp 7/29/2002 Blue Jay
Montgomery Norristown Boro 7/29/2002 American Crow
Montgomery Upper Gwynedd Twp 7/29/2002 American Crow
Montgomery Upper Merion Twp 7/29/2002 American Crow
Lehigh Salisbury Twp 7/28/2002 American Crow
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 7/28/2002 American Crow
Bucks Bristol Twp 7/26/2002 American Crow
Bucks Doylestown Boro 7/26/2002 Blue Jay
Bucks Lower Southampton Twp 7/26/2002 American Crow
Montgomery Lower Moreland Twp 7/26/2002 American Crow
Montgomery Narberth Boro 7/26/2002 American Crow
Montgomery Upper Gwynedd Twp 7/26/2002 American Crow
Bucks Bristol Twp 7/25/2002 American Crow
Bucks Lower Southampton Twp 7/25/2002 American Crow
Bucks Warminster Twp 7/25/2002 American Crow
Union Mifflinburg Boro 7/25/2002 American Crow
Centre State College Boro 7/24/2002 American Crow
Centre State College Boro 7/24/2002 American Crow
Delaware Prospect Park Boro 7/24/2002 American Crow
Delaware Ridley Park Boro 7/24/2002 American Crow
Montgomery Whitemarsh Twp 7/24/2002 American Crow
Bucks Falls Twp 7/23/2002 Blue Jay
Chester Tredyffrin Twp 7/23/2002 American Crow
Lawrence New Castle City 7/23/2002 Blue Jay
Bucks Bristol Twp 7/22/2002 American Crow
Bucks Northampton Twp 7/22/2002 American Crow
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 7/22/2002 American Crow
Chester Tredyffrin Twp 7/19/2002 American Crow
Chester Tredyffrin Twp 7/19/2002 American Crow
Bucks Bristol Twp 7/18/2002 American Crow
Montgomery Springfield Twp 7/17/2002 American Crow
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 7/17/2002 American Crow
Bucks Bristol Twp 7/16/2002 American Crow
Bucks New Britain Boro 7/16/2002 Blue Jay
Bucks Warminster Twp 7/15/2002 American Crow
Lycoming Loyalsock Twp 7/15/2002 American Crow
Bucks Warminster Twp 7/11/2002 American Crow
Lycoming Loyalsock Twp 7/10/2002 American Crow
Lycoming Loyalsock Twp 7/10/2002 American Crow
Lycoming Loyalsock Twp 7/10/2002 American Crow
Bucks Falls Twp 7/9/2002 American Crow
Bucks Falls Twp 7/8/2002 American Crow
Centre Ferguson Twp 7/8/2002 American Crow
Bucks Bristol Twp 7/5/2002 American Crow
Delaware Upper Darby Twp 6/25/2002 American Crow
Lehigh Upper Macungie Twp 6/21/2002 American Crow
Chester West Vincent Twp 6/14/2002 American Crow
Lehigh Lower Macungie Twp 6/12/2002 American Crow
Lehigh Lower Macungie Twp 6/12/2002 American Crow
Bucks Doylestown Twp 4/29/2002 American Crow

