title
HomeHot ZonesUpcoming Spray EventsCounty ContactsWhat Can I Do?WNV InfoMosquito SurveillanceAnimalsBrochures/FactsheetsMedia/Press Releases

Surveillance Data and Maps


Select a county below to view surveillance information for that county.

Map of Surveillance Results Adams County - Red/Virus Present Allegheny County - Red/Virus Present Armstrong County - Blue/Virus Has Not Yet Been Found Beaver County - Red/Virus Present Bedford County - Blue/Virus Has Not Yet Been Found Berks County - Red/Virus Present Blair County - Red/Virus Present Bradford County - Blue/Virus Has Not Yet Been Found Bucks County - Red/Virus Present Butler County - Blue/Virus Has Not Yet Been Found Cambria County - Red/Virus Present Cameron County - Blue/Virus Has Not Yet Been Found Carbon County - Blue/Virus Has Not Yet Been Found Centre County - Red/Virus Present Chester County - Red/Virus Present Clarion County - Blue/Virus Has Not Yet Been Found Clearfield County - Blue/Virus Has Not Yet Been Found Clinton County - Red/Virus Present Columbia County - Red/Virus Present Crawford County - Red/Virus Present Cumberland County - Red/Virus Present Dauphin County - Red/Virus Present Delaware County - Red/Virus Present Elk County - Blue/Virus Has Not Yet Been Found Erie County - Red/Virus Present Fayette County - Red/Virus Present Forest County - Red/Virus Present Franklin County - Red/Virus Present Fulton County - Blue/Virus Has Not Yet Been Found Greene County - Red/Virus Present Huntingdon County - Blue/Virus Has Not Yet Been Found Indiana County - Red/Virus Present Jefferson County - Blue/Virus Has Not Yet Been Found Juniata County - Red/Virus Present Lackawanna County - Red/Virus Present Lancaster County - Red/Virus Present Lawrence County - Red/Virus Present Lebanon County - Red/Virus Present Lehigh County - Red/Virus Present Luzerne County - Red/Virus Present Lycoming County - Red/Virus Present McKean County - Red/Virus Present Mercer County - Blue/Virus Has Not Yet Been Found Mifflin County - Red/Virus Present Monroe County - Blue/Virus Has Not Yet Been Found Montgomery County - Red/Virus Present Montour County - Blue/Virus Has Not Yet Been Found Northampton County - Red/Virus Present Northumberland County - Red/Virus Present Perry County - Blue/Virus Has Not Yet Been Found Philadelphia County - Red/Virus Present Pike County - Blue/Virus Has Not Yet Been Found Potter County - Blue/Virus Has Not Yet Been Found Schuylkill County - Red/Virus Present Snyder County - Blue/Virus Has Not Yet Been Found Somerset County - Blue/Virus Has Not Yet Been Found Sullivan County - Blue/Virus Has Not Yet Been Found Susquehanna County - Blue/Virus Has Not Yet Been Found Tioga County - Blue/Virus Has Not Yet Been Found Union County - Red/Virus Present Venango County - Blue/Virus Has Not Yet Been Found Warren County - Red/Virus Present Washington County - Red/Virus Present Wayne County - Blue/Virus Has Not Yet Been Found Westmoreland County - Red/Virus Present Wyoming County - Blue/Virus Has Not Yet Been Found York County - Red/Virus Present Counties in Blue are counties in which virus has not yet been found during the year.  Move your cursor over individual counties to determine county surveillance status. Counties in Red are counties in which virus has been found during the year.  Move your cursor over individual counties to determine county surveillance status.

Red/Blue Map Legend - Red = Virus Found, Blue = No Virus Found

Tabular view of PA county surveillance status for 2016

Pennsylvania Surveillance

Surveillance Type Number Collected Number Tested Number Positives
Humans N/A N/A 16*
Human Blood Donors N/A N/A 3
Dead Birds 61 55 16
Mosquito Samples 30487 10852 1243
Mosquito Pools N/A 16918 1457
Veterinary Samples N/A N/A 6*
*This number may include positive cases for pathogens other than West Nile Virus. For more information, please see the corresponding Human Cases or Veterinary Positives tables below.


View:  County Positives Summary  |  Human Cases  |  Mosquito Positives  |  Avian Positives  |  Veterinary Positives

County Positives Summary

CountyTotal
Positives
Human
Cases
Avian SamplesMosquito SamplesVeterinary
Positives
CollectedTestedPositiveCollectedTestedPositive
Adams4401101947684440
Allegheny13901108824331390
Armstrong000006000
Beaver9000079018690
Bedford00000531200
Berks3602202236468360
Blair160551744274150
Bradford000007000
Bucks9220001562610900
Butler0000038900
Cambria6000065817460
Cameron000005000
Carbon000008200
Centre801615259215042
Chester4110001225517400
Clarion00000401500
Clearfield00220882400
Clinton10221311300
Columbia10000703910
Crawford10000581010
Cumberland5100001477512510
Dauphin2101001135434210
Delaware144222018807791420
Elk0000034600
Erie7012963382210
Fayette480111628242470
Forest100008310
Franklin330111984211320
Fulton0000037900
Greene10000997110
Huntingdon00110381500
Indiana21111241000
Jefferson0000030900
Juniata20000472520
Lackawanna1000029310010
Lancaster9015531524476833
Lawrence2000071413820
Lebanon6010001112361590
Lehigh530000816380530
Luzerne150000653249150
Lycoming800001156880
McKean10000361310
Mercer0000067800
Mifflin20110422411
Monroe0011041217300
Montgomery133200013736301310
Montour000007200
Northampton171000320146160
Northumberland10000673610
Perry000001132800
Philadelphia8740002067832830
Pike000006200
Potter000003000
Schuylkill3000017310430
Snyder0000022700
Somerset000004100
Sullivan000003000
Susquehanna000007000
Tioga0000013100
Union10110181010
Venango00000541000
Warren20210692620
Washington30000844730
Wayne001106200
Westmoreland200001054920
Wyoming000006100
York9612202384960950
TOTAL128116615516304871085212436
Positive Counties41
Counties with
Human Positives
10
Counties with
Dead Bird Positives
8
Counties with
Mosquito Positives
39
Counties with
Veterinary Positives
3

Human Positives Reported
Top

(Most recent cases reported at top of table)

Pathogen County Gender Date Reported
West Nile Virus Delaware Female November 2016
West Nile Virus Philadelphia Female November 2016
West Nile Virus Bucks Male October 2016
West Nile Virus Bucks Male October 2016
West Nile Virus Delaware Female October 2016
West Nile Virus Montgomery Female October 2016
West Nile Virus Philadelphia Male September 2016
West Nile Virus Philadelphia Male September 2016
West Nile Virus Lancaster Female September 2016
West Nile Virus Lebanon Male September 2016
West Nile Virus Montgomery Female September 2016
West Nile Virus York Male August 2016
West Nile Virus Chester Male August 2016
West Nile Virus Northampton Male August 2016
West Nile Virus Philadelphia Male August 2016
West Nile Virus Indiana Female July 2016

Mosquito Positives Collected
Top

Mosquito samples may consist of 1 or more mosquito pools with 1 or more species. The samples below are ordered by County, then by Recent Date.