Sentinel Positives Reported

County Municipality Date Collected Animal Type
Philadelphia N/A 10/1/2002 Sentinel
Philadelphia N/A 10/1/2002 Sentinel
Philadelphia N/A 10/1/2002 Sentinel
Erie N/A 9/25/2002 Sentinel
Lackawanna N/A 9/24/2002 Sentinel
Philadelphia N/A 9/24/2002 Sentinel
Lancaster N/A 9/23/2002 Sentinel
Lancaster N/A 9/23/2002 Sentinel
Philadelphia N/A 9/17/2002 Sentinel
Lancaster N/A 9/16/2002 Sentinel
Dauphin N/A 9/12/2002 Sentinel
Dauphin N/A 9/12/2002 Sentinel
Allegheny N/A 9/11/2002 Sentinel
Philadelphia N/A 9/10/2002 Sentinel
Philadelphia N/A 9/10/2002 Sentinel
Philadelphia N/A 9/10/2002 Sentinel
Philadelphia N/A 9/10/2002 Sentinel
Philadelphia N/A 9/10/2002 Sentinel
Philadelphia N/A 9/10/2002 Sentinel
Lancaster N/A 9/9/2002 Sentinel
Lancaster N/A 9/9/2002 Sentinel
Lancaster N/A 9/9/2002 Sentinel
Lancaster N/A 9/9/2002 Sentinel
Lancaster N/A 9/9/2002 Sentinel
Lancaster N/A 9/9/2002 Sentinel
Allegheny N/A 9/5/2002 Sentinel
Allegheny N/A 9/5/2002 Sentinel
Dauphin N/A 9/3/2002 Sentinel
Dauphin N/A 9/3/2002 Sentinel
Dauphin N/A 9/3/2002 Sentinel
Lackawanna N/A 9/3/2002 Sentinel
Lancaster N/A 9/3/2002 Sentinel
Lancaster N/A 9/3/2002 Sentinel
Lancaster N/A 9/3/2002 Sentinel
Lancaster N/A 9/3/2002 Sentinel
Lancaster N/A 9/3/2002 Sentinel
Philadelphia N/A 9/3/2002 Sentinel
Philadelphia N/A 9/3/2002 Sentinel
Philadelphia N/A 9/3/2002 Sentinel
Philadelphia N/A 9/3/2002 Sentinel
Philadelphia N/A 9/3/2002 Sentinel
Allegheny N/A 8/29/2002 Sentinel
Allegheny N/A 8/29/2002 Sentinel
Allegheny N/A 8/29/2002 Sentinel
Allegheny N/A 8/29/2002 Sentinel
Lancaster N/A 8/28/2002 Sentinel
Lancaster N/A 8/28/2002 Sentinel
Lancaster N/A 8/28/2002 Sentinel
Lancaster N/A 8/28/2002 Sentinel
Dauphin N/A 8/27/2002 Sentinel
Dauphin N/A 8/27/2002 Sentinel
Dauphin N/A 8/27/2002 Sentinel
Allegheny N/A 8/21/2002 Sentinel
Allegheny N/A 8/21/2002 Sentinel
Allegheny N/A 8/21/2002 Sentinel
Lancaster N/A 8/21/2002 Sentinel
Lancaster N/A 8/21/2002 Sentinel
Luzerne N/A 8/19/2002 Sentinel
Lancaster N/A 8/14/2002 Sentinel
Lancaster N/A 8/14/2002 Sentinel
Philadelphia N/A 7/30/2002 Sentinel
Lancaster N/A 7/29/2002 Sentinel
Lancaster N/A 7/29/2002 Sentinel
Lancaster N/A 7/29/2002 Sentinel
Lancaster N/A 7/29/2002 Sentinel
Philadelphia N/A 7/23/2002 Sentinel
Philadelphia N/A 7/23/2002 Sentinel
Philadelphia N/A 7/23/2002 Sentinel
Lancaster N/A 7/22/2002 Sentinel
Lancaster N/A 7/22/2002 Sentinel
Lancaster N/A 7/22/2002 Sentinel
Lancaster N/A 7/22/2002 Sentinel
Philadelphia N/A 7/16/2002 Sentinel
Philadelphia N/A 7/16/2002 Sentinel