County Municipality Date Species
Adams County Mosquito Samples
Adams Cumberland Twp 9/28/2016 Culex pipiens
Adams Union Twp 9/22/2016 Culex pipiens
Adams Bonneauville Boro 9/21/2016 Culex pipiens
Adams Huntington Twp 9/16/2016 Culex pipiens
Adams Carroll Valley Boro 9/13/2016 Culex restuans
Adams Mount Pleasant Twp 9/1/2016 Culex pipiens
Adams Butler Twp 9/1/2016 Culex pipiens
Adams Biglerville Boro 9/1/2016 Culex pipiens
Adams Straban Twp 9/1/2016 Culex restuans
Adams Tyrone Twp 9/1/2016 Culex restuans
Adams Huntington Twp 9/1/2016 Culex pipiens
Adams Bendersville Boro 9/1/2016 Culex pipiens
Adams Cumberland Twp 8/30/2016 Culex restuans
Adams Mount Pleasant Twp 8/25/2016 Culex salinarius
Adams Bonneauville Boro 8/24/2016 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Adams Oxford Twp 8/24/2016 Culex restuans
Adams Mount Pleasant Twp 8/24/2016 Culex pipiens
Adams Conewago Twp 8/24/2016 Culex pipiens
Adams Gettysburg Boro 8/23/2016 Culex pipiens
Adams Butler Twp 8/18/2016 Culex pipiens
Adams Littlestown Boro 8/17/2016 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Adams Bonneauville Boro 8/10/2016 Culex restuans
Adams Conewago Twp 8/10/2016 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Adams Conewago Twp 8/10/2016 Culex pipiens
Adams Tyrone Twp 8/5/2016 Culex pipiens
Adams Biglerville Boro 8/5/2016 Culex pipiens
Adams Littlestown Boro 8/3/2016 Culex restuans
Adams Union Twp 8/3/2016 Culex pipiens
Adams Conewago Twp 8/3/2016 Culex pipiens
Adams Butler Twp 8/3/2016 Culex restuans
Adams Huntington Twp 8/3/2016 Culex pipiens
Adams Latimore Twp 8/3/2016 Culex pipiens
Adams Straban Twp 8/2/2016 Culex pipiens
Adams Littlestown Boro 7/27/2016 Culex pipiens
Adams Reading Twp 7/27/2016 Culex pipiens
Adams Mount Pleasant Twp 7/27/2016 Culex restuans
Adams Hamilton Twp 7/27/2016 Culex pipiens
Adams Butler Twp 7/27/2016 Culex restuans
Adams Biglerville Boro 7/27/2016 Culex pipiens
Adams Butler Twp 7/21/2016 Culex restuans
Adams Berwick Twp 7/14/2016 Culex restuans
Adams Cumberland Twp 7/12/2016 Culex restuans
Adams Littlestown Boro 7/7/2016 Culex restuans
Adams Gettysburg Boro 6/28/2016 Culex restuans
Allegheny County Mosquito Samples
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 9/29/2016 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 9/29/2016 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 9/27/2016 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 9/22/2016 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 9/22/2016 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 9/22/2016 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 9/22/2016 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 9/22/2016 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 9/22/2016 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Wilkinsburg Boro 9/20/2016 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Wilkinsburg Boro 9/20/2016 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 9/20/2016 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 9/20/2016 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 9/20/2016 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 9/20/2016 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 9/15/2016 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 9/15/2016 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Wilkinsburg Boro 9/13/2016 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 9/13/2016 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 9/13/2016 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 9/13/2016 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 9/9/2016 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Penn Hills Twp 9/8/2016 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Penn Hills Twp 9/8/2016 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Wilkinsburg Boro 9/7/2016 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Allegheny Wilkinsburg Boro 9/7/2016 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 9/7/2016 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 9/7/2016 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 9/7/2016 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 9/7/2016 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 9/7/2016 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 9/7/2016 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 9/7/2016 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 9/7/2016 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 9/7/2016 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 9/7/2016 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 9/7/2016 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 9/7/2016 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 9/7/2016 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Wilkinsburg Boro 9/1/2016 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Wilkinsburg Boro 9/1/2016 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 9/1/2016 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 9/1/2016 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 9/1/2016 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 9/1/2016 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 9/1/2016 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 9/1/2016 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 9/1/2016 Aedes albopictus
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 8/30/2016 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 8/30/2016 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 8/30/2016 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 8/30/2016 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 8/30/2016 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 8/25/2016 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 8/25/2016 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 8/25/2016 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 8/25/2016 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 8/25/2016 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 8/24/2016 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 8/24/2016 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 8/24/2016 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 8/24/2016 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 8/24/2016 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 8/24/2016 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 8/23/2016 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 8/23/2016 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 8/23/2016 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 8/23/2016 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Braddock Boro 8/18/2016 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 8/18/2016 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 8/18/2016 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 8/18/2016 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 8/18/2016 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 8/18/2016 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 8/18/2016 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 8/17/2016 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Wilkinsburg Boro 8/17/2016 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 8/17/2016 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Allegheny Wilkinsburg Boro 8/17/2016 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 8/17/2016 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 8/16/2016 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 8/16/2016 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 8/16/2016 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 8/16/2016 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 8/16/2016 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 8/16/2016 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 8/16/2016 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 8/16/2016 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 8/16/2016 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 8/16/2016 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 8/11/2016 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 8/11/2016 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 8/11/2016 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 8/11/2016 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 8/11/2016 Culex restuans
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 8/9/2016 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 8/9/2016 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 8/9/2016 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 8/9/2016 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 8/9/2016 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 8/9/2016 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Wilkinsburg Boro 8/9/2016 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Wilkinsburg Boro 8/9/2016 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 8/4/2016 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 8/4/2016 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 8/4/2016 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 8/4/2016 Culex restuans
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 8/4/2016 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 8/4/2016 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 8/4/2016 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 8/4/2016 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Wilkinsburg Boro 8/2/2016 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 8/2/2016 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 8/2/2016 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 8/2/2016 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 7/28/2016 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 7/28/2016 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 7/28/2016 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 7/28/2016 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 7/28/2016 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 7/27/2016 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Wilkinsburg Boro 7/26/2016 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Wilkinsburg Boro 7/26/2016 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 7/26/2016 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 7/26/2016 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 7/26/2016 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 7/26/2016 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 7/21/2016 Culex restuans
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 7/21/2016 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 7/21/2016 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 7/21/2016 Culex restuans
Allegheny Munhall Boro 7/20/2016 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 7/19/2016 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 7/13/2016 Culex restuans
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 7/12/2016 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 7/12/2016 Culex pipiens
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 6/30/2016 Culex restuans
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 6/22/2016 Culex restuans
Allegheny Pittsburgh City 6/21/2016 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Beaver County Mosquito Samples
Beaver Rochester Boro 8/31/2016 Culex pipiens
Beaver Bridgewater Boro 8/23/2016 Culex pipiens
Beaver Greene Twp 8/23/2016 Culex restuans
Beaver Greene Twp 8/23/2016 Culex pipiens-restuans
Beaver Brighton Twp 8/16/2016 Culex pipiens
Beaver Brighton Twp 8/11/2016 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Beaver Monaca Boro 7/28/2016 Culex pipiens
Beaver Bridgewater Boro 7/26/2016 Culex pipiens
Beaver Greene Twp 7/19/2016 Culex pipiens
Berks County Mosquito Samples
Berks Caernarvon Twp 9/27/2016 Culex pipiens
Berks Reading City 9/8/2016 Culex pipiens
Berks Bern Twp 9/7/2016 Culex restuans
Berks Wyomissing Boro 9/7/2016 Culex pipiens
Berks Exeter Twp 9/1/2016 Culex pipiens
Berks Exeter Twp 9/1/2016 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Berks Bally Boro 9/1/2016 Culex pipiens
Berks Kenhorst Boro 9/1/2016 Culex pipiens
Berks South Heidelberg Twp 8/30/2016 Culex pipiens
Berks Heidelberg Twp 8/30/2016 Culex pipiens
Berks Reading City 8/30/2016 Culex pipiens
Berks Reading City 8/30/2016 Culex pipiens
Berks Reading City 8/30/2016 Culex pipiens
Berks Bally Boro 8/23/2016 Culex pipiens
Berks Earl Twp 8/23/2016 Culex pipiens
Berks Bern Twp 8/19/2016 Culex pipiens
Berks Leesport Boro 8/19/2016 Culex pipiens
Berks Leesport Boro 8/19/2016 Culex pipiens
Berks Cumru Twp 8/18/2016 Culex pipiens
Berks Mohnton Boro 8/18/2016 Culex pipiens
Berks Sinking Springs Boro 8/18/2016 Culex pipiens
Berks Reading City 8/17/2016 Culex restuans
Berks Birdsboro Boro 8/16/2016 Culex pipiens
Berks Caernarvon Twp 8/16/2016 Culex pipiens
Berks Caernarvon Twp 8/16/2016 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Berks Caernarvon Twp 8/16/2016 Culex pipiens
Berks Reading City 8/16/2016 Culex pipiens
Berks Leesport Boro 8/11/2016 Culex pipiens
Berks Centre Twp 8/11/2016 Culex pipiens
Berks Heidelberg Twp 8/9/2016 Culex pipiens
Berks Exeter Twp 8/4/2016 Culex pipiens
Berks Wyomissing Boro 8/4/2016 Culex pipiens
Berks Sinking Springs Boro 8/2/2016 Culex restuans
Berks Reading City 7/19/2016 Culex pipiens
Berks Leesport Boro 7/14/2016 Culex pipiens
Berks Wyomissing Boro 6/16/2016 Culex restuans
Blair County Mosquito Samples
Blair Frankstown Twp 9/29/2016 Culex pipiens
Blair Altoona City 9/27/2016 Culex pipiens
Blair Freedom Twp 9/22/2016 Culex pipiens
Blair Blair Twp 9/21/2016 Culex pipiens
Blair Logan Twp 9/20/2016 Culex pipiens
Blair Altoona City 9/7/2016 Culex pipiens
Blair Logan Twp 8/30/2016 Culex restuans
Blair Altoona City 8/30/2016 Culex pipiens
Blair Frankstown Twp 8/25/2016 Culex pipiens
Blair Altoona City 8/23/2016 Culex pipiens
Blair Logan Twp 8/16/2016 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Blair Blair Twp 8/10/2016 Culex pipiens
Blair Freedom Twp 7/20/2016 Culex restuans
Blair Hollidaysburg Boro 7/14/2016 Culex restuans
Blair Altoona City 5/24/2016 Culex restuans
Bucks County Mosquito Samples
Bucks Sellersville Boro 9/28/2016 Culex pipiens
Bucks Falls Twp 9/22/2016 Culex pipiens
Bucks Quakertown Boro 9/22/2016 Culex pipiens
Bucks West Rockhill Twp 9/21/2016 Culex pipiens
Bucks Warwick Twp 9/21/2016 Culex pipiens
Bucks Warwick Twp 9/21/2016 Culex restuans
Bucks Doylestown Twp 9/20/2016 Culex pipiens
Bucks Buckingham Twp 9/20/2016 Culex restuans
Bucks Warrington Twp 9/20/2016 Culex pipiens
Bucks Warminster Twp 9/20/2016 Culex pipiens
Bucks Middletown Twp 9/8/2016 Culex restuans
Bucks Middletown Twp 9/8/2016 Culex pipiens
Bucks Bensalem Twp 9/8/2016 Culex pipiens
Bucks Bensalem Twp 9/8/2016 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Bucks Sellersville Boro 9/8/2016 Culex pipiens
Bucks Morrisville Boro 9/7/2016 Culex pipiens
Bucks Warminster Twp 9/1/2016 Culex pipiens-restuans
Bucks Warrington Twp 9/1/2016 Culex erraticus
Bucks Warrington Twp 9/1/2016 Culex erraticus
      Culex restuans
Bucks Warminster Twp 9/1/2016 Culex pipiens
Bucks Bristol Twp 8/31/2016 Culex pipiens
Bucks Wrightstown Twp 8/31/2016 Culex restuans
Bucks Warminster Twp 8/31/2016 Culex pipiens
Bucks Bensalem Twp 8/30/2016 Culex pipiens
Bucks Falls Twp 8/30/2016 Culex pipiens
Bucks Falls Twp 8/30/2016 Culex pipiens
Bucks Upper Makefield Twp 8/30/2016 Culex restuans
Bucks Middletown Twp 8/25/2016 Culex pipiens
Bucks Penndel Boro 8/25/2016 Culex pipiens
Bucks Bristol Twp 8/25/2016 Culex pipiens
Bucks Bristol Twp 8/25/2016 Culex pipiens
Bucks Falls Twp 8/24/2016 Culex restuans
Bucks Bristol Twp 8/24/2016 Culex pipiens
Bucks Bristol Twp 8/24/2016 Culex pipiens
Bucks Morrisville Boro 8/24/2016 Culex pipiens
Bucks Lower Makefield Twp 8/24/2016 Culex pipiens
Bucks Doylestown Boro 8/24/2016 Culex pipiens-restuans
Bucks Bensalem Twp 8/23/2016 Culex pipiens
Bucks Bensalem Twp 8/23/2016 Culex pipiens
Bucks Bensalem Twp 8/23/2016 Culex pipiens
Bucks Bensalem Twp 8/23/2016 Culex pipiens
Bucks Bensalem Twp 8/23/2016 Culex pipiens
Bucks Warminster Twp 8/23/2016 Culex pipiens
Bucks Middletown Twp 8/18/2016 Culex pipiens
Bucks Bristol Twp 8/18/2016 Culex pipiens
Bucks Bristol Twp 8/18/2016 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Bucks Bristol Twp 8/18/2016 Culex pipiens
Bucks Bristol Twp 8/18/2016 Culex pipiens
Bucks West Rockhill Twp 8/18/2016 Culex pipiens
Bucks Sellersville Boro 8/18/2016 Culex pipiens
Bucks Warrington Twp 8/18/2016 Culex pipiens
Bucks Warminster Twp 8/18/2016 Culex pipiens
Bucks Falls Twp 8/17/2016 Culex pipiens
Bucks Perkasie Boro 8/17/2016 Culex restuans
Bucks Morrisville Boro 8/16/2016 Culex pipiens
Bucks Lower Makefield Twp 8/16/2016 Culex pipiens
Bucks Falls Twp 8/16/2016 Culex pipiens
Bucks Middletown Twp 8/16/2016 Culex pipiens
Bucks Doylestown Boro 8/16/2016 Culex pipiens
Bucks Buckingham Twp 8/16/2016 Culex pipiens
Bucks Warrington Twp 8/11/2016 Culex salinarius
Bucks Middletown Twp 8/10/2016 Culex pipiens
Bucks Lower Makefield Twp 8/10/2016 Culex pipiens
Bucks Morrisville Boro 8/10/2016 Culex pipiens
Bucks Doylestown Twp 8/10/2016 Culex pipiens
Bucks Bensalem Twp 8/9/2016 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Bucks Warrington Twp 8/9/2016 Culex pipiens
Bucks Warminster Twp 8/9/2016 Culex pipiens
Bucks Warminster Twp 8/9/2016 Culex pipiens
Bucks Middletown Twp 8/4/2016 Culex pipiens
Bucks Middletown Twp 8/3/2016 Culex pipiens
Bucks Bensalem Twp 8/3/2016 Culex pipiens
Bucks Morrisville Boro 8/3/2016 Culex pipiens
Bucks Sellersville Boro 8/3/2016 Culex pipiens
Bucks Falls Twp 8/2/2016 Culex pipiens
Bucks Falls Twp 8/2/2016 Culex restuans
Bucks Bensalem Twp 8/2/2016 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Bucks Bristol Twp 8/2/2016 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Bucks Doylestown Boro 8/2/2016 Culex restuans
Bucks Buckingham Twp 8/2/2016 Culex pipiens
Bucks Warrington Twp 8/2/2016 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Bucks West Rockhill Twp 7/28/2016 Culex restuans
Bucks Middletown Twp 7/27/2016 Culex pipiens
Bucks Wrightstown Twp 7/27/2016 Culex pipiens
Bucks Bensalem Twp 7/26/2016 Culex pipiens
Bucks Morrisville Boro 7/26/2016 Culex pipiens
Bucks Morrisville Boro 7/26/2016 Culex pipiens
Bucks Warrington Twp 7/26/2016 Culex pipiens
Bucks Middletown Twp 7/20/2016 Culex pipiens
Bucks Buckingham Twp 6/14/2016 Culex restuans
Cambria County Mosquito Samples
Cambria Richland Twp 9/14/2016 Culex pipiens
Cambria Richland Twp 9/7/2016 Culex pipiens-restuans
Cambria Johnstown City 8/25/2016 Culex pipiens
Cambria Southmont Boro 8/16/2016 Culex pipiens-restuans
Cambria Southmont Boro 8/3/2016 Culex restuans
Cambria Southmont Boro 7/6/2016 Culex restuans
Centre County Mosquito Samples
Centre Union Twp 9/20/2016 Culex pipiens
Centre Miles Twp 9/16/2016 Culex pipiens
Centre Miles Twp 9/16/2016 Culex pipiens
Centre Union Twp 9/7/2016 Culex restuans
Chester County Mosquito Samples
Chester West Whiteland Twp 9/27/2016 Culex pipiens
Chester Thornbury Twp 9/22/2016 Culex pipiens
Chester Easttown Twp 9/21/2016 Culex pipiens
Chester Uwchlan Twp 9/20/2016 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Chester East Goshen Twp 9/13/2016 Culex pipiens
Chester Uwchlan Twp 9/13/2016 Culex restuans
Chester Birmingham Twp 9/7/2016 Culex pipiens
Chester Thornbury Twp 9/7/2016 Culex pipiens
Chester West Chester Boro 9/7/2016 Culex pipiens
Chester Willistown Twp 8/31/2016 Culex pipiens
Chester Birmingham Twp 8/30/2016 Culex pipiens
Chester Kennett Square Boro 8/30/2016 Culex restuans
Chester Penn Twp 8/30/2016 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Chester East Marlborough Twp 8/25/2016 Culex restuans
Chester East Bradford Twp 8/25/2016 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Chester Willistown Twp 8/24/2016 Culex pipiens
Chester Tredyffrin Twp 8/24/2016 Culex pipiens
Chester Easttown Twp 8/24/2016 Culex pipiens
Chester West Whiteland Twp 8/23/2016 Culex pipiens
Chester Kennett Square Boro 8/23/2016 Culex pipiens
Chester Atglen Boro 8/18/2016 Culex restuans
Chester East Marlborough Twp 8/18/2016 Culex restuans
Chester Willistown Twp 8/17/2016 Culex pipiens
Chester Easttown Twp 8/17/2016 Culex pipiens
Chester Kennett Twp 8/16/2016 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Chester West Chester Boro 8/10/2016 Culex restuans
Chester Tredyffrin Twp 8/10/2016 Culex pipiens
Chester Tredyffrin Twp 8/10/2016 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Chester Easttown Twp 8/10/2016 Culex pipiens
Chester Upper Uwchlan Twp 8/9/2016 Culex restuans
Chester Tredyffrin Twp 8/4/2016 Culex pipiens
Chester Phoenixville Boro 8/3/2016 Culex pipiens
Chester Tredyffrin Twp 8/3/2016 Culex pipiens
Chester West Whiteland Twp 8/2/2016 Culex pipiens
Chester East Marlborough Twp 7/28/2016 Culex restuans
Chester Tredyffrin Twp 7/27/2016 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Chester Easttown Twp 7/27/2016 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Chester Easttown Twp 7/20/2016 Culex pipiens
Chester Tredyffrin Twp 7/13/2016 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Chester Tredyffrin Twp 7/7/2016 Culex restuans
Columbia County Mosquito Samples
Columbia Briar Creek Boro 9/1/2016 Culex pipiens
Crawford County Mosquito Samples
Crawford Titusville City 9/2/2016 Culex pipiens-restuans
Cumberland County Mosquito Samples
Cumberland Hampden Twp 9/27/2016 Culex pipiens
Cumberland Wormleysburg Boro 9/20/2016 Culex pipiens
Cumberland Newville Boro 9/15/2016 Culex restuans
Cumberland Upper Allen Twp 9/14/2016 Culex pipiens
Cumberland Hampden Twp 9/14/2016 Culex pipiens
Cumberland Carlisle Boro 9/13/2016 Culex restuans
Cumberland Carlisle Boro 9/9/2016 Culex restuans
Cumberland North Middleton Twp 9/9/2016 Culex pipiens
Cumberland Carlisle Boro 9/9/2016 Culex pipiens
Cumberland New Cumberland Boro 9/7/2016 Culex pipiens
Cumberland Dickinson Twp 9/7/2016 Culex pipiens
Cumberland Newville Boro 9/1/2016 Culex pipiens
Cumberland North Newton Twp 9/1/2016 Culex pipiens
Cumberland Shippensburg Boro 9/1/2016 Culex pipiens
Cumberland Shippensburg Twp 9/1/2016 Culex restuans
Cumberland Monroe Twp 8/31/2016 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Cumberland Shiremanstown Boro 8/31/2016 Culex pipiens
Cumberland Mechanicsburg Boro 8/31/2016 Culex pipiens
Cumberland Upper Allen Twp 8/31/2016 Culex pipiens
Cumberland Carlisle Boro 8/30/2016 Culex pipiens
Cumberland Camp Hill Boro 8/30/2016 Culex pipiens
Cumberland Mt Holly Springs Boro 8/26/2016 Culex pipiens
Cumberland South Middleton Twp 8/26/2016 Culex restuans
Cumberland South Middleton Twp 8/26/2016 Culex pipiens
Cumberland North Middleton Twp 8/25/2016 Culex pipiens
Cumberland North Middleton Twp 8/25/2016 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Cumberland Silver Spring Twp 8/24/2016 Culex restuans
Cumberland Upper Allen Twp 8/18/2016 Culex pipiens
Cumberland Upper Allen Twp 8/18/2016 Culex pipiens
Cumberland South Middleton Twp 8/18/2016 Culex restuans
Cumberland North Middleton Twp 8/17/2016 Culex pipiens-restuans
Cumberland Camp Hill Boro 8/16/2016 Culex pipiens
Cumberland Newville Boro 8/16/2016 Culex restuans
Cumberland Carlisle Boro 8/11/2016 Aedes albopictus
Cumberland South Middleton Twp 8/10/2016 Culex restuans
Cumberland Monroe Twp 8/10/2016 Culex pipiens
Cumberland Mechanicsburg Boro 8/10/2016 Culex pipiens
Cumberland Newville Boro 8/5/2016 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Cumberland Lemoyne Boro 8/4/2016 Culex pipiens
Cumberland North Newton Twp 8/4/2016 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Cumberland Carlisle Boro 8/3/2016 Culex pipiens