Veterinary Positives Collected

County Municipality Date Collected Animal Type
Union N/A 9/17/2002 Equine
Lancaster N/A 9/20/2002 Equine
Lancaster N/A 9/20/2002 Equine
Lancaster N/A 9/22/2002 Equine
Juniata N/A 9/19/2002 Equine
Mifflin N/A 9/1/2002 Equine
Lancaster N/A 9/19/2002 Equine
Lancaster N/A 9/25/2002 Equine
Lancaster N/A 9/24/2002 Equine
Lancaster N/A 9/24/2002 Equine
Lancaster N/A 9/24/2002 Equine
Bucks N/A 9/21/2002 Equine
Lebanon N/A 9/30/2002 Equine
Lancaster N/A 9/30/2002 Equine
Lancaster N/A 9/30/2002 Equine
Lancaster N/A 9/30/2002 Equine
Monroe N/A 9/22/2002 Equine
Union N/A 9/27/2002 Equine
Lancaster N/A 9/30/2002 Equine
Lancaster N/A 9/30/2002 Equine
Lancaster N/A 9/24/2002 Equine
Union N/A 9/27/2002 Equine
Union N/A 9/27/2002 Equine
Lancaster N/A 9/26/2002 Equine
Philadelphia N/A 9/23/2002 Equine
York N/A 9/23/2002 Equine
Bucks N/A 9/26/2002 Equine
Lebanon N/A 9/22/2002 Equine
Lancaster N/A 9/12/2002 Equine
Lebanon N/A 9/4/2002 Equine
Chester N/A 10/1/2002 Equine
Franklin N/A 10/3/2002 Equine
Juniata N/A 9/27/2002 Equine
Northumberland N/A 10/1/2002 Equine
Union N/A 10/7/2002 Equine
Franklin N/A 10/1/2002 Equine
Mifflin N/A 10/1/2002 Equine
Mifflin N/A 10/3/2002 Equine
Huntingdon N/A 10/5/2002 Equine
Mifflin N/A 10/6/2002 Equine
Lancaster N/A 10/4/2002 Equine
Lancaster N/A 10/5/2002 Equine
Lancaster N/A 10/7/2002 Equine
Lancaster N/A 10/7/2002 Equine
Lancaster N/A 10/8/2002 Equine
Lancaster N/A 10/4/2002 Equine
Franklin N/A 10/2/2002 Equine
Juniata N/A 10/15/2002 Equine
Bradford N/A 10/10/2002 Equine
Lancaster N/A 10/10/2002 Equine
Lancaster N/A 10/10/2002 Equine
Lancaster N/A 10/18/2002 Equine
Lancaster N/A 10/22/2002 Equine
Lancaster N/A 10/23/2002 Equine
Lancaster N/A 10/23/2002 Equine
Lawrence N/A 10/16/2002 Equine
Luzerne N/A 11/6/2002 Equine
Lancaster N/A 11/4/2002 Equine
Lancaster N/A 11/2/2002 Equine
Lancaster N/A 10/29/2002 Equine
Bucks N/A 10/30/2002 Equine
Montgomery N/A 10/28/2002 Equine
Berks N/A 11/1/2002 Equine
Lancaster N/A 11/12/2002 Equine
Chester N/A 11/12/2002 Equine
Chester N/A 11/12/2002 Equine
Lycoming N/A 8/9/2002 Equine
Mifflin N/A 8/13/2002 Equine
Lancaster N/A 8/19/2002 Equine
Union N/A 9/5/2002 Equine
Bucks N/A 8/24/2002 Equine
Berks N/A 8/28/2002 Equine
Lawrence N/A 8/29/2002 Equine
Centre N/A 9/12/2002 Equine
Mifflin N/A 9/12/2002 Equine
York N/A 9/9/2002 Equine
Lawrence N/A 9/6/2002 Equine
Chester N/A 9/5/2002 Equine
Dauphin N/A 9/3/2002 Equine
Montgomery N/A 9/13/2002 Equine
Adams N/A 9/11/2002 Equine
Franklin N/A 9/9/2002 Equine
Union N/A 9/19/2002 Equine
Delaware N/A 9/11/2002 Equine
Lancaster N/A 9/12/2002 Other
Lancaster N/A 9/12/2002 Equine
Lancaster N/A 9/13/2002 Equine
Lancaster N/A 9/17/2002 Equine
Lancaster N/A 9/17/2002 Equine
Lancaster N/A 9/17/2002 Equine
Adams N/A 9/17/2002 Equine
Union N/A 9/16/2002 Equine
Lancaster N/A 9/18/2002 Equine
Lancaster N/A 9/16/2002 Equine
Lancaster N/A 9/9/2002 Equine
Bucks N/A 8/29/2002 Equine
Huntingdon N/A 7/1/2002 Equine

Dead birds

When a dead bird is sighted, the information about that bird is recorded. If the bird meets the criteria for testing, it is collected and sent for testing. Samples are from each bird are tested for WNV. This table records the surveillance effort in Pennsylvania by whole birds,rather than partial tissues from the birds.

Mosquitoes

All mosquitoes collected in one effort create a sample of mosquitoes. This sample is sent to the lab for identification. A sample can include either larval or adult mosquitoes. Only adult mosquitoes are tested for WNV. All mosquitoes are identified, and adults are divided into subsamples by species for testing. This table records the surveillance effort in Pennsylvania by samples, rather than subsamples of mosquitoes.

Veterinary Samples

Diagnostic blood samples from equine and other animals submitted by veterinarians across the state will be tested for WNV. Please note that since it is impossible to differentiate between naturally infected horses and vaccinated horses, it is important that the vaccination history of any horse that is being tested be provided to the laboratory. A reporting form is available for submission with samples from the Pennsylvania Veterinary Laboratory.


A multi-agency cooperative effort between:

PA Department of Environmental Protection Logo PA Department of Health Logo PA Department of Agriculture Logo

Surveillance Results:

  2000  |  2001  |  2002  |  2003  
  2004  |  2005  |  2006  |  2007  
  2008  |  2009  |  2010  |  2011  
  2012  |  2013  |  2014  |  2015  
  2016  |