Cumberland Carlisle Boro 8/3/2016 Culex pipiens
Cumberland Camp Hill Boro 8/2/2016 Culex pipiens
Cumberland South Middleton Twp 7/29/2016 Culex restuans
Cumberland Lemoyne Boro 7/26/2016 Culex pipiens
Cumberland Southampton Twp 7/22/2016 Culex pipiens
Cumberland Shiremanstown Boro 7/20/2016 Culex restuans
Cumberland Upper Allen Twp 7/20/2016 Culex pipiens
Cumberland Monroe Twp 7/14/2016 Culex pipiens
Cumberland Camp Hill Boro 6/22/2016 Culex restuans
Cumberland Camp Hill Boro 6/1/2016 Culex restuans
Dauphin County Mosquito Samples
Dauphin Lower Paxton Twp 9/23/2016 Culex pipiens
Dauphin Harrisburg City 9/23/2016 Culex pipiens
Dauphin Susquehanna Twp 9/21/2016 Culex pipiens
Dauphin Susquehanna Twp 9/21/2016 Culex pipiens
Dauphin South Hanover Twp 9/20/2016 Culex restuans
Dauphin Derry Twp 9/20/2016 Culex pipiens
Dauphin Derry Twp 9/20/2016 Culex pipiens
Dauphin Wiconisco Twp 9/16/2016 Culex pipiens
Dauphin West Hanover Twp 9/15/2016 Culex pipiens
Dauphin Harrisburg City 9/14/2016 Culex pipiens
Dauphin Derry Twp 9/14/2016 Culex restuans
Dauphin Susquehanna Twp 9/13/2016 Culex pipiens
Dauphin Susquehanna Twp 9/8/2016 Culex pipiens
Dauphin Susquehanna Twp 9/7/2016 Culex pipiens
Dauphin Londonderry Twp 8/26/2016 Culex pipiens
Dauphin Harrisburg City 8/25/2016 Culex pipiens
Dauphin Susquehanna Twp 8/24/2016 Culex pipiens
Dauphin Derry Twp 8/23/2016 Culex pipiens
Dauphin West Hanover Twp 8/23/2016 Culex restuans
Dauphin Williams Twp 8/19/2016 Culex restuans
Dauphin Harrisburg City 8/4/2016 Culex pipiens
Delaware County Mosquito Samples
Delaware Collingdale Boro 9/28/2016 Culex pipiens
Delaware Sharon Hill Boro 9/28/2016 Culex pipiens
Delaware Norwood Boro 9/28/2016 Culex pipiens
Delaware Ridley Park Boro 9/28/2016 Culex pipiens
Delaware Upper Providence Twp 9/27/2016 Culex pipiens
Delaware Haverford Twp 9/27/2016 Culex pipiens
Delaware Haverford Twp 9/27/2016 Culex pipiens
Delaware Chester City 9/27/2016 Culex pipiens
Delaware Thornbury Twp 9/22/2016 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Delaware Radnor Twp 9/22/2016 Culex pipiens
Delaware Ridley Park Boro 9/21/2016 Culex pipiens
Delaware Ridley Twp 9/21/2016 Culex pipiens
Delaware Aston Twp 9/21/2016 Culex pipiens
Delaware Norwood Boro 9/21/2016 Culex pipiens
Delaware Sharon Hill Boro 9/21/2016 Culex pipiens
Delaware Marple Twp 9/20/2016 Culex pipiens
Delaware Haverford Twp 9/20/2016 Culex pipiens
Delaware Springfield Twp 9/20/2016 Culex pipiens
Delaware Lansdowne Boro 9/20/2016 Culex pipiens
Delaware Upper Darby Twp 9/20/2016 Culex pipiens
Delaware Upper Chichester Twp 9/14/2016 Culex pipiens
Delaware Ridley Park Boro 9/14/2016 Culex pipiens
Delaware Upper Darby Twp 9/13/2016 Culex pipiens
Delaware Upper Darby Twp 9/13/2016 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Delaware Haverford Twp 9/13/2016 Culex pipiens
Delaware Marple Twp 9/8/2016 Culex pipiens
Delaware Concord Twp 9/8/2016 Culex pipiens
Delaware Tinicum Twp 9/8/2016 Culex pipiens
Delaware Norwood Boro 9/8/2016 Culex pipiens
Delaware Upper Providence Twp 9/7/2016 Culex pipiens
Delaware Haverford Twp 9/7/2016 Culex pipiens
Delaware Nether Providence Twp 9/7/2016 Culex pipiens
Delaware Upper Chichester Twp 9/7/2016 Culex pipiens
Delaware Lansdowne Boro 9/7/2016 Culex pipiens
Delaware Upper Darby Twp 9/7/2016 Culex pipiens
Delaware Thornbury Twp 9/7/2016 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Delaware Radnor Twp 9/1/2016 Culex pipiens
Delaware Radnor Twp 9/1/2016 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Delaware Radnor Twp 9/1/2016 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Delaware Radnor Twp 9/1/2016 Culex restuans
Delaware Radnor Twp 9/1/2016 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Delaware Springfield Twp 9/1/2016 Culex restuans
Delaware Morton Boro 9/1/2016 Culex pipiens
Delaware Lansdowne Boro 9/1/2016 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
      Culex spp.
Delaware Upper Darby Twp 9/1/2016 Culex pipiens
Delaware Middletown Twp 9/1/2016 Culex pipiens
Delaware Middletown Twp 9/1/2016 Culex spp.
Delaware Upper Darby Twp 8/31/2016 Culex pipiens
Delaware Lansdowne Boro 8/31/2016 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Delaware Yeadon Boro 8/31/2016 Culex pipiens
Delaware Upper Providence Twp 8/31/2016 Culex restuans
Delaware Haverford Twp 8/30/2016 Culex pipiens
Delaware Haverford Twp 8/30/2016 Culex pipiens
Delaware Collingdale Boro 8/30/2016 Culex pipiens
Delaware Colwyn Boro 8/30/2016 Culex pipiens
Delaware Colwyn Boro 8/30/2016 Culex pipiens
Delaware Norwood Boro 8/30/2016 Culex pipiens
Delaware Haverford Twp 8/30/2016 Culex pipiens
Delaware Aston Twp 8/30/2016 Culex pipiens
Delaware Chester City 8/30/2016 Culex pipiens
Delaware Ridley Park Boro 8/30/2016 Culex pipiens
Delaware Thornbury Twp 8/30/2016 Culex restuans
Delaware Chester Heights Boro 8/25/2016 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Delaware Chadds Ford Twp 8/25/2016 Culex pipiens
Delaware Concord Twp 8/25/2016 Culex pipiens
Delaware Nether Providence Twp 8/25/2016 Culex pipiens
Delaware Brookhaven Boro 8/25/2016 Culex pipiens
Delaware Brookhaven Boro 8/25/2016 Culex pipiens
Delaware Clifton Heights Boro 8/25/2016 Culex pipiens
Delaware Norwood Boro 8/24/2016 Culex pipiens
Delaware Sharon Hill Boro 8/24/2016 Culex pipiens
Delaware Colwyn Boro 8/24/2016 Culex pipiens
Delaware Yeadon Boro 8/23/2016 Culex pipiens
Delaware Lansdowne Boro 8/23/2016 Culex pipiens
Delaware Upper Darby Twp 8/23/2016 Culex pipiens
Delaware Springfield Twp 8/23/2016 Culex pipiens
Delaware Chester City 8/23/2016 Culex pipiens
Delaware Haverford Twp 8/23/2016 Culex pipiens
Delaware Marple Twp 8/23/2016 Culex pipiens
Delaware Nether Providence Twp 8/18/2016 Culex pipiens
Delaware Rose Valley Boro 8/18/2016 Culex pipiens
Delaware Haverford Twp 8/18/2016 Culex pipiens
Delaware Radnor Twp 8/18/2016 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Delaware Radnor Twp 8/18/2016 Culex pipiens
Delaware Newtown Twp 8/18/2016 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Delaware Radnor Twp 8/18/2016 Culex pipiens
Delaware Edgemont Twp 8/17/2016 Culex pipiens
Delaware Newtown Twp 8/17/2016 Culex pipiens
Delaware Marple Twp 8/17/2016 Culex pipiens
Delaware Upper Chichester Twp 8/17/2016 Culex pipiens
Delaware Chester City 8/17/2016 Culex pipiens
Delaware Colwyn Boro 8/16/2016 Culex pipiens
Delaware Sharon Hill Boro 8/16/2016 Culex pipiens
Delaware Darby Twp 8/16/2016 Culex pipiens
Delaware Yeadon Boro 8/16/2016 Culex pipiens
Delaware Lansdowne Boro 8/16/2016 Culex pipiens
Delaware Springfield Twp 8/16/2016 Culex pipiens
Delaware Upper Darby Twp 8/16/2016 Culex pipiens
Delaware Radnor Twp 8/16/2016 Culex pipiens
Delaware Haverford Twp 8/16/2016 Culex pipiens
Delaware Haverford Twp 8/16/2016 Culex pipiens
Delaware Upper Providence Twp 8/11/2016 Culex pipiens
Delaware Haverford Twp 8/10/2016 Culex pipiens
Delaware Ridley Twp 8/10/2016 Culex pipiens
Delaware Ridley Twp 8/10/2016 Culex pipiens
Delaware Collingdale Boro 8/9/2016 Culex pipiens
Delaware Colwyn Boro 8/9/2016 Culex pipiens
Delaware Upper Darby Twp 8/9/2016 Culex pipiens
Delaware Lansdowne Boro 8/9/2016 Culex pipiens
Delaware Springfield Twp 8/9/2016 Culex pipiens
Delaware Ridley Twp 8/3/2016 Culex pipiens
Delaware Chester Heights Boro 8/3/2016 Culex pipiens
Delaware Thornbury Twp 8/3/2016 Culex pipiens
Delaware Thornbury Twp 8/3/2016 Culex pipiens
Delaware Marple Twp 8/2/2016 Culex pipiens
Delaware Haverford Twp 8/2/2016 Culex pipiens
Delaware Haverford Twp 8/2/2016 Culex pipiens
Delaware Springfield Twp 8/2/2016 Culex pipiens
Delaware Upper Darby Twp 8/2/2016 Culex pipiens
Delaware Upper Darby Twp 8/2/2016 Culex pipiens
Delaware Lansdowne Boro 8/2/2016 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Delaware Yeadon Boro 8/2/2016 Culex pipiens
Delaware Middletown Twp 7/28/2016 Culex restuans
Delaware Newtown Twp 7/28/2016 Culex pipiens
Delaware Yeadon Boro 7/26/2016 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
      Culex spp.
Delaware Radnor Twp 7/26/2016 Culex pipiens
Delaware Marple Twp 7/21/2016 Culex pipiens
Delaware Radnor Twp 7/20/2016 Culex pipiens
Delaware Radnor Twp 7/20/2016 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Delaware Radnor Twp 7/20/2016 Culex pipiens
Delaware Radnor Twp 7/20/2016 Culex pipiens
Delaware Darby Twp 7/19/2016 Culex pipiens
Delaware Yeadon Boro 7/19/2016 Culex pipiens
Delaware Lansdowne Boro 7/19/2016 Culex pipiens
Delaware Upper Darby Twp 7/19/2016 Culex pipiens
Delaware Radnor Twp 7/13/2016 Culex pipiens
Delaware Radnor Twp 7/13/2016 Culex pipiens
Delaware Radnor Twp 7/13/2016 Culex pipiens
Delaware Upper Chichester Twp 7/13/2016 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Delaware Haverford Twp 7/12/2016 Culex pipiens
Delaware Haverford Twp 7/7/2016 Culex pipiens
Delaware Yeadon Boro 7/6/2016 Culex pipiens
Erie County Mosquito Samples
Erie Harborcreek Twp 9/21/2016 Culex restuans
Fayette County Mosquito Samples
Fayette South Union Twp 9/29/2016 Culex pipiens
Fayette North Union Twp 9/29/2016 Culex pipiens
Fayette Dunbar Boro 9/27/2016 Culex pipiens
Fayette South Union Twp 9/22/2016 Culex pipiens
Fayette North Union Twp 9/20/2016 Culex pipiens
Fayette Uniontown City 9/20/2016 Culex pipiens
Fayette South Union Twp 9/15/2016 Culex pipiens
Fayette North Union Twp 9/15/2016 Culex pipiens
Fayette North Union Twp 9/13/2016 Culex pipiens
Fayette Masontown Boro 9/8/2016 Culex pipiens
Fayette South Union Twp 9/8/2016 Culex pipiens
Fayette North Union Twp 9/8/2016 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Fayette North Union Twp 9/7/2016 Culex pipiens
Fayette Georges Twp 9/7/2016 Culex restuans
Fayette Dunbar Boro 9/1/2016 Culex pipiens
Fayette North Union Twp 9/1/2016 Culex pipiens
Fayette Uniontown City 9/1/2016 Culex pipiens
Fayette North Union Twp 8/25/2016 Culex pipiens
Fayette South Union Twp 8/25/2016 Culex pipiens
Fayette Masontown Boro 8/25/2016 Culex pipiens
Fayette Uniontown City 8/23/2016 Culex pipiens
Fayette North Union Twp 8/16/2016 Culex pipiens
Fayette Uniontown City 8/16/2016 Culex pipiens
Fayette Uniontown City 8/16/2016 Culex pipiens
Fayette Uniontown City 8/16/2016 Culex pipiens
Fayette Uniontown City 8/16/2016 Culex pipiens
Fayette South Union Twp 8/16/2016 Culex pipiens-restuans
Fayette North Union Twp 8/9/2016 Culex pipiens
Fayette Uniontown City 8/9/2016 Culex pipiens
Fayette Uniontown City 8/9/2016 Culex pipiens
Fayette Uniontown City 8/9/2016 Culex pipiens
Fayette Uniontown City 8/9/2016 Culex pipiens
Fayette Uniontown City 8/9/2016 Culex pipiens
Fayette Uniontown City 8/9/2016 Culex pipiens
Fayette South Union Twp 8/9/2016 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Fayette South Union Twp 8/4/2016 Culex pipiens
Fayette Connellsville City 8/2/2016 Culex restuans
Fayette North Union Twp 8/2/2016 Culex pipiens
Fayette Uniontown City 8/2/2016 Culex pipiens
Fayette Uniontown City 8/2/2016 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Fayette North Union Twp 8/2/2016 Culex pipiens
Fayette Newell Boro 7/28/2016 Culex restuans
Fayette South Union Twp 7/28/2016 Culex pipiens-restuans
Fayette Uniontown City 7/26/2016 Culex pipiens
Fayette Uniontown City 7/26/2016 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Fayette Dunbar Boro 7/19/2016 Culex pipiens
Fayette Uniontown City 7/12/2016 Culex pipiens
Forest County Mosquito Samples
Forest Tionesta Boro 9/14/2016 Culex pipiens
Franklin County Mosquito Samples
Franklin Waynesboro Boro 9/29/2016 Culex pipiens
Franklin Waynesboro Boro 9/22/2016 Culex pipiens
Franklin Washington Twp 9/21/2016 Culex pipiens
Franklin Waynesboro Boro 9/21/2016 Culex pipiens-restuans
Franklin Hamilton Twp 9/20/2016 Culex pipiens
Franklin Hamilton Twp 9/20/2016 Culex pipiens-restuans
Franklin Hamilton Twp 9/15/2016 Culex pipiens
Franklin Chambersburg Boro 9/15/2016 Culex pipiens
Franklin Greene Twp 9/13/2016 Culex pipiens
Franklin Hamilton Twp 9/13/2016 Culex pipiens
Franklin Washington Twp 9/9/2016 Culex pipiens-restuans
Franklin Washington Twp 9/9/2016 Culex pipiens
Franklin Washington Twp 9/9/2016 Culex pipiens
Franklin Washington Twp 9/9/2016 Culex pipiens
Franklin Waynesboro Boro 9/9/2016 Culex pipiens
Franklin Waynesboro Boro 9/8/2016 Culex pipiens
Franklin Chambersburg Boro 9/7/2016 Culex pipiens-restuans
Franklin Chambersburg Boro 9/7/2016 Culex pipiens
Franklin Chambersburg Boro 9/7/2016 Culex pipiens
Franklin Hamilton Twp 9/7/2016 Culex pipiens
Franklin Hamilton Twp 9/7/2016 Culex pipiens-restuans
Franklin Greene Twp 9/6/2016 Culex pipiens-restuans
Franklin Chambersburg Boro 8/24/2016 Aedes albopictus
Franklin Hamilton Twp 8/23/2016 Culex restuans
Franklin Chambersburg Boro 8/11/2016 Culex restuans
Franklin Washington Twp 8/11/2016 Culex restuans
Franklin Hamilton Twp 8/3/2016 Culex pipiens
Franklin Guilford Twp 8/2/2016 Culex restuans
Franklin Washington Twp 7/28/2016 Culex pipiens
Franklin Hamilton Twp 7/27/2016 Culex pipiens
Franklin Chambersburg Boro 7/20/2016 Culex pipiens-restuans
Franklin Greene Twp 7/20/2016 Culex pipiens
Greene County Mosquito Samples
Greene Cumberland Twp 8/10/2016 Culex pipiens-restuans
Juniata County Mosquito Samples
Juniata Delaware Twp 8/9/2016 Culex restuans
Juniata Walker Twp 8/9/2016 Culex restuans
Lackawanna County Mosquito Samples
Lackawanna Old Forge Boro 9/7/2016 Culex pipiens
Lancaster County Mosquito Samples
Lancaster Columbia Boro 10/20/2016 Aedes albopictus
Lancaster Lancaster City 9/27/2016 Culex pipiens
Lancaster Lancaster City 9/24/2016 Culex pipiens
Lancaster Lancaster City 9/24/2016 Culex pipiens
Lancaster Lancaster City 9/21/2016 Culex pipiens
Lancaster Warwick Twp 9/21/2016 Culex spp.
Lancaster East Hempfield Twp 9/20/2016 Culex pipiens
Lancaster Leacock Twp 9/20/2016 Culex pipiens
Lancaster Leacock Twp 9/20/2016 Culex pipiens
Lancaster Upper Leacock Twp 9/20/2016 Culex pipiens
Lancaster Lancaster Twp 9/15/2016 Culex pipiens
Lancaster Manheim Twp 9/15/2016 Culex pipiens-restuans
Lancaster East Cocalico Twp 9/14/2016 Culex pipiens-restuans
Lancaster Lancaster City 9/13/2016 Culex pipiens
Lancaster West Hempfield Twp 9/13/2016 Culex pipiens-restuans
Lancaster Lancaster City 9/9/2016 Culex pipiens
Lancaster Lancaster City 9/8/2016 Culex pipiens
Lancaster Lancaster Twp 9/8/2016 Culex pipiens
Lancaster Lancaster Twp 9/8/2016 Culex pipiens
Lancaster Lancaster City 9/8/2016 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Lancaster Lancaster City 9/8/2016 Culex pipiens
Lancaster Lancaster City 9/1/2016 Culex pipiens
Lancaster Lancaster City 8/31/2016 Culex pipiens
Lancaster Lancaster City 8/31/2016 Culex pipiens
Lancaster Lancaster Twp 8/31/2016 Culex pipiens
Lancaster Lancaster City 8/31/2016 Culex pipiens
Lancaster Lancaster City 8/31/2016 Culex pipiens
Lancaster Lancaster City 8/31/2016 Culex pipiens
Lancaster Manheim Twp 8/31/2016 Culex pipiens
Lancaster Lancaster City 8/30/2016 Aedes albopictus
Lancaster East Hempfield Twp 8/30/2016 Culex pipiens
Lancaster West Hempfield Twp 8/25/2016 Culex restuans
Lancaster Lancaster City 8/25/2016 Culex pipiens
Lancaster Lancaster City 8/25/2016 Culex pipiens
Lancaster Lancaster Twp 8/25/2016 Culex pipiens
Lancaster Lancaster City 8/25/2016 Culex pipiens
Lancaster Lancaster City 8/25/2016 Culex pipiens
Lancaster Lancaster City 8/25/2016 Culex pipiens
Lancaster Warwick Twp 8/24/2016 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Lancaster Manor Twp 8/23/2016 Culex pipiens
Lancaster Manheim Boro 8/23/2016 Culex pipiens
Lancaster Manheim Boro 8/19/2016 Culex restuans
Lancaster Penn Twp 8/19/2016 Culex restuans
Lancaster Manheim Boro 8/19/2016 Culex restuans
Lancaster Lancaster City 8/19/2016 Culex pipiens
Lancaster Lititz Boro 8/18/2016 Culex pipiens
      Culex spp.
Lancaster Manheim Twp 8/18/2016 Culex restuans
      Culex spp.
Lancaster Lancaster City 8/18/2016 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Lancaster Lancaster City 8/18/2016 Culex pipiens
Lancaster Lancaster Twp 8/18/2016 Culex pipiens
Lancaster Manor Twp 8/17/2016 Culex restuans
Lancaster West Hempfield Twp 8/17/2016 Culex restuans
Lancaster Adamstown Boro 8/16/2016 Culex pipiens-restuans
Lancaster East Hempfield Twp 8/16/2016 Culex pipiens
Lancaster West Hempfield Twp 8/10/2016 Culex spp.
Lancaster Manheim Twp 8/9/2016 Culex pipiens-restuans
Lancaster Lancaster City 8/9/2016 Culex pipiens
Lancaster East Hempfield Twp 8/5/2016 Culex pipiens
Lancaster Penn Twp 8/4/2016 Culex pipiens
Lancaster Manheim Boro 8/4/2016 Culex restuans
Lancaster Manheim Boro 8/4/2016 Culex restuans
Lancaster Lancaster City 8/3/2016 Culex pipiens
Lancaster Lancaster City 8/3/2016 Culex pipiens
Lancaster Lancaster City 8/3/2016 Culex pipiens
Lancaster Lancaster City 8/3/2016 Culex pipiens
Lancaster Lancaster City 8/3/2016 Culex pipiens
Lancaster Lancaster City 8/3/2016 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Lancaster Warwick Twp 8/3/2016 Culex restuans
      Culex spp.
Lancaster East Cocalico Twp 8/2/2016 Culex restuans
Lancaster Manheim Twp 7/29/2016 Culex spp.
Lancaster Lititz Boro 7/29/2016 Culex spp.
Lancaster Lancaster City 7/27/2016 Culex pipiens
Lancaster Lancaster City 7/27/2016 Aedes albopictus
Lancaster Lancaster City 7/27/2016 Culex pipiens
Lancaster Lancaster City 7/27/2016 Culex pipiens
Lancaster East Hempfield Twp 7/26/2016 Culex pipiens-restuans
Lancaster Lancaster City 7/20/2016 Culex pipiens
Lancaster Lancaster Twp 7/20/2016 Culex pipiens
Lancaster Lancaster City 7/20/2016 Culex pipiens
Lancaster Lancaster City 7/7/2016 Culex pipiens
Lancaster Lancaster City 7/7/2016 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Lancaster Manheim Boro 7/1/2016 Culex restuans
Lancaster East Cocalico Twp 6/17/2016 Culex restuans
Lawrence County Mosquito Samples
Lawrence Mahoning Twp 8/18/2016 Culex restuans
Lawrence New Wilmington Boro 8/16/2016 Culex restuans
Lebanon County Mosquito Samples
Lebanon South Londonderry Twp 9/28/2016 Culex pipiens
Lebanon South Lebanon Twp 9/27/2016 Culex pipiens
Lebanon South Lebanon Twp 9/27/2016 Culex pipiens
Lebanon North Cornwall Twp 9/22/2016 Culex pipiens
Lebanon Bethel Twp 9/21/2016 Culex pipiens
Lebanon Palmyra Boro 9/20/2016 Culex pipiens
Lebanon South Londonderry Twp 9/20/2016 Culex pipiens
Lebanon South Londonderry Twp 9/20/2016 Culex pipiens
Lebanon South Londonderry Twp 9/20/2016 Culex pipiens
      Culex spp.
Lebanon Lebanon City 9/20/2016 Culex pipiens
Lebanon South Lebanon Twp 9/15/2016 Culex pipiens-restuans
Lebanon Lebanon City 9/13/2016 Aedes albopictus
      Culex pipiens
Lebanon South Londonderry Twp 9/13/2016 Culex pipiens
Lebanon South Londonderry Twp 9/13/2016 Culex pipiens
Lebanon Lebanon City 9/9/2016 Culex pipiens
Lebanon North Cornwall Twp 9/9/2016 Culex pipiens
Lebanon South Lebanon Twp 9/8/2016 Culex restuans
Lebanon South Londonderry Twp 9/7/2016 Culex pipiens
Lebanon South Annville Twp 9/1/2016 Culex restuans
Lebanon Jackson Twp 8/31/2016 Culex restuans
Lebanon Lebanon City 8/30/2016 Aedes albopictus
      Culex pipiens
Lebanon North Londonderry Twp 8/30/2016 Culex pipiens
Lebanon North Londonderry Twp 8/30/2016 Culex pipiens
Lebanon South Londonderry Twp 8/30/2016 Culex restuans
Lebanon South Londonderry Twp 8/30/2016 Culex pipiens
Lebanon South Londonderry Twp 8/30/2016 Culex restuans
Lebanon South Lebanon Twp 8/30/2016 Culex pipiens
Lebanon North Lebanon Twp 8/30/2016 Culex pipiens
Lebanon Lebanon City 8/30/2016 Culex pipiens
Lebanon Jackson Twp 8/25/2016 Culex pipiens
Lebanon Myerstown Boro 8/25/2016 Culex pipiens
Lebanon Lebanon City 8/24/2016 Culex pipiens
Lebanon South Londonderry Twp 8/24/2016 Culex pipiens
Lebanon South Londonderry Twp 8/24/2016 Culex restuans
Lebanon Palmyra Boro 8/24/2016 Culex pipiens
Lebanon South Lebanon Twp 8/24/2016 Culex pipiens
Lebanon Lebanon City 8/24/2016 Culex pipiens
Lebanon Lebanon City 8/24/2016 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Lebanon South Lebanon Twp 8/16/2016 Culex pipiens
Lebanon Lebanon City 8/16/2016 Culex pipiens
Lebanon South Londonderry Twp 8/15/2016 Culex pipiens
Lebanon South Lebanon Twp 8/11/2016 Culex pipiens
Lebanon Myerstown Boro 8/10/2016 Culex pipiens
Lebanon Jackson Twp 8/10/2016 Culex pipiens
Lebanon Palmyra Boro 8/9/2016 Culex pipiens
Lebanon North Londonderry Twp 8/9/2016 Culex pipiens
Lebanon South Londonderry Twp 8/3/2016 Culex restuans
Lebanon South Londonderry Twp 8/3/2016 Culex restuans
Lebanon South Lebanon Twp 8/2/2016 Culex pipiens-restuans
Lebanon Palmyra Boro 7/28/2016 Culex restuans
Lebanon Myerstown Boro 7/28/2016 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Lebanon Jackson Twp 7/28/2016 Culex restuans
Lebanon South Londonderry Twp 7/26/2016 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Lebanon Lebanon City 7/26/2016 Culex pipiens-restuans
Lebanon South Londonderry Twp 7/19/2016 Culex pipiens
Lebanon Palmyra Boro 7/19/2016 Culex pipiens
Lebanon South Lebanon Twp 7/19/2016 Culex pipiens-restuans
Lebanon Myerstown Boro 7/15/2016 Culex pipiens
Lebanon South Londonderry Twp 7/6/2016 Culex restuans
Lehigh County Mosquito Samples
Lehigh Hanover Twp 9/27/2016 Culex pipiens
Lehigh Bethlehem City 9/21/2016 Culex pipiens
Lehigh Bethlehem City 9/21/2016 Culex pipiens
Lehigh South Whitehall Twp 9/20/2016 Culex pipiens
Lehigh Hanover Twp 9/20/2016 Culex pipiens
Lehigh Catasauqua Boro 9/20/2016 Culex pipiens
Lehigh Whitehall Twp 9/20/2016 Culex pipiens
Lehigh North Whitehall Twp 9/14/2016 Culex pipiens
Lehigh Allentown City 9/13/2016 Culex pipiens
Lehigh Allentown City 9/13/2016 Culex pipiens
Lehigh Allentown City 9/13/2016 Culex pipiens
Lehigh Salisbury Twp 9/13/2016 Culex pipiens
Lehigh Hanover Twp 9/13/2016 Culex pipiens
Lehigh Hanover Twp 9/13/2016 Culex pipiens
Lehigh South Whitehall Twp 9/8/2016 Culex pipiens
Lehigh Allentown City 9/8/2016 Culex pipiens
Lehigh Bethlehem City 9/7/2016 Culex pipiens
Lehigh Allentown City 9/1/2016 Culex pipiens
Lehigh Allentown City 9/1/2016 Culex pipiens
Lehigh Allentown City 9/1/2016 Culex pipiens
Lehigh South Whitehall Twp 8/30/2016 Culex pipiens
Lehigh South Whitehall Twp 8/30/2016 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Lehigh South Whitehall Twp 8/30/2016 Culex pipiens
Lehigh Allentown City 8/30/2016 Culex pipiens
Lehigh Hanover Twp 8/30/2016 Culex pipiens
Lehigh Hanover Twp 8/30/2016 Culex pipiens
Lehigh Allentown City 8/25/2016 Culex pipiens
Lehigh Allentown City 8/25/2016 Culex pipiens
Lehigh Hanover Twp 8/25/2016 Culex pipiens
Lehigh Hanover Twp 8/25/2016 Culex pipiens
Lehigh Whitehall Twp 8/25/2016 Culex pipiens
Lehigh Allentown City 8/24/2016 Culex pipiens
Lehigh Fountain Hill Boro 8/24/2016 Culex pipiens
Lehigh Allentown City 8/24/2016 Culex pipiens
Lehigh Allentown City 8/23/2016 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Lehigh Allentown City 8/23/2016 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Lehigh South Whitehall Twp 8/18/2016 Culex pipiens
Lehigh Upper Macungie Twp 8/18/2016 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Lehigh Upper Macungie Twp 8/18/2016 Culex pipiens
Lehigh Lower Macungie Twp 8/18/2016 Culex pipiens
Lehigh Upper Macungie Twp 8/16/2016 Culex pipiens
Lehigh Upper Macungie Twp 8/16/2016 Culex pipiens
Lehigh South Whitehall Twp 8/16/2016 Culex pipiens
Lehigh Allentown City 8/16/2016 Culex pipiens
Lehigh Allentown City 8/16/2016 Culex pipiens
Lehigh Hanover Twp 8/9/2016 Culex pipiens
Lehigh Hanover Twp 8/9/2016 Culex pipiens
Lehigh Fountain Hill Boro 8/9/2016 Culex pipiens
Lehigh Bethlehem City 8/2/2016 Culex pipiens
Lehigh Fountain Hill Boro 8/2/2016 Culex pipiens
Lehigh Bethlehem City 7/19/2016 Culex pipiens
Lehigh Salisbury Twp 7/12/2016 Culex pipiens
Lehigh North Whitehall Twp 7/6/2016 Culex restuans
Luzerne County Mosquito Samples
Luzerne Wyoming Boro 9/20/2016 Culex pipiens
Luzerne West Wyoming Boro 9/20/2016 Culex pipiens
Luzerne Edwardsville Boro 9/14/2016 Culex pipiens
Luzerne Hanover Twp 9/13/2016 Culex restuans
Luzerne Luzerne Boro 9/8/2016 Culex restuans
Luzerne Exeter Boro 9/8/2016 Culex pipiens
Luzerne West Pittston Boro 9/1/2016 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Luzerne Forty Fort Boro 8/24/2016 Culex pipiens
Luzerne West Pittston Boro 8/24/2016 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Luzerne Wyoming Boro 8/18/2016 Culex pipiens
Luzerne West Pittston Boro 8/11/2016 Culex pipiens
Luzerne West Pittston Boro 8/4/2016 Culex pipiens
Luzerne Hanover Twp 7/28/2016 Culex restuans
Luzerne West Pittston Boro 7/28/2016 Culex pipiens
Luzerne West Pittston Boro 7/21/2016 Culex pipiens
Lycoming County Mosquito Samples
Lycoming Williamsport City 9/14/2016 Culex pipiens
Lycoming Old Lycoming Twp 9/14/2016 Culex pipiens
Lycoming Williamsport City 9/14/2016 Culex pipiens
Lycoming Williamsport City 9/14/2016 Culex pipiens
Lycoming Williamsport City 9/1/2016 Culex pipiens
Lycoming Williamsport City 8/16/2016 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Lycoming Williamsport City 7/28/2016 Culex restuans
Lycoming Porter Twp 6/10/2016 Culex restuans
McKean County Mosquito Samples
McKean Bradford City 7/26/2016 Culex pipiens-restuans
Mifflin County Mosquito Samples
Mifflin Granville Twp 8/25/2016 Culex pipiens
Montgomery County Mosquito Samples
Montgomery Lower Moreland Twp 10/17/2016 Aedes albopictus
Montgomery West Conshohocken Boro 9/27/2016 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Lower Merion Twp 9/27/2016 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Lower Merion Twp 9/27/2016 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Springfield Twp 9/20/2016 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Springfield Twp 9/20/2016 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Whitemarsh Twp 9/20/2016 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Lower Merion Twp 9/20/2016 Culex pipiens
      Culex spp.
Montgomery Lower Merion Twp 9/20/2016 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Abington Twp 9/15/2016 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Montgomery Twp 9/13/2016 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Montgomery Twp 9/13/2016 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Upper Merion Twp 9/13/2016 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Upper Merion Twp 9/13/2016 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Upper Merion Twp 9/13/2016 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Springfield Twp 9/13/2016 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Whitemarsh Twp 9/13/2016 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Springfield Twp 9/8/2016 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Springfield Twp 9/8/2016 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Whitemarsh Twp 9/8/2016 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Whitemarsh Twp 9/8/2016 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Whitemarsh Twp 9/8/2016 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Conshohocken Boro 9/8/2016 Culex pipiens
Montgomery West Conshohocken Boro 9/8/2016 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Lower Merion Twp 9/8/2016 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Lower Merion Twp 9/8/2016 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Lower Merion Twp 9/8/2016 Culex restuans
Montgomery Pottstown Boro 9/7/2016 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Upper Merion Twp 9/7/2016 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Upper Merion Twp 9/7/2016 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Montgomery Twp 9/7/2016 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Whitpain Twp 9/7/2016 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Montgomery Norristown Boro 9/7/2016 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Norristown Boro 9/7/2016 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Upper Merion Twp 9/7/2016 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Upper Merion Twp 9/7/2016 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Montgomery Twp 9/5/2016 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Montgomery Montgomery Twp 9/5/2016 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Pottstown Boro 9/1/2016 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Pottstown Boro 9/1/2016 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Pottstown Boro 9/1/2016 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Pottstown Boro 9/1/2016 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Franconia Twp 9/1/2016 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Montgomery Upper Merion Twp 8/31/2016 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Upper Merion Twp 8/31/2016 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Whitemarsh Twp 8/31/2016 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Whitemarsh Twp 8/31/2016 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Conshohocken Boro 8/31/2016 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Conshohocken Boro 8/31/2016 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Cheltenham Twp 8/31/2016 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Cheltenham Twp 8/31/2016 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Lansdale Boro 8/30/2016 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Lansdale Boro 8/30/2016 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Hatfield Twp 8/30/2016 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Plymouth Twp 8/30/2016 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Pottstown Boro 8/30/2016 Aedes albopictus
Montgomery Cheltenham Twp 8/24/2016 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Upper Dublin Twp 8/23/2016 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Whitpain Twp 8/23/2016 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Whitpain Twp 8/23/2016 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Montgomery Plymouth Twp 8/23/2016 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Norristown Boro 8/23/2016 Culex pipiens
Montgomery West Norriton Twp 8/23/2016 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Upper Merion Twp 8/23/2016 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Upper Merion Twp 8/23/2016 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Whitemarsh Twp 8/23/2016 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Lower Merion Twp 8/23/2016 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Pottstown Boro 8/18/2016 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Montgomery Plymouth Twp 8/17/2016 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Plymouth Twp 8/17/2016 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Pottstown Boro 8/16/2016 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Pottstown Boro 8/16/2016 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Pottstown Boro 8/16/2016 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Pottstown Boro 8/16/2016 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Pottstown Boro 8/16/2016 Culex pipiens
Montgomery West Pottsgrove Twp 8/16/2016 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Franconia Twp 8/16/2016 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Montgomery Franconia Twp 8/16/2016 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Montgomery Hatfield Twp 8/16/2016 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Hatfield Twp 8/16/2016 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Hatfield Twp 8/16/2016 Culex restuans
Montgomery Lansdale Boro 8/16/2016 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Upper Gwynedd Twp 8/16/2016 Culex pipiens
Montgomery North Wales Boro 8/16/2016 Culex pipiens
Montgomery North Wales Boro 8/16/2016 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Upper Merion Twp 8/16/2016 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Montgomery Springfield Twp 8/16/2016 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Conshohocken Boro 8/16/2016 Culex pipiens
Montgomery West Conshohocken Boro 8/16/2016 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Lower Merion Twp 8/16/2016 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Lower Merion Twp 8/16/2016 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Cheltenham Twp 8/16/2016 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Abington Twp 8/16/2016 Culex restuans
Montgomery Norristown Boro 8/9/2016 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Upper Providence Twp 8/9/2016 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Pottstown Boro 8/9/2016 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Whitemarsh Twp 8/9/2016 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Whitemarsh Twp 8/9/2016 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Whitemarsh Twp 8/9/2016 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Conshohocken Boro 8/9/2016 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Lower Merion Twp 8/9/2016 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Upper Dublin Twp 8/3/2016 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Whitpain Twp 8/3/2016 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Plymouth Twp 8/3/2016 Culex restuans
Montgomery Plymouth Twp 8/3/2016 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Whitemarsh Twp 8/2/2016 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Whitemarsh Twp 8/2/2016 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Montgomery Lower Merion Twp 8/2/2016 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Springfield Twp 7/28/2016 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Whitemarsh Twp 7/28/2016 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Whitemarsh Twp 7/28/2016 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Whitemarsh Twp 7/28/2016 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Montgomery Conshohocken Boro 7/28/2016 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Conshohocken Boro 7/28/2016 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Horsham Twp 7/27/2016 Culex restuans
Montgomery Lower Moreland Twp 7/27/2016 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Abington Twp 7/27/2016 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Conshohocken Boro 7/21/2016 Culex pipiens
Montgomery West Conshohocken Boro 7/21/2016 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Plymouth Twp 7/19/2016 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Plymouth Twp 7/19/2016 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Norristown Boro 7/12/2016 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Upper Merion Twp 7/12/2016 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Collegeville Boro 7/12/2016 Culex salinarius
Montgomery North Wales Boro 7/12/2016 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Whitemarsh Twp 7/12/2016 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Whitemarsh Twp 7/12/2016 Culex restuans
Montgomery Lower Merion Twp 7/6/2016 Culex pipiens
      Ochlerotatus japonicus japonicus
Montgomery Cheltenham Twp 6/22/2016 Culex pipiens
Montgomery Upper Merion Twp 6/15/2016 Culex restuans
Montgomery Upper Dublin Twp 6/14/2016 Culex restuans
Northampton County Mosquito Samples
Northampton Hanover Twp 9/20/2016 Culex pipiens
Northampton Bethlehem City 9/20/2016 Culex pipiens
Northampton Hanover Twp 9/13/2016 Culex pipiens
Northampton Easton City 9/7/2016 Culex pipiens
Northampton Bethlehem City 9/1/2016 Culex erraticus
Northampton Palmer Twp 9/1/2016 Culex pipiens
Northampton Palmer Twp 8/25/2016 Culex pipiens
Northampton Bethlehem City 8/24/2016 Culex pipiens
Northampton Bethlehem City 8/23/2016 Culex pipiens
Northampton Palmer Twp 8/10/2016 Culex pipiens
Northampton Hanover Twp 8/9/2016 Culex pipiens
Northampton Palmer Twp 8/3/2016 Culex pipiens
Northampton Bethlehem City 8/2/2016 Culex restuans
Northampton Palmer Twp 7/27/2016 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Northampton Hanover Twp 7/27/2016 Culex pipiens
Northampton Bethlehem City 7/26/2016 Culex pipiens
Northumberland County Mosquito Samples
Northumberland Mount Carmel Twp 8/26/2016 Culex pipiens
Philadelphia County Mosquito Samples
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 10/19/2016 Culex pipiens
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 10/4/2016 Culex pipiens
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 9/28/2016 Culex pipiens
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 9/28/2016 Culex pipiens
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 9/28/2016 Culex pipiens
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 9/27/2016 Culex pipiens
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 9/21/2016 Culex pipiens
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 9/20/2016 Culex pipiens
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 9/16/2016 Culex pipiens
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 9/15/2016 Culex pipiens
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 9/15/2016 Culex pipiens
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 9/14/2016 Culex pipiens
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 9/13/2016 Culex pipiens
      Culex salinarius
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 9/13/2016 Culex pipiens
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 9/13/2016 Culex pipiens
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 9/9/2016 Culex pipiens
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 9/8/2016 Culex pipiens
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 9/7/2016 Culex pipiens
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 9/2/2016 Culex pipiens
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 9/1/2016 Culex pipiens
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/31/2016 Culex pipiens
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/31/2016 Culex pipiens
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/26/2016 Culex pipiens
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/26/2016 Culex spp.
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/26/2016 Culex pipiens
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/26/2016 Culex pipiens
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/24/2016 Culex pipiens
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/24/2016 Culex pipiens
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/24/2016 Culex pipiens
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/24/2016 Culex pipiens
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/23/2016 Culex pipiens
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/23/2016 Culex pipiens
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/23/2016 Culex pipiens
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/23/2016 Culex pipiens
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/19/2016 Culex pipiens
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/19/2016 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/19/2016 Culex pipiens
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/19/2016 Culex pipiens
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/19/2016 Culex pipiens
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/18/2016 Culex pipiens
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/18/2016 Culex pipiens
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/18/2016 Culex pipiens
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/18/2016 Culex pipiens
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/17/2016 Culex pipiens
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/16/2016 Culex pipiens
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/16/2016 Culex pipiens
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/16/2016 Culex pipiens
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/16/2016 Culex pipiens
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/11/2016 Culex pipiens-restuans
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/10/2016 Culex pipiens
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/5/2016 Culex pipiens
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/4/2016 Culex pipiens
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/3/2016 Culex pipiens
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/3/2016 Culex pipiens
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/3/2016 Culex pipiens
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/3/2016 Culex pipiens
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/3/2016 Culex pipiens
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/2/2016 Culex pipiens
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/2/2016 Culex pipiens
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/2/2016 Culex pipiens
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/2/2016 Culex pipiens
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 8/2/2016 Culex pipiens
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 7/29/2016 Culex pipiens
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 7/28/2016 Culex pipiens
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 7/28/2016 Culex pipiens
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 7/28/2016 Culex spp.
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 7/27/2016 Culex pipiens
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 7/27/2016 Culex pipiens
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 7/27/2016 Culex pipiens
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 7/27/2016 Culex pipiens
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 7/27/2016 Culex pipiens
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 7/26/2016 Culex restuans
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 7/26/2016 Culex pipiens
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 7/22/2016 Culex pipiens
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 7/20/2016 Culex pipiens
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 7/20/2016 Culex pipiens
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 7/20/2016 Culex pipiens
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 7/19/2016 Culex pipiens
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 7/19/2016 Culex pipiens
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 7/16/2016 Culex restuans
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 7/15/2016 Culex spp.
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 7/15/2016 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Philadelphia Philadelphia City 7/15/2016 Culex pipiens
Schuylkill County Mosquito Samples
Schuylkill Pine Grove Boro 9/22/2016 Culex pipiens
Schuylkill Butler Twp 8/18/2016 Culex pipiens
Schuylkill Minersville Boro 7/19/2016 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
Union County Mosquito Samples
Union Mifflinburg Boro 8/11/2016 Culex pipiens
Warren County Mosquito Samples
Warren Warren City 8/5/2016 Culex pipiens-restuans
Warren Youngsville Boro 6/21/2016 Culex restuans
Washington County Mosquito Samples
Washington Charleroi Boro 9/9/2016 Culex pipiens
Washington Canton Twp 9/9/2016 Culex pipiens
Washington Canton Twp 8/30/2016 Culex pipiens
Westmoreland County Mosquito Samples
Westmoreland Hempfield Twp 8/16/2016 Culex pipiens
Westmoreland Hempfield Twp 8/16/2016 Culex restuans
York County Mosquito Samples
York Manchester Twp 10/4/2016 Culex pipiens
York Manchester Twp 9/22/2016 Culex pipiens
York Manchester Twp 9/22/2016 Culex pipiens
York Manchester Twp 9/22/2016 Culex pipiens
York Manchester Twp 9/22/2016 Culex pipiens
York Manchester Twp 9/22/2016 Culex pipiens
York Spring Garden Twp 9/21/2016 Culex pipiens
York Manchester Twp 9/21/2016 Culex pipiens
York Manchester Twp 9/21/2016 Culex pipiens
York East Manchester Twp 9/20/2016 Culex pipiens
York York City 9/20/2016 Culex pipiens
York York City 9/20/2016 Culex pipiens
York Manchester Twp 9/17/2016 Culex pipiens
York Manchester Twp 9/17/2016 Culex pipiens
York Windsor Twp 9/15/2016 Culex restuans
York Lewisberry Boro 9/15/2016 Culex pipiens
York Spring Garden Twp 9/14/2016 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
York Manchester Twp 9/8/2016 Culex pipiens
York Manchester Twp 9/8/2016 Culex pipiens
York Manchester Twp 9/8/2016 Culex pipiens
York York City 9/8/2016 Culex pipiens
York Fairview Twp 9/8/2016 Culex restuans
York Springettsbury Twp 9/8/2016 Culex pipiens
York Springettsbury Twp 9/8/2016 Culex pipiens
York West Manheim Twp 9/7/2016 Culex pipiens
York Penn Twp 9/7/2016 Culex pipiens
York Conewago Twp 9/7/2016 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
York West Manchester Twp 9/7/2016 Culex pipiens
York Manchester Twp 9/7/2016 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
York Manchester Twp 9/2/2016 Culex pipiens
York Manchester Twp 9/2/2016 Culex pipiens
York Manchester Twp 9/2/2016 Culex pipiens
York Manchester Twp 9/2/2016 Culex pipiens
York Manchester Twp 9/2/2016 Culex pipiens
York Manchester Twp 9/2/2016 Culex pipiens
York Fairview Twp 9/1/2016 Culex restuans
York Springettsbury Twp 8/31/2016 Culex pipiens
York Springettsbury Twp 8/31/2016 Culex pipiens
York Springettsbury Twp 8/31/2016 Culex pipiens
York Springettsbury Twp 8/31/2016 Culex pipiens
York York City 8/30/2016 Culex pipiens
York York City 8/30/2016 Culex pipiens
York York City 8/30/2016 Culex pipiens
York Manchester Twp 8/26/2016 Culex pipiens
York Manchester Twp 8/26/2016 Culex pipiens
York Manchester Twp 8/26/2016 Culex pipiens
York Manchester Twp 8/26/2016 Culex pipiens
York Manchester Twp 8/26/2016 Culex pipiens
York West Manchester Twp 8/24/2016 Culex restuans
York York City 8/24/2016 Culex pipiens
York Spring Garden Twp 8/24/2016 Culex restuans
York York City 8/24/2016 Culex pipiens
York Manchester Twp 8/19/2016 Culex pipiens
York Manchester Twp 8/19/2016 Culex pipiens
York Manchester Twp 8/19/2016 Culex pipiens
York Manchester Twp 8/19/2016 Culex pipiens
York Manchester Twp 8/19/2016 Culex pipiens
York Springettsbury Twp 8/18/2016 Culex pipiens
York Springettsbury Twp 8/18/2016 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
York Springettsbury Twp 8/18/2016 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
York Springettsbury Twp 8/18/2016 Culex pipiens
York Dillsburg Boro 8/17/2016 Culex restuans
York Franklin Twp 8/17/2016 Culex pipiens
York Spring Garden Twp 8/17/2016 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
York Windsor Twp 8/17/2016 Culex pipiens
York York City 8/17/2016 Culex pipiens
York York City 8/17/2016 Culex pipiens
York York City 8/17/2016 Culex pipiens
York Springettsbury Twp 8/16/2016 Culex pipiens
York Springettsbury Twp 8/16/2016 Culex pipiens
York Springettsbury Twp 8/16/2016 Culex pipiens
York Manchester Twp 8/16/2016 Culex pipiens
York Hanover Boro 8/16/2016 Culex pipiens
York Manchester Twp 8/10/2016 Culex pipiens
York Manchester Twp 8/10/2016 Culex pipiens
York Manchester Twp 8/10/2016 Culex pipiens
York Manchester Twp 8/10/2016 Culex restuans
York Manchester Twp 8/10/2016 Culex pipiens
York Manchester Twp 8/10/2016 Culex pipiens
York Manchester Twp 8/10/2016 Culex pipiens
York West Manchester Twp 8/10/2016 Culex pipiens
York Springettsbury Twp 8/9/2016 Culex pipiens
York Springettsbury Twp 8/9/2016 Culex pipiens
York Dover Twp 8/4/2016 Culex pipiens
York York City 8/3/2016 Culex pipiens
York Manchester Twp 8/3/2016 Culex pipiens
York Manchester Twp 8/2/2016 Culex pipiens
York Manchester Twp 8/2/2016 Culex pipiens
York Springettsbury Twp 8/2/2016 Culex pipiens
      Culex restuans
York York City 7/27/2016 Culex pipiens
York Springettsbury Twp 7/26/2016 Culex pipiens
York Manchester Twp 7/26/2016 Culex pipiens
York Springettsbury Twp 7/19/2016 Culex pipiens
York Hanover Boro 7/12/2016 Culex restuans
York Monaghan Twp 7/8/2016 Culex pipiens

Avian Positives Collected
Top

County Municipality Date Collected Species
Indiana White Twp 10/17/2016 Red-tailed Hawk
Clinton Colebrook Twp 9/30/2016 Red-tailed Hawk
Erie Fairview Twp 9/19/2016 American Crow
Lancaster Millersville Boro 9/19/2016 American Crow
Erie Erie City 9/16/2016 American Crow
Erie Erie City 9/15/2016 American Crow
Erie Girard Twp 9/14/2016 American Crow
Blair Altoona City 9/12/2016 Cooper Hawk
Erie Millcreek Twp 9/2/2016 American Crow
Erie Lawrence Park Twp 8/25/2016 American Crow
Centre Taylor Twp 8/24/2016 Mourning Dove
Fayette North Union Twp 8/16/2016 American Crow
Lancaster Lancaster Twp 8/1/2016 American Crow
Lancaster Lancaster Twp 7/29/2016 Red-tailed Hawk
Franklin Orrstown Boro 5/17/2016 Turkey Vulture
Centre Worth Twp 5/2/2016 Red-tailed Hawk

Veterinary Positives Collected
Top

Pathogen County Municipality Date Collected Animal Type
West Nile Virus Lancaster N/A 10/12/2016 Equine
West Nile Virus Mifflin N/A 10/4/2016 Equine
West Nile Virus Centre N/A 9/23/2016 Equine
West Nile Virus Lancaster N/A 9/15/2016 Equine
West Nile Virus Lancaster N/A 9/13/2016 Equine
West Nile Virus Centre N/A 9/7/2016 Equine

Dead birds

When a dead bird is sighted, the information about that bird is recorded. If the bird meets the criteria for testing, it is collected and sent for testing. Samples are from each bird are tested for WNV. This table records the surveillance effort in Pennsylvania by whole birds,rather than partial tissues from the birds.

Mosquitoes

All mosquitoes collected in one effort create a sample of mosquitoes. This sample is sent to the lab for identification. A sample can include either larval or adult mosquitoes. Only adult mosquitoes are tested for WNV. All mosquitoes are identified, and adults are divided into subsamples by species for testing. This table records the surveillance effort in Pennsylvania by samples, rather than subsamples of mosquitoes.

Veterinary Samples

Diagnostic blood samples from equine and other animals submitted by veterinarians across the state will be tested for WNV. Please note that since it is impossible to differentiate between naturally infected horses and vaccinated horses, it is important that the vaccination history of any horse that is being tested be provided to the laboratory. A reporting form is available for submission with samples from the Pennsylvania Veterinary Laboratory.


A multi-agency cooperative effort between:

PA Department of Environmental Protection Logo PA Department of Health Logo PA Department of Agriculture Logo

Surveillance Results:

  2000  |  2001  |  2002  |  2003  
  2004  |  2005  |  2006  |  2007  
  2008  |  2009  |  2010  |  2011  
  2012  |  2013  |  2014  |  2015  
  2016  